TE RAPA - Saturday, November 9

Race 1 - Ron Backhouse 2yo (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.66 (33.81)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
11/4
Team Rogerson
R T Elliot (55)
11/4
2f Reliable Man (GB) x Veva Girl (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Aalaalune, The Stylist,
Lot 507 2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$55,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Rogerson Bloodstock
2
1.5
7/4
J W Richards
S T Collett (57)
7/4
2g Burgundy (NZ) x De La Vere (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 672 2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$20,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
3
6.5
16/1
M K Farmer
L H Satherley (57)
16/1
2g Showcasing (GB) x Lullaby (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 1123 2019 NZB Karaka Book 3
$22,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: DG Bloodstock
4
6.6
7/2
R James & R Wellwood
S M Mc Kay (55)
7/2
2f Darci Brahma (NZ) x Sinead (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
5
10.6
15/1
S Ralph
T D Thornton (55)
15/1
2f Sweynesse (AUS) x Techno Charged (NZ) (Charge Forward (AUS))
6
10.8
9/2
Andrew Campbell
V A Colgan (57)
9/2
2c Ferlax (NZ) x Celadon (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
7
13.2
20/1
S T Wenn
A C Goindasamy (53)
20/1
2f Pour Moi (IRE) x Perfect Image (NZ) (Perfectly Ready (AUS))
Race 2 - Chris Steenstra Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.48 (35.41)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/2
M Baker & A Forsman
J K Riddell (57.5)
7/2
3c Savabeel (AUS) x Disguised (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Costume, Masque, Masquerade, Whatanexcuse,
Lot 163 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$210,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Team Rogerson
Lot 432 2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$525,000
Vendor: Dormello Stud
Buyer: Inner Mongolia Rider Horse Industry
2
0.2
8/1
Andrew Campbell
V A Colgan (57.5)
8/1
3g Shocking (AUS) x Baltis (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
Lot 728 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Martindale Stud
Buyer: Mr AR Campbell
Lot 221 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $65,000
4
0.5
6/4
Team Rogerson
R T Elliot (55.5)
6/4
3f Reliable Man (GB) x Veva Girl (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
5
1.0
12/1
S R Autridge
M T Coleman (55.5)
12/1
6
1.2
14/1
A W Pike
A C Goindasamy (53.5)
14/1
7
3.7
50/1
S R Autridge
A J Calder (55.5)
50/1
3f Makfi (GB) x Eternal Path (USA) (Theatrical (IRE))
8
7.9
40/1
M Baker & A Forsman
C M Burdan (54.5)
40/1
3g Toronado (IRE) x Mutate (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
9
8.0
40/1
R James & R Wellwood
T Yanagida (53.5)
40/1
3f Ocean Park (NZ) x Royal Toast (AUS) (Duke Of Marmalade (IRE))
10
8.5
60/1
M Baker & A Forsman
S M Mc Kay (57.5)
60/1
3g Atlante (AUS) x Bella Daniela (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Race 3 - N W McKinnon Family Law Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.75 (35.55)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
15/4
A Oliveira
S C Spratt (58.5)
15/4
4g Showcasing (GB) x Danasia (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 633 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$56,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Tartan Meadow Bloodstock
Lot 82 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Kaipira Lodge
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.5
100/1
Debbie Sweeney
L H Satherley (58.5)
100/1
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Miss Herb (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
Lot 869 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Leanach Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $60,000
3
1.7
60/1
G J Cameron
T D Thornton (58.5)
60/1
