Breednet Results

TOOWOOMBA - Saturday, September 26

Race 1 - Ag Rigging Plate (C3) (1850m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:55.01 (38.41)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
2/1F
T: C J Waller
R: M Cahill (59)
2/1F
4g Savabeel x Registered Nurse (USA) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
Winning siblings: Dark Force, Flying Geepee,
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Mulcaster Bloodstock
2
2.8
Zofgold (12)
14/1
T: G R Ryan
R: Adin Thompson (53.5)
14/1
5m Zoffany (IRE) x Silky Gold (General Nediym )
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Sineurope Pty Ltd
3
4.1
13/4
T: Chris Munce
R: L V Cassidy (57)
13/4
5m Red Dazzler x Fashion Opera (Librettist (USA))
4
4.3
5/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (52.5)
5/1
4m Poet's Voice (GB) x Ailish (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
5.1
50/1
T: J H Hearne
R: Girish Goomany (59)
50/1
6
6.6
9/2
T: Troy Pascoe
R: K J Cowan (51)
9/2
5m Mahisara x Port Of Africa (Cape Cross (IRE))
7
7.6
30/1
T: Michael Frappell
R: M Hellyer (59)
30/1
6g Tycoon Ruler x Add It Up (Langfuhr (CAN))
8
10.9
20/1
T: T J Dougall
R: Leslie Tilley (55.5)
20/1
4m Instinction x Index Page (Greenwood Lake (USA))
9
12.9
20/1
T: Kieran Kirwin
R: R M Goldsbury (57.5)
20/1
10
15.7
20/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Alex Patis (51)
20/1
4m Toronado (IRE) x House Right (GB) (Beat Hollow (GB))
Race 2 - Barrier Reef Pools (Bm85) (1625m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.48 (38.34)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
7/2
T: M A Currie
R: Baylee Nothdurft (59.5)
7/2
6g Real Saga x Ends Meet (NZ) (Anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: Dichotomy, Wealthy Wolf,
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Wylie Dalziel Racing
2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Select Session
$23,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: N Taylor
2
0.2
7/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ben Thompson (56.5)
7/1
5g Mossman x Endearment (Danehill (USA))
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$140,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: Robert Heathcote Racing Pty Limited
3
0.4
12/1
T: M A Kropp
R: K J Cowan (52)
12/1
8m Top Echelon x Monaleah (Monashee Mountain (USA))
4
1.7
11/1
T: R W Stephenson
R: Leslie Tilley (54)
11/1
5g Tavistock (NZ) x Shanro (Lonhro )
5
5.0
2/1F
T: Michael Costa
R: M Mc Gillivray (59)
2/1F
4g Red Giant (USA) x My Marguerite (NZ) (Spectacular Love (USA))
6
5.4
11/2
T: S P Tregea
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (57.5)
11/2
7g Rothesay x Kimash (Jeune (GB))
7
5.8
9/2
T: M A Kropp
R: Alex Patis (51)
9/2
Race 3 - Toowoomba Plastics Plate (C6) (1200m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.82 (37.64)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
11/4
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Luke Tarrant (59)
11/4
5g Easy Rocking x Command Lady (Court Command )
2
0.8
20/1
T: Shaun Dwyer Jnr
R: M Cahill (54.5)
20/1
7g Fastnet Rock x Decelerator (USA) (Dehere (USA))
2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Kia-Ora Stud, Scone
Buyer: China Horse Club / Michael Wallace Bloodstock
3
1.3
4/1
T: Grant Allard
R: L R Dittman (57.5)
4/1
6g Shamardal (USA) x Mannington (Danehill (USA))
4
1.6
7/4F
T: P & W Hulbert
R: Taylor Marshall (52.5)
7/4F
5
2.1
12/1
T: P & W Hulbert
R: Adin Thompson (55)
12/1
5m The Factor (USA) x Super Fund (Bianconi (USA))
6
2.6
16/1
T: K T Webb
R: N Evans (55.5)
16/1
