Breednet Results

TAURANGA - Friday, January 17

Race 1 - Mills Reef Winery (Bm82) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:10.51 (35.15)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/8F
T: C M Chipperfield
R: T N Harris (59)
15/8F
5g Darci Brahma x Obsession (Bachelor Duke (USA))
Winning siblings: Compulsive, Fixation, Harlech, Prince Darci,
2
1.8
20/1
T: J W Richards
R: M J Mc Nab (57)
20/1
3
2.0
7/1
T: C Gibbs & M Bradley
R: C M Burdan (54.5)
7/1
5g Any Suggestion (AUS) x Replicate (Towkay (AUS))
4
2.1
6/1
T: M & K Murdoch
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
6/1
7g Pentire (GB) x Arniston (Volksraad (GB))
5
2.9
Neeson (1)
5/1
T: S J McKee
R: M Hashizume (56)
5/1
6g O'Reilly x Irish Colleen (Shinko King (IRE))
6
3.1
13/4
T: A W Pike
R: S T Collett (58.5)
13/4
6g Bullbars (AUS) x Sunday Whisper (AUS) (Sunday Silence (USA))
7
4.0
13/2
T: I B Kennedy
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
13/2
6m Howbaddouwantit (USA) x No Tolerance (Savabeel (AUS))
Race 2 - Roger And Lynley Hills (Bm72) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:10.65 (35.04)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/2
T: W K Pomare
R: J L Waddell (57.5)
9/2
4g Ocean Park x Cool Storm (One Cool Cat (USA))
2
0.8
3/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: O P Bosson (56.5)
3/1
5m Zed x Adriatico (Stravinsky (USA))
3
1.2
10/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: T Yanagida (57)
10/1
6m Pour Moi (IRE) x Tin Goose (Pentire (GB))
4
2.7
9/1
T: C Gibbs & M Bradley
R: C M Burdan (56.5)
9/1
5g Roc De Cambes x Nicole Amy (Le Bec Fin )
5
4.0
30/1
T: P A Stevens
R: C J Grylls (57.5)
30/1
8g Authorized (IRE) x Rialto Bridge (GB) (Darshaan (GB))
6
5.8
20/1
T: R R Manning
R: M Cameron (59.5)
20/1
6m All American (AUS) x Riddling (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
6.7
12/1
T: C R McCarroll
R: S R Weatherley (54.5)
12/1
4m Reliable Man (GB) x Innovation (Keeper (AUS))
8
7.0
10/1
T: Ms K Coxon
R: C E Lammas (57.5)
10/1
5m Tobique (AUS) x Santiago Blue (USA) (Relaunch (USA))
9
8.2
16/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: D S Johnson (57)
16/1
5g Thewayyouare (USA) x Lago Rider (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
32.8
3/1F
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
3/1F
3g Ocean Park x Trocair (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
11
39.9
60/1
T: J C Pender
R: S T Collett (54)
60/1
7g Shocking (AUS) x Wheresmum (D'Cash (AUS))
Race 3 - Matamata Veterinary Serv. 2yo (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:12.77 (34.73)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
1/10F
T: J W Richards
R: O P Bosson (57.5)
1/10F
2c Savabeel (AUS) x Cool 'n' Sassy (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
2
3.0
12/1
T: S R Autridge
R: C J Grylls (54)
12/1
2f Vespa x Sister Celeste (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
3
4.8
6/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: C E Lammas (54)
6/1
2f Headwater (AUS) x Seonia (AUS) (Sebring (AUS))
4
5.8
11/1
T: S Ralph
R: T D Thornton (56)
11/1
2g Jakkalberry (IRE) x Red Alert (Red Giant (USA))
Race 4 - Phil Buckland Motors (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:10.77 (34.99)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
3/1F
T: G T Hennessy
R: J J Fawcett (56.5)
3/1F
5m Tiger Prawn (SAF) x Je Suis (Stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Travistee,
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$35,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Stanley Chin Stables
2
1.5
11/2
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
11/2
4m Makfi (GB) x Gould (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
3
1.6
5/1
T: S C Tierney
R: C M Burdan (54)
5/1
4m Pins (AUS) x Chico (High Chaparral (IRE))
4
2.9
Laurant (10)
12/1
T: S B Marsh
R: S T Collett (55)
12/1
4m Ocean Park x Petit Verdot (Carnegie (IRE))
5
6.4
4/1
T: J W Richards
R: C J Grylls (55)
4/1
6
8.7
Makabar (11)
30/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: S R Weatherley (55)
30/1
4g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Sierra Gold (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
13.8
14/1
T: G L Hughes
R: M T Coleman (56)
14/1
4m Dalghar (FR) x Censitive (Centaine (AUS))
8
14.3
13/4
T: Ms M Saunders
R: J L Waddell (57.5)
13/4
4m Super Easy x Sky Rocket (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 5 - Crockford Real Estate Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:23.92 (35.03)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: M Cameron (54)
5/1
5m Redwood (GB) x Marsh Harbour (Volksraad (GB))
