TOOWOOMBA - Saturday, June 22

Race 1 - Employee Me Plate (C1) (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:20.32 (37.60)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
7/2
P A Nolan Jnr
Adin Thompson (57)
7/2
5g Red Element (AUS) x Decadel (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
Last start: 3 - Gatton 1/06/2019, Grantham Farmworkers Lodge-C1, 1100m
Winning siblings: Give It A Crac, We Built This City,
2
0.8
11/1
M A Kropp
Sally Sweeney (55.5)
11/1
4m Animal Kingdom (USA) x Revidere (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 1580 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: John & Judith O'Connor
3
1.8
1/1
Ms J Crompton
Nicholas Keal (57.5)
1/1
4g Sequalo (AUS) x Missus Boss (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
Lot 236 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Robyn Wise Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Psd $20000 Res $25000
4
2.8
9/2
Patrick Sexton
Baylee Nothdurft (58.5)
9/2
5
3.0
20/1
G R Schwenke
Joshua Oliver (57)
20/1
4m Red Dazzler (AUS) x Khaptrina (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
3.2
66/1
Todd Banks
N Nishio (59)
66/1
6g Artie Schiller (USA) x Elusive Magic (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
7
4.5
50/1
J Livingstone
Hannah English (59)
50/1
6g Lonhro (AUS) x Quack (AUS) (Magic Ring (IRE))
8
6.5
100/1
K R Kemp
Beau Appo (57)
100/1
4m Red Element (AUS) x Your Lion Eyes (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
9
7.8
150/1
Douglas Talbot
R M Goldsbury (59)
150/1
7g Hayil (USA) x On Life (AUS) (Oarsman (AUS))
10
8.2
150/1
G Barbierato
Brooke Stower (59)
150/1
4g Helmet (AUS) x Tamtheel (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
11
8.4
20/1
Stephen Kirkwood
K Yoshida (59)
20/1
4g Instinction (AUS) x Amber Rae (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
12
9.9
8/1
John Thomas
Corey Bayliss (57)
8/1
Race 2 - Actscare Housing (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.84 (37.12)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
11/1
N L Hilton
K Yoshida (55)
11/1
5m Love Conquers All (AUS) x Khasahn (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Last start: 7 - Sunshine Coast 31/05/2019, Master Hire Plate (C4), 1000m
Winning siblings: Kid Cruize, Mystery Angel,
2
1.5
12/1
Michael Frappell
Brooke Stower (54)
12/1
5g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Make A Buck (AUS) (Buck's Pride (AUS))
3
1.8
Kopella (10)
11/1
S P Tregea
Corey Bayliss (55)
11/1
4m Top Echelon (AUS) x Answer Me (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
4
3.3
14/1
Bradley Smith
Nicholas Keal (58.5)
14/1
8g Immovable Option (IRE) x Schapelle (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
5
3.5
10/1
Ms T Timbery
P Timbery (58)
10/1
7m Dubai's Choice (AUS) x Whimsy (NZ) (Jetball (AUS))
6
4.5
10/9
M A Kropp
Adin Thompson (54)
10/9
7
5.0
7/2
Ms G Heinrich
L R Dittman (59.5)
7/2
4g Golden Archer (AUS) x Triquetra (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
8
5.2
20/1
L J Hatch
Baylee Nothdurft (56.5)
20/1
9
5.4
30/1
Patrick Sexton
Beau Appo (57)
30/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Camarena (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
10
7.9
60/1
Debra Corbett
Hannah Phillips (55.5)
60/1
6g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Star Of Crown (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
11
8.3
40/1
N O Saunders
M Schrapel (57.5)
40/1
12
9.1
100/1
P M Kalinowski
N Nishio (54.5)
100/1
6m Time Thief (AUS) x Hoonose (AUS) (Ron Bon (USA))
Race 3 - Access Insulation Plate (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.16 (35.05)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
10/9
Ms G Heinrich
