Breednet Results

TOOWOOMBA - Saturday, August 1

Race 1 - Ntl Jock. Celebration Day-Bm55 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:59.71 (34.70)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
8/11F
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Alex Patis (59.5)
8/11F
4g Brazen Beau x Unimpeachable (Bradbury's Luck )
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: China Horse Club
2020 Inglis 2020 MAY Online Sale
$22,500
2
6.8
11/1
T: K R Kemp
R: N Tomizawa (59)
11/1
3g Mahisara x Dulacca Rose (Falvelon )
3
8.1
10/1
T: E J Hayes
R: Minonette Kennedy (57.5)
10/1
5g Pins x Mary Ellen (NZ) (Colombia (NZ))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$57,500
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr PB Payne
4
8.3
12/1
T: Allen Knack
R: G Geran (58)
12/1
5
8.8
15/4
T: C Smith
R: Leslie Tilley (61)
15/4
4g Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Cashcade (NZ) (Anziyan (USA))
6
10.3
16/1
T: C J Henry
R: R M Goldsbury (61)
16/1
5g Dawn Approach (IRE) x Jemsa (USA) (Street Cry (IRE))
7
10.8
66/1
T: Ms K Brewster
R: Noriyuki Masuda (60)
66/1
8
15.1
30/1
T: J W Sutton
R: Isabella Rabjones (54.5)
30/1
8g Reward For Effort x Belsoeur (Royal Academy (USA))
9
21.6
16/1
T: K J Sims
R: J Lyon (55.5)
16/1
6g Longhorn x Port Of Africa (Cape Cross (IRE))
Race 2 - Sheppard Earthmoving (Bm55) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:00.53 (35.40)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
25/1
T: Vic Heading
R: Girish Goomany (57.5)
25/1
7m Hidden Dragon x Floria (Success Express (USA))
2
0.8
10/1
T: J Dann
R: Isabella Rabjones (60.5)
10/1
4m Golden Archer x Urbane (Commands )
3
3.3
16/1
T: R J Hilton
R: G Geran (58.5)
16/1
5m Tycoon Ruler x Lady Primm (Canny Lad )
4
4.1
6/1
T: A J Foran
R: Alex Patis (57)
6/1
5
4.3
9/10F
T: L J Hatch
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (58)
9/10F
3f Nicconi x Crystal Jewel (Stratum )
6
4.4
Essaka (2)
30/1
T: B Sheppard
R: N Tomizawa (62.5)
30/1
7
4.6
20/1
T: C A Cousins
R: Minonette Kennedy (57)
20/1
5m Red Dazzler x Hanawi (Saratoga Springs (CAN))
8
4.8
4/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Leslie Tilley (60)
4/1
4m Toronado (IRE) x House Right (GB) (Beat Hollow (GB))
9
6.3
30/1
T: Scott Barker
R: R M Goldsbury (57)
30/1
7m Kaphero x Our Option (Final Card )
10
7.1
80/1
T: C Smith
R: K Yoshida (59)
80/1
4m Delago Deluxe x Delirious (All Bar One )
Race 3 - Toowoomba Truck Spares (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:14.21 (37.30)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
9/4
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Wendy Peel (57)
9/4
4g Equiano (FR) x Red Ocean (Red Dazzler )
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Paul Butterworth
2
2.8
15/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Noriyuki Masuda (60)
15/1
4g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Hallside Rose (Exceedingly Good )
3
3.0
20/1
T: Corey & Kylie Geran
R: G Geran (58)
20/1
6m All American x Ellie Boo (Elvstroem )
4
4.0
11/1
T: Kerry Baumann
R: Minonette Kennedy (57)
11/1
4g Wandjina x Pentolite (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
5
4.5
20/1
T: B P Park
R: Corey Bayliss (60)
20/1
7g Publishing x Blue Butterfly (Archregent (CAN))
6
5.0
30/1
T: K J Sims
R: Alex Patis (58)
30/1
7
5.1
2/1F
T: Troy Pascoe
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (55)
2/1F
5m Top Echelon x Kyoto Kid (Encosta De Lago )
8
5.4
10/1
T: K R Kemp
R: N Tomizawa (58)
10/1
5m Mahisara x Rocklet (Easy Rocking )
9
6.9
25/1
T: K J Jones
R: Isabella Rabjones (57)
25/1
6g Stryker x Lindy Lets Go (Encosta De Lago )
10
7.0
100/1
T: Vic Heading
R: Girish Goomany (58)
100/1
6m Benfica x Stay Away (Untouchable )
11
8.0
16/1
T: T J Dougall
R: K Yoshida (58)
16/1
5m Golden Archer x Miss Hunter (Lion Hunter )
12
17.0
20/1
T: R G Kelly
R: Adam Sewell (58)
20/1
4m Golden Archer x Bergman (Anabaa (USA))
99
0.0
16/1
T: Beau Gorman
R: Leslie Tilley (60)
16/1
9g Hidden Dragon x Action Annie (Anabaa (USA))
Race 4 - Mitavite (Bm58) (1850m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:58.20 (37.43)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
5/1
T: J M Judge
R: Minonette Kennedy (53)
5/1
6r Players Choice x Immovable Site (Immovable Option (IRE))
2
1.0
11/2
T: Ms A Willick
R: R M Goldsbury (58.5)
11/2
4g Stryker x Colour My World (FR) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: T Felan
3
1.3
13/4F
T: Kerry Baumann
R: N Tomizawa (62.5)
13/4F
9g Pins x Post Thyme (NZ) (Postponed (USA))
2013 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Ancroft Stud Ltd
