Breednet Results

TE RAPA - Saturday, October 24

Race 1 - Nzb Rtr Trainers Series 2yo (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 0:58.35 (33.99)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
10/9F
T: J W Richards
R: T N Harris (57)
10/9F
2c Extreme Choice (AUS) x Unrevealed (USA) (Forest Wildcat (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$85,000
Vendor: Ainsley Downs Stud
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
112019 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$65,000
Vendor: Newgate Consignment, Aberdeen, NSW
Buyer: Paul Willetts Bloodstock Consultancy
2
2.0
16/1
T: G J Harvey
R: L G Innes (55)
16/1
2f Sacred Falls x Miss Elusive (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
112020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$20,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Glen Harvey Racing
3
2.1
4/1
T: P N McKay
R: S R Weatherley (57)
4/1
2g Burgundy x Queen Of Excuses (No Excuse Needed (GB))
112020 NZB Karaka Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Stuart Hale & Co (BAFNZ)
4
2.3
20/1
T: D R Wiles
R: R H Schofer (55.5)
20/1
2f El Roca (AUS) x Black Cat (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
5
3.8
5/2
T: J Benner & H Wynyard
R: D S Johnson (55)
5/2
2f Shooting To Win (AUS) x Thrill (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
5.8
16/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: S T Collett (57)
16/1
7
13.6
80/1
T: D R Wiles
R: L H Satherley (57)
80/1
2c Ocean Park x Voliera (AUS) (Keeper (AUS))
8
19.0
25/1
T: D R Wiles
R: T D Thornton (57)
25/1
2c Showcasing (GB) x Lady Cherokee (USA) (Cherokee Run (USA))
9
23.4
30/1
T: N W Tiley
R: M Cameron (55)
30/1
2f Power (GB) x Lady Dehere (Dehere (USA))
Race 2 - Beefeater Garden Bar 12/12 Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:21.69 (34.51)
Prizemoney: $32,500
1
Monaco (5)
12/1
T: S Ralph
R: T L Newman (53.5)
12/1
6g Per Incanto (USA) x Monarch (Volksraad (GB))
Winning siblings: Santa Monica,
This nick: 9 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/1
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (60)
9/1
5g O'Reilly x Bohemian Blues (Blues Traveller (IRE))
3
0.9
40/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: M Cameron (54.5)
40/1
6m Redwood (GB) x Marsh Harbour (Volksraad (GB))
112016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
4
1.1
Vichy (9)
12/1
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: D J Danis (52)
12/1
6m Cape Blanco (IRE) x Vercors (Catbird (AUS))
5
3.8
4/5F
T: R J Patterson
R: R H Schofer (55.5)
4/5F
5m Shamexpress x Coventina (High Chaparral (IRE))
6
3.9
20/1
T: N P Bishara
R: A J Calder (55)
20/1
6m Redwood (GB) x Street Law (Street Cry (IRE))
7
4.0
7/1
T: R J Patterson
R: S T Collett (54)
7/1
6m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Nicole's Niner (USA) (Forty Niner (USA))
8
4.8
11/2
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: S R Weatherley (61.5)
11/2
6g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Deutsche (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
9
11.2
80/1
T: G J Lord
R: M Kareem (52.5)
80/1
6g Pins (AUS) x Dawning (Danasinga (AUS))
10
18.9
25/1
T: L W Somervell
R: T D Thornton (54)
25/1
7g Ekraar (USA) x Sheeza Kinda Magic (Towkay (AUS))
Race 3 - Foster Group (Bm65) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:08.47 (34.87)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
11/1
T: G & T Shaw
R: L G Innes (59)
11/1
6g Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x Russian (USA) (Tribunal (USA))
Winning siblings: Balalaika, Bayanova,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cambria Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
112015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Cambria Park
Buyer: Withdrawn
112016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
2
4.3
5/1
T: A J Sims
R: A J Calder (59.5)
5/1
5g Jakkalberry (IRE) x Divine Rio (Captain Rio (GB))
3
6.6
11/2
T: Craig & Shaun Phelan
R: J K Riddell (59)
11/2
4g Iffraaj (GB) x Guessing (Keeper (AUS))
112018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $100,000
