Breednet Results

TERANG - Tuesday, November 19

Race 1 - Bonners Transport Mdn Hwt (1850m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:58.53 (35.79)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
5/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: R Cully (68.5)
5/1
4g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Obsession (NZ) (Bachelor Duke (USA))
Winning siblings: Fixation, Harlech, Obsessive, Prince Darci,
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$100,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
2
0.2
9/2
T: Jason Warren
R: Clayton Douglas (68.5)
9/2
4g Jakkalberry (IRE) x Refused The Dance (NZ) (Defensive Play (USA))
3
0.5
Sivar (8)
9/1
T: Peter Lafferty
R: S Jackson (67)
9/1
3g Dissident x Caribbean Blue (Astronomer Royal (USA))
4
0.6
13/4F
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: T Ryan (67)
13/4F
3g Savabeel x Gracie Rose (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
5
1.8
6/1
T: Simon Ryan
R: W Gordon (66.5)
6/1
4m Rebel Raider x True Confidence (Hold That Tiger (USA))
6
2.0
20/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: P Hamblin (68.5)
20/1
5g Road To Rock x Dhariat (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
7
2.3
5/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Lee Horner (68.5)
5/1
4g Americain (USA) x Magicmolly (Bellotto (USA))
8
3.1
25/1
T: P A Jones
R: D Horner Jnr (68.5)
25/1
4g Good Journey (USA) x Seeyatomoro (Testa Rossa )
9
5.6
30/1
T: Q J Scott
R: B S Thomas-Rantall (66.5)
30/1
6m Oamaru Force x Real Gal (Encores (NZ))
10
14.6
Veraj (11)
10/1
T: Mark Pegus
R: Nathan Newton (66.5)
10/1
4m Skilled x Elvonn (Hold That Tiger (USA))
Race 2 - Gary Cole Builder Hwt (Bm58) (2150m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:20.09 (35.64)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
100/1
T: D J Londregan
R: P Hamblin (67)
100/1
7g High Chaparral (IRE) x Mithila (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Madam Legend, Vindex,
2
0.2
11/2
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: T Ryan (69)
11/2
6g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Very Discreet (Exceed And Excel )
3
0.4
5/2F
T: Kane Harris
R: Clayton Douglas (68)
5/2F
4m Needs Further x This Moment (Savoire Vivre (GB))
2018 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: Graebar Park
4
0.6
5/1
T: R D Daniel
R: S Jackson (69)
5/1
9g Barely A Moment x Sanah (Hennessy (USA))
5
1.1
8/1
T: S McCusker
R: D Horner Jnr (69)
8/1
8g Soldier's Tale (USA) x Cross Dancer (Citidancer (IRE))
6
2.8
11/2
T: Symon Wilde
R: Ronan Short (69.5)
11/2
7
5.3
20/1
T: Q J Scott
R: B S Thomas-Rantall (68)
20/1
10g Dubai Destination (USA) x Cloudy Skies (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
8
5.8
10/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: R Cully (70)
10/1
12g Good Journey (USA) x Sly One (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
9
6.6
40/1
T: P A Krelle
R: Nathan Newton (64)
40/1
5m Desert King (IRE) x Savuti (Loup Sauvage (USA))
10
8.8
20/1
T: I T Gilcrist
R: W Gordon (65)
20/1
8g Written Tycoon x Elkie Rulz (El Moxie (USA))
11
13.8
Hunch (3)
15/2
T: Amy & Ash Yargi
R: Lee Horner (69.5)
15/2
4g Hinchinbrook x Miss Tipsy Topsy (Spinning World (USA))
12
15.3
200/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: Adam Roustoby (64.5)
200/1
10g Pentire (GB) x Clarissa (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 3 - Bet365 Protest Promise Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.98 (34.47)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
Kuramae (11)
8/11F
T: M J Williams
R: D Yendall (56.5)
8/11F
3f Foxwedge x Juliet's Princess (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Forbidden Love,
2
0.5
15/2
T: G A Thornton
R: Damien Thornton (56.5)
15/2
3f Reward For Effort x Fieryflirt (Delago Brom )
3
1.8
8/1
T: Ms M Cunningham
R: Neil Farley (58)
8/1
5m Excelebration (IRE) x Nice Night (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
4
1.9
13/2
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Dean Holland (56.5)
13/2
5
2.0
11/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Ms L J Meech (58)
11/1
