Breednet Results

TOOWOOMBA - Friday, January 24

Race 1 - Tab Mdn Hcp (1625m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.54 (39.48)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
4/5F
T: L J Hatch
R: Adin Thompson (52.5)
4/5F
3g Olympic Glory (IRE) x Change Of Class (Masterclass (USA))
Winning siblings: Mycroft, New Graduate, Secret Status,
2
1.3
8/1
T: M A Currie
R: N Evans (54)
8/1
3
3.3
16/1
T: Michael Frappell
R: M Hellyer (54)
16/1
5m Zaha (CAN) x Royal Covet (St. Covet )
4
8.3
12/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (56)
12/1
3g Mahisara x Sunlight Express (Desert Prince (IRE))
5
8.5
25/1
T: Brett Sturgess
R: W D O'Connell (54)
25/1
6
10.5
25/1
T: James Hepworth
R: N Fazackerley (57)
25/1
4g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Jelly Baby (NZ) (Istidaad (USA))
7
12.3
9/2
T: T J Gollan
R: Jake Bayliss (54)
9/2
3f Olympic Glory (IRE) x Absolute Faith (Not A Single Doubt )
8
17.3
66/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Noriyuki Masuda (54.5)
66/1
4g Top Echelon x Lady In Luck (Telesto (NZ))
9
18.1
25/1
T: Garry Osborne
R: M Shimodaira (52)
25/1
10
22.4
Domo (7)
12/1
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: N Tomizawa (54)
12/1
3f Uncle Mo (USA) x Wisp O' Will (Red Dazzler )
11
26.4
100/1
T: James Hepworth
R: Leslie Tilley (55.5)
100/1
4m Harbour Watch (IRE) x Ensejaam (End Sweep (USA))
12
28.2
50/1
T: K R Kemp
R: K Yoshida (55)
50/1
4g Al Maher x Top Billing (NZ) (Savabeel )
Race 2 - Furneys Hcp (C2) (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:06.33 (36.06)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
Kasita (8)
9/1
T: K T Webb
R: N Evans (54)
9/1
3f Denman x Hidden Treasure (Iglesia )
2
0.4
7/4F
T: M A Currie
R: James Orman (56)
7/4F
3c Mahisara x Magnetic Appeal (Commands )
3
0.5
9/4
T: Troy Pascoe
R: Adin Thompson (56.5)
9/4
4
0.7
9/2
T: T Button
R: Jake Bayliss (54)
9/2
3g Wicked Style (USA) x Perpugilliam (Dr Fong (USA))
5
1.5
15/2
T: Donald Baker
R: Emma Ljung (54.5)
15/2
6
3.3
20/1
T: Rob Davidson
R: Corey Bayliss (57)
20/1
3g Love Conquers All x Maggi Mee (Prince Arthur )
7
3.5
12/1
T: K R Kemp
R: R Fradd (55.5)
12/1
3g Red Dazzler x Araluen Star (Spinning World (USA))
8
7.3
40/1
T: M A Kropp
R: Leslie Tilley (54)
40/1
3f Spirit Of Boom x Cool Choice (Redoute's Choice )
Race 3 - Platinum Intl Motor Inn (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.22 (35.54)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
7/4F
T: Kenneth Perrin
R: M Hellyer (57.5)
7/4F
3g The Factor (USA) x Lekhani (IRE) (Imperial Ballet (IRE))
2
0.1
4/1
T: J A Hanna
R: James Orman (57)
4/1
4m The Factor (USA) x Around The World (Spinning World (USA))
3
0.9
20/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Noriyuki Masuda (57)
20/1
8g Hidden Dragon x Action Annie (Anabaa (USA))
4
1.2
Mocking (12)
9/4
T: Ms J Crompton
R: Zoe White (55.5)
9/4
3f Star Witness x Mocks (Exceed And Excel )
5
1.4
15/1
T: P M Cox
R: Madeleine Wishart (55)
15/1
4m Dane Supreme x Ashton Rose (Nine Carat (USA))
6
3.9
20/1
T: M A Currie
R: B N Stewart (57)
20/1
5m Rocker x Strike On Goal (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
7
4.7
20/1
T: David Fletcher
R: Chris Taylor (57)
20/1
4m Dream Ahead (USA) x Zuhoor (Lonhro )
8
5.5
50/1
T: J S Dixon
R: Emma Ljung (59)
50/1
5g Haradasun x Clan O'Blazer (Viscount )
9
5.9
12/1
T: Corey & Kylie Geran
R: Jake Bayliss (59)
12/1
4g Spirit Of Boom x Court Bell (Bel Esprit )
10
7.9
40/1
T: P B Moncrieff
R: Ms S Lacy (57.5)
40/1
3g Golden Archer x Sutton Destiny (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
11
10.7
100/1
T: J G Byrne
R: K Yoshida (59)
100/1