5m Smart Missile x In The Moment (Desert Sun (GB))
7
5.1
40/1
T: Neil Hocking
R: M Hellyer (55.5)
40/1
6m O'Lonhro x Angelic (Giant's Causeway (USA))
8
7.1
Manias (4)
66/1
T: N I Owen
R: Leslie Tilley (57.5)
66/1
7g Denman x Parias (Commands )
9
7.5
Piracy (1)
12/1
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Alex Patis (56)
12/1
6g Exceed And Excel x Plagiarize (Stravinsky (USA))
10
12.0
20/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Baylee Nothdurft (57)
20/1
6m Hinchinbrook x Butterfly Club (Redoute's Choice )
11
15.8
300/1
T: R W Connolly
R: Girish Goomany (59)
300/1
5g All American x Rosecutter (Redoute's Choice )
Race 4 - Toowoomba Guineas (1625m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.72 (36.44)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
5/1
T: K M Schweida
R: L V Cassidy (57)
5/1
3c Love Conquers All x Plain Magic (Magic Albert )
Winning siblings: Magic Fox,
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$42,500
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Kelly Schweida Racing
2
1.5
13/8F
T: T J Gollan
R: Ryan Maloney (55)
13/8F
3f Sebring x Fast Talker (Fastnet Rock )
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$450,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Gollan Rcg/J Foote Bstock/Black Soil Bstock
3
5.0
5/2
T: M A Kropp
R: M Cahill (57)
5/2
3c Complacent x Attention Seeker (NZ) (Fast 'n' Famous )
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$52,500
Vendor: Cambria Park
Buyer: Mr B de Lore
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Riverrock Farm
Buyer: Matt Kropp Racing
4
6.0
14/1
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Luke Tarrant (55)
14/1
3f Red Dazzler x Rosendahl (Octagonal (NZ))
5
6.5
20/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Leslie Tilley (57)
20/1
3c Sizzling x Heart Scent (Show A Heart )
6
7.3
15/4
T: Michael Costa
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (55)
15/4
3f Top Echelon x Zeffiretta (Husson (ARG))
7
12.6
50/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: Ron Stewart (57)
50/1
3c Choisir x Red Typhoon (Hold That Tiger (USA))
Race 5 - Pat O'Shea (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:01.99 (36.12)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
11/4
T: L G Ross
R: James Orman (57)
11/4
2g Jet Spur x Mishani Sinner (Falvelon )
2
3.3
8/1
T: L G Ross
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (57)
8/1
2g Domesday x Sweet Savannah (Written Tycoon )
3
4.3
10/1
T: Glenn Richardson
R: Hannah Richardson (57)
10/1
2c Better Than Ready x Miss Bam (Red Dazzler )
4
4.5
4/1
T: K T Webb
R: N Evans (55)
4/1
2f Shooting To Win x Move To The Groove (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
5
6.8
66/1
T: T J Dougall
R: Girish Goomany (57)
66/1
6
8.6
13/2
T: M G Nolan
R: M Cahill (57)
13/2
7
10.4
50/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Luke Tarrant (55)
50/1
2f Rebel Raider x Certain Lass (Not A Single Doubt )
8
11.9
100/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Adin Thompson (55)
100/1
2f Air Force Blue (USA) x Battle Line (Galileo (IRE))
9
18.2
16/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Leslie Tilley (55)
16/1
2f Worthy Cause x Green Poles (Jade Robbery (USA))
99
0.0
5/2F
T: K R Kemp
R: Madeleine Wishart (55)
5/2F
2f Defcon x Plumage (Red Dazzler )
Race 6 - Spirit Of Boom (Bm72) (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:02.82 (35.64)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/2
T: T J Gollan
R: Ms G Cartwright (58)
9/2
4g Spirit Of Boom x Imanoremiss (Made Of Gold (USA))