L R Dittman (57.5)
10/9
6g Lonhro (AUS) x Essaouira (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Last start: 4 - Eagle Farm 19/01/2019, One Fifty Ascot Bar Plate (C6), 1200m
Winning siblings: Alizee, Astern, Marrakesh, Tassort,
2
2.0
12/1
L J Roche
Hannah English (57.5)
12/1
4g Drumbeats (AUS) x Anigma (GB) (Machiavellian (USA))
Lot 20 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Edmonds Racing P/L
Lot 100 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Leo Roche
3
2.8
11/1
Beau Gorman
Baylee Nothdurft (57)
11/1
5m Krupt (AUS) x Latina (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
4
4.6
30/1
K T Webb
N Evans (56)
30/1
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Accepted (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
5
4.8
13/8
M A Currie
Emma Ljung (55.5)
13/8
4m Easy Rocking (AUS) x Hawaiian Thunder (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
6
5.8
60/1
K R Kemp
Adin Thompson (52)
60/1
5m Pluck (USA) x Spinnawitch (AUS) (Country Reel (USA))
7
8.1
100/1
B J Squair
K Yoshida (55.5)
100/1
4m Toorak Toff (AUS) x Comedy On The Run (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
8.9
11/1
M G Nolan
Corey Bayliss (59)
11/1
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Pink Pepper (AUS) (Reset (AUS))
9
19.9
30/1
Matt Boland
Hannah Phillips (56.5)
30/1
3g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Neylynne Belle (AUS) (Pure Theatre (AUS))
10
26.2
100/1
Stephanie Sixtus
Sally Sweeney (54)
100/1
Race 4 - Hygain Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.98 (37.19)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
7/4
R G Lipp
Nicholas Keal (56)
7/4
4m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Ladyofdistinction (NZ) (Darci Brahma (NZ))
Last start: 2 - Dalby 6/06/2019, Tab Mdn Hcp, 1200m
Lot 371 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Markham Stud
2
0.5
20/1
G P Stephens
R M Goldsbury (54)
20/1
3g Power (GB) x Fastnet Rockette (NZ) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 161 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Hyde Park
Buyer: LB Racing
Lot 180 2016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$60,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: NZB as agent
3
2.5
30/1
Norm Larkin
R Goltz (55.5)
30/1
5g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Stellar Lights (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Lot 1815 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: N Larkin Westbrook Qld
Buyer: Psd $11000 Res $20000
4
3.0
7/4
Paul Butterworth
Adin Thompson (56)
7/4
5
4.3
20/1
M G Nolan
Beau Appo (54)
20/1
3g Excelebration (IRE) x Corkage (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
4.8
3/1
M G Nolan
Emma Ljung (56)
3/1
3c Easy Rocking (AUS) x Liddy Rules (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
7
5.8
66/1
G R Schwenke
N Nishio (54)
66/1
8
6.6
30/1
Ms L Powell
Corey Bayliss (54)
30/1
9
8.1
100/1
Geoff Hardy
Brooke Stower (54)
100/1
10
8.9
30/1
L J Hatch
Baylee Nothdurft (55.5)
30/1
11
9.9
Chipo (1)
25/1
Billy Healey
Joshua Oliver (59)
25/1
5g Stryker (AUS) x Wychette (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
12
10.4
150/1
B J Squair
Sally Sweeney (52.5)
150/1
Race 5 - Shannon Sign Company (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.81 (36.18)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
12/1
M J Lakey
Beau Appo (57)
12/1
3g Rothesay (AUS) x Granada (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Last start: 4 - Toowoomba 14/06/2019, Toowoomba Plastics Hcp (C3), 1210m
2
1.0
50/1
K R Kemp
Emma Ljung (54)
50/1
3f Exceedingly Good (AUS) x Joyeux Joy (AUS) (Joyeux Danseur (USA))
Lot 2352 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Wattle Brae Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Psd $4000 Res $5000
3
2.5
6/1
Stephen Kirkwood
Adin Thompson (53.5)
6/1
3f Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Flying Pennant (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
4
4.0
15/1
B S Baldwin
R Goltz (54.5)
15/1
3f Monashee Mountain (USA) x Anonymiss Kitty (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
5
4.4
8/1
Ms G Heinrich
L R Dittman (59)
8/1
3g Dream Ahead (USA) x Love In Spring (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
4.9
7/1
R G Lipp
Nicholas Keal (54.5)
7/1
7
6.4
8/11
A J Edmonds
Jag Guthmann-Chester (56.5)
8/11
3f Love Conquers All (AUS) x Hidden Shuffle (AUS) (Hidden Dragon (AUS))
8
9.2
20/1
M A Currie
Joshua Oliver (55.5)
20/1
3g Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Sweet Dragon (AUS) (Hidden Dragon (AUS))
9
9.4
100/1
Shane Green
N Nishio (57)
100/1
3g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Fastnet Kate (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
10
11.7
25/1
Jason Edwards
Ms C Eaton (55.5)
25/1
3f Mahisara (AUS) x Pentagonal (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Race 6 - Happy 21st Drama Queen (Bm65) (1850m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:57.65 (36.16)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
2/1
L J Hatch
Baylee Nothdurft (58.5)
2/1
4g Show A Heart (AUS) x Fires (AUS) (Forest Glow (USA))
Last start: 1 - Dalby 6/06/2019, Tab Plate (C3), 1788m
Winning siblings: Fiery Girl, Here's Roger,
2
1.0
8/1
R W Stephenson
K Yoshida (55)
8/1
5m Red Dazzler (AUS) x Hanawi (AUS) (Saratoga Springs (CAN))
3
2.0
16/1
T J Dougall
R M Goldsbury (54)
16/1
5g Husson (ARG) x Princess Laya (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 376 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: JD Thoroughbreds, Beaudesert, Qld
Buyer: Phillip Cox
Lot 269 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$6,000
Vendor: Stanley River Thoroughbreds, Woodford, Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
4
2.2
6/4
L J Hatch
Joshua Oliver (58.5)
6/4
5m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Diiny (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
2.7
9/1
M A Kropp
Sally Sweeney (52.5)
9/1
4m Drumbeats (AUS) x Allamiss (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
6
5.0
Forza (3)
7/2
M G Nolan
Emma Ljung (56.5)
7/2
7
7.8
100/1
Steven Thomas
Ms C Eaton (54)
100/1
7g Lucky Owners (NZ) x Polo Lounge (NZ) (Defensive Play (USA))
8
10.8
100/1
Ben Loakes
Brooke Stower (54)
100/1
Race 7 - Rock Trade Industries Mdn (870m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:50.89 (34.03)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
4/5
M A Currie
Nicholas Keal (56)
4/5
4h Jet Spur (AUS) x Distant Symphony (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
Last start: 6 - Toowoomba 1/12/2018, Furneys Mdn Plate, 1050m
Lot 167 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer:
2
4.8
60/1
G Barbierato
Brooke Stower (57.5)
60/1
5g Alert (ARG) x Imabarmaid (AUS) (Duntroon Digger (AUS))
3
5.0
9/2
M A Kropp
Madeleine Wishart (53)
9/2
4
5.2
150/1
Matt Boland
Adin Thompson (53.5)
150/1
5m Sir Topaz (AUS) x My Count (AUS) (My Joy (AUS))
5
6.0
2/1
Michael Frappell
K Yoshida (55.5)
2/1
4m Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Poncho (AUS) (Danachenka (AUS))
6
6.2
11/1
T J Dougall
R M Goldsbury (55.5)
11/1
4m Al Samer (AUS) x Degustation (AUS) (Tycoon Ruler (AUS))
7
13.7
150/1
B P Park
Ms C Eaton (57.5)
150/1
8
17.5
100/1
Alan Boyd
Sally Sweeney (54)
100/1
5m Red Dazzler (AUS) x Lostris (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
9
18.0
30/1
Matt Boland
Hannah Phillips (55.5)
30/1
4g Therock (AUS) x Bambadanz (AUS) (Barely A Moment (AUS))