Breednet Results

TE RAPA - Wednesday, November 25

Race 1 - Beefeater Garden Bar 12/12 Mdn (2100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 2:11.35 (37.48)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
13/2
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
13/2
4m Roc De Cambes x Unbeknown (Traditionally (USA))
This nick: 9 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
11/2
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
11/2
112018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
Vendor: Landsdowne Park Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $20,000
3
2.8
12/1
T: M G Forbes
R: W F Pinn (55.5)
12/1
5g Camelot (GB) x Preventable (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
112017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $60,000
4
3.3
6/4F
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: C K Ormsby (58.5)
6/4F
5g Haradasun (AUS) x Tunzi (McGinty )
5
3.5
15/2
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
15/2
4g Iffraaj (GB) x All The World (Stravinsky (USA))
6
3.6
12/1
T: C W Gibbs
R: T D Thornton (56.5)
12/1
4m Redwood (GB) x Gwynedd (Elusive City (USA))
7
4.7
14/1
T: M & K Murdoch
R: J J Fawcett (56.5)
14/1
4m Shocking (AUS) x Saucy Penny (Pentire (GB))
8
7.7
40/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: E A Mc Call (55.5)
40/1
5g Redwood (GB) x Mrs Pea (Pentire (GB))
9
9.6
16/1
T: Jared Prangley
R: A J Calder (58.5)
16/1
5g Ekraar (USA) x Reward (Pins (AUS))
10
11.6
40/1
T: W K Pomare
R: L H Satherley (58.5)
40/1
5g Battle Paint (USA) x Beau Casual (Casual Lies (USA))
11
15.7
66/1
T: W R Rutherford
R: A C Goindasamy (55.5)
66/1
5m Makfi (GB) x Kachina (Zabeel )
12
15.8
60/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: T Yanagida (55.5)
60/1
13
19.3
40/1
T: Jason Price
R: S T Collett (58.5)
40/1
4g Ocean Park x Raaheeya (AUS) (Henrythenavigator (USA))
14
37.5
66/1
T: S Ralph
R: T L Newman (53.5)
66/1
6m Man Of Power (AUS) x Icey Blue (Lowell (USA))
Race 2 - Adashiko Fashion 12/12 (Bm65) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(6) Time: 2:13.19 (36.73)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/2
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: C K Ormsby (58.5)
11/2
5g Nom Du Jeu x Kirra (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
Winning siblings: First Rock,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
9/2
T: J W Richards
R: T N Harris (59)
9/2
5g Tavistock x Marching On (Pentire (GB))
112017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$62,500
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
3
4.1
25/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: T D Thornton (56.5)
25/1
5g Dundeel x Assertive Angel (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
112017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$175,000
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Team Rogerson
4
5.4
Turret (13)
12/1
T: Ms K Fawcett
R: T L Newman (53)
12/1
4m Reliable Man (GB) x Barbette (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
5.8
15/4F
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: M Hashizume (52.5)
15/4F
4m Darci Brahma x Quintette (Alamosa )
6
6.1
25/1
T: N P Bishara
R: A J Calder (55)
25/1
4g Ekraar (USA) x Gem Lover (Royal Gem (USA))
7
8.1
4/1
T: Nick Smith
R: R T Elliot (59)
4/1
4g He's Remarkable x Sometimes (Montjeu (IRE))
8
8.4
20/1
T: E & D Browne
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
20/1
4g Redwood (GB) x Sabino Creek (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
9.9
9/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: S T Collett (56.5)
9/1
8g High Chaparral (IRE) x Makybe Diva (GB) (Desert King (IRE))
10
10.4
30/1
T: D W Letcher
R: T Yanagida (56)
30/1
6g Azamour (IRE) x Hot In Black (Pyrus (USA))
11
10.8
60/1
T: J A Price
R: L H Satherley (54)
60/1
6m Dalghar (FR) x Rose Quartz (Hennessy (USA))
12
11.0
12/1
T: G K Opie
R: M Cameron (58)
12/1
6g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Paulette (Keeper (AUS))
13
11.9
Husk (6)
50/1
T: K G Harrison
R: D J Danis (56)
50/1
4g Jakkalberry (IRE) x Enfadado (Librettist (USA))
14
33.4
50/1
T: Ms D Waddell