4
7.0
6/1
T: Nick Smith
R: D J Danis (57)
6/1
4g He's Remarkable x Sometimes (Montjeu (IRE))
5
7.2
Motuman (12)
25/1
T: W T Carter
R: E A Mc Call (54.5)
25/1
8g Man Of Power (AUS) x Go Nella (Lowell (USA))
6
7.3
30/1
T: I B Kennedy
R: S R Weatherley (56)
30/1
5m Tavistock x Evenaduchess (Bachelor Duke (USA))
7
9.2
7/2F
T: R R Manning
R: D S Johnson (59)
7/2F
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Rosie's Cause (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
8
10.1
12/1
T: M A Da Cruz
R: M Kareem (55.5)
12/1
4g Savabeel (AUS) x I Do (No Excuse Needed (GB))
9
10.2
40/1
T: I B Kennedy
R: L H Satherley (56.5)
40/1
5g Power (GB) x Dontdyewonderin (O'Reilly )
10
13.1
14/1
T: P & D Williams
R: V A Colgan (59)
14/1
4g Foxwedge (AUS) x Cutting Remark (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
18.7
9/2
T: D G Greene
R: M J Mc Nab (59)
9/2
4g Iffraaj (GB) x Moselle (Align (AUS))
12
26.2
Rocanic (16)
80/1
T: C B Stevenson
R: T Yanagida (54)
80/1
8m Roc De Cambes x Zeeanic (Anziyan (USA))
Race 4 - Ubp Te Awamutu Cup (2100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:11.35 (34.69)
Prizemoney: $32,500
1
15/4
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: M Cameron (56.5)
15/4
6m Zed x Adriatico (Stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Bobby Dee, Dalmatia,
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.8
9/4F
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (58.5)
9/4F
6g Shocking (AUS) x Shi Kin Fly (Shinko King (IRE))
112016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
3.0
25/1
T: I B Kennedy
R: Brandon May (54)
25/1
7m Howbaddouwantit (USA) x No Tolerance (Savabeel (AUS))
4
5.3
Felaar (10)
12/1
T: S B Marsh
R: M J Mc Nab (56.5)
12/1
7g Ekraar (USA) x Felt That (Faltaat (USA))
5
5.4
20/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: D J Danis (52)
20/1
8g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Ave Maree (Cape Cross (IRE))
6
6.9
9/2
T: J C Morell
R: L H Satherley (58.5)
9/2
6g Ekraar (USA) x Flinders (USA) (Royal Academy (USA))
7
7.5
11/1
T: J W Bell
R: T D Thornton (58)
11/1
9g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Miscellanea (AUS) (Vettori (IRE))
8
7.8
12/1
T: Ms G Robinson
R: L G Innes (57.5)
12/1
6g Falkirk x Southern Cloud (Kaapstad )
9
7.9
7/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: T Yanagida (55.5)
7/1
7m Pour Moi (IRE) x Tin Goose (Pentire (GB))
10
10.4
16/1
T: N P Bishara
R: A J Calder (59)
16/1
6g Zed x Opulence (Danroad (AUS))
Race 5 - Waikato Stud Soliloquy Stakes (1400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.29 (34.40)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
20/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
20/1
3f Reliable Man (GB) x Veva Girl (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Aalaalune, The Stylist,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
112019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$55,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Rogerson Bloodstock
2
0.1
7/1
T: J W Richards
R: T N Harris (56.5)
7/1
3f Darci Brahma x Distinctive Lass (AUS) (Orientate (USA))
112019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$290,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
3
1.6
9/2
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: M J Mc Nab (56.5)
9/2
3f Redwood (GB) x Agent Ziva (Savabeel (AUS))
112019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock / Ballymore Stables NZ
4
1.8
14/1
T: S Autridge & K Shailer
R: J Parkes (56.5)
14/1
3f Vespa x Sister Celeste (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
5
2.2
9/4F
T: B W Foote
R: S T Collett (56.5)
9/4F
3f All Too Hard (AUS) x You Can't Say That (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
6
2.7
8/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: M Cameron (56.5)
8/1
3f Tavistock x Sara Ann (Stravinsky (USA))
7
3.0
40/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
40/1
8
4.1
Taroni (1)
9/1
T: L R Noble
R: L G Innes (56.5)
9/1
3f Showcasing (GB) x Alagant Satin (Al Akbar (AUS))
9
4.3
Atishu (6)
9/2
