Breednet Results

TERANG - Wednesday, December 11

Race 1 - Hygain Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.24 (34.74)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
11/4
T: L & T Corstens
R: Dylan Dunn (58.5)
11/4
4g Smart Missile x Graphic (Rubiton )
Winning siblings: Dont Doubt Da Wife, Tahnee's Rain,
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Next Level Bloodstock
2
1.3
13/8F
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Will Price (53.5)
13/8F
4m I Am Invincible x Salila (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$80,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Regal Bloodstock/Boomer Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$80,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Regal Bloodstock/Boomer Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)
3
2.8
40/1
T: Rodney Foster
R: Jack Hill (58.5)
40/1
6g Scandal Keeper (USA) x Sweet Dane (Danetime (IRE))
4
2.9
7/2
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: S Price (58.5)
7/2
5g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Gilded Asset (NZ) (Gilded Time (USA))
5
3.0
6/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Nathan Punch (55)
6/1
4m Therock x Spring Drinks (Falvelon )
6
3.3
200/1
T: Rodney Foster
R: Samuel Payne (58.5)
200/1
5g Scandal Keeper (USA) x Sweet Dane (Danetime (IRE))
7
4.1
200/1
T: Brittany Raymond
R: Laura Lafferty (55.5)
200/1
5g Zariz x Zahbowe (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
8
4.2
20/1
T: Shay Keating
R: J Lorensini (57)
20/1
9
6.2
16/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: J Noonan (58.5)
16/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Sistine Angel (Testa Rossa )
10
6.9
16/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Jarrod Fry (56.5)
16/1
4m Dream Ahead (USA) x Al Nakhla (Redoute's Choice )
Race 2 - Greg Allan Farm Machinery Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.08 (35.50)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
5/2F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: J Lorensini (57)
5/2F
3c Anacheeva x Miss Ireland (O'Reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Dalradian, O'grace, Ultimate Gold,
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: Australian Thoroughbred Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
1.3
66/1
T: Brian Lawlor
R: Neil Farley (56.5)
66/1
4m Arlington x Dawn To Dusk (USA) (Son Of Briartic (CAN))
3
1.5
8/1
T: Donna Mott
R: Samuel Payne (58.5)
8/1
4g Niconoise x Temporary Truce (Brief Truce (USA))
4
1.6
8/1
T: Andrew Campbell
R: J Noonan (56.5)
8/1
5
2.4
3/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Will Price (52)
3/1
3f Hinchinbrook x Enclosure (NZ) (Postponed (USA))
6
3.1
8/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Jarrod Fry (57)
8/1
3g Unencumbered x Princess Wiltons (Fastnet Rock )
7
4.9
25/1
T: Kaye Edwards
R: Laura Lafferty (53.5)
25/1
8
6.1
20/1
T: M J Williams
R: Jack Hill (57)
20/1
3g Fighting Sun x Graceland (Stratum )
9
6.9
Enbarr (6)
16/1
T: M J Williams
R: Emily Brown (54)
16/1
3c All American x Gold Ripa (King Of Danes )
10
8.1
30/1
T: Peter Jaques
R: Josh Cartwright (58.5)
30/1
5g God's Own x Gadabout (Special Bond )
11
9.1
11/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: W Egan (57)
11/1
3g Fiorente (IRE) x Royal Consent (Court Of Jewels (NZ))
12
9.9
Illowa (2)
30/1
T: Kaye Edwards
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
30/1
13
10.9
20/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: J Baldock (57)
20/1
14
16.9
Khyber (3)
80/1
T: Ms R Handyside
R: Alana Kelly (56.5)
80/1
Race 3 - Bet365 Odds Drift Protect. Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.22 (34.40)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
4/1
T: Brian Lawlor
R: J Lorensini (58.5)
4/1
4g Widden Valley x Remiss (Johannesburg (USA))
Winning siblings: Epona Rebel, Meetony, Oz Rock,
2
2.0
10/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: J Noonan (57)
10/1
3g Kaphero x Dawn Rising (Tuscanos )
3
4.0
14/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Will Price (53.5)
14/1
4m Kaphero x Academy Kiss (West Point )
4
4.7
9/4F
T: L & T Corstens
R: W Egan (57)
9/4F
5
4.8
Not Now (11)
7/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Jack Hill (56.5)
7/1
4m Testa Rossa x We'll See (More Than Ready (USA))
6
5.8
5/1
T: Ted Grogan
R: J Baldock (57)
5/1
3g Jimmy Creed (USA) x Purple Downs (Churchill Downs )
7
9.3
100/1
T: D T Drever
R: Laura Lafferty (55.5)
100/1
6g Witherwings x Fimrose (Fimiston )
8
12.8
150/1
T: Jamie Barry
R: Libby Halliday (52.5)
150/1
4m Kaphero x Clio Soleil (In Prosequi )
9
13.2
100/1
T: G A Daffy
R: L C Williams (58.5)
100/1
4g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Leica Gossip (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
10
15.7
12/1
T: Kaye Edwards
R: Josh Cartwright (58.5)
12/1
5g Real Jester x Miss Regal (Regal Shot )
11
16.1
6/1
T: Peter Jaques
R: Jarrod Fry (56.5)
6/1
5m Lago Delight x Bluegrass Danni (Danetime (IRE))
12
16.2
150/1
T: J W Slater
R: Samuel Payne (58.5)
150/1
5g Jungle Ruler x Jemmere (Dehere (USA))
13
16.4
150/1
T: Michele Denham
R: Neil Farley (56.5)
150/1
6m Rock Face x Dahlonega (Zeditave )
Race 4 - Terang Co-Op (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.19 (34.36)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jack Hill (60)
5/2F
4m So You Think (NZ) x Kissame Mucho (Fastnet Rock )
Winning siblings: Allaru, Tickler, True Pride,
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: Forest Lodge Racing Pty Ltd
2
2.5
20/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: J Noonan (61)
20/1
3
2.6
13/2
T: Jamie Barry
R: Will Price (56)
13/2
4g Kaphero x Kaybeejay (Bellotto (USA))
4
4.1
40/1
T: R J Besanko
R: Josh Cartwright (58)
40/1
5
4.2
20/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: W Egan (57.5)
20/1
3f Unencumbered x Snipzu (Snippetson )
6
4.4
13/4
T: R D Griffiths
R: B Rawiller (58)
13/4
4m Denman x Keltara (Exceed And Excel )
7
4.6
15/2
T: Jamie Barry
R: L C Williams (60)
15/2
9m Chatline x Gold Motif (Made Of Gold (USA))
8
5.6
7/2
T: Adam Chambers
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
7/2
3f Danerich x Lindy (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
9
8.6
10/1
T: Ms M Cunningham
R: J Lorensini (57)
10/1
6m Moshe x Alfajiri (Arazi (USA))
10
10.1
Cherax (11)
100/1
T: Jamie Barry
R: Emily Brown (54)
100/1
Race 5 - Star Printing (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.92 (33.98)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/5F
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Josh Cartwright (61)
4/5F
4g Redoute's Choice x Royal Sash (Royal Academy (USA))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Henry Dwyer Racing/Randwick Bstock (FBAA)
2
3.8
40/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: J Noonan (57)
40/1
6m Gonski x Cafe Set (Gundane )
3
4.6
3/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: W Egan (57.5)
3/1
5m Dream Ahead (USA) x Saltator (Testa Rossa )
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Muskoka Farm, Gunderman
Buyer: Domain Thoroughbreds / Boomer Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
5.5
20/1
T: D J Cannon
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
20/1
10g Tiger Hill (IRE) x Rhodanthe (More Than Ready (USA))
5
5.8
20/1
T: R J Besanko
R: Jarrod Fry (57)
20/1
5g Nicconi x Paymistress (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
6
6.8
25/1
T: M W Lewis
R: Laura Lafferty (58.5)
25/1
5g Commands x Remembering To Win (Encosta De Lago )
7
6.9
20/1
T: S A Beani
R: Dylan Dunn (59.5)
20/1
4g Fighting Sun x Coolroom Candidate (Mister C. (USA))
8
7.9
13/2
T: Jamie Opperman
R: Will Price (59)
13/2
7g Bianconi (USA) x Dol De Lago (Encosta De Lago )
9
11.4
20/1
T: Ms M Cunningham
R: Neil Farley (60)
20/1
Race 6 - Bet365 Protest Promise (Bm58) (1850m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:53.70 (34.96)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/4F
T: Symon Wilde
R: B Rawiller (59.5)
6/4F
5m Hard Spun (USA) x Full Noise (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
Winning siblings: Bessano, Del Grappa, Our Master Blaster,
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Passed $ 30,000 / Reserve $ 60,000
2
4.0
25/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: Dylan Dunn (60)
25/1
4g Domesday x La Sangre (Fastnet Rock )
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Noor Elaine Farm Pty Ltd Euroa Vic
Buyer: Malua Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
4.1
7/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Josh Cartwright (59)
7/1
5m Reward For Effort x Zarhali (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: A Purcell
4
6.3
14/1
T: G A Thornton
R: Jack Hill (58)
14/1
5m Ustinov x Poetic Dancer (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
8.8
9/4
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Will Price (58.5)
9/4
6
9.0
Wilkin (11)
150/1
T: Kaye Edwards
R: J Baldock (55)
150/1
7g Strategic Maneuver x Alco's Pal (Kenny's Best Pal )
7
9.2
9/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (59.5)
9/1
4g Thewayyouare (USA) x Klairevoyant (Flying Spur )
8
11.0
60/1
T: Ted Grogan
R: Nathan Punch (54.5)
60/1
8g Forestry x Origins (Grand Lodge (USA))
9
11.2
20/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: Neil Farley (56.5)
20/1
5m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Coventina (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
10
12.2
Mannza (3)
11/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: J Noonan (60)
11/1
4g Fiorente (IRE) x Rue De L'amour (Street Cry (IRE))
Race 7 - Sungold Milk (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.02 (35.46)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Campo (7)
7/2F
T: G A Daffy
R: Dylan Dunn (59)
7/2F
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Lady Chopin (Distant Music (USA))
2
0.2
16/1
T: Ms M Harry
R: Jarrod Fry (57.5)
16/1
7g Pentire (GB) x Posing Zero (Danzero )
2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$47,500
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Chris Waller Racing
3
0.4
15/1
T: B G Purcell
R: Ms R Mangan (60)
15/1
4g Fighting Sun x Il Sogno (Elvstroem )
2017 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: Psd $40000 Res $50000
4
0.5
Garbo (5)
7/2F
T: Ms J Baker
R: Josh Cartwright (60)
7/2F
5
1.2
5/1
T: P F Ryan
R: Laura Lafferty (57.5)
5/1
5g Bushranger (IRE) x Magic By Gosh (Magic Albert )
6
1.4
13/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jack Hill (58.5)
13/2
3f Rubick x Victoria Cristal (High Chaparral (IRE))
7
1.5
25/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Will Price (59)
25/1
8g Kaphero x Ellexcell (Octagonal (NZ))
8
1.6
10/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: B Rawiller (59)
10/1
6m Dash For Cash x La Reef (North Reef (IRE))
9
2.6
9/1
T: Rachel Samsonenko
R: W Egan (60.5)
9/1
9m Rakti (GB) x Maccadons Dream (NZ) (Crested Wave (USA))
10
2.9
30/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: J Noonan (57.5)
30/1
4g Turffontein x Ruby Bre (Rubiton )
11
3.1
16/1
T: Robert Schultz
R: J Lorensini (58)
16/1
5g Mulaazem x Solamina (Scenic (IRE))
12
4.4
40/1
T: Jamie Barry
R: Libby Halliday (54.5)
40/1
8g Danehill Express x Princess Ebonyrose (Dubai Destination (USA))
13
8.9
150/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Emily Brown (57.5)
150/1
11g Al Maher x Boom Time Savings (Secret Savings (USA))