R: V A Colgan (56.5)
50/1
7g Dalghar (FR) x Angel's Honour (Straight Strike (USA))
Race 3 - Website Angels Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:11.52 (35.90)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/1
T: S Ralph
R: T L Newman (54)
7/1
3g Sweynesse (AUS) x Ultra Explosive (Darci Brahma )
Winning siblings: Berry Dangerous, Boom Boom Sweet,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.0
15/4
T: S J McKee
R: A J Calder (56.5)
15/4
4m Deep Field (AUS) x San Cristobel (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
112018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$60,000
Vendor: Fairdale Stud
Buyer: Mr TJ McKee
112017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks, NSW
Buyer: Fairdale Stud Ltd
3
3.4
9/2
T: J W Richards
R: C J Grylls (55)
9/2
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Flavigny (Mastercraftsman (IRE))
112019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$190,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
4
3.8
14/1
T: S L Crawford
R: J Kamaruddin (52.5)
14/1
4m Power (GB) x Kool Gal (Danroad (AUS))
5
4.2
40/1
T: Ms J K Mahoney
R: J J Fawcett (55)
40/1
3f Showcasing (GB) x Street Law (Street Cry (IRE))
6
5.7
11/1
T: L W Somervell
R: T D Thornton (58.5)
11/1
4g Niagara (AUS) x Gabana (Jungle Pocket (JPN))
7
6.4
Macs (17)
20/1
T: C W Gibbs
R: S R Weatherley (57)
20/1
3g Power (GB) x Clio (Captain Rio (GB))
8
7.9
7/4F
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (57)
7/4F
3g Mongolian Khan (AUS) x Signorina (Conatus (AUS))
9
8.8
40/1
T: C J Wood
R: D J Danis (55)
40/1
3g Sidestep (AUS) x American Patriot (AUS) (All American (AUS))
10
11.7
25/1
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: T Yanagida (56)
25/1
3g Eurozone (AUS) x Uneasy Silence (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
11
16.1
25/1
T: S B Marsh
R: S T Collett (56.5)
25/1
4m Sacred Falls x Marahau (Pins (AUS))
Race 4 - Win A Jetski @ Skycity Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:12.64 (36.05)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/1F
T: R D Collett
R: A J Calder (56.5)
4/1F
4m Niagara (AUS) x Memory Keeper (Keeper (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
14/1
T: S B Marsh
R: W F Pinn (52)
14/1
3f Darci Brahma x Italic (GB) (Medicean (GB))
112019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Marsh Racing
3
1.8
10/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: S R Weatherley (55)
10/1
3f Iffraaj (GB) x Jesmonds Gift (Magic Of Sydney (AUS))
4
1.9
13/2
T: S B Marsh
R: M J Mc Nab (58.5)
13/2
4h Snitzel (AUS) x Sharvasti (Montjeu (IRE))
5
2.2
12/1
T: G J Harvey
R: T D Thornton (58.5)
12/1
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Vaayala (Volksraad (GB))
6
2.3
25/1
T: S Ralph
R: T L Newman (52)
25/1
3f Sweynesse (AUS) x Techno Charged (Charge Forward (AUS))
7
3.7
25/1
T: S T Wenn
R: T Yanagida (55.5)
25/1
4m Jimmy Choux x Starguru (Ishiguru (USA))
8
3.9
8/1
T: T A Donaldson
R: V A Colgan (57)
8/1
3g Sweynesse (AUS) x Talladega (O'Reilly )
9
4.2
6/1
T: C W Gibbs
R: M Hashizume (53.5)
6/1
4m Showcasing (GB) x Zafonique (Bigstone (IRE))
10
5.3
20/1
T: Ms J K Mahoney
R: S T Collett (57)
20/1
3g Sacred Falls x Victoria's Reign (No Excuse Needed (GB))
11
6.5
25/1
T: P & J Brosnan
R: J J Fawcett (57)
25/1
3g Shocking (AUS) x Fairfield Flame (GER) (Oasis Dream (GB))
12
7.8
5/1
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (55)
5/1
3f Complacent (AUS) x Show Dame (Savabeel (AUS))
13
8.1
25/1
T: L R Noble
R: L G Innes (56.5)
25/1
4m Ocean Park x Petit Verdot (Carnegie (IRE))
Race 5 - Foster Maintain (Bm74) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:11.63 (35.08)
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
7/2
T: J W Richards
R: J Kamaruddin (55)
7/2
5g Epaulette (AUS) x Highlight (High Chaparral (IRE))
Winning siblings: Annie's Song,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
2
0.4
11/2
T: W K Pomare
R: J J Fawcett (56.5)
11/2
5m Battle Paint (USA) x Fastnfree (Shinko King (IRE))
3
1.7
9/4F
T: S Ramsay & J Ritchie
R: S R Weatherley (56)
9/4F
4
1.9
14/1
T: Ms D Guy
R: W F Pinn (52.5)
14/1
4m Ocean Park x Showing Off (Savabeel (AUS))
5
2.7