Winning siblings: Holdin' My Own, Stub 'N' Cow,
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Gollan Racing/John Foote Bloodstock
2
1.5
3/1F
T: T J Gollan
R: Ryan Maloney (55)
3/1F
4m Redoute's Choice x Madam Tracy (Encosta De Lago )
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$650,000
Vendor: Element Hill Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Peachester Lodge
3
1.7
10/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (58)
10/1
4g Better Than Ready x Pilgrim (Danehill (USA))
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$37,500
Vendor: Yarramalong Park Kalbar Qld
Buyer: Gollan Racing Pty Ltd
4
1.9
25/1
T: L J Roche
R: Adin Thompson (57.5)
25/1
6g Drumbeats x Anigma (GB) (Machiavellian (USA))
5
2.3
66/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: L V Cassidy (58.5)
66/1
7g Street Cry (IRE) x Camarena (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
6
4.1
Fat Max (17)
66/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Ben Thompson (56)
66/1
5g Denman x Taya (Al Maher )
7
4.3
30/1
T: M F Hemmings
R: M Hellyer (59)
30/1
6g Wanted x Vintage Triumph (Cape Cross (IRE))
8
4.5
25/1
T: K M Schweida
R: James Orman (58)
25/1
4g Deep Field x Lis Nediym (General Nediym )
9
6.5
4/1
T: P A Nolan Jnr
R: M Cahill (58.5)
4/1
7g Sequalo x Manic Monday (El Moxie (USA))
10
6.6
15/2
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Ron Stewart (54.5)
15/2
4g Easy Rocking x Sequillian (Sequalo )
11
7.1
40/1
T: Troy Pascoe
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (59)
40/1
5g Golden Archer x Desert Desire (Desert Sun (GB))
12
7.6
9/2
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Luke Tarrant (57.5)
9/2
5g Snippetson x Shook Up (Elvstroem )
Race 7 - Tab Toowoomba Cup (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:03.50 (37.28)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
15/4
T: C J Waller
R: L R Dittman (58)
15/4
8g Aqlaam (GB) x Sharedah (IRE) (Pivotal (GB))
Winning siblings: Shadal,
2
0.1
11/2
T: Desleigh Forster
R: Ben Thompson (54)
11/2
2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$180,000
Vendor: Landsdowne Park Ltd
Buyer: Ms Julia CY Suen
3
4.1
16/1
T: M A Currie
R: M Mc Gillivray (54)
16/1
5g The Factor (USA) x Chelsey Cry (USA) (Street Cry (IRE))
2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$24,000
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: R Napper
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$77,500
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Ben Currie Racing / Victory Thoroughbreds
4
4.2
13/2
T: Cody Morgan
R: A Mallyon (54)
13/2
6g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Charmgoer (USA) (Nureyev (USA))
5
4.3
3/1F
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Justin Huxtable (55.5)
3/1F
6g Choisir x Alacer (More Than Ready (USA))
5
4.3
66/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Dale Smith (54)
66/1
7m Gallant Guru x On The Make (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
5.1
20/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Luke Tarrant (56.5)
20/1
6g Teofilo (IRE) x Real Allure (Lure (USA))
8
5.9
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: Ryan Maloney (59)
9/1
6g Savabeel x Fast Love (NZ) (Fastnet Rock )
9
7.4
15/2
T: Jason Edwards
R: James Orman (56)
15/2
6g Rothesay x Don't You Touch Me (Untouchable )
10
7.7
Morendi (10)
66/1
T: Angela Plumb
R: A Spinks (54)
66/1
8g Onemorenomore x Haughty (Viscount )
11
9.2
20/1
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
20/1
5m Show A Heart x Hey Blondie (Royal Academy (USA))
