Breednet Results

TE AROHA - Friday, January 24

Race 1 - Apparelmaster Waikato (Bm72) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:11.34
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
6/1
T: S Ralph
R: J L Waddell (58.5)
6/1
4g Niagara (AUS) x Shesalljazz (Coats Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Nigella Jazz,
2
1.0
1/1F
T: B Wallace & G Cooksley
R: M Hashizume (54.5)
1/1F
4m Ego x One Swanstonstreet (Sandtrap (USA))
3
1.5
6/1
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (55.5)
6/1
3f Showcasing (GB) x Royal Appellant (Keeper (AUS))
4
2.3
7/2
T: S B Marsh
R: C J Grylls (56)
7/2
4m Makfi (GB) x Dame Claire (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
3.6
8/1
T: M & K Murdoch
R: T Yanagida (59)
8/1
8g Iffraaj (GB) x Swan Lake (Green Perfume (USA))
6
5.1
12/1
T: Ms L M Laing
R: J K Riddell (58)
12/1
6g Patapan (USA) x Du Valle (Kreisler (IRE))
7
7.9
Nabiac (2)
30/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (59)
30/1
7g Tavistock x Game Duchess (AUS) (Montjeu (IRE))
Race 2 - Parkmate.Co.Nz 3yo (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:22.69
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
4/5F
T: K & B Kelso
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
4/5F
3f Proisir (AUS) x Island Doy (GB) (Doyoun (IRE))
Winning siblings: Doyenne, Island Peak, Miss Isle, Reeves Hall,
2
4.3
11/2
T: C Gibbs & M Bradley
R: C E Lammas (56.5)
11/2
3f Darci Brahma x Highlight (High Chaparral (IRE))
3
5.6
10/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: O P Bosson (57.5)
10/1
3g Nom Du Jeu x Tibouchina (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
4
6.1
Osaka (4)
9/2
T: S B Marsh
R: J L Waddell (57.5)
9/2
3g Makfi (GB) x Lotteria (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
6.6
9/1
T: N W Tiley
R: S T Collett (57.5)
9/1
3c Dalghar (FR) x Next (GB) (In The Wings (GB))
6
7.9
12/1
T: M D Wallace
R: M Cameron (57.5)
12/1
3c Rios x Shilling (Rainbow Myth )
7
9.2
20/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: C J Grylls (55.5)
20/1
3f Sacred Falls x Twice Smitten (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
Race 3 - The Spray Rig (Bm82) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:23.01
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/2F
T: G N Richardson
R: C J Grylls (54)
5/2F
Winning siblings: Claptone, Switched,
2
1.8
6/1
T: K W Hawtin
R: M Hashizume (55)
6/1
3
2.1
11/1
T: D B Hollinshead
R: T D Thornton (54)
11/1
7m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Vinskible (Stravinsky (USA))
4
2.5
5/2F
T: S F Ritchie
R: T Yanagida (57.5)
5/2F
5g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Deutsche (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
5
3.8
14/1
T: N W Tiley
R: S C Spratt (54.5)
14/1
7g Excellent Art (GB) x Fraise (Stravinsky (USA))
6
3.9
5/2
T: J W Richards
R: O P Bosson (57)
5/2
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Baradevi (Volksraad (GB))
7
4.9
20/1
T: J W Richards
R: J Kamaruddin (58.5)
20/1
5h Camelot (GB) x Enchanted Evening (IRE) (High Chaparral (IRE))
8
9.4
60/1
T: D A Walker
R: C Dell (56)
60/1
Race 4 - Off The Rails Packages (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:10.02
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
3/1
T: J & B Vance
R: D J Danis (57)
3/1
5g Sepoy (AUS) x Sense Of Pride (CAN) (Lemon Drop Kid (USA))
Winning siblings: Foxborough, Lighthorse,
2
0.8
14/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
14/1
4m Power (GB) x Dancers World (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
3
2.1
20/1
T: M, M L & M F Rogers
R: C E Lammas (57.5)
20/1
7g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Joiya (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr SF Ritchie
4
2.4
5/1
T: Ms C Cameron
R: J L Waddell (57.5)
5/1
3g Rubick (AUS) x Niki Piki Milo (Librettist (USA))
5
2.6
11/1
T: S J McKee
R: S T Collett (56.5)
11/1
4m Darci Brahma x Shipsterns (Cape Cross (IRE))
6
3.4
Ripped (4)
2/1F
T: R D Collett
R: O P Bosson (57.5)
2/1F
7
4.1
30/1
T: R J Tanner
R: J K Riddell (58)
30/1
4g Niagara (AUS) x Astana (Keeper (AUS))
8
4.2
16/1
T: T G Autridge
R: J J Fawcett (58)
16/1
4g Castledale (IRE) x Army Girl (Captain Rio (GB))
9
5.6
6/1
T: J W Richards
R: D S Johnson (56)
6/1
3f Burgundy x Pinstinct (Pins (AUS))
10
9.1
Popova (11)
60/1
T: Tanya Donaldson
R: T D Thornton (55)
60/1
5m Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x Geminov (Ustinov (AUS))
11
17.3
60/1
T: M H Brosnan
R: L H Satherley (56)
60/1
3g Power (GB) x Missy Elliott (Magic Of Sydney (AUS))
Race 5 - Josh Smith @ Bayleys Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:35.43
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
2/1
T: B Wallace & G Cooksley
R: M Hashizume (54.5)
2/1
6g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Green Castle (IRE) (Indian Ridge (IRE))