Buyer: Hyland Hughes Thoroughbreds
4
3.6
4/1
T: Michael Frappell
R: K Yoshida (59)
4/1
6g Tycoon Ruler x Add It Up (Langfuhr (CAN))
5
3.7
16/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Alex Patis (57)
16/1
7g Authorized (IRE) x Quite Likely (Grand Lodge (USA))
6
4.5
10/1
T: B J Costello
R: G Geran (58.5)
10/1
6g Casino Prince x Kraal (Viscount )
7
5.8
12/1
T: Glen Petersen
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (55)
12/1
8
10.8
66/1
T: K J Jones
R: Corey Bayliss (55)
66/1
8g Teranaba x Love Charm (Falbrav (IRE))
99
0.0
Pogo (7)
4/1
T: C Smith
R: Leslie Tilley (57.5)
4/1
4g Spirit Of Boom x Auburn Gold (Red Dazzler )
Race 5 - Ezywalker (Bm75) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:00.21 (34.89)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
13/2
T: Marcus Wilson
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (59)
13/2
6g Hidden Dragon x Electric Lass (Twining (USA))
Winning siblings: Electric Dragon, Voltaic,
2
0.2
15/4
T: Dale Groves
R: N Evans (58)
15/4
5g Mossman x Command More (More Than Ready (USA))
2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$72,500
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Peter Moran
3
0.7
9/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: Wendy Peel (56.5)
9/1
5g Jet Spur x Refix (Reset )
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Taghadoe Stud, Scone
Buyer: Ben Ahrens Racing
4
1.1
5/2F
T: Thomas Lunney
R: Minonette Kennedy (53)
5/2F
5
2.6
Divi (5)
3/1
T: Trevor Lambourn
R: Alex Patis (53)
3/1
5m Moshe x Divine Decree (Commands )
6
2.8
4/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: G Geran (58.5)
4/1
7g Street Cry (IRE) x Camarena (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
Race 6 - Tab Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:01.65 (36.41)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
5/1
T: K R Kemp
R: N Tomizawa (56.5)
5/1
3g Shooting To Win x Our Miss Bossy (Street Boss (USA))
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 2
$2,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Ian Price
2
0.5
13/4
T: Nathan Evans
R: N Evans (55)
13/4
3f Squamosa x All Yours (More Than Ready (USA))
3
3.0
30/1
T: Scott Barker
R: Ms R Palmer (55)
30/1
2020 Inglis 2020 JUNE (Early) Online Sale
$1,400
4
3.4
15/1
T: R W Stephenson
R: K Yoshida (58)
15/1
4m Uncle Mo (USA) x Rockin' Ransom (Red Ransom (USA))
5
4.4
Kobang (1)
15/8F
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Alex Patis (58)
15/8F
4g Spirit Of Boom x Komachi (Commands )
6
4.9
4/1
T: W P Nugent
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (54.5)
4/1
3g Foxwedge x Squalls (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
5.1
16/1
T: Robert G Smith
R: Isabella Rabjones (52)
16/1
5m Spirit Of Boom x Leave It To Chance (Lucky Owners (NZ))
8
7.1
14/1
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Corey Bayliss (58)
14/1
5m Drumbeats x Desert Moonlight (Desert King (IRE))
9
7.9
100/1
T: Stephen Neylon
R: R M Goldsbury (55)
100/1
10
13.9
30/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Noriyuki Masuda (55.5)
30/1
3c Sizzling x Back Red 'n' Black (Tiger Hill (IRE))
Race 7 - Moore Lewis & Partners Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:22.03 (38.62)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
20/1
T: K J Sims
R: Noriyuki Masuda (58.5)
20/1
5g Starspangledbanner x Miss Carefree (Last Tycoon (IRE))
2
1.3
9/10F
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Alex Patis (54.5)
9/10F
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$45,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Flying Start Syndications/Robert Heathcote
3
1.6
60/1
T: Brian Laherty
R: N Tomizawa (56.5)
60/1
4m The Fatman x Bettencourt (Last Tycoon (IRE))
4
1.9
11/4
T: M G Nolan
R: K Yoshida (56)
11/4
3c Nicconi x Hello Crystal (Fraar (USA))
5
3.4
11/2
T: G P Stephens
R: Adam Sewell (58.5)
11/2
5g Power (GB) x Fastnet Rockette (NZ) (Fastnet Rock )
6
3.6
20/1
T: B Sheppard
R: G Geran (56.5)
20/1
5m Golden Archer x Debs Gal (Mossman )
7
7.6
80/1
T: T D Gillespie
R: R M Goldsbury (58.5)
80/1
4g Canny Show x Mishki (Danzero )
8
8.1
40/1
T: Thomas Lunney
R: Corey Bayliss (56.5)
40/1
9
8.2
12/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Ms R Palmer (58.5)
12/1
5g Zoustar x Fine Society (Marscay )
10
15.2
50/1
T: J A Hanna
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (55.5)
50/1
4g Jet Spur x Bovespa (NZ) (More Than Ready (USA))
11
15.6
100/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Isabella Rabjones (55.5)
100/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Double Bay (USA) (War Chant (USA))