Breednet Results

TOOWOOMBA - Saturday, November 9

Race 1 - Western Truck Group (Bm60) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.91 (37.35)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
5/4F
T: M A Currie
R: Joshua Oliver (59.5)
5/4F
5g Your Song x Weesmallhours (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
Winning siblings: Jazz Hands, Sangaree,
2
2.8
Essaka (9)
20/1
T: B Sheppard
R: N Tomizawa (56.5)
20/1
2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$4,500
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: A Purcell
3
3.3
12/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (56)
12/1
5m Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Shaheen (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
4
4.3
11/1
T: Donald Baker
R: Emma Ljung (56.5)
11/1
4g Golden Archer x Bradbury Chocolate (Bradbury's Luck )
5
4.5
60/1
T: L M Clarke
R: K Yoshida (58.5)
60/1
6
4.8
30/1
T: Debra Corbett
R: Hannah Phillips (58.5)
30/1
7
5.0
Abb Roy (12)
11/1
T: M F Hemmings
R: Zoe White (54)
11/1
6m Zariz x Highly Elated (Fraar (USA))
8
5.8
20/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Montanna Savva (54.5)
20/1
3g Smart Missile x Romantic Moon (More Than Ready (USA))
9
6.0
20/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: G Geran (57)
20/1
5m Masked Assassin x Diasco (Mr. Innocent )
10
6.2
9/2
T: P A Nolan Jnr
R: Wendy Peel (55)
9/2
6g Red Element x Decadel (Fasliyev (USA))
11
9.0
13/2
T: Troy Pascoe
R: R Goltz (59.5)
13/2
6m Jet Spur x Heart Scent (Show A Heart )
12
11.8
30/1
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: N Thomas (55.5)
30/1
4g Spirit Of Boom x Monte Hacho (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
13
17.6
100/1
T: G P Stephens
R: N Evans (54)
100/1
8g Excites x Woodford (Woodman (USA))
Race 2 - Supagas Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.25 (35.00)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
2/1
T: M A Currie
R: Joshua Oliver (55)
2/1
3f Zoffany (IRE) x Purde (NZ) (Bahhare (USA))
2
3.3
7/4F
T: M G Nolan
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (56.5)
7/4F
4g Golden Archer x Distant Symphony (Distant Music (USA))
3
4.3
25/1
T: E J Hayes
R: G Geran (59)
25/1
4g Show A Heart x Emmy Winner (Woodman (USA))
4
6.8
5/1
T: Ms J Crompton
R: Emma Ljung (56.5)
5/1
4m Straight x Ishi Naughty (NZ) (Ishiguru (USA))
5
7.3
15/2
T: R W Stephenson
R: R Goltz (57.5)
15/2
4g Squamosa x Oil Slick (Octagonal (NZ))
6
8.8
14/1
T: Dale Groves
R: K Yoshida (59)
14/1
4g Zoustar x Misstrum (Stratum )
7
9.1
20/1
T: M A Kropp
R: Wendy Peel (51)
20/1
5m Bullet Train (GB) x Hanging Garden (Woodman (USA))
8
9.3
100/1
T: Ms K Monckton
R: Ms C Eaton (54)
100/1
9
10.6
25/1
T: T A Hall
R: N Tomizawa (56.5)
25/1
10
12.6
66/1
T: Ms L Baskett
R: N Thomas (56)
66/1
4m Collate x Koko Tee (King's Theatre (IRE))
11
13.4
150/1
T: Leanne Gore
R: Montanna Savva (54.5)
150/1
5g Fusaichi Ole (JPN) x Lacy Yeats (Yeats (USA))
Race 3 - Hrx Transport Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.92 (36.90)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
5/2
T: John Thomas
R: Emma Ljung (55)
5/2
5g Hussonet (USA) x Rockabee Miss (Fastnet Rock )
2
6.3
9/1
T: B Sheppard
R: N Tomizawa (55)
9/1
4m Golden Archer x Debs Gal (Mossman )
3
6.8
40/1
T: G M Hay
R: G Geran (55.5)
40/1
3g Delago Deluxe x She's A Pretender (Danehill (USA))
4
6.9
Askari (2)
11/4
T: L J Hatch
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (57)
11/4
4g Mahisara x Our Jen (Youthful Legs (USA))
5
7.0
Flyash (3)
80/1
T: T J Dougall
R: K Yoshida (56)
80/1
6
7.2
10/1
T: K J Jones
R: Zoe White (54)
10/1
5g The Hammer x Smart Of Course (Canny Lad )
7
7.7
50/1
T: B D Azel
R: N Thomas (58)
50/1
3g Longhorn x Myra's Grace (Dark Lord (NZ))
8
8.7
16/1