20/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: Brandon May (57)
20/1
7m Duelled (AUS) x Rosa Marada (Yamanin Vital )
6
2.8
15/2
T: S C Tierney
R: T D Thornton (55.5)
15/2
5m Pins (AUS) x Chico (High Chaparral (IRE))
7
3.8
10/1
T: S B Marsh
R: S T Collett (55)
10/1
5m Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Alzira (Bertolini (USA))
8
3.9
11/1
T: J W Richards
R: C J Grylls (55)
11/1
4m Pierro (AUS) x Missy Cummings (AUS) (Magnus (AUS))
9
4.5
10/1
T: R & R Rogers
R: L H Satherley (56.5)
10/1
6m Niagara (AUS) x Gemima (Casual Lies (USA))
Race 6 - Bcd Group Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:24.95 (35.66)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
16/1
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: W F Pinn (52.5)
16/1
3f Reliable Man (GB) x Zuzela (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Wroclaw,
This nick: 9 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
112019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr SF Ritchie
2
2.3
25/1
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: C J Grylls (55.5)
25/1
3f Jimmy Choux x Ouzo (Mastercraftsman (IRE))
3
2.4
11/1
T: S B Marsh
R: J K Riddell (57.5)
11/1
112019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$90,000
Vendor: Highview
Buyer: Mr T Pollard / Marsh Racing
4
2.9
20/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: M Cameron (55.5)
20/1
3f Showcasing (GB) x Sweet Spirit (Octagonal )
5
3.4
11/4
T: J W Richards
R: D S Johnson (57.5)
11/4
3g Savabeel (AUS) x Make A Wish (Pins (AUS))
6
3.9
Lowry (1)
14/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (57.5)
14/1
3g Roc De Cambes x Alezan (Duelled (AUS))
7
4.3
Tonya (11)
2/1F
T: K & B Kelso
R: S T Collett (55.5)
2/1F
3f Ocean Park x Pins On Ice (Pins (AUS))
8
5.7
8/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: V A Colgan (57.5)
8/1
3g Ocean Park x La Quinta (Tavistock )
9
6.9
12/1
T: Ms M Falconer
R: A J Calder (57.5)
12/1
3g Dalghar (FR) x Quevado (Savabeel (AUS))
10
7.9
Corinne (15)
20/1
T: S & K Alexander
R: D J Danis (53.5)
20/1
11
12.8
20/1
T: N P Bishara
R: Callum Jones (54.5)
20/1
3g Sweynesse (AUS) x Dancing Donna (Mastercraftsman (IRE))
12
13.2
Dunhill (17)
20/1
T: S B Marsh
R: M J Mc Nab (57.5)
20/1
3g Pins (AUS) x Classy Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 7 - Svs Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:24.06 (36.28)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/4
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (55.5)
11/4
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Chanel's Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
This nick: 19 runners; 12 winners; 2 SW. Details
112019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$240,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock (BAFNZ)
2
2.3
2/1F
T: Ms D Guy
R: L G Innes (57.5)
2/1F
3g Pins (AUS) x Youtoofast (Fast 'n' Famous (AUS))
112019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$85,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Upstage Bloodstock
112019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
3.8
30/1
T: Ms C Cameron
R: T L Newman (52.5)
30/1
112019 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
112019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Archer Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $15,000
4
6.3
9/1
T: D G Greene
R: J J Fawcett (55.5)
9/1
3f Teofilo (IRE) x Santangelo (Lonhro (AUS))
5
6.8
16/1
T: N P Bishara
R: Callum Jones (52.5)
16/1
3f Showcasing (GB) x Cheetie (Felix The Cat (USA))
6
7.3
Ezdara (21)
20/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: S T Collett (55.5)
20/1
3f Sacred Falls x Ezra (Iffraaj (GB))
7
7.4
15/2
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: S R Weatherley (55.5)
15/2
3f Tavistock x Miranda Miss (Reset (AUS))
8
8.8
8/1
T: R R Manning
R: A C Goindasamy (54.5)
8/1
3f Niagara (AUS) x Miss Construe (AUS) (Manton (AUS))
9
10.3
30/1
T: L W Somervell
R: T Yanagida (54.5)
30/1
3f Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x No Tolerance (Savabeel (AUS))
10
11.6
12/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: C J Grylls (55.5)
12/1