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Bana Wu (GB) (Shirocco (GER))
6
2.1
15/2
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Fred W Kersley (56.5)
15/2
3f Hinchinbrook x Enclosure (NZ) (Postponed (USA))
7
5.4
100/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: Ms G Cartwright (58)
100/1
4m Written Tycoon x Hidden Strings (Weasel Clause )
8
5.7
150/1
T: Ms A Shillito
R: Alana Kelly (56)
150/1
4m Oamaru Force x Treasure Of Egypt (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
9
6.9
100/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: Michael Poy (58)
100/1
6m Von Costa De Hero x Hill Part (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
10
7.7
100/1
T: Deanne Taylor
R: J Baldock (58)
100/1
4m Niagara x Sunette (NZ) (Pins )
11
8.4
150/1
T: P Lang
R: Laura Lafferty (55)
150/1
4m Bullet Train (GB) x Dansanna (FR) (Anabaa (USA))
Race 4 - Tac Towards Zero Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.10 (33.57)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
11/4F
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Michael Poy (58.5)
11/4F
4g Bel Esprit x Missgoblet (Choisir )
Winning siblings: Oak Park Belle,
2
2.5
16/1
T: Brady Cross
R: Will Price (53.5)
16/1
4m Testa Rossa x Bisraami (Raami (GB))
3
5.0
7/2
T: G A Thornton
R: Damien Thornton (55)
7/2
3f Moshe x Catskin (Catbird )
4
5.2
4/1
T: Travis Doudle
R: Dean Holland (55)
4/1
3f Star Witness x Italian Alps (Fastnet Rock )
5
8.9
14/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: Ms G Cartwright (56.5)
14/1
5m All Too Hard x Bakari (Dubawi (IRE))
6
9.7
13/2
T: P A Haythorpe
R: Samuel Payne (58.5)
13/2
7
9.9
150/1
T: D J Cannon
R: S Tsaikos (56.5)
150/1
4m Fiorente (IRE) x Rosestroem (Elvstroem )
8
10.0
Verando (17)
150/1
T: D T Drever
R: Laura Lafferty (55.5)
150/1
6g Witherwings x Fimrose (Fimiston )
9
10.1
5/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Ms L J Meech (57)
5/1
3g Nicconi x A Wee Dram (Half Hennessy )
10
10.2
150/1
T: Allan Peterson
R: J Lorensini (56.5)
150/1
5m Atomic x She's Got Wings (Tuscany Flyer )
11
19.2
10/1
T: G A Daffy
R: D Yendall (58.5)
10/1
4g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Leica Gossip (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
12
24.2
200/1
T: Jamie Barry
R: Alana Kelly (54.5)
200/1
4m Kaphero x Clio Soleil (In Prosequi )
Race 5 - Hygain Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:23.93 (35.52)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
5/2F
T: Peter Lafferty
R: Laura Lafferty (55.5)
5/2F
4g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Miss O'Brien (Fastnet Rock )
2
3.5
4/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Liam Riordan (56.5)
4/1
4m Bel Esprit x True Peace (Brief Truce (USA))
3
3.8
15/4
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Ms L J Meech (57)
15/4
4
3.9
30/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Jack Hill (56.5)
30/1
5m Zed (NZ) x Kai Iwi Lass (NZ) (Al Akbar )
5
4.1
15/2
T: Jamie Barry
R: Ms C Puls (56.5)
15/2
6
4.3
100/1
T: Donna Mott
R: Samuel Payne (58.5)
100/1
4g Niconoise x Temporary Truce (Brief Truce (USA))
7
6.0
7/2
T: M J Williams
R: D Yendall (58.5)
7/2
4g Tertullian (USA) x Anatola (GER) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
8
6.8
60/1
T: N M Kelson
R: Dean Holland (58.5)
60/1
4g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Curatrix (Marmottan )
9
7.8
100/1
T: Ms L Tolson & Ms L Proctor
R: R Mc Leod (58.5)
100/1
5g Skilled x Cosmopolitan (Rory's Jester )
10
10.3
100/1
T: Ms M Cunningham
R: J Lorensini (58.5)
100/1
6g Moshe x Gemabaa (Anabaa (USA))
11
10.4
50/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: Ms G Cartwright (58.5)
50/1
12
11.1
200/1
T: D J Londregan
R: Alana Kelly (56.5)
200/1
4g Ilovethiscity x Kelconi (Bianconi (USA))
13
13.1
20/1
T: Deanne Taylor
R: J Baldock (56.5)
20/1
4m Road To Rock x Me Me Go (End Sweep (USA))
14
13.6
60/1
T: M J Williams
R: Jarrod Fry (56.5)
60/1
5m Golden Snake (USA) x Felony (Export Price (FR))
Race 6 - Mahogany Computers (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.03 (35.26)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
1/2F
T: Deanne Taylor
R: Jarrod Fry (59.5)
1/2F