2
3.3
9/1
T: C R McCarroll
R: S R Weatherley (56)
9/1
6m Cape Blanco (IRE) x Donaquillo (Don Eduardo )
3
4.8
Scorpz (7)
3/1
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (55)
3/1
4
6.3
13/8F
T: J W Richards
R: O P Bosson (58.5)
13/8F
4g Declaration Of War (USA) x Cat Shmea (Felix The Cat (USA))
5
7.1
40/1
T: T R Gillies
R: M Kareem (54.5)
40/1
6
8.1
10/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (57.5)
10/1
5m Bullbars (AUS) x Di Lusso (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
7
10.5
40/1
T: A J Morley
R: J Kamaruddin (56)
40/1
6g Bullbars (AUS) x Peony Rose (St Reims )
Race 6 - Te Aroha Supporters Club-Bm72 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:36.20
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
12/1
T: R & R Rogers
R: L H Satherley (54.5)
12/1
4g Niagara (AUS) x La Campanella (More Than Ready (USA))
2
0.2
16/1
T: S D Cole
R: T N Harris (60)
16/1
5g Power (GB) x Assertiveobsession (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
3
0.3
11/4F
T: P & D Williams
R: D S Johnson (57.5)
11/4F
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Red Roses Too (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
4
1.6
9/1
T: Ms D Guy
R: M T Coleman (55.5)
9/1
5m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Spray (Entrepreneur (GB))
5
1.7
8/1
T: T A Da Cruz
R: T Yanagida (55.5)
8/1
5g Civics (AUS) x Donna Majella (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
2.5
5/1
T: J W Richards
R: J Kamaruddin (55)
5/1
4m So You Think x Headsup (Thorn Park (AUS))
7
3.0
11/2
T: C Gibbs & M Bradley
R: O P Bosson (59)
11/2
5g Azamour (IRE) x Divine Ambition (AUS) (God's Own (AUS))
8
3.1
11/2
T: G N Richardson
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
11/2
6m Per Incanto (USA) x Tutuland (FR) (Green Desert (USA))
9
3.5
12/1
T: P N McKay
R: S T Collett (57.5)
12/1
4g O'Reilly x Queen Sabeel (Savabeel (AUS))
10
6.2
30/1
T: S J McKee
R: T D Thornton (58)
30/1
7g Alamosa x Fellowship (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Race 7 - Counties Function Centre-Bm82 (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:15.60
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/4F
T: A W Pike
R: T N Harris (59)
15/4F
3g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Chasing Mammon (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Winning siblings: Lady Azamour, Royal Ocean,
2
0.1
11/2
T: Jason Price
R: L G Innes (55.5)
11/2
5g Guillotine x Mia Bambino (Danasinga (AUS))
3
1.4
12/1
T: Ms C Cameron
R: M T Coleman (54)
12/1
5m Ocean Park x O'Gio (AUS) (O'Reilly )
4
1.9
7/1
T: Kylie Grass
R: M Hashizume (51)
7/1
7g Nicconi (AUS) x Mosscedes (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
5
2.1
9/2
T: G N Richardson
R: J L Waddell (60.5)
9/2
5g Azamour (IRE) x Musical Magic (GB) (Mozart (IRE))
6
4.9
6/1
T: J W Richards
R: J Kamaruddin (56)
6/1
5g Ocean Park x Queen Rania (The Jogger (USA))
7
6.1
12/1
T: I B Kennedy
R: S R Weatherley (56)
12/1
6m Howbaddouwantit (USA) x No Tolerance (Savabeel (AUS))
8
6.6
30/1
T: S R Autridge
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
30/1
9
9.1
4/1
T: J W Richards
R: D S Johnson (55.5)
4/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Flower Fairy (USA) (Dynaformer (USA))
Race 8 - Piako Mitsubishi (Bm65) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:16.20
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
3/1F
T: N W Tiley
R: L G Innes (59)
3/1F
4g Tavistock x Berlin Belle (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
2
3.3
30/1
T: W T Carter
R: D J Danis (55.5)
30/1
7g Man Of Power (AUS) x Go Nella (Lowell (USA))
3
3.5
5/1
T: Eamonn Green
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
5/1
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Lia (Oratorio (IRE))
4
3.8
12/1
T: Ms C Pomare
R: J J Fawcett (58.5)
12/1
8g Remind (USA) x Fancyaligndown (Align (AUS))
5
5.3
11/1
T: Jacob McKay
R: D S Johnson (59)
11/1
4g Sebring (AUS) x Kallisan (Stratum (AUS))
6
5.8
15/1
T: P & D Williams
R: M Hashizume (52)
15/1
5m Azamour (IRE) x Chasing Mammon (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
7
6.3
Rapidz (6)
16/1
T: T W Cole
R: T Yanagida (56.5)
16/1
5g Niagara (AUS) x Mumzwon (Corrupt (USA))
8
6.4
20/1
T: J K Ruddell
R: J K Riddell (59)
20/1
6g Gorky Park x Te Awa Rose (Prized (USA))
9
6.8
14/1
T: Ms C Evans
R: M T Coleman (57.5)
14/1
8m Don Eduardo x Albasso (Deputy Governor (USA))
10
10.7
4/1
T: S B Marsh
R: C J Grylls (55.5)
4/1
3f Makfi (GB) x Sister Celeste (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
11
10.8
14/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: C E Lammas (56)
14/1
4m Iffraaj (GB) x Day Tripper (Bin Ajwaad (IRE))
12
13.9
8/1
T: P J Huxtable
R: S T Collett (54)
8/1
4m Showcasing (GB) x Fly Silca Fly (IRE) (Hawk Wing (USA))