Breednet Results

TE TEKO - Monday, January 27

Race 1 - The Beacon Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.48 (35.39)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/1
T: Ms K Fursdon
R: T Yanagida (54)
9/1
3f Pins (AUS) x Zabeels Angel (Zabeel )
Winning siblings: Angel Bee, K-Moochi, O'angel, Turnstiles, Twinkles,
2
0.3
9/2
T: M H Brosnan
R: A J Calder (57)
9/2
3g Falkirk x Quest (Volksraad (GB))
3
2.3
30/1
T: P J Rodewald
R: J J Fawcett (57.5)
30/1
9g Chianti (IRE) x Twenapina (Twenty Four Karat (USA))
4
2.5
9/4F
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: R T Elliot (58.5)
9/4F
4g Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x Nina From Pasadena (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
3.8
5/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: M Cameron (58.5)
5/1
6g Cecconi (AUS) x Miss Only You (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
6
6.3
15/4
T: S Ralph
R: S T Collett (58.5)
15/4
4g Sweet Orange (USA) x Punt Hill (Traditionally (USA))
7
7.3
25/1
T: P P Mirabelli
R: Richard Oliver (57)
25/1
3g El Roca (AUS) x Solitary (Prince Echo (IRE))
8
13.1
11/2
T: R R Manning
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
11/2
4m Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Bonnie Tyler (Darci Brahma )
Race 2 - Nicholson Autos (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.66 (35.52)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
3/1
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (57)
3/1
6m Pins (AUS) x Lasting Luck (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
2
1.8
3/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: J K Riddell (58)
3/1
3g Pins (AUS) x Angel Del Dinero (My Halo (ARG))
3
1.9
15/8F
T: W K Pomare
R: J J Fawcett (57.5)
15/8F
4m Battle Paint (USA) x Fastnfree (Shinko King (IRE))
4
3.4
25/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: S T Collett (58)
25/1
4g Makfi (GB) x Wonderland (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
3.6
8/1
T: A W Pike
R: R T Elliot (59)
8/1
4g O'Reilly x Miss Opera (Paris Opera (AUS))
6
5.1
12/1
T: S B Marsh
R: T Yanagida (55.5)
12/1
3g Ekraar (USA) x Gem Lover (Royal Gem (USA))
7
5.6
7/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: C E Lammas (58.5)
7/1
Race 3 - Nz Fulvic Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.95 (35.84)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
8/1
T: S B Marsh
R: A J Calder (58.5)
8/1
4g Dalghar (FR) x Our Sacred Anna (AUS) (Darci Brahma )
2
0.1
11/1
T: J W Richards
R: T Yanagida (54)
11/1
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$40,000
Vendor: Milan Park
Buyer: Lanford Investments / Mr C Matson
3
1.4
2/1F
T: A W Pike
R: R T Elliot (57)
2/1F
3g Sacred Falls x Neraan (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
4
1.7
10/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: C E Lammas (55)
10/1
3f Dissident (AUS) x Ravenna (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
2.0
6/1
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (55)
6/1
3f Super Easy x Minori Express (AUS) (Green Line Express (USA))
6
2.2
Viking (4)
9/2
T: A W Pike
R: Richard Oliver (57)
9/2
3g Savabeel (AUS) x Irish Fling (Darci Brahma )
7
3.1
30/1
T: D R Weatherley
R: M T Coleman (56.5)
30/1
4m Showcasing (GB) x Party Cat (Scaredee Cat )
8
3.7
16/1
T: M H Brooks
R: S T Collett (57)
16/1
3g Charm Spirit (IRE) x So Royal (Shinko King (IRE))
9
7.0
9/1
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: M Cameron (56.5)
9/1
4m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Pharmacusa (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
10
7.7
40/1
T: C J Wood
R: J J Fawcett (57.5)
40/1
4g Power (GB) x Workingclass (O'Reilly )
11
9.1
30/1
T: W R Sherwin
R: L H Satherley (56.5)
30/1
4m Fabulous x Blooming Hell (Volksraad (GB))
Race 4 - Hj Asmuss Kawerau (Bm65) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:11.18
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/4F
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: M T Coleman (59)
7/4F
4g Tavistock x Palos De Lago (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cracking Tottie,
2
0.5
11/4
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: J K Riddell (60)
11/4
4g Jakkalberry (IRE) x True Star (Ishiguru (USA))
3
2.3
7/2
T: J W Richards
R: M Cameron (58.5)
7/2
4g Camelot (GB) x Chorus Of Angels (GB) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
4
6.1
11/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
11/1
4g Roc De Cambes x Cavestani (Duelled (AUS))
5
6.5
11/1
T: S Ralph
R: J J Fawcett (54.5)
11/1
5g Gorky Park x Opera Rose (Straussbrook (AUS))
6
6.7
40/1
T: I B Kennedy
R: Richard Oliver (54)
40/1
4g Burgundy x Lottery (Carnegie (IRE))
7
7.7
12/1
T: P P Mirabelli
R: A J Calder (55)
12/1
8
9.5
11/1
T: Ms K Fursdon
R: S T Collett (55.5)
11/1
5g Iffraaj (GB) x So You (Grosvenor )