T: Alistair Barnes
R: Ms C Eaton (54)
16/1
9
11.0
Suavado (10)
100/1
T: Courtney Rabjones-Tyrell
R: Beau Appo (54)
100/1
6m Bradbury's Luck x Djebel's Impact (Significant Hill )
10
11.1
2/1F
T: Ash Skelton
R: Wendy Peel (53)
2/1F
6m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Lucy's Cash (Dash For Cash )
Race 4 - Temple Builders 2019 (Bm68) (870m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:50.35 (33.94)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
5/2
T: John Ferguson
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (61.5)
5/2
6g Easy Rocking x Miss Ashby (Canadian Silver (CAN))
2
1.0
9/4F
T: L J Hatch
R: Wendy Peel (57)
9/4F
5m High Chaparral (IRE) x Chorus Of Angels (GB) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
3
1.5
9/2
T: R J Hilton
R: Beau Appo (59.5)
9/2
6g Swift Alliance x Reformed (Buck's Pride )
4
3.3
5/2
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: N Thomas (57.5)
5/2
4g Monashee Mountain (USA) x Tolart (Show A Heart )
5
4.1
16/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: Montanna Savva (52)
16/1
5m Masked Assassin x Tat's Raku (Clay Hero )
6
5.1
60/1
T: T G Payne
R: N Tomizawa (54)
60/1
8g Court Command x In A Heartbeat (Easy Rocking )
7
7.1
20/1
T: Ben Loakes
R: Hannah Phillips (60)
20/1
7g Magic Albert x Fairchild (General Nediym )
8
10.9
30/1
T: Luke Berger
R: S Sweedman (58)
30/1
10g Hidden Dragon x Moon Beam Kisses (Eagle Eyed (USA))
Race 5 - Neil Mansell Transport (C4) (1000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.23 (34.99)
Prizemoney: $19,000
0
0.0
20/1
T: T G Payne
R: S Sweedman (56)
20/1
5g Nicconi x Moulin Lady (Reset )
1
2/7F
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Emma Ljung (59)
2/7F
4g Easy Rocking x Command Lady (Court Command )
2
3.8
5/2
T: L J Hatch
R: Alex Patis (55)
5/2
5m Hinchinbrook x Butterfly Club (Redoute's Choice )
3
7.1
30/1
T: T G Payne
R: K Yoshida (52.5)
30/1
6m Show A Heart x Dasharna (Fastnet Rock )
4
16.1
60/1
T: K J Jones
R: Zoe White (54.5)
60/1
Race 6 - Brisbane Riverview Hotel-Bm62 (1625m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.13 (38.40)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
12/1
T: M A Kropp
R: G Geran (56)
12/1
Winning siblings: Loves A Lottery, Mister Judge,
2
1.5
1/2F
T: M G Nolan
R: Madeleine Wishart (57.5)
1/2F
3f Nicconi x Soaring Angel (Flying Spur )
3
3.3
12/1
T: P Duff
R: Emma Ljung (54)
12/1
3g Rothesay x Traffic Stopper (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
4
4.1
5/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
5/1
3f Bel Esprit x Uma River (Umatilla (NZ))
5
6.9
6/1
T: T J Dougall
R: Zoe White (54.5)
6/1
3f Instinction x Index Page (Greenwood Lake (USA))
6
21.9
20/1
T: G P Stephens
R: N Evans (54)
20/1
3f Love Conquers All x Tatt's Lucky (Bradbury's Luck )
Race 7 - Black & White Cabs Hcp (C2) (1850m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:56.88 (37.20)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
4/1
T: Michael Frappell
R: K Yoshida (54.5)
4/1
5g Tycoon Ruler x Add It Up (Langfuhr (CAN))
Winning siblings: Radiant Joy,
2
2.5
5/2
T: Dale Groves
R: R Goltz (57.5)
5/2
4g Fastnet Rock x Elite Circle (Encosta De Lago )
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Fernrigg Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Mick Price Racing
3
2.6
9/10F
T: M A Kropp
R: G Geran (59.5)
9/10F
4g Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Abashed (Last Tycoon (IRE))
4
7.1
25/1
T: Scott Barker
R: N Thomas (54)
25/1
4g Tycoon Ruler x What A Play (Pure Theatre )
5
10.6
9/1
T: R Heilbronn
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
9/1
7g Salt Lake City (USA) x Shezawran (Admiralty (USA))
6
11.0
50/1
T: G M Hay
R: Beau Appo (54)
50/1
6g Red Element x She's Foxy (Foxhound (USA))