3f Dissident (AUS) x Commandment (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
11
15.5
40/1
T: J W Bell
R: A J Calder (57.5)
40/1
3g He's Remarkable x Jagersfontein (Volksraad (GB))
12
29.8
30/1
T: Ms M Falconer
R: R T Elliot (57.5)
30/1
3g Iffraaj (GB) x Kitt Ann Miss (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Race 8 - Waikato Draught Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:37.08 (36.82)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
8/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
8/1
4m Per Incanto (USA) x High Heels (High Chaparral (IRE))
Winning siblings: Caballero, Sneakers,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$120,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
2
2.5
11/4F
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: M Hashizume (54)
11/4F
3g Power (GB) x Margaux Belle (Kaapstad )
112019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$30,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Mr SA Sharrock
3
5.0
10/1
T: T & M Carter
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
10/1
5g Darci Brahma x Affirmed Lane (USA) (Affirmed (USA))
4
6.8
7/2
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: M Cameron (57)
7/2
3g Dundeel x Arpeggio (Tavistock )
5
7.0
5/1
T: J W Richards
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
5/1
6
7.1
25/1
T: D G Greene
R: J J Fawcett (57)
25/1
3g Redwood (GB) x Lychee (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
7
8.8
14/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: S T Collett (56.5)
14/1
4m Ocean Park x Irish Jewel (Street Cry (IRE))
8
9.8
30/1
T: S L Crawford
R: J Kamaruddin (53)
30/1
9
10.7
20/1
T: S B Marsh
R: C J Grylls (55)
20/1
3f Sweynesse (AUS) x Cutluse (Guillotine )
10
11.1
20/1
T: S B Marsh
R: M J Mc Nab (57)
20/1
3g Iffraaj (GB) x Stray (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
11
14.2
25/1
T: J A Price
R: T L Newman (53.5)
25/1
12
14.9
25/1
T: Paul Lugtigheid
R: L H Satherley (56.5)
25/1
5m Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Celsius (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
13
16.8
30/1
T: J W Bell
R: V A Colgan (58.5)
30/1
4g Highly Recommended (AUS) x Tutusafore (Victory Dance (IRE))
Race 9 - Herbie Dyke Stks Noms 8/12 Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:24.66 (37.16)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
O'Jude (12)
12/1
T: S J McKee
R: A J Calder (56.5)
12/1
4m Rubick (AUS) x Diamond Hill (Danehill (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Leanach Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Mr TJ McKee
2
0.5
15/8F
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: T Yanagida (54)
15/8F
112019 NZB Karaka Book 3
$50,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: New Zealand Chinese Jockey Club / Paul Moroney Bloodstock
3
0.7
Sesto (11)
11/4
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: M Hashizume (53.5)
11/4
4m Jakkalberry (IRE) x Double Elle (Generous (IRE))
112018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
Vendor: Novara Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $150,000
4
0.9
9/2
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: D S Johnson (58.5)
9/2
4g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Sacred Vow (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
5
3.2
Doha (15)
20/1
T: Ms D Guy
R: J J Fawcett (56.5)
20/1
4m Ocean Park x Dosh (Danske )
6
5.0
16/1
T: J W Bell
R: C J Grylls (58.5)
16/1
4g Pure Champion (IRE) x Let's Celebrate (Honour And Glory (USA))
7
5.3
16/1
T: J W Richards
R: T N Harris (58.5)
16/1
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Floria (Savabeel (AUS))
8
7.2
16/1
T: S B Marsh
R: M J Mc Nab (58.5)
16/1
5g Alamosa x Danelish (AUS) (Great Dane (IRE))
9
11.2
40/1
T: Ms J K Mahoney
R: S T Collett (58.5)
40/1
4g Echoes Of Heaven (AUS) x Full Charge (Charge Forward (AUS))
10
15.4
30/1
T: C M Chipperfield
R: W F Pinn (53.5)
30/1
4m Iffraaj (GB) x Unforgivable (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
11
17.0
100/1
T: A D Young
R: V A Colgan (56.5)
100/1
4m Nadeem (AUS) x Maggs (Towkay (AUS))
12
17.1
30/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: M Cameron (57)