4g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Santa Teresa (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 332 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $35,000
4
1.8
11/8
Ms C Cameron
A J Calder (56.5)
11/8
4m Power (GB) x Sursum Corda (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
4.3
8/1
C R Isdale
A C Goindasamy (56.5)
8/1
4g Showcasing (GB) x Miss Infinnity (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
6
5.1
11/2
S J Reid
C M Burdan (55.5)
11/2
4g Shamexpress (NZ) x Near Time (GB) (New Approach (IRE))
7
6.3
25/1
M Baker & A Forsman
M T Coleman (57)
25/1
3c Reset (AUS) x Giggleswick (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
8
7.3
66/1
N & T Elliott
E A Mc Call (55.5)
66/1
5g Onceuponatime (NZ) x Replete (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
9
8.9
6/1
G J Cameron
T Yanagida (56.5)
6/1
6g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Helen's Rose (NZ) (Vice Regal (NZ))
10
9.1
100/1
J P Mc Kay
R Kozaki (58.5)
100/1
4g Epaulette (AUS) x Enchanted Melody (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
10.5
20/1
S B Marsh
S T Collett (58.5)
20/1
4g Helmet (AUS) x Heavenly Bound (USA) (Saint Ballado (CAN))
12
15.5
50/1
Team Rogerson
R T Elliot (56.5)
50/1
4m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Requiem Moss (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Race 5 - Legacy Lodge Sprint (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.48 (33.85)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
13/8
P & D Williams
M T Coleman (53)
13/8
4m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Different To (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Winning siblings: Amelia's Contraire,
Lot 131 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$425,000
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Mr GC Beemsterboer
2
1.8
5/4
Team Rogerson
R T Elliot (60)
5/4
6h Fast 'n' Famous (AUS) x Rio Nugget (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
Lot 1138 2015 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Archer Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
Lot 31 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$40,000
Vendor: Ohukia Lodge Ltd
Buyer: NZB as agent
3
6.8
20/1
P W Lock
T D Thornton (53)
20/1
6m Rios (NZ) x Pinpoint (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
4
8.6
11/2
M H Brosnan
S T Collett (53)
11/2
4m Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Summer Heights (NZ) (Stark South (USA))
5
10.6
20/1
P W Lock
J J Fawcett (53)
20/1
6m Falkirk (NZ) x Laurel (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
6
10.9
12/1
S B Marsh
S C Spratt (53)
12/1
6m Showcasing (GB) x Amirar (NZ) (Ekraar (USA))
7
14.1
20/1
Ms K A Little
L H Satherley (53)
20/1
8m Captain Rio (GB) x Forever Tango (NZ) (Sound Reason (CAN))
Race 6 - N W McKinnon Client Law-Bm65 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.14 (34.97)
Prizemoney: $22,500
0
0.0
9/2
S J Reid
J J Fawcett (58)
9/2
4g Denman (AUS) x Firostefani (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
1
9/2
R J Patterson
S T Collett (57.5)
9/2
5m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Nicole's Niner (USA) (Forty Niner (USA))
Winning siblings: Frockstar, Sparkling Satine,
2
0.8
11/2
T & M Carter
V A Colgan (59)
11/2
4g Showcasing (GB) x Peinbird (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
3
1.0
30/1
P N McKay
S M Mc Kay (58.5)
30/1
4g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Flying Firebird (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 167 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Mr PN & Mrs K McKay
4
2.8
15/2
J W Bell
T D Thornton (59)
15/2
4g Haradasun (AUS) x Coimbra (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
5
2.9
20/1
D G Greene
S C Spratt (56.5)
20/1
3g Showcasing (GB) x Cassie May (NZ) (Red Clubs (IRE))
6
3.0
25/1
P N McKay
R Kozaki (56.5)
25/1
6g O'Reilly (NZ) x Pernod (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
7
4.0
11/1
Ms K McQuade
M T Coleman (57.5)
11/1
8
4.6
6/1