12
9.5
150/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Ms S Thornton (54)
150/1
7g Authorized (IRE) x Quite Likely (Grand Lodge (USA))
13
10.0
100/1
T: R W Stephenson
R: Leslie Tilley (54)
100/1
6g Bernardini (USA) x La Sangre (Fastnet Rock )
14
14.0
200/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Ron Stewart (54)
200/1
6m Red Element x Your Lion Eyes (Lion Hunter )
Race 8 - Audi Centre Toowoomba Weetwood (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.42 (35.85)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
20/1
T: L J Hatch
R: A Mallyon (54)
20/1
7m Rothesay x Like The Wind (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
2
0.8
9/2
T: Desleigh Forster
R: Taylor Marshall (54)
9/2
5g Red Element x Not To Share (Al Maher )
3
1.6
66/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: M R Du Plessis (54.5)
66/1
8g Hidden Dragon x Mountain Of Love (Monashee Mountain (USA))
4
1.7
20/1
T: Ms K Purdy
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (59.5)
20/1
6g Commands x Pattamada (Viscount )
5
1.8
10/1
T: G R Green
R: Leslie Tilley (54)
10/1
4g Poet's Voice (GB) x Verkko (Flying Spur )
6
2.2
10/1
T: Chris Munce
R: L V Cassidy (56.5)
10/1
5g Spirit Of Boom x Passara (Tsuimai )
7
3.2
Snitch (7)
16/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (55.5)
16/1
6g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Quaffle (Hurricane Sky )
8
3.4
10/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Ryan Maloney (57.5)
10/1
7g Falvelon x Stay In Honour (Honours List (IRE))
9
3.6
4/1F
T: B J Squair
R: R Goltz (55.5)
4/1F
5m Love Conquers All x Whitechapel (Giant's Causeway (USA))
10
5.4
4/1F
T: K M Schweida
R: Ms S Thornton (57.5)
4/1F
11
5.5
50/1
T: R G Lipp
R: M Mc Gillivray (54)
50/1
8g Rothesay x In Her Shoes (Sequalo )
12
6.0
40/1
T: S P Tregea
R: Michael Murphy (58.5)
40/1
7g Drumbeats x Miss Argyle (Iglesia )
13
6.2
66/1
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: M Cahill (54.5)
66/1
8g Tycoon Ruler x Meg's Ace (Buck's Pride )
14
6.7
9/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Ben Thompson (54.5)
9/1
7g Love Conquers All x Marbled (Red Ransom (USA))
Race 9 - K&R Plumbing Supplies (Bm80) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.78 (35.89)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
15/4
T: T Button
R: James Orman (55.5)
15/4
Winning siblings: Talon Lady, Toronto Flyer,
2
3.8
Fasano (4)
7/2F
T: R L Heathcote
R: Baylee Nothdurft (58.5)
7/2F
4g Lonhro x Florentina (Redoute's Choice )
3
4.0
20/1
T: M A Kropp
R: R M Goldsbury (59.5)
20/1
5m Spirit Of Boom x Deb's Choice (Snippetson )
4
4.2
Voila (9)
13/2
T: C J Waller
R: L R Dittman (57.5)
13/2
5m Choisir x Milzeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
5.0
20/1
T: K M Schweida
R: Ben Thompson (58.5)
20/1
6g Written Tycoon x Lady Somers (Belong To Me (USA))
6
6.0
20/1
T: L J Hatch
R: A Mallyon (57.5)
20/1
7g Bagger Vance x Destin (Mujahid (USA))
7
6.1
Coup (17)
20/1
T: M G Nolan
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
20/1
4g Mahisara x No Mistake (Easy Rocking )
8
6.5
14/1
T: Natalie McCall
R: Ron Stewart (55.5)
14/1
5m Red Dazzler x Ceramic (Lonhro )
9
6.6
40/1
T: Troy Pascoe
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (56.5)
40/1
6g Show A Heart x Scarlet Tanager (Red Dazzler )
10
7.0
14/1
T: K Hickmott
R: Justin Huxtable (58.5)
14/1
11
7.5
13/2
T: C A Cousins
R: Ms S Thornton (55)
13/2
5m Spirit Of Boom x Swing And Miss (NZ) (Celtic Swing (GB))
12
8.3
6/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Adin Thompson (53)
6/1