30/1
3g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Wasabi (Stravinsky (USA))
13
72.6
100/1
T: Ms J McGrath
R: D J Danis (56.5)
100/1
5g Rios x Papa Rose (Patapan (USA))
Race 10 - Dunstan Feeds Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:26.03 (37.09)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/10F
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: V A Colgan (58.5)
9/10F
4g Deep Field (AUS) x Forest Beauty (AUS) (Thorn Park (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 MM National Yearling Sale
$37,500
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Roger James
112017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$58,000
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
Buyer: Mullaglass Stud
2
1.8
Vistock (10)
8/1
T: S J McKee
R: L G Innes (56.5)
8/1
4m Tavistock x Feelin' Pretty (Thorn Park (AUS))
112018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$12,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Mr TJ McKee
3
5.6
20/1
T: D G Greene
R: J J Fawcett (55)
20/1
3f Tavistock x Songbird (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
4
7.1
20/1
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: S R Weatherley (57)
20/1
3g Pierro (AUS) x Rollout The Carpet (AUS) (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
5
7.9
20/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
20/1
4m Deep Field (AUS) x Sweet Martini (Pentire (GB))
6
9.4
40/1
T: L W Somervell
R: D J Danis (54.5)
40/1
4m Sun Ruler (AUS) x Tipperary Lass (Castledale (IRE))
7
9.9
Vitani (15)
8/1
T: J W Richards
R: D S Johnson (55)
8/1
3f Pins (AUS) x Queen Of Lions (King Of Kings (IRE))
8
10.9
25/1
T: Ms C Cameron
R: T L Newman (53.5)
25/1
4m Jimmy Choux x Tiaralae (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
9
11.1
Hetty (9)
11/1
T: S B Marsh
R: M J Mc Nab (56.5)
11/1
5m Pentire (GB) x Commentate (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
10
16.3
60/1
T: T Devcich
R: C Dell (58.5)
60/1
6g Civics (AUS) x Sing With The Sun (Volksraad (GB))
11
19.7
60/1
T: Jared Prangley
R: Callum Jones (55.5)
60/1
4g Ekraar (USA) x Reward (Pins (AUS))
12
25.2
16/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: M Cameron (57)
16/1
3g Dundeel x Namurian Sunset (IRE) (Thousand Words (GB))
13
34.9
20/1
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
20/1
4g Proisir (AUS) x Pique (Pins (AUS))
Race 11 - See You@skycity Hamilton-Bm65 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:25.56 (36.38)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/2
T: C E Goss
R: J K Riddell (59)
7/2
4g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Trudy Tee (Chief Bearhart (CAN))
Winning siblings: Dragon Force, Finding Nemo,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/2F
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (57.5)
7/2F
4m Reliable Man (GB) x Veva Girl (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
112018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$230,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Te Keeti Bloodstock / Richardson Racing
3
1.3
Mouton (6)
6/1
T: S L Crawford
R: M J Mc Nab (59)
6/1
4g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Chateau Latour (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
112018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $125,000
4
1.7
Thunder (18)
8/1
T: R Autridge
R: S R Weatherley (58)
8/1
5g Niagara (AUS) x Alberta (Magic Albert (AUS))
5
2.5
4/1
T: J W Bell
R: A J Calder (59)
4/1
5g Haradasun (AUS) x Coimbra (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
6
3.0
9/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: M Cameron (56.5)
9/1
3g Power (GB) x Vibrant Moss (Mossman (AUS))
7
3.1
20/1
T: S B Marsh
R: C J Grylls (56)
20/1
4m Showcasing (GB) x Phillipa Glass (Volksraad (GB))
8
4.7
Firoden (22)
20/1
T: S J Reid
R: D J Danis (54.5)
20/1
5g Denman (AUS) x Firostefani (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
9
7.3
20/1
T: S J McKee
R: T Yanagida (56)
20/1
5m Savabeel (AUS) x Chaparrone (High Chaparral (IRE))
10
13.3
11/1
T: T G Autridge
R: J J Fawcett (59)
11/1
4g Burgundy x Waitoki Flower (Pentire (GB))