6g Raheeb x Distinctly French (Distinctly North (USA))
12
11.5
80/1
T: S Mesken
R: W D O'Connell (59)
80/1
4g Collate x Our Young Lass (Falvelon )
13
14.0
60/1
T: R J Hilton
R: Corey Bayliss (57)
60/1
5m Golden Archer x Love Charm (Falbrav (IRE))
Race 4 - Neil Mansell Transport (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.65 (36.58)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
9/2
T: P A Nolan Jnr
R: B N Stewart (59)
9/2
6g Love Conquers All x Chiquitita (El Moxie (USA))
Winning siblings: I'm Going Down, Secret Garden,
2
2.5
12/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Joshua Oliver (56.5)
12/1
3
2.6
15/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Montanna Savva (55.5)
15/1
3g Smart Missile x Romantic Moon (More Than Ready (USA))
4
3.4
20/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Emma Ljung (58.5)
20/1
4g Golden Archer x Distant Symphony (Distant Music (USA))
5
3.5
20/1
T: M A Kropp
R: Leslie Tilley (58.5)
20/1
5g Rothesay x Meringue (Over )
6
3.8
30/1
T: B P Park
R: Joshua King (60)
30/1
6m Publishing x Fomalhaut (Kenfair (NZ))
7
3.9
25/1
T: B J Costello
R: Alannah Fancourt (56.5)
25/1
7m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Not Yet (Cape Cross (IRE))
8
4.4
Flaunt (11)
7/2F
T: S P Tregea
R: M Hellyer (57.5)
7/2F
4m Drumbeats x Miss Argyle (Iglesia )
9
4.5
5/1
T: T J Dougall
R: B Pengelly (59)
5/1
6g Drumbeats x Kosa (Sequalo )
10
4.6
16/1
T: G R Schwenke
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (56.5)
16/1
5m Red Dazzler x Khaptrina (Flying Spur )
11
5.1
9/2
T: B S Baldwin
R: James Orman (57)
9/2
4g Smart Missile x Millennial (Hatta's Mill (GB))
12
5.3
40/1
T: Steven Thomas
R: Madeleine Wishart (57.5)
40/1
9g Thunder King x Marine Rose (Sea Road )
13
5.7
Brutus (3)
20/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: N Fazackerley (57)
20/1
5g Easy Rocking x Empress Of Rome (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
14
8.5
15/1
T: K J Sims
R: Noriyuki Masuda (53)
15/1
5g Longhorn x Port Of Africa (Cape Cross (IRE))
Race 5 - Wholesale Horsewear House (C3) (1300m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.48 (36.70)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
15/1
T: P A Nolan Jnr
R: K Yoshida (55.5)
15/1
2
0.8
100/1
T: K J Sims
R: Alannah Fancourt (54)
100/1
6g Husson (ARG) x Princess Laya (Encosta De Lago )
3
1.8
3/1
T: M A Currie
R: M Hellyer (54.5)
3/1
5g Real Saga x Ends Meet (NZ) (Anabaa (USA))
4
1.9
8/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Joshua Oliver (55)
8/1
5m Casino Prince x Lemon Reef (USA) (Lemon Drop Kid (USA))
5
2.7
12/1
T: W Oakenfull
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (55)
12/1
4m Mossman x Creative Chance (Encosta De Lago )
6
2.8
6/4F
T: Billy Healey
R: James Orman (57)
6/4F
4g All Too Hard x Marquardt (NZ) (Shamardal (USA))
7
3.2
100/1
T: M A Kropp
R: Leslie Tilley (54)
100/1
5m Animal Kingdom (USA) x Revidere (Redoute's Choice )
8
3.4
14/1
T: Donald Baker
R: Emma Ljung (56)
14/1
5g Skilled x Murrindindi (Super Jet (USA))
9
3.6
80/1
T: B Robinson
R: M Shimodaira (52)
80/1
5g Hillman x Prom Queen (Testa Rossa )
10
4.6
100/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Noriyuki Masuda (53)
100/1
5g Strada x Leta Gets (Taimazov (ARG))
11
5.6
9/2
T: K R Kemp
R: N Fazackerley (57)
9/2
4g Denman x Taya (Al Maher )
12
7.9
100/1
T: K J Jones
R: N Tomizawa (54)
100/1
7g Court Command x Stellabella (Nediym (IRE))
Race 6 - Gemlife (Bm62) (1850m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:55.50 (37.66)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
15/4
T: Matt Boland
R: Adin Thompson (55)
15/4
3g Show A Heart x Pajingo (Flying Spur )
2
0.1
9/4F
