TOOWOOMBA - Saturday, November 16

Race 1 - Byron Capital Investor (C1) (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.48 (36.77)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
13/2
K R Kemp
Ms S Bogenhuber (59)
13/2
4g Jet Spur (AUS) x Miss Impact (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
2
0.5
4/1
K R Kemp
N Fazackerley (56)
4/1
6g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Mystic Belle (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
3
1.5
9/4
Matt Boland
Noriyuki Masuda (55.5)
9/4
3g Star Witness (AUS) x Silk And Money (AUS) (Frisco View (USA))
Lot 1040 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$65,000
Vendor: Elswick Park Walcha NSW
Buyer: Tim Sun
4
1.7
3/1
K R Kemp
R Goltz (57)
3/1
6m Pluck (USA) x Spinnawitch (AUS) (Country Reel (USA))
5
3.5
25/1
W P Nugent
Emma Ljung (59)
25/1
5g Reset (AUS) x Illusional (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
3.8
16/1
Peter N Sexton
Brooke Stower (57)
16/1
7
8.1
15/1
Ben Ahrens
Joshua Oliver (59)
15/1
4g Red Element (AUS) x Shocking Blue (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
8
11.6
25/1
R W Stephenson
K Yoshida (59)
25/1
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Bahama Chica (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Race 2 - Darlington Stud Mdn Hcp (1110m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:07.07 (35.94)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
8/11
Billy Healey
Joshua Oliver (57.5)
8/11
3g El Roca (AUS) x Palace Crown (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
Lot 940 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
5.3
6/1
Matt Boland
Noriyuki Masuda (53.5)
6/1
4g Zoustar (AUS) x Fine Society (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
Lot 204 2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Noorilim Park, Arcadia
Buyer: Jackson Bloodstock
Lot 294 2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Grandview Peak Crossing Qld
Buyer: Psd $34000 Res $40000
3
5.8
8/1
R W Stephenson
R Goltz (55.5)
8/1
4g Squamosa (AUS) x Oil Slick (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Lot 1065 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
$1,000
Vendor: Oakwood Farm Haigslea Qld
Buyer: Oakwood Farm
4
7.6
50/1
T J Dougall
Brooke Stower (58)
50/1
4g Monashee Mountain (USA) x Your Girl Or Mine (AUS) (Your Tent Or Mine (USA))
5
8.4
Begin (4)
20/1
R W Connolly
Ms C Eaton (57)
20/1
4g Dawn Approach (IRE) x Chatoyant (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
8.5
25/1
G P Stephens
Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
25/1
6g Turffontein (AUS) x Catch The Storm (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
7
8.7
50/1
S Mesken
M Shimodaira (55)
50/1
4g Collate (AUS) x Our Young Lass (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
8
10.2
100/1
Ms J Anderson
K Yoshida (57)
100/1
3g Triumphant Choice (AUS) x Sha Alma (AUS) (Semipalatinsk (USA))
9
11.5
60/1
G P Stephens
N Fazackerley (54.5)
60/1
4g Mahisara (AUS) x Suretoscore (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
10
12.8
4/1
K R Kemp
Emma Ljung (56)
4/1
3g Easy Rocking (AUS) x Your Lion Eyes (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
11
17.3
30/1
Matt Boland
Montanna Savva (52)
30/1
3f Bel Esprit (AUS) x Time To Exceed (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Race 3 - Eureka Stud Hcp (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.74 (35.52)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
Evamac (4)
11/8
E Ropiha
Emma Ljung (56)
11/8
5m Longhorn (AUS) x Mayamac (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
2
0.4
11/1
B D Azel
Joshua Oliver (57.5)
11/1
5m Longhorn (AUS) x Mary's Magique (AUS) (Northern Glow (AUS))
3
0.9
9/10
M G Nolan
Ms S Bogenhuber (59)
9/10
3g Whittington (AUS) x Outlandish (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
4
1.3
30/1
K J Sims
Brooke Stower (54)
30/1
5g Longhorn (AUS) x Port Of Africa (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))
5
4.1
30/1
R Drysdale
Mikiko Nakao (56.5)
30/1
6g Dusty Moon (AUS) x Forever Silver (AUS) (Forever Regal (CAN))
6
5.1
20/1
M Callaghan
K Yoshida (54)
20/1
6g Publishing (AUS) x Come On Irene (AUS) (Knowledge (AUS))
7
6.1
60/1
Darren Evans
M Shimodaira (52)
60/1
4g All Too Hard (AUS) x Rattled (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
8
7.4
100/1
Steven Thomas
W D O'Connell (54)
100/1
7g Rapid Man (AUS) x Chardonair (AUS) (Bright Treble (AUS))
9
15.4
150/1
Paula Cartledge
Ms C Eaton (54)
150/1