Winning siblings: Swampland,
2
0.5
8/1
T: Ms K A Little
R: D S Johnson (57)
8/1
8m Captain Rio (GB) x Forever Tango (Sound Reason (CAN))
2
0.5
4/1
T: W K Pomare
R: J J Fawcett (55)
4/1
7m Tavistock x Shinko Bay (Shinko King (IRE))
4
1.4
2/1F
T: R J Patterson
R: S T Collett (58)
2/1F
5g Dalghar (FR) x Rattle (Stravinsky (USA))
5
1.5
8/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: S R Weatherley (54)
8/1
7m Shocking (AUS) x Tinkerbabu (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
6
2.8
11/1
T: S Ralph
R: T D Thornton (60)
11/1
6m Per Incanto (USA) x Monarch (Volksraad (GB))
7
4.1
7/1
T: T W Mitchell
R: M T Coleman (59.5)
7/1
8g Street Cry (IRE) x La Guichet (AUS) (Al Hareb (USA))
8
5.2
10/1
T: W S Gulliver
R: C M Burdan (56)
10/1
9g Keeninsky x Foxy Boss (Oregon (USA))
Race 6 - The Breeze Breakfast (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.14 (34.90)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
13/2
T: C R McCarroll
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
13/2
5m Tavistock x Cross Examine (Cape Cross (IRE))
Winning siblings: Flying Force, Rakovsky, Shrug,
2
0.5
5/2F
T: W K Pomare
R: T Yanagida (55.5)
5/2F
4m Battle Paint (USA) x Fastnfree (Shinko King (IRE))
3
2.3
15/4
T: Ms K Fursdon
R: T N Harris (59.5)
15/4
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Macquarie Stud, Wellington
Buyer: Sun Bloodstock
4
2.7
3/1
T: J & B Vance
R: J K Riddell (59)
3/1
5g Sepoy (AUS) x Sense Of Pride (CAN) (Lemon Drop Kid (USA))
5
4.2
14/1
T: Ms K D Nicholson
R: S T Collett (59.5)
14/1
6g Keeper (AUS) x Gina May (Pentire (GB))
6
4.5
11/1
T: J P Mc Kay
R: S M Mc Kay (59)
11/1
6g Saperavi x Fast Fame (Fast 'n' Famous (AUS))
7
5.8
O'Guy (1)
9/1
T: S J McKee
R: S C Spratt (60)
9/1
6g Pins (AUS) x Woodminco (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
8
5.9
20/1
T: W P Hillis
R: R Kozaki (58.5)
20/1
4g Showcasing (GB) x Ceramic (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
9
6.1
25/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: Richard Oliver (56)
25/1
4m He's Remarkable x Huluava (Pins (AUS))
Race 7 - Sel Neal Builders (Bm72) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.43 (35.74)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
16/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: C J Grylls (55.5)
16/1
2
0.2
6/1
T: Ms K Fursdon
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
6/1
5m Tavistock x Phillipa Glass (Volksraad (GB))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock
3
0.4
Leaf (4)
9/1
T: Ms K D Nicholson
R: J K Riddell (58)
9/1
5g Keeper (AUS) x Waitui Pearl (Royal Academy (USA))
4
1.9
12/1
T: M & K Murdoch
R: D S Johnson (55.5)
12/1
4g Darci Brahma x Della Lobra (Stravinsky (USA))
5
2.0
7/2F
T: J C Pender
R: M J Mc Nab (57)
7/2F
4m Shocking (AUS) x Loviste (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
6
3.3
7/2F
T: G T Hennessy
R: J J Fawcett (59.5)
7/2F
6g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Flying Change (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
3.5
6/1
T: S R Autridge
R: O P Bosson (60.5)
6/1
5g Reliable Man (GB) x Abbey Tralae (Traditionally (USA))
8
4.3
8/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: S T Collett (57.5)
8/1
4g Jakkalberry (IRE) x True Star (Ishiguru (USA))
9
9.2
15/2
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: M Cameron (57.5)
15/2
4m Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Miss Maren (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 8 - C U At The Good Local (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.34 (35.96)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
15/2
T: S B Marsh
R: J L Waddell (57.5)
15/2
4m Redwood (GB) x Amirar (Ekraar (USA))
Winning siblings: Amastar,
2
0.5
9/4F
T: J W Richards
R: O P Bosson (57.5)
9/4F
3g Iffraaj (GB) x La Chiflota (CHI) (Hussonet (USA))
3
0.6
11/2
T: S J McKee
R: S C Spratt (58)
11/2
4
0.7
9/2
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: J K Riddell (57.5)
9/2
4m Animal Kingdom (USA) x Dark Vision (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
0.9
10/1
T: G N Richardson
R: S T Collett (57)
10/1
5m Duporth (AUS) x Silk Pins (Pins (AUS))
6
1.2
12/1
T: Ms K Fursdon
R: J J Fawcett (55.5)
12/1
5m Showcasing (GB) x Rhythm's Choice (Rhythm (USA))
7
1.6
10/1
T: C M Chipperfield
R: C J Grylls (55.5)
10/1
3f Roc De Cambes x Oakwood (Spartacus (IRE))
8
3.1
25/1
T: M H Brosnan
R: D J Danis (53)
25/1
5m Ekraar (USA) x Avoca Ruler (A P Ruler (USA))
9
3.7
30/1
T: I B Kennedy
R: Richard Oliver (54)
30/1
4g Burgundy x Lottery (Carnegie (IRE))
10
4.1
8/1
T: S B Marsh
R: M Cameron (55)
8/1