TOOWOOMBA - Saturday, August 24

Race 1 - Hygain Hcp (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.96 (35.26)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
11/8
Michael Frappell
T K Allan (58.5)
11/8
Last start: 4 - Toowoomba 3/08/2019, Jockey Celebration Day (Bm65), 1050m
Lot 40 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Clear Mountain Fairview Pty Ltd Greenmount Qld
Buyer: Psd $17500 Res $30000
2
0.4
6/4
M G Nolan
Emma Ljung (57.5)
6/4
3f Nicconi (AUS) x Soaring Angel (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 176 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Michael Nolan
3
2.9
8/1
K R Kemp
N Fazackerley (53)
8/1
4m Exceedingly Good (AUS) x Joyeux Joy (AUS) (Joyeux Danseur (USA))
Lot 2352 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Wattle Brae Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Psd $4000 Res $5000
4
4.9
12/1
Sharon Pomerenke
Zoe White (54.5)
12/1
5m Your Song (AUS) x She's In Demand (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
5
5.1
15/1
L J Hatch
Joshua Oliver (57)
15/1
6
6.1
8/1
P A Nolan Jnr
K Yoshida (54)
8/1
5m Jet Spur (AUS) x Non Capishe (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
7
7.1
30/1
Patrick Sexton
N Nishio (54)
30/1
5m Star Witness (AUS) x Ausbred Chic (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Race 2 - Taylor Building Group Hcp (C3) (1300m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.90 (37.13)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
9/10
Dale Groves
K Yoshida (57.5)
9/10
Last start: 1 - Toowoomba 10/08/2019, Moore Trailers (Bm62), 1100m
Lot 176 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Millbrook Biddeston Qld
Buyer: Mario Di Carlo
2
2.5
11/4
C A Cousins
N Fazackerley (55)
11/4
4m Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Swing And Miss (NZ) (Celtic Swing (GB))
Lot 293 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Boom Racing Thoroughbreds
3
3.3
15/2
K A Lees
N Thomas (58.5)
15/2
4g Pierro (AUS) x Fimatino (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
Lot 15 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Willow Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $75000 Res $100000
4
3.5
14/1
Warren Morriss
Zoe White (54)
14/1
6m Duporth (AUS) x Patricia Joan (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
4.3
30/1
M A Kropp
N Nishio (56)
30/1
5m Animal Kingdom (USA) x Revidere (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
6.8
5/1
K E Young
T K Allan (58.5)
5/1
5g Congrats (USA) x She's In The Guide (AUS) (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
7
7.1
100/1
D B Reardon
R M Goldsbury (54)
100/1
7g Tickets (AUS) x Dawn Patrol (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Race 3 - Mitavite (Bm65) (1640m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:42.88 (35.99)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
12/1
Pat W Webster
Zoe White (57)
12/1
Last start: 4 - Cunnamulla 17/08/2019, Open Hcp, 1400m
2
2.3
11/4
A Ross & T Sweeney
Joshua Oliver (57.5)
11/4
8g Haradasun (AUS) x Mystifying (NZ) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Lot 117 2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Gleeson Thoroughbred Connections Pty Ltd
Buyer: GARRY ROSS
3
3.1
Lotza (6)
7/4
M G Nolan
Emma Ljung (54)
7/4
4g Rothesay (AUS) x Pink Pepper (AUS) (Reset (AUS))
4
5.9
6/1
P Kings
T K Allan (60.5)
6/1
8g Benicio (AUS) x Miss Spot (AUS) (Dodge (AUS))
5
6.7
Get On (7)
40/1
T B Thomas
K Yoshida (54)
40/1
11m Court Of Jewels (NZ) x Achtung Valour (AUS) (Proven Valour (AUS))
6
6.8
10/1
Anderson Heathcote Racing
Beau Appo (56)
10/1
7g Von Costa De Hero (AUS) x Miss Whytwokay (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
7
9.1
Namib (3)
8/1
M A Kropp
N Fazackerley (54.5)
8/1
6m Artie Schiller (USA) x Desert Pegasus (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
9.2
7/1
Maddy Sears
N Thomas (54)
7/1
6m Sebring (AUS) x Survival (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Race 4 - Access Insulation Mdn Hcp (1110m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:08.27 (36.14)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
