Breednet Results

TOOWOOMBA - Saturday, December 7

Race 1 - Axiom Insurance Brokers Hcp-C2 (1300m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.81 (36.96)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
11/4F
T: K R Kemp
R: N Fazackerley (56)
11/4F
4g Denman x Taya (Al Maher )
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
$18,000
Vendor: Emirates Park Pty Ltd Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Ian Price
2
5.3
16/1
T: Troy Pascoe
R: R Goltz (54)
16/1
6g Nothing To Lose (USA) x Winsome Dancer (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
3
5.5
14/1
T: Jennifer Fraser
R: Ms C Eaton (54.5)
14/1
7g Casino Prince x Velvet Angel (JPN) (Alkaased (USA))
2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$1,500
Vendor: Patinack Farm
Buyer: JENNIE FRASER
4
6.7
4/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Noriyuki Masuda (55)
4/1
3g Star Witness x Silk And Money (Frisco View (USA))
5
8.4
20/1
T: P A Nolan Jnr
R: K Yoshida (54)
20/1
6g Red Element x Decadel (Fasliyev (USA))
6
8.8
6/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
6/1
3f Toronado (IRE) x House Right (GB) (Beat Hollow (GB))
7
9.0
15/4
T: K R Kemp
R: Corey Bayliss (55.5)
15/4
4g Jet Spur x Miss Impact (Falvelon )
8
9.8
60/1
T: Corey & Kylie Geran
R: Ms S Lacy (54)
60/1
5g Charge Forward x Zafaaf (Flying Spur )
9
10.2
30/1
T: J A Hanna
R: M Shimodaira (52)
30/1
5g Wanted x Cheeky Nature (USA) (Tiznow (USA))
10
10.5
8/1
T: Stephen Kirkwood
R: N Evans (54)
8/1
4m Spirit Of Boom x Flying Pennant (Flying Spur )
11
11.0
Nivo (12)
12/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: Madeleine Wishart (52)
12/1
5m Rothesay x Pinot Girl (Iglesia )
Race 2 - Jim's Skip Bins Toowoomba (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:07.03 (35.96)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
Coup (5)
1/1F
T: M G Nolan
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (57.5)
1/1F
3g Mahisara x No Mistake (Easy Rocking )
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Wattle Brae Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Kim McCasker
2
1.5
10/1
T: Nathan Gay
R: N Evans (59)
10/1
4g Real Saga x Heartbreak (Commands )
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Psd $15000 Res $20000
3
1.7
7/2
T: M A Currie
R: Corey Bayliss (55.5)
7/2
3f Zoffany (IRE) x Purde (NZ) (Bahhare (USA))
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Coolmore Australia Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Kenmore Lodge
4
6.0
2/1
T: M A Currie
R: Joshua Oliver (59)
2/1
4g Foxwedge x Angora (Barathea (IRE))
5
8.0
100/1
T: J M Judge
R: Madeleine Wishart (57)
100/1
5r Players Choice x Immovable Site (Immovable Option (IRE))
6
8.5
50/1
T: Neil Hocking
R: K Yoshida (57)
50/1
5m O'Lonhro x Angelic (Giant's Causeway (USA))
7
8.7
100/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Noriyuki Masuda (55)
100/1
6m Sir Topaz x My Count (My Joy )
8
9.2
80/1
T: James Hepworth
R: Ms R Palmer (57)
80/1
5m Foreplay x Bonaire Beach (Grand Lodge (USA))
Race 3 - Harvey Norman Commercial-Bm68 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:06.10 (35.64)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
7/4F
T: B J Squair
R: R Goltz (58.5)
7/4F
4m Love Conquers All x Whitechapel (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Winning siblings: C'mome Paddyreilly,
2
3.3
8/1
T: M A Kropp
R: Madeleine Wishart (60.5)
8/1
2011 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
Vendor: Oaklands Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
3.5
13/2
T: M A Kropp
R: Noriyuki Masuda (61.5)
13/2
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x Rubinacci (Johannesburg (USA))
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$360,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: LB Racing
4
3.8
9/1
T: A&T
R: Joshua Oliver (57.5)
9/1
5
4.2
20/1
T: David Fletcher
R: K Yoshida (57.5)
20/1
7g Written Tycoon x Barefoot Marvel (Archway (IRE))
6
6.2
12/1
T: M A Currie
R: Corey Bayliss (57)
12/1
6g Northern Meteor x Chocaholic (General Nediym )
7
7.0
50/1
T: W Oakenfull
R: Ms S Lacy (60)
50/1
8g Northern Meteor x Basra (Desert King (IRE))
8
7.3
25/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (55.5)
25/1
5g Golden Archer x Conquered (NZ) (Star Watch )
9
9.3
3/1
T: L J Hatch
R: N Fazackerley (57)
3/1
