Breednet Results

TOOWOOMBA - Saturday, August 8

Race 1 - Tab Long May We Play Hcp (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:00.46 (35.30)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
9/10F
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Isabella Rabjones (55)
9/10F
4g Easy Rocking x Sequillian (Sequalo )
2
4.0
15/8
T: M A Currie
R: N Tomizawa (59)
15/8
5g Exceed And Excel x Joyeuse (King's Best (USA))
2020 Inglis 2020 JULY (Late) Online Sale
$12,000
3
6.5
10/1
T: T Moloney
R: J Missen (57)
10/1
5g Equiano (FR) x Imprimis (Magnus )
4
9.3
50/1
T: James Hepworth
R: Adam Spinks (58.5)
50/1
7g So You Think (NZ) x Mont Tremblant (USA) (St. Jovite (USA))
5
9.8
12/1
T: B J Puckeridge
R: Adam Sewell (55.5)
12/1
5g Poet's Voice (GB) x Vision Splendid (Street Sense (USA))
6
10.6
14/1
T: John Thomas
R: J Lyon (56)
14/1
4m Zoustar x Miss Singo (Big Brown (USA))
7
11.9
60/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Girish Goomany (54)
60/1
8
12.0
16/1
T: Steven Thomas
R: Minonette Kennedy (53)
16/1
4g Sebring x Indulgence (New Approach (IRE))
Race 2 - Carpet One (Bm62) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:14.75 (37.54)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
12/1
T: B W Brown
R: Adam Sewell (56)
12/1
2
0.1
15/2
T: M A Kropp
R: Leslie Tilley (59.5)
15/2
5g Tycoon Ruler x I'll Wait (Our Maizcay )
3
1.4
7/2
T: Neil Hocking
R: Minonette Kennedy (57)
7/2
6m O'Lonhro x Angelic (Giant's Causeway (USA))
4
2.2
11/8F
T: Robert G Smith
R: Isabella Rabjones (56.5)
11/8F
4m Carlton House (USA) x Magic Of Success (Success Express (USA))
5
2.4
16/1
T: T J Dougall
R: N Tomizawa (58.5)
16/1
7g Drumbeats x Kosa (Sequalo )
6
2.9
15/1
T: P M Kalinowski
R: Girish Goomany (57)
15/1
7m Roman Emperor (NZ) x Stormy Sac (Anabaa (USA))
7
3.4
14/1
T: K R Kemp
R: K Yoshida (54)
14/1
7m Pluck (USA) x Spinnawitch (Country Reel (USA))
8
3.6
13/2
T: J A Hanna
R: Ms R Palmer (57.5)
13/2
4g The Factor (USA) x By The By (Spinning World (USA))
9
7.1
25/1
T: M F Hemmings
R: J Lyon (55.5)
25/1
5m Hinchinbrook x Angel Of Avalon (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Race 3 - Laser Clinics Australia (Bm52) (1870m)
Class: Benchmark 52 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:59.61 (40.67)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
7/2
T: Kieran Kirwin
R: J Lyon (61)
7/2
2
2.3
3/1
T: Ms A Willick
R: R M Goldsbury (60.5)
3/1
4g Stryker x Colour My World (FR) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: T Felan
3
2.4
10/1
T: R Heilbronn
R: K Yoshida (55.5)
10/1
8g Salt Lake City (USA) x Shezawran (Admiralty (USA))
4
4.7
7/4F
T: T J Dougall
R: Minonette Kennedy (58)
7/4F
4m Instinction x Index Page (Greenwood Lake (USA))
5
4.8
12/1
T: B J Costello
R: Adam Sewell (60)
12/1
6g Casino Prince x Kraal (Viscount )
6
5.3
20/1
T: Ms K Monckton
R: Ms R Palmer (54)
20/1
6m Duporth x Relishing (Exceed And Excel )
7
7.8
20/1
T: T J Dougall
R: Girish Goomany (58.5)
20/1
7g Trusting x Pergram (General Nediym )
8
8.0
20/1
T: K J Sims
R: Isabella Rabjones (56)
20/1
9
8.1
20/1
T: T J Dougall
R: N Tomizawa (57)
20/1
4m Top Echelon x Survival Miss (Testafiable )
Race 4 - Highfields Builder Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:09.03 (37.30)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
7/2
T: M G Nolan
R: Leslie Tilley (57)
7/2
3c Sizzling x Heart Scent (Show A Heart )
Winning siblings: Heart Vandelay, Star Adele,
2
0.5
8/1
T: M A Currie
R: R M Goldsbury (57)
8/1
3g Unusual Suspect (USA) x Paint By Numbers (Peintre Celebre (USA))
3
2.0
20/1
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Isabella Rabjones (52.5)
20/1
3f Golden Archer x Hirviente (Iglesia )
4
6.5
16/1
T: L G Ross
R: Adam Spinks (55)
16/1
3f Spill The Beans x Phi Gracely (King Cugat (USA))
5
7.0
6/4F
T: M A Currie
R: J Lyon (55)
6/4F
3f Sidestep x Mishani Nefertiti (Nothing To Lose (USA))
6
7.8
20/1
