Breednet Results

TOOWOOMBA - Saturday, November 28

Race 1 - V.J. Butler Mem Summer Ht-Bm72 (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.41 (37.66)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Rexx (5)
7/4F
T: I P Cook
R: Ms J Worley (58.5)
7/4F
5g I Am Invincible x Radiant Star (Success Express (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
112017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$550,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)
112016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$250,000
Vendor: Bell River Thoroughbreds Wellington NSW
Buyer: Sheamus Mills Bloodstock
2
0.8
4/1
T: L J Roche
R: B Moffat (59)
4/1
6g Drumbeats x Anigma (GB) (Machiavellian (USA))
112016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Edmonds Racing P/L
112016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Leo Roche
3
2.1
11/1
T: K A Lees
R: Chris Taylor (57.5)
11/1
6m Written Tycoon x Street Darling (Street Cry (IRE))
112016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$110,000
Vendor: Bombora Downs, Bittern
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock Pty Ltd
4
4.6
11/1
T: Gary Doughty
R: K Yoshida (59.5)
11/1
6g Your Song x Quality Impulse (Elusive Quality (USA))
5
4.9
13/4
T: Jason Gregory
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (58.5)
13/4
6g Captain Sonador x Coral Trout (Testa Rossa )
6
5.9
9/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: Girish Goomany (54.5)
9/1
7m Real Saga x Gibraltar Pearl (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
7
6.4
15/1
T: Donald Baker
R: G Geran (58)
15/1
6g Skilled x Murrindindi (Super Jet (USA))
8
15.2
12/1
T: K Hickmott
R: P Randall (60.5)
12/1
7g Dreamscape x Skybo (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 2 - Butlers Concrete Contr. (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.94 (35.37)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
13/2
T: Jason Edwards
R: Girish Goomany (59.5)
13/2
Winning siblings: Kaoru Princess, Lost Classic, Robin Hood,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
13/2
T: Quinton Kearney
R: G Geran (63)
13/2
5g Nicconi x Quietzer (More Than Ready (USA))
3
2.6
10/9F
T: J A Hanna
R: N Fazackerley (56)
10/9F
5m The Factor (USA) x Around The World (Spinning World (USA))
4
3.9
16/1
T: Ms L Paton
R: C Small (55)
16/1
6g Scaredee Cat (NZ) x Gaiety (Flying Spur )
5
4.2
11/2
T: M G Nolan
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (59)
11/2
5m Tycoon Ruler x Spirit Of America (Muhayaa (USA))
6
4.5
12/1
T: P Duff
R: Montanna Savva (56)
12/1
7m Rothesay x Crazy As (Royal Academy (USA))
7
5.0
8/1
T: Michael Frappell
R: K Yoshida (59)
8/1
8
5.1
20/1
T: A J Cowell
R: Brendon Newport (55.5)
20/1
8g Drumbeats x Honour Happy List (Honour And Glory (USA))
Race 3 - Austmix Australia (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.36 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
9/2
T: J Dann
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (56.5)
9/2
4m Golden Archer x Urbane (Commands )
Winning siblings: Smooth Move,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Tullyard Boodua Qld
Buyer: Psd $14000 Res $20000
2
2.0
13/2
T: Des Trindall
R: Vishan Venkaya (57)
13/2
7m Dream Ahead (USA) x Al Hanoof (Saint Ballado (CAN))
3
3.3
12/1
T: R G Howard
R: Brooke Ainsworth (57.5)
12/1
8m Time Thief x Hooplahula (Strategic )
112013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$1,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
4
3.6
8/1
T: Kym Afford
R: Montanna Savva (55)
8/1
4m Reizarb x Before The Storm (Masterofceremonies )
5
4.4
25/1
T: G Barbierato
R: P Randall (60.5)
25/1
5g Show A Heart x Royale Crown (Beautiful Crown (USA))
6
4.9
7/1
T: Rob Davidson
R: Louise Dillon (56)
7/1
4g Love Conquers All x Maggi Mee (Prince Arthur )
7
5.3
13/8F
T: Patrick Sexton
R: Emma Macpherson (56)
13/8F
6m Casino Prince x Chapter Five (Octagonal (NZ))
8
7.8
6/1
T: B C Baker
R: N Fazackerley (60)
6/1
5g Testa Rossa x Dreamerino (NZ) (St. Petersburg )
Race 4 - Joe Wagner Group Hcp (C1) (1210m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:14.06 (37.15)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
2/1F
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (54.5)
2/1F
3f Spill The Beans x Pixie Miss (NZ) (Lucky Unicorn )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
11/4
T: Donald Baker
R: G Geran (56)
11/4
3g Golden Archer x Otarama (NZ) (Gold Brose )
3
1.7
5/1
T: M J Fry
R: Ms S Lacy (55)
5/1
3f Rich Enