TOOWOOMBA - Saturday, March 16

Race 1 - Oakleigh Earthmoving Hcp (C1) (1050m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:02.38 (34.60)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
9/4
T J Gollan
Alannah Fancourt (58)
9/4
3f Rothesay (AUS) x Showy Little Miss (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Ipswich 1/03/2019, Swichettes Mdn Hcp, 800m
Winning siblings: Happy Hooves, Jetsonic,
2
2.5
11/8
Ben Currie
Beau Appo (58)
11/8
4g Your Song (AUS) x Weesmallhours (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
Lot 346 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: Cameron Cooke Bloodstock
Lot 217 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Riversdale Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $20000 Res $35000
3
3.0
7/1
J A Hanna
R Goltz (56)
7/1
3f The Factor (USA) x Around The World (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
4
3.8
Brutus (2)
30/1
Sexton and Fry Racing
S Apthorpe (58)
30/1
4g Easy Rocking (AUS) x Empress Of Rome (AUS) (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
5
3.9
15/2
T J Sears
Nicholas Keal (56.5)
15/2
4g Sequalo (AUS) x Count The Silver (AUS) (Canadian Silver (CAN))
6
8.7
80/1
Rochelle Smith
Sally Sweeney (52.5)
80/1
3f Ad Valorem (USA) x Patti (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
7
9.0
6/1
K T Webb
N Fazackerley (56)
6/1
8
11.8
30/1
Ms L Thomson
K Yoshida (54)
30/1
3f Rocker (AUS) x Cradlewood (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
9
26.3
100/1
R W Connolly
Madeleine Wishart (51)
100/1
3g All American (AUS) x Rosecutter (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 2 - Queensland Water Services-Bm62 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:13.25 (35.85)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
Alaska (1)
15/1
Ms W Bannerot
N Fazackerley (57)
15/1
Last start: 4 - Doomben 13/02/2019, Paddyfest 2019 (Bm65), 1200m
2
0.2
8/1
K R Kemp
Beau Appo (55.5)
8/1
5g Rothesay (AUS) x Daneready (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
3
1.0
9/1
B P Park
K Yoshida (59)
9/1
5g Publishing (AUS) x Hay Annie (AUS) (Hayil (USA))
4
1.1
11/4
Troy Pascoe
R Goltz (58)
11/4
5m Jet Spur (AUS) x Heart Scent (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
5
2.1
15/4
T J Gollan
Alannah Fancourt (59.5)
15/4
5g Sebring (AUS) x Private Nancy (AUS) (Soldier's Tale (USA))
6
2.6
12/1
G P Maroney
R M Goldsbury (54)
12/1
8g Over (AUS) x Just Joyce (AUS) (Springsteen (AUS))
8
4.4
20/1
Rochelle Smith
Sally Sweeney (58)
20/1
4g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Ikande (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
9
5.2
11/4
Ben Currie
Madeleine Wishart (51.5)
11/4
6m Dubleo (USA) x Homegrown (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Race 3 - Ruben Taylor Plumbing/ Gas Mdn (870m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:50.35 (33.70)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
4/7
Ben Currie
Nicholas Keal (55.5)
4/7
Lot 734 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer:
2
1.3
Razzy (10)
5/1
R G Lipp
S Apthorpe (55)
5/1
4m Sequalo (AUS) x Dazzling Display (AUS) (Red Dazzler (AUS))
Lot 80 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Psd $22000 Res $30000
3
5.3
4/1
M G Nolan
K Yoshida (55)
4/1
4
6.8
25/1
Sexton and Fry Racing
M Schrapel (54.5)
25/1
5
7.0
150/1
Gurtej Singh
Madeleine Wishart (51.5)
150/1
3f Julio Rex (AUS) x Gold Glitter (AUS) (Sakura Seeking (USA))
6
9.5
100/1
S Mesken
M Shimodaira (52.5)
100/1
3f Jezadane (AUS) x Miz Winfrey (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
7
9.6
7/1
Sexton and Fry Racing
Sally Sweeney (52.5)
7/1
2f Top Echelon (AUS) x Miss Rye (AUS) (Catcher In The Rye (IRE))
8
10.4
20/1
K Waller
R Goltz (55.5)
20/1
4m Instinction (AUS) x Monmagic (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
Race 4 - Wonderley & Hall Hcp (C4) (1300m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:19.59 (36.94)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
8/15
Ben Currie
Beau Appo (55)
8/15
4g Wanted (AUS) x Encosterette (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Ipswich 1/03/2019, Swich On Inc. Plate (C3), 1200m
2
0.8
5/2
T J Sears
Nicholas Keal (55.5)
5/2
Lot 127 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$230,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Shadwell Australasia
3
1.2
5/1
T J Sears
Joshua Oliver (55.5)
5/1
4m Red Dazzler (AUS) x Ceramic (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
4
4.2
10/1
S N Rodgers
D A Evans (59)
10/1
6g Reset (AUS) x Kapala (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
4.4
Dazet (6)
66/1
N O Saunders
R M Goldsbury (54)
66/1
8g Zaha (CAN) x Nova Dancer (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
Race 5 - Excel Electr./Solar /Ac (Bm70) (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:02.71 (34.01)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
2/7
Ben Currie
Nicholas Keal (58)
2/7
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Big Birdie (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Toowoomba 2/03/2019, Neil Mansell Concrete Hcp (C3), 1050m
Winning siblings: Hoywedge,
2
2.3
8/1
Rochelle Smith
Joshua Oliver (54)
8/1
5m Pressday (AUS) x Magic Of Success (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
3
2.7
10/1
John Ferguson
Sally Sweeney (56)
10/1
5g Easy Rocking (AUS) x Miss Ashby (AUS) (Canadian Silver (CAN))
4
3.7
20/1
N O Saunders
M Schrapel (59)
20/1
5
4.5
6/1
Ben Currie
Madeleine Wishart (58)
6/1
5g Commands (AUS) x Assertive Sound (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Race 6 - Gainsborough Lodge (Bm62) (1625m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:41.33 (37.05)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
Namib (3)
5/2
Ben Currie
Beau Appo (55.5)
5/2
5m Artie Schiller (USA) x Desert Pegasus (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Last start: 4 - Toowoomba 2/03/2019, Wholesale Horsewear House-Bm70, 1300m
Winning siblings: Abundance Of Heart,
Lot 52 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: Passed $ 10,000 / Reserve $ 15,000
2
2.0
7/2
K J Jones
Carly Frater-Hill (55)
7/2
6g Ferocity (AUS) x Jellicoe (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
Lot 311 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Gleeson Thoroughbred Connections Pty Ltd, Chinchilla, Qld
Buyer: Psd $5,000 Res $6,000
3
2.5
14/1
Ms W Bannerot
Alannah Fancourt (54)
14/1
8g Starcraft (NZ) x Catherine Mary (NZ) (Famous Star (GB))
4
3.3
9/4
R W Stephenson
K Yoshida (55.5)
9/4
5m Red Dazzler (AUS) x Hanawi (AUS) (Saratoga Springs (CAN))
5
3.6
11/1
P M Kalinowski
R M Goldsbury (58.5)
11/1
8g Oratorio (IRE) x Spy's Lass (AUS) (Spectacular Spy (USA))
6
3.7
13/4
P M Cox
Joshua Oliver (55.5)
13/4
5g Husson (ARG) x Princess Laya (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 7 - A&R Refrigeration Mdn Plate (1625m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:43.48 (35.74)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
2/11
Michael Costa
R Plumb (57)
2/11
3g High Chaparral (IRE) x Dulacca Diva (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Doomben 6/03/2019, Tab Mdn Plate, 1640m
Winning siblings: Jack Be Quick, Secret Saga, Show Diva,
Lot 1039 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
$25,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge Wyreema Qld
Buyer: Gollan Racing
2
8.0
16/1
J H Manzelmann
D A Evans (57)
16/1
3g Top Echelon (AUS) x Monashee Princess (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
3
8.1
13/4
J H Manzelmann
Madeleine Wishart (52)
13/4
3f Eurozone (AUS) x Lucky Devil (AUS) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
Lot 131 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: M & S McCann Goomburra Qld
Buyer: Paul Butterworth
Lot 152 2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Maguire Breeding & Racing
4
23.4
100/1
J H Manzelmann
Carly Frater-Hill (55)
100/1
3g Real Saga (AUS) x Dubai Me A Star (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
5
23.6
60/1
Steve Field
M Shimodaira (55)
60/1