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
9/2
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Posy (No Excuse Needed (GB))
10
4.8
Escudo (10)
25/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: T Yanagida (56.5)
25/1
3f El Roca (AUS) x Gould (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
11
8.8
60/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: L H Satherley (56.5)
60/1
3f Sweynesse (AUS) x Cassie May (Red Clubs (IRE))
Race 6 - Pak'nsave Clarence St (Bm74) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.54 (34.38)
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
10/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: S R Weatherley (55.5)
10/1
4m Per Incanto (USA) x Elusive Red (Elusive City (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$70,000
Vendor: Ardsley Stud Ltd
Buyer: The Robt Dawe Agency
2
0.1
5/4F
T: J W Richards
R: D S Johnson (57.5)
5/4F
4m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Mabsam (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
112018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$410,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
3
0.3
7/2
T: J W Richards
R: T N Harris (57)
7/2
5m Pins (AUS) x Lost In Dubai (Dubai Destination (USA))
112017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Monovale Farm
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
4
2.6
8/1
T: L R Noble
R: L G Innes (55)
8/1
4m More Than Ready (USA) x Single Style (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
5
3.4
40/1
T: C J Wood
R: D J Danis (54.5)
40/1
4g Wandjina (AUS) x Carry On Beauty (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
3.7
60/1
T: N W Tiley
R: Callum Jones (57.5)
60/1
8g Excellent Art (GB) x Fraise (Stravinsky (USA))
7
3.8
Ripped (7)
8/1
T: R D Collett
R: A J Calder (56.5)
8/1
8
4.7
66/1
T: K W Hawtin
R: T Yanagida (54)
66/1
5m Zoffany (IRE) x Star Of Broadway (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
9
4.8
Manrico (15)
50/1
T: S Ralph
R: T L Newman (53)
50/1
5g Shocking (AUS) x Flying Babe (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
10
6.8
40/1
T: J W Richards
R: J Kamaruddin (51)
40/1
11
9.4
30/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: S T Collett (54.5)
30/1
5m Redwood (GB) x Mother (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
12
10.0
11/1
T: Ms L Brennan
R: M Cameron (55)
11/1
6g Sebring (AUS) x Permissive (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Race 7 - James & Annie Sarten Mem. Stks (1400m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.06 (34.18)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
9/4
T: J W Richards
R: J Parkes (56.5)
9/4
3g No Nay Never (USA) x Bo Bardi (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
112019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $150,000
112018 MM National Weanling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral Rochester Vic
Buyer: Kilgravin Lodge
2
2.5
8/1
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
8/1
3c Darci Brahma x Star Guest (Pentire (GB))
112019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$120,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Bourbon Lane Stable LLC / Marsh Racing
3
4.0
9/4F
T: S & K Alexander
R: S R Weatherley (54.5)
9/4F
3f Nostradamus (AUS) x Five Rocks (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
112018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$16,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: Stanton Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
4
6.0
9/2
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: T N Harris (56.5)
9/2
3c Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Affairoftheheart (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
8.3
20/1
T: S J McKee
R: M J Mc Nab (56.5)
20/1
3c Sacred Falls x Smitten Kitten (Volksraad (GB))
6
8.8
50/1
T: S B Marsh
R: M Cameron (56.5)
50/1
7
9.0
50/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
50/1
3g Tavistock x Wonderworld (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
8
11.9
100/1
T: Kevin & Annette Hinton
R: T L Newman (56.5)
100/1
