Breednet Results

TOOWOOMBA - Saturday, July 4

Race 1 - Mitavite Hcp (55) (1000m)
Class: Restricted 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:01.95 (36.67)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
7/2F
T: B J Costello
R: M Hellyer (58.5)
7/2F
2
0.2
15/2
T: R J Hilton
R: Adam Sewell (56.5)
15/2
4m Tycoon Ruler x Lady Primm (Canny Lad )
3
0.5
20/1
T: Allen Knack
R: N Fazackerley (56.5)
20/1
4
1.0
9/2
T: Ms K Stabe
R: Minonette Kennedy (54.5)
9/2
4g Drumbeats x Anigma (GB) (Machiavellian (USA))
5
1.5
7/1
T: Corey & Kylie Geran
R: G Geran (56.5)
7/1
5m All American x Ellie Boo (Elvstroem )
6
1.9
14/1
T: Scott Barker
R: Jordan Grob (56)
14/1
6m Kaphero x Our Option (Final Card )
7
3.7
11/2
T: Beau Gorman
R: Jackson Murphy (57)
11/2
8g Hidden Dragon x Action Annie (Anabaa (USA))
8
4.2
25/1
T: Scott Barker
R: N Evans (55)
25/1
7m Equiano (FR) x Quick Verdict (Zeditave )
9
4.7
Tiz (6)
6/1
T: I A Livingstone
R: Beau Appo (57.5)
6/1
6m Stratum x In A Tiz (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
10
9.2
7/1
T: Todd Banks
R: Matthew Palmer (60)
7/1
5g All Too Hard x Honey Flower (Bel Esprit )
Race 2 - Taylor Building Group Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.60 (36.06)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
9/4
T: M A Currie
R: N Evans (56.5)
9/4
3f Jet Spur x Mishani Sinner (Falvelon )
Winning siblings: Mishani Fraudster, Mishani Hustler,
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 2
$10,000
Vendor: KBL Thoroughbreds Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: Hustler Thoroughbreds
2
1.5
12/1
T: J A Hanna
R: M Shimodaira (55)
12/1
3f Spirit Of Boom x Around The World (Spinning World (USA))
3
1.6
7/4F
T: M G Nolan
R: M Hellyer (58.5)
7/4F
3g Easy Rocking x Green Poles (Jade Robbery (USA))
4
2.4
15/2
T: M A Kropp
R: G Geran (57.5)
15/2
3g Tycoon Ruler x August Fair (Kenfair (NZ))
5
2.5
11/2
T: M G Nolan
R: Minonette Kennedy (55.5)
11/2
3g Whittington x Outlandish (Redoute's Choice )
6
7.0
13/2
T: M A Kropp
R: Adam Sewell (55)
13/2
3g Whittington x Sahifa (Lion Hunter )
7
12.0
15/1
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: N Fazackerley (59)
15/1
3g Falvelon x Bradbury Chocolate (Bradbury's Luck )
8
22.8
100/1
T: G Barbierato
R: Hannah Phillips (55)
100/1
3f Spirit Of Boom x Head North (Street Cry (IRE))
Race 3 - Caltex (Bm55) (1625m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:42.76 (37.05)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
16/1
T: Ms K Loy
R: Adam Sewell (61)
16/1
Winning siblings: Madam Woo, Muzyka,
2
1.0
6/4F
T: M A Currie
R: M Hellyer (61)
6/4F
3
1.1
7/2
T: Matt Boland
R: Montanna Savva (58.5)
7/2
3g Smart Missile x Romantic Moon (More Than Ready (USA))
4
2.4
8/1
T: Neil Hocking
R: Minonette Kennedy (54)
8/1
4g Foxwedge x Permission To Land (Fantastic Light (USA))
5
2.6
Bonsea (10)
12/1
T: B J Costello
R: N Tomizawa (55)
12/1
7g Bon Hoffa x See The Ocean (Canny Lad )
6
2.8
7/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: Leslie Tilley (60.5)
7/1
7g Stratum x Fleuretta (More Than Ready (USA))
7
3.0
4/1
T: Todd Banks
R: G Geran (58.5)
4/1
5g Redwood (GB) x Kiss It Better (Catrail (USA))
8
8.0
60/1
T: John Thomas
R: Matthew Palmer (59)
60/1
4m Dundeel (NZ) x Distant And Lovely (Encosta De Lago )
Race 4 - Qld Electrical Solutions Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:15.29 (38.42)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
12/1
T: K R Kemp
R: N Tomizawa (55.5)
12/1
4m Mahisara x Rocklet (Easy Rocking )
Winning siblings: Rock 'N' Rhumba,
2
0.5
12/1
T: J A Hanna
R: M Shimodaira (54.5)
12/1
3g The Factor (USA) x By The By (Spinning World (USA))
3
1.5
6/1