T: T Button
R: Jake Bayliss (56.5)
9/4F
4g Rothesay x Classical Lass (Encosta De Lago )
3
0.4
6/1
T: Rob Davidson
R: M Hellyer (56)
6/1
6m Time Thief x May Expire (Twining (USA))
4
0.6
20/1
T: Leanne Gore
R: Montanna Savva (54.5)
20/1
7g Power Of Destiny x Play Date (Canny Lad )
5
2.4
60/1
T: H R Richardson
R: Hannah English (54)
60/1
7g Mossman x Gould (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
4.4
12/1
T: B & D Guy
R: James Orman (55.5)
12/1
6g Sidereus x Jacqui Em (Piccolo (GB))
7
4.9
8/1
T: Ms W Bannerot
R: Alannah Fancourt (54)
8/1
9m All Bar One x Lady So (Lion Hunter )
8
5.0
6/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Joshua Oliver (57.5)
6/1
5m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Pavan (NZ) (Centaine )
9
5.5
11/2
T: B S Baldwin
R: B N Stewart (59)
11/2
4g Shamus Award x Athanea (General Nediym )
Race 7 - Vale Roger Taylor Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.25 (36.66)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
Rerun (5)
7/2
T: M A Currie
R: B N Stewart (57)
7/2
5g Reset x Fleur De Louis (Desert King (IRE))
2
3.0
15/8F
T: K R Kemp
R: Madeleine Wishart (52.5)
15/8F
2018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Galegotis Racing / A Panozzo
3
4.8
4/1
T: P A Nolan Jnr
R: Adin Thompson (53.5)
4/1
4
5.1
20/1
T: S P Tregea
R: M Hellyer (56.5)
20/1
5
5.9
14/1
T: Matt Boland
R: N Tomizawa (54)
14/1
3c Trusting x Quest For Arms (Money Or The Gun )
6
6.3
10/1
T: Dale Groves
R: Corey Bayliss (55.5)
10/1
4g Zoustar x Misstrum (Stratum )
7
7.1
12/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Joshua Oliver (56)
12/1
4m Spirit Of Boom x Mystifying (NZ) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
8
8.1
60/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Montanna Savva (54.5)
60/1
3g Star Witness x Remind Me (GB) (Dansili (GB))
9
9.9
15/1
T: Ms C Allardyce
R: James Orman (57)
15/1
3g Love Conquers All x Jo's Luck (Bradbury's Luck )
10
13.7
14/1
T: K J Sims
R: Alannah Fancourt (58.5)
14/1
4g Starspangledbanner x Miss Carefree (Last Tycoon (IRE))
11
13.8
100/1
T: S W Golinski
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
100/1
5g Raheeb x Cee Eight Lav (Show A Heart )
12
19.1
100/1
T: Shane Parsons
R: N Fazackerley (55.5)
100/1
Race 8 - Kennards Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.38 (37.60)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
5/4F
T: B S Baldwin
R: B N Stewart (57)
5/4F
5m Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Fudge (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Atenartin,
2
1.5
Gamma (8)
11/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (55.5)
11/1
3f Mahisara x Episode Star (Starcraft (NZ))
3
2.0
5/2
T: John Thomas
R: Emma Ljung (58)
5/2
4
5.0
60/1
T: B Robinson
R: M Shimodaira (53.5)
60/1
4m Golden Archer x Zabeeler (Magic Albert )
5
5.8
30/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Noriyuki Masuda (55.5)
30/1
3g Dundeel (NZ) x Platinum Passion (Redoute's Choice )
6
6.2
20/1
T: R W Stephenson
R: K Yoshida (56.5)
20/1
3g Deep Field x Anamour (Anabaa (USA))
7
6.4
9/2
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: N Tomizawa (57)
9/2
4m Tycoon Ruler x Meg's Maid (Danehill Star )
8
6.6
60/1
T: Stephanie Sixtus
R: Zoe White (54)
60/1
5m Sequalo x Scrawl (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
9
7.6
100/1
T: T J Dougall
R: Leslie Tilley (55)
100/1
4g Monashee Mountain (USA) x Your Girl Or Mine (Your Tent Or Mine (USA))
10
8.1
16/1
T: Billy Healey
R: James Orman (57)
16/1
3g More Than Ready (USA) x Lamarr (Quest For Fame (GB))
11
15.4
100/1
T: Rob Davidson
R: Corey Bayliss (54)
100/1
6g Denman x Dazzle Light (Danzero )