3g Mongolian Khan (AUS) x Psalms (Golan (IRE))
9
18.5
30/1
T: P J Huxtable
R: T D Thornton (56.5)
30/1
3g Proisir (AUS) x Lamaze (Pyrus (USA))
10
38.8
5/1
T: A W Pike
R: L G Innes (56.5)
5/1
3c Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Chintz (Savabeel (AUS))
Race 8 - J F Grylls Mem. Classic (Bm74) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.10 (35.21)
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
Lavaglo (15)
15/4
T: Daniel Miller
R: S R Weatherley (55)
15/4
4m Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x Little Glo (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
7/1
T: J C Collett
R: S T Collett (57)
7/1
6m Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x French Lion (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
112016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: Mr A Bidlake/Mr FJ Smith
3
0.6
9/2
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: J K Riddell (57.5)
9/2
4g Reliable Man (GB) x It's Eleanor (Istidaad (USA))
4
0.8
Osaka (3)
2/1F
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (59)
2/1F
4g Makfi (GB) x Lotteria (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
1.8
12/1
T: S Autridge & K Shailer
R: J Parkes (57)
12/1
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Harinui (Generous (IRE))
6
2.0
25/1
T: J & B Vance
R: D J Danis (54.5)
25/1
7g Reset (AUS) x Riddles (AUS) (Distorted Humor (USA))
7
2.8
12/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: M Kareem (58)
12/1
8g Zed x Sanstar (San Luis (AUS))
8
3.0
Quantum (12)
60/1
T: Ms K D Nicholson
R: R H Schofer (55.5)
60/1
7g Keeper (AUS) x Gina May (Pentire (GB))
9
3.1
16/1
T: F T Ritchie
R: Callum Jones (55)
16/1
5m Pierro (AUS) x Mydanehillprincess (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
10
7.5
Symbio (10)
30/1
T: Ms J K Mahoney
R: R T Elliot (57)
30/1
11
7.6
100/1
T: I L George
R: J Kamaruddin (53.5)
100/1
9g Tavistock x Arlanda (Straight Strike (USA))
12
7.9
25/1
T: N P Bishara
R: A J Calder (56.5)
25/1
5g Redwood (GB) x Vickichristina (Oratorio (IRE))
13
17.9
100/1
T: R R Manning
R: T L Newman (57.5)
100/1
8g Iffraaj (GB) x Pins Valour (Pins (AUS))
Race 9 - Cal Isuzu (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.71 (35.02)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
9/2
T: P & D Williams
R: D S Johnson (57.5)
9/2
Winning siblings: Splitz,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$650,000
Vendor: Landsdowne Park Ltd
Buyer: Mr GC Beemsterboer
112017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester
Buyer: Landsdowne Park Pty Ltd
2
0.5
6/1
T: G J Old
R: T N Harris (59.5)
6/1
4g Dissident (AUS) x Valourina (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
112018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Waikato Bloodstock / Kilgravin
112018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $150,000
3
0.7
20/1
T: Jared Prangley
R: T Yanagida (56.5)
20/1
4g Jimmy Choux x Sacsayhuaman (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
4
3.0
30/1
T: Ms K D Nicholson
R: R T Elliot (58)
30/1
4g Keeper (AUS) x Gina May (Pentire (GB))
5
3.5
40/1
T: N P Bishara
R: A J Calder (57.5)
40/1
5g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Miss Ottey (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
4.0
5/1
T: R R Manning
R: R H Schofer (57.5)
5/1
4g Burgundy x River Nymph (Captain Rio (GB))
7
5.3
11/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
11/1
4g Showcasing (GB) x Danasia (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
8
5.5
3/1F
T: C W Cole
R: S R Weatherley (57.5)
3/1F
4m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Wishing (Montjeu (IRE))
9
7.1
8/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: V A Colgan (57.5)
8/1
4m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Brambling (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
7.2
20/1
T: J W Richards
R: S T Collett (56.5)
20/1
4m Zoustar (AUS) x Luminous Harmony (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
11
8.5
20/1
T: S B Marsh
R: M J Mc Nab (56.5)
20/1
12
12.6
25/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: M Cameron (58)
25/1