T: K R Kemp
R: N Tomizawa (55)
20/1
3f All Too Hard x Victory Tycoon (Secret Savings (USA))
7
8.3
20/1
T: Matthew Dunn
R: Ms R Palmer (55)
20/1
8
9.1
15/4
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: N Evans (55)
15/4
3f Top Echelon x Siren Song (Magic Albert )
9
9.9
40/1
T: Darryl White
R: Adam Sewell (57)
40/1
3g Golden Archer x Willow Mist (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
10
12.7
66/1
T: Daryll Leggatt
R: K Yoshida (55)
66/1
3f Sizzling x My Tinkerbel (Bel Esprit )
11
13.5
40/1
T: L G Ross
R: Minonette Kennedy (54)
40/1
3g Easy Rocking x Prend (Honour And Glory (USA))
Race 5 - Knights Commercial Laundry Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:14.96 (37.64)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
9/2
T: Vic Heading
R: Girish Goomany (54)
9/2
4g Show A Heart x Saclaye (Nadeem )
2
7.8
8/1
T: R G Howard
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54)
8/1
3
8.1
30/1
T: J A Hanna
R: R M Goldsbury (57.5)
30/1
4g Jet Spur x Bovespa (NZ) (More Than Ready (USA))
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Lucas Bloodstock Croftby Qld
Buyer: Jim Hanna
4
12.1
10/1
T: William Pugsley
R: J Lyon (55)
10/1
3g Wicked Style (USA) x Senchel (Tiger Hill (IRE))
5
12.2
12/1
T: G P Stephens
R: N Tomizawa (55.5)
12/1
5g Mahisara x Suretoscore (Zeditave )
6
13.0
6/1
T: Matthew Dunn
R: Ms R Palmer (56)
6/1
4m Sidestep x Mosaic Gold (Viscount )
7
13.5
2/1F
T: R Heilbronn
R: Minonette Kennedy (54.5)
2/1F
5g Hidden Dragon x Zameliha (Zaha (CAN))
8
14.0
30/1
T: G P Stephens
R: Isabella Rabjones (52.5)
30/1
5m Americain (USA) x Four Kisses (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
9
14.4
4/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Leslie Tilley (57)
4/1
4g Star Witness x Remind Me (GB) (Dansili (GB))
10
14.6
Seibhur (10)
80/1
T: Garry Osborne
R: K Yoshida (54)
80/1
Race 6 - Neil Mansell Concrete Hcp (C5) (1640m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:41.23 (38.28)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
9/4
T: L J Hatch
R: Alex Patis (52.5)
9/4
4g Olympic Glory (IRE) x Change Of Class (Masterclass (USA))
Winning siblings: Mycroft, New Graduate, Secret Status,
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Rushton Park Tatura Vic
Buyer: Kelly Schweida Racing
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$47,500
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: Randwick Bloodstock Agency Pty Ltd (FBAA)
2
5.8
9/2
T: H R Richardson
R: Minonette Kennedy (56)
9/2
6g Top Echelon x Stealing Kisses (Refuse To Bend (IRE))
3
7.8
6/4F
T: C J White
R: N Fazackerley (54.5)
6/4F
5g Love Conquers All x Final Joy (Flying Spur )
4
10.1
30/1
T: K J Jones
R: Adam Sewell (54)
30/1
8g Ferocity x Jellicoe (Langfuhr (CAN))
5
10.3
20/1
T: William Pugsley
R: J Lyon (54)
20/1
7g Dane Shadow x Optometrist (Canny Lad )
6
15.8
15/4
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Elyce Smith (55)
15/4
5m Not A Single Doubt x Daralara (FR) (Barathea (IRE))
Race 7 - Weston Kitchens Mdn Hcp (1870m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:01.82 (38.46)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
Effexx (2)
3/1
T: M A Kropp
R: Leslie Tilley (58)
3/1
4g Bradbury's Luck x Little Beautiful (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Winning siblings: Beau Boy, Beauman, Droplet,
2
0.2
3/1
T: Ms A Willick
R: R M Goldsbury (54)
3/1
5m Love Conquers All x Blonde Jester (Rory's Jester )
3
1.5
11/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Elyce Smith (54)
11/1
4g Charge Forward x Raweesha (Redoute's Choice )
2019 Inglis 2019 January Monthly Online Sale
$8,000
4
4.8
11/2
T: Robert G Smith
R: Isabella Rabjones (52.5)
11/2
6g Pierro x Shania Dane (Danehill (USA))
5
8.3
25/1
T: M F Hemmings
R: Adam Sewell (54)
25/1
6
51.4
11/8F
T: Diane Murphy
R: N Tomizawa (58)
11/8F
4g Saperavi (NZ) x Patient (NZ) (Doctor David (USA))