T: G P Stephens
R: Adam Sewell (56.5)
6/1
4g Power (GB) x Fastnet Rockette (NZ) (Fastnet Rock )
4
1.6
9/2
T: K J Jones
R: Leslie Tilley (58)
9/2
5
2.6
Roacci (2)
10/9F
T: L J Hatch
R: M Hellyer (59.5)
10/9F
3c Rock Hero x Fallaci (NZ) (Per Incanto (USA))
6
4.6
7/1
T: John Thomas
R: Matthew Palmer (59)
7/1
3g Your Song x Gold Licence (Hussonet (USA))
7
4.7
15/1
T: Corey & Kylie Geran
R: G Geran (55)
15/1
4m Eurozone x New York Rockstar (Pendragon (NZ))
8
5.2
30/1
T: Brian Laherty
R: N Evans (55)
30/1
3f The Fatman x Bettencourt (Last Tycoon (IRE))
9
5.4
100/1
T: M F Hemmings
R: N Fazackerley (55)
100/1
10
14.9
Coinin (10)
150/1
T: B Robinson
R: Jackson Murphy (55)
150/1
4m Albrecht x Simmysue (Simonstad (NZ))
Race 5 - Tab Mdn Hcp (1625m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:42.85 (39.83)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
15/8F
T: K J Sims
R: M Shimodaira (53)
15/8F
2
2.3
9/2
T: L Richardson
R: G Geran (56.5)
9/2
3g Olympic Glory (IRE) x Sporty Spur (Flying Spur )
3
3.3
20/1
T: P M Busuttin
R: Adam Sewell (57.5)
20/1
4
5.6
5/2
T: J D Wilson
R: M Hellyer (55)
5/2
5
12.1
6/1
T: Neil Hocking
R: Minonette Kennedy (53)
6/1
4m God's Own x Maikochan (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
12.3
10/1
T: Glenn Richardson
R: Hannah Richardson (56.5)
10/1
3f Olympic Glory (IRE) x So Sharp It Hurts (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
12.4
7/1
T: R W Stephenson
R: K Yoshida (60)
7/1
3g Bianconi (USA) x La Sequita (Brief Truce (USA))
Race 6 - Barrier Reef Pools Hcp (870m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:51.63 (35.18)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
11/4
T: R G Lipp
R: K Yoshida (59)
11/4
2f Golden Archer x Kamadiva (Choisir )
Winning siblings: Brass Bead, Diomedes,
2
0.4
4/13F
T: L J Hatch
R: N Fazackerley (57)
4/13F
2f Nicconi x Crystal Jewel (Stratum )
3
3.9
14/1
T: G R Schwenke
R: M Hellyer (57.5)
14/1
4
9.9
50/1
T: B J Hudson
R: Montanna Savva (55)
50/1
2g Spill The Beans x Stay In Honour (Honours List (IRE))
5
10.1
25/1
T: Glenn Richardson
R: Hannah Richardson (56.5)
25/1
2f Rich Enuff x Mi Lazzaro (Medaglia D'Oro (USA))
Race 7 - Get Out Stakes Hcp (C3) (870m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:50.74 (34.15)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
10/9F
T: D J Bougoure
R: James Orman (59.5)
10/9F
4g Smart Missile x Rainbow Joy (Spectrum (IRE))
Winning siblings: Lady Colours, Retrospect, Snitzel's Joy,
2
0.5
6/4
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Alex Patis (54)
6/4
3g Easy Rocking x Sequillian (Sequalo )
3
1.0
9/2
T: L J Hatch
R: N Evans (55.5)
9/2
4m Collate x Tough Luck (Zaha (CAN))
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Burwood Stud Pittsworth Qld
Buyer: Karakatsanis Racing
4
6.3
12/1
T: R G Lipp
R: K Yoshida (55)
12/1
4m Sizzling x Seconde (Sequalo )
5
8.1
40/1
T: Neil Hocking
R: Minonette Kennedy (53)
40/1
6g Clang x Jess Sar Belle (Brahms (USA))
Race 8 - The Rondependence Day Mdn Hcp (2150m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:18.09 (38.89)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
9/2
T: Matthew Dunn
R: Leslie Tilley (58.5)
9/2
4g Poet's Voice (GB) x Multiplication (Bernardini (USA))
2
4.0
7/2
T: I P Prizeman
R: G Geran (58.5)
7/2
3g Dawn Approach (IRE) x Fetes Alfresco (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
3
6.0
9/10F
T: Ms J Aitkenhead
R: M Hellyer (55)
9/10F
6g Nicconi x By Her Smile (NZ) (Defensive Play (USA))
4
6.2
4/1
T: K R Kemp
R: K Yoshida (55)
4/1
5
29.7
25/1
T: P M Busuttin
R: Adam Sewell (60)
25/1
4g Ego (NZ) x Sunshine Park (NZ) (Thorn Park )
6
32.7
40/1
T: B Robinson
R: Jackson Murphy (60)
40/1