M Baker & A Forsman
J K Riddell (59)
6/1
4g Sepoy (AUS) x Visique (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
9
5.0
30/1
Team Rogerson
R T Elliot (59)
30/1
7g Duelled (AUS) x Maybe Yes (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
10
5.1
11/1
Ms C Cameron
A J Calder (57.5)
11/1
11
7.4
20/1
M Baker & A Forsman
C M Burdan (54)
20/1
4m Burgundy (NZ) x Lola Beetle (AUS) (Snippetson (AUS))
12
8.6
20/1
S B Marsh
T Yanagida (57)
20/1
5g Ocean Park (NZ) x Key Message (NZ) (Sandtrap (USA))
Race 7 - Employment Law (Bm72) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.23 (34.93)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
3/1
R J Patterson
S T Collett (55.5)
3/1
4m Shamexpress (NZ) x Coventina (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Winning siblings: Chapoutier,
Lot 628 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $20,000
2
0.2
16/1
R & R Rogers
L H Satherley (56.5)
16/1
5m Niagara (AUS) x Gemima (NZ) (Casual Lies (USA))
3
2.5
20/1
K & B Kelso
M T Coleman (57.5)
20/1
4g Pentire (GB) x Pennies In Heaven (NZ) (Pompeii Court (USA))
Lot 332 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Mr LK Laxon
4
2.6
6/1
S J McKee
S C Spratt (57)
6/1
5
3.4
12/1
P N McKay
S M Mc Kay (58)
12/1
4g Helmet (AUS) x Shortblackmini (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
6
3.6
Vichy (12)
16/1
G N Richardson
R T Elliot (56)
16/1
5m Cape Blanco (IRE) x Vercors (NZ) (Catbird (AUS))
7
3.9
25/1
K W Hawtin
J J Fawcett (54.5)
25/1
4m Zoffany (IRE) x Star Of Broadway (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
8
4.0
13/2
P & D Williams
T Yanagida (54)
13/2
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Red Roses Too (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
9
4.1
8/1
S C Tierney
A J Calder (54.5)
8/1
5m Ego (NZ) x Bonavia (NZ) (Bianconi (USA))
10
4.2
10/1
S A Sharrock
V A Colgan (57)
10/1
11
4.3
8/1
T L Riddell
J K Riddell (57.5)
8/1
6m Savabeel (AUS) x You Too (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
12
5.4
20/1
S B Marsh
C M Burdan (57)
20/1
5g Foxwedge (AUS) x Bardego (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
13
7.4
40/1
I C Marks
R E Scott (53)
40/1
4m Per Incanto (USA) x Cantsaymydadsname (NZ) (Almutawakel (GB))
Race 8 - Corporate Commercial Law-Bm72 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.40 (34.45)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
4/1
Team Rogerson
T D Thornton (59.5)
4/1
Winning siblings: Flying Achilles, Thunder Stomp,
Lot 361 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 305 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$350,000
Vendor: Diamond Lodge
Buyer: Mrs VD Gates / Richardson Racing
2
0.2
16/1
M Moroney & P Gerard
E A Mc Call (52)
16/1
4m Tavistock (NZ) x Shalaka (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Lot 1016 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$22,500
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
3
0.7
11/1
A W Pike
S T Collett (57)
11/1
5m Denman (AUS) x Saw Her Walkin By (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 532 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Esker Lodge
Buyer: Mr LW Somervell
4
0.9
80/1
W P Hillis
C M Burdan (51)
80/1
6m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Belle Vida (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
5
1.2
2/1
S A Sharrock
R H Schofer (58)
2/1
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Bellaroof (NZ) (Maroof (USA))
6
1.6
12/1
Ms K Fursdon
A J Calder (56.5)
12/1
7
1.7
7/2
S B Marsh
J K Riddell (58.5)
7/2
8
2.2
16/1
S B Marsh
S C Spratt (55)
16/1
4m Pins (AUS) x Youtoofast (NZ) (Fast 'n' Famous (AUS))
9
3.3
20/1
S B Marsh
M T Coleman (55.5)
20/1
6m Any Suggestion (AUS) x Estilo Centuria (NZ) (Stylish Century (AUS))
10
3.7
40/1
I J Adams
J J Fawcett (54)
40/1
5m Ego (NZ) x Maid In Berlin (NZ) (Germano (GB))
11
3.9
12/1
A W Pike
R T Elliot (57.5)
12/1
4g Harbour Watch (IRE) x Scattered Dreams (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))