5m High Chaparral (IRE) x Chorus Of Angels (GB) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
10
9.6
9/1
T: M A Kropp
R: Ms R Palmer (55)
9/1
Race 4 - Joe Wagner Group Hcp (C3) (1625m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.82 (36.97)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
7/2
T: L J Hatch
R: Joshua Oliver (59)
7/2
5g Reliable Man (GB) x Repenting (NZ) (Ekraar (USA))
Winning siblings: Contrition, Our Hail Mary,
2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
2
0.5
9/4
T: Matt Boland
R: Ms R Palmer (57)
9/4
4g Fastnet Rock x No Evidence Needed (Shamardal (USA))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$340,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Sun Bloodstock
3
0.9
15/8F
T: Jason Gregory
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (58.5)
15/8F
5g The Hammer x Updrafts (Dangerous )
4
1.7
15/1
T: James Hepworth
R: Noriyuki Masuda (53)
15/1
5g Exceedingly Good x Cudlee Creek (Admiralty (USA))
5
4.2
7/1
T: B J Squair
R: K Yoshida (54)
7/1
5m Toorak Toff x Comedy On The Run (Flying Spur )
6
4.3
6/1
T: Jon Walk
R: R Goltz (58)
6/1
5g Not A Single Doubt x Zanus (Hussonet (USA))
7
4.8
Inkulu (10)
60/1
T: S L Smith
R: M Shimodaira (52)
60/1
8g Denman x Greeting (Canny Lad )
Race 5 - Qteq Georesources Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.65 (35.08)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
Iced (1)
1/2F
T: Ms J Crompton
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (59)
1/2F
3g Better Than Ready x On Ice Now (Red Dazzler )
2
0.5
13/2
T: R G Lipp
R: Carly Frater (54)
13/2
3f Spirit Of Boom x Veesarme (Red Ransom (USA))
3
2.5
50/1
T: J M Judge
R: Sally Sweeney (54)
50/1
4
4.0
8/1
T: M A Currie
R: Corey Bayliss (55)
8/1
5
4.1
7/1
T: Neil Hocking
R: K Yoshida (57.5)
7/1
6
4.3
8/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: Madeleine Wishart (53)
8/1
3f Spirit Of Boom x Tat's Raku (Clay Hero )
7
4.5
25/1
T: K R Kemp
R: R Goltz (55.5)
25/1
3f Tycoon Ruler x Belldini Lass (Bernardini (USA))
8
5.5
40/1
T: G R Schwenke
R: N Fazackerley (54)
40/1
3g Al Samer x Xaaroon (Xaar (GB))
9
7.5
100/1
T: James Hepworth
R: Ms R Palmer (54)
100/1
3f Whittington x Cross Stitched (Cape Cross (IRE))
10
9.0
60/1
T: Kim Dixon
R: Ms S Lacy (54)
60/1
3f Eurozone x Empire Express (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 6 - The Pecan Nut Bolt Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.50 (37.21)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
2/1
T: C A Cousins
R: Adam Spinks (55)
2/1
4m Red Dazzler x Hanawi (Saratoga Springs (CAN))
Winning siblings: Almaviv, Fairy Wings, Skylight,
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
$5,600
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Craig Cousins
2
0.8
1/1F
T: K R Kemp
R: Madeleine Wishart (55)
1/1F
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Psd $17000 Res $25000
3
4.3
60/1
T: G P Stephens
R: N Evans (57)
60/1
4m Americain (USA) x Four Kisses (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
4
7.1
13/4
T: Michael Frappell
R: K Yoshida (57)
13/4
5m Zaha (CAN) x Royal Covet (St. Covet )
5
10.1
8/1
T: Jon Walk
R: R Goltz (57)
8/1
6m Murtajill x Encosterette (Encosta De Lago )
6
14.6
80/1
T: Paula Cartledge
R: M Shimodaira (53.5)
80/1
Race 7 - Vanderfield John Deere Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.97 (37.29)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
9/10F
T: M G Nolan
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (57)
9/10F
4g Golden Archer x Distant Symphony (Distant Music (USA))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$100,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Michael Nolan
2
2.5
13/2
T: T B Thomas
R: Nicholas Keal (57)
13/2
3
3.3
16/1
T: Alistair Barnes
R: Ms C Eaton (57)
16/1
2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Kambula Stud, Kadina, SA
Buyer: B Dean
4
4.6
9/2
T: R W Stephenson
R: R Goltz (57)
9/2
4g Squamosa x Oil Slick (Octagonal (NZ))
4
4.6
25/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Noriyuki Masuda (53.5)
25/1
3g Sizzling x Demand Applause (Congrats (USA))
6
9.6
Askari (1)
9/2
T: L J Hatch
R: Joshua Oliver (57)
9/2
4g Mahisara x Our Jen (Youthful Legs (USA))
7
10.1
10/1
T: T J Dougall
R: K Yoshida (57)
10/1
4g Monashee Mountain (USA) x Your Girl Or Mine (Your Tent Or Mine (USA))