4m Swiss Ace x Veva Girl (Fastnet Rock )
Winning siblings: Aalaalune, De La Terre,
2
4.5
20/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: A Tomita (60)
20/1
4g Jakkalberry (IRE) x Ultra Explosive (NZ) (Darci Brahma (NZ))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$25,000
Vendor: Novara Park
Buyer: Matt Cumani / Phill Cataldo Bloodstock
3
4.8
20/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Campbell Rawiller (58.5)
20/1
5m Globetrotter (USA) x Wandin Waltz (Palace Music (USA))
4
5.0
11/2
T: Archie Alexander
R: Lucinda Doodt (58.5)
11/2
4g Pierro x Snow Hero (True Hero (USA))
5
7.2
Skelm (1)
16/1
T: T D Kelly
R: Will Price (59.5)
16/1
5g Animal Kingdom (USA) x Lajoie (Spinning World (USA))
6
7.5
30/1
T: Ms M Cunningham
R: J Lorensini (59)
30/1
6g Guillotine (NZ) x Missraad (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
7
8.3
7/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: B Rawiller (59.5)
7/1
8
8.5
40/1
T: Ms L Tolson & Ms L Proctor
R: Matthew Cartwright (50.5)
40/1
6g Snitzel x Kinder (Hurricane Sky )
9
10.0
100/1
T: S R Fisher
R: J Baldock (54)
100/1
7g Written Tycoon x Miss Eddy (Incidental (USA))
10
23.0
50/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: D Yendall (58.5)
50/1
5g Denman x Magic Harmony (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
11
26.2
200/1
T: Jamie Barry
R: Alana Kelly (52)
200/1
7g Star Witness x Barawin (Barathea (IRE))
Race 7 - Bet365 Odds Drift Protect-Bm58 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.37 (35.65)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/8F
T: Symon Wilde
R: B Rawiller (61.5)
13/8F
4m Americain (USA) x Lorna's Lass (Bianconi (USA))
Winning siblings: French Escape, Loricain,
2
3.0
11/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Ms L J Meech (59.5)
11/1
6g Red Arrow x White Diamonds (Jugah (USA))
3
3.4
9/2
T: Ms K Durden
R: Jarrod Fry (60)
9/2
4g Turffontein x Michelin Star (Beautiful Crown (USA))
4
4.1
13/2
T: P W McKenna
R: J Lorensini (61)
13/2
5g Star Witness x Involare (Black Hawk (GB))
5
5.1
14/1
T: T W Mulder
R: Ms C Puls (54.5)
14/1
7m Publishing x Our Tintola (Show A Heart )
6
5.6
7/2
T: Peter Hardacre
R: Lucinda Doodt (54.5)
7/2
6m Grey Swallow (IRE) x Whispering Queen (USA) (King Of The Heap (USA))
7
6.9
20/1
T: Peter Hardacre
R: J Baldock (59)
20/1
4m Shrewd Rhythm x Reef (Bellotto (USA))
8
7.0
50/1
T: Peter Hardacre
R: Liam Riordan (55)
50/1
5m Foxwedge x Loves Sarova (Carnegie (IRE))
9
9.5
20/1
T: K M Elford
R: Dean Holland (60.5)
20/1
10
13.7
66/1
T: Jamie Barry
R: Alana Kelly (52)
66/1
9g Chatline x North Angel (North Reef (IRE))
Race 8 - Crawley's Terang Hotel (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.02 (35.10)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2
T: Symon Wilde
R: B Rawiller (61.5)
7/2
4g Starcraft (NZ) x Savalook (NZ) (Savabeel )
Winning siblings: American Diva, Looks Like Elvis,
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$140,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
Buyer: Ric Wylie Bloodstock
2
2.3
10/1
T: S Cooper
R: Campbell Rawiller (62.5)
10/1
9g Gonski x Jumburran Star (Jugah (USA))
3
3.3
Solsay (6)
20/1
T: K G McCartin
R: J Lorensini (60.5)
20/1
12g Mosayter (USA) x Fimdal (Fimiston )
4
4.0
11/2
T: Ms J Baker
R: Laura Lafferty (59)
11/2
6g Barely A Moment x Epona Gold (Made Of Gold (USA))
5
4.5
Campo (8)
5/2F
T: G A Daffy
R: D Yendall (59.5)
5/2F
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Lady Chopin (Distant Music (USA))
6
4.7
50/1
T: P A Banks
R: S Tsaikos (56)
50/1
4g Spirit Of Boom x Semisyn (Semipalatinsk (USA))
7
5.4
20/1
T: W P Cerchi
R: R Mc Leod (57.5)
20/1
6g Time Thief x Pie Eyed (Carry A Smile )
8
6.2
12/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Ms L J Meech (62.5)
12/1
9
6.3
9/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: H Coffey (59.5)
9/1
4m Epaulette x Permissive (Snippets )
10
8.5
9/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Will Price (52.5)
9/1
5m Nicconi x Specialisor (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
11
8.7
25/1
T: Jamie Barry
R: Emily Brown (54.5)
25/1
8g Danehill Express x Princess Ebonyrose (Dubai Destination (USA))