Race 5 - Putauaki Trust Cup (Bm72) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:11.64 (35.22)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/4
T: S B Marsh
R: T Yanagida (59.5)
13/4
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Starry (O'Reilly )
Winning siblings: Firefly, Smoke And Mirrors,
2
0.2
Valmur (5)
13/8F
T: L K Collins
R: M Cameron (55.5)
13/8F
5m Ocean Park x Ever Clever (Centaine (AUS))
3
1.7
7/2
T: A W Pike
R: S T Collett (57.5)
7/2
4
2.0
3/1
T: F P Cornege
R: L H Satherley (60.5)
3/1
5g Niagara (AUS) x Miss Tea Rose (Gold Brose (AUS))
5
2.5
8/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
8/1
5g Cape Blanco (IRE) x High Heels (High Chaparral (IRE))
Race 6 - Team Wealleans (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.10 (35.81)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
20/1
T: R R Manning
R: M T Coleman (56)
20/1
5m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Regally (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
2
1.0
12/1
T: M H Brosnan
R: A J Calder (54.5)
12/1
5m Ekraar (USA) x Avoca Ruler (A P Ruler (USA))
3
1.3
7/4F
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
7/4F
4m Pierro (AUS) x Light Express (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
4
1.5
11/4
T: J W Richards
R: C E Lammas (55.5)
11/4
3f Zoustar (AUS) x Luminous Harmony (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
5
5.0
20/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (58)
20/1
7g Duelled (AUS) x Maybe Yes (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
6
5.8
20/1
T: Ms K Fursdon
R: S T Collett (56.5)
20/1
5g No Excuse Needed (GB) x Galbally Nan (He Is Risen (USA))
7
5.9
5/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: Richard Oliver (56.5)
5/1
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Stepping Out (Pins (AUS))
8
6.0
7/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: M Cameron (56.5)
7/1
4m Declaration Of War (USA) x Lacada (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
9
7.9
15/1
T: J W Richards
R: J K Riddell (59.5)
15/1
Race 7 - Tracks Concrete Ltd Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.06 (36.69)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: M Hashizume (55.5)
4/1
5g Darci Brahma x Tattinger (Centaine (AUS))
2
3.0
15/4
T: G N Richardson
R: M T Coleman (57)
15/4
3g Husson (ARG) x Lohan (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
3
3.3
20/1
T: R R Manning
R: J J Fawcett (56)
20/1
3g Savabeel (AUS) x Ruthless Lady (Keeper (AUS))
4
3.5
8/1
T: R R Manning
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
8/1
4m Niagara (AUS) x Demolition Babe (Housebuster (USA))
5
4.3
16/1
T: C J Wood
R: D J Danis (56.5)
16/1
4g O'Reilly x Ardeche (Dehere (USA))
6
6.1
Ranger (6)
2/1F
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: A J Calder (57)
2/1F
3g Ghibellines (AUS) x Turn The Page (Danzighill (AUS))
7
6.2
12/1
T: C R Isdale
R: T Yanagida (56.5)
12/1
4g Ocean Park x Knockout (Pins (AUS))
8
7.7
25/1
T: S T Wenn
R: M Kareem (54.5)
25/1
5g He's Remarkable x Ninety Nine (Shinko King (IRE))
9
11.2
10/1
T: A D Fuller
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
10/1
10
17.5
25/1
T: G K Thomas
R: S T Collett (55)
25/1
3f Roc De Cambes x Mangaroa Mini (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
Race 8 - New World Whakatane Mdn (2100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 2:10.42 (39.22)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/1
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: L H Satherley (58.5)
4/1
4g Nom Du Jeu x Kirra (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
Winning siblings: First Rock,
2
0.2
12/1
T: K W Hawtin
R: M Cameron (56.5)
12/1
4m Jakkalberry (IRE) x Elle Tresor (Le Bec Fin )
3
1.0
20/1
T: K G Harrison
R: M Hashizume (53.5)
20/1
5m Raise The Flag (GB) x The Bindi Girl (Seasoned Star (AUS))
4
1.1
11/1
T: W P Hillis
R: D J Danis (53)
11/1
5
5.9
Oak (4)
40/1
T: G K Thomas
R: C E Lammas (58.5)
40/1
4g Alamosa x Shezagoodcatch (Catcher In The Rye (IRE))
6
7.2
9/4F
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: M T Coleman (56.5)
9/4F
4m Makfi (GB) x Danish Seaway (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
7
10.4
30/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
30/1
5g Highly Recommended (AUS) x Ying (Yamanin Vital )
8
15.9
9/2
T: S R Autridge
R: S T Collett (55)
9/2
3f Makfi (GB) x Eternal Path (USA) (Theatrical (IRE))
9
29.1
14/1
T: P & J Brosnan
R: T Yanagida (56.5)
14/1
10
32.8
10/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: Richard Oliver (55)
10/1
3f Power (GB) x Sade (Savabeel (AUS))
11
51.9
14/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: R T Elliot (57)
14/1
3g Adelaide (IRE) x Long Lashes (Lonhro (AUS))
12
59.5
40/1
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (58.5)
40/1
7g Lucky Unicorn (AUS) x Estilo Centuria (Stylish Century (AUS))