Race 4 - Qld. Quality Hay & Produce Mdn (870m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:50.74 (34.01)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
12/1
Kim Mothershaw
R Goltz (55.5)
12/1
5m Love Conquers All (AUS) x Mused (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Winning siblings: Emdee, Good To Be Great, Pocillo,
2
1.8
5/4
John Thomas
Emma Ljung (57.5)
5/4
3
3.6
15/8
E J Hayes
Ms S Bogenhuber (55.5)
15/8
5m Keano (NZ) x Spy Valley (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
4
7.4
15/1
Patrick Sexton
N Fazackerley (54)
15/1
3c Golden Archer (AUS) x Etching (AUS) (Count Albrecht (AUS))
5
10.2
12/1
Beau Gorman
Joshua Oliver (55.5)
12/1
4m Equiano (FR) x Alesprit (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
6
10.3
9/1
K J Sims
Brooke Stower (55.5)
9/1
7
11.3
12/1
T J Dougall
Ms C Eaton (54)
12/1
3f Over (AUS) x Hurricane Levity (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Race 5 - Better Ready @ Lyndhurst-Bm70 (1640m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.26 (38.15)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
4/1
M G Nolan
Ms S Bogenhuber (56)
4/1
4h Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Proud (AUS) (Buck's Pride (AUS))
Lot 216 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$86,000
Vendor: Clear Mountain Fairview Pty Ltd Greenmount Qld
Buyer: Michael Nolan
2
0.2
6/1
Matt Boland
Montanna Savva (52)
6/1
4g So You Think (NZ) x Freckled Face (AUS) (Polish Patriot (USA))
Lot 2086 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Coolmore Australia Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Phoenix Thoroughbreds
3
1.2
11/4
A Ross & T Sweeney
Joshua Oliver (55)
11/4
8g Haradasun (AUS) x Mystifying (NZ) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Lot 117 2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Gleeson Thoroughbred Connections Pty Ltd
Buyer: GARRY ROSS
4
2.5
11/1
M Callaghan
Beau Appo (56)
11/1
9g Golden Snake (USA) x Swimmingly (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
5
2.6
5/2
R W Stephenson
K Yoshida (57.5)
5/2
5g Bernardini (USA) x La Sangre (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
6
4.4
20/1
Marcus Wilson
Emma Ljung (58)
20/1
7g Octagonal (NZ) x Summerset Miss (AUS) (Fomalhaut (USA))
7
7.9
Splitz (1)
9/2
M A Kropp
N Fazackerley (59.5)
9/2
5g Sepoy (AUS) x Snow Blitz (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 6 - Vale Russ Bale Hcp (C4) (2175m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:17.88 (36.68)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
5/2
Ethan Ensby
Joshua Oliver (59)
5/2
Winning siblings: Burning Energy, Keep Winning, Tegwin,
Lot 259 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: NZB as agent
Lot 149 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$125,000
Vendor: Diamond Lodge
Buyer: The Robt Dawe Agency
2
0.2
2/1
K R Kemp
Montanna Savva (52)
2/1
5m Red Element (AUS) x Your Lion Eyes (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Lot 85 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer:
3
1.0
11/2
R L Heathcote
Beau Appo (58.5)
11/2
5g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Geography (AUS) (Timber Country (USA))
Lot 126 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Cameron Bennett
Lot 202 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Waylon J Stud Wamuran Qld
Buyer: Psd $22000 Res $30000
4
3.5
2/1
K R Kemp
Emma Ljung (56)
2/1
5m Sebring (AUS) x De Sweet Soca Song (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
3.7
16/1
B J Costello
W D O'Connell (54)
16/1
8g Casino Prince (AUS) x Gold Dove (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
6
7.7
100/1
M F Hemmings
Noriyuki Masuda (53)
100/1
7m Drumbeats (AUS) x Nano (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
Race 7 - Vale Barry Jones Mdn Plate (870m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:50.58 (33.80)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
9/1
W P Nugent
R Goltz (55)
9/1
2f Foxwedge (AUS) x Vonharp (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
2
2.0
4/7
Stephen Kirkwood
K Yoshida (57)
4/7
2g Falvelon (AUS) x Amber Rae (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
3
4.5
13/8
Tony & Maddysen Sears
Emma Ljung (55)
13/8
Lot 2547 2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 2
$6,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Selwyn Marshall
4
7.5
30/1
R J Hilton
Beau Appo (55)
30/1
2f Golden Archer (AUS) x Portion (AUS) (Written Tycoon (AUS))
5
7.9
30/1
Matt Boland
Montanna Savva (52)
30/1
2f Jabali (AUS) x Angelic (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))