4/6
M G Nolan
Joshua Oliver (54.5)
4/6
3f Toronado (IRE) x House Right (GB) (Beat Hollow (GB))
Last start: 3 - Ipswich 17/05/2019, Lyndons Mdn Plate, 1350m
Winning siblings: Dalahouse,
Lot 952 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Meredith Park Sutton Forest NSW
Buyer: Michael Nolan
2
1.8
5/2
C A Cousins
N Fazackerley (53)
5/2
4m Red Dazzler (AUS) x Hanawi (AUS) (Saratoga Springs (CAN))
Lot 1045 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
$5,600
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Craig Cousins
3
6.8
60/1
T J Dougall
Emma Ljung (55.5)
60/1
6g Jet Spur (AUS) x Generality (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
4
7.3
10/1
K J Jones
Zoe White (55)
10/1
5g The Hammer (AUS) x Smart Of Course (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
5
10.1
25/1
J M Judge
R M Goldsbury (55)
25/1
5g Exceedingly Good (AUS) x Sunlight Dance (AUS) (Brave Warrior (AUS))
6
10.9
10/1
A Ross & T Sweeney
Beau Appo (54.5)
10/1
7
12.7
100/1
R J Hilton
K Yoshida (54)
100/1
4m Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Lady Primm (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
8
13.2
100/1
Jason Gregory
N Nishio (55.5)
100/1
5g The Hammer (AUS) x Finer Feelings (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
9
15.2
20/1
Matt Boland
Montanna Savva (56)
20/1
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Double Bay (USA) (War Chant (USA))
Race 5 - Neil Mansell Concrete Mdn Hcp (870m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:51.62 (34.77)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
Apidae (1)
9/4
R G Coveney
Emma Ljung (59)
9/4
5g Commands (AUS) x Honey Bouquet (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Last start: 5 - Wyong 19/12/2018, Mainstream Taxation Mdn Hcp, 1350m
Lot 13 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$55,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds Buckley Vic
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
2
1.0
9/1
R K Mahon
N Fazackerley (53)
9/1
6g Daunting Lad (AUS) x Rorysdancingstar (AUS) (Star Of Rory (AUS))
3
1.2
3/1
M Callaghan
Beau Appo (57)
3/1
5g Publishing (AUS) x Matuki (AUS) (My Joy (AUS))
Lot 257 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Corella Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Psd $7000 Res $8000
4
1.7
5/1
M G Arnold
Dakota Graham (54.5)
5/1
5m Exceedingly Good (AUS) x Iona Lion (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
5
2.0
50/1
S Mesken
M Shimodaira (56.5)
50/1
4g Collate (AUS) x Our Young Lass (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
6
5.5
11/1
Melissa Taylor
K Yoshida (56)
11/1
7
9.8
11/2
P W Keenan
Joshua Oliver (55)
11/2
4m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Yahilu (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
8
10.3
8/1
Matt Boland
Montanna Savva (53)
8/1
5g Dane Supreme (AUS) x Plot And Scheme (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Race 6 - Shannon Sign Company Plate-C4 (2025m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:07.54 (38.99)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
7/4
L J Hatch
T K Allan (52.5)
7/4
5m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Pavan (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Last start: 4 - Toowoomba 17/08/2019, Vanderfield John Deere Hcp-C2, 1625m
Winning siblings: Bogart, Let Loushe, Ours, Sovereign Rose, Yours,
2
0.8
5/4
Rob Davidson
N Thomas (55.5)
5/4
6m Time Thief (AUS) x May Expire (AUS) (Twining (USA))
3
3.3
20/1
T B Thomas
Joshua Oliver (56)
20/1
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Gayika (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
4
8.3
25/1
Steven Thomas
Beau Appo (57.5)
25/1
8g Lucky Owners (NZ) x Polo Lounge (NZ) (Defensive Play (USA))
5
11.8
7/2
M G Nolan
Emma Ljung (56)
7/2
4g Easy Rocking (AUS) x Liddy Rules (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
6
26.6
50/1
G Sitek
Ms H E Poland (52.5)
50/1
8m High Chaparral (IRE) x Tonality (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
33.9
20/1
B Robinson
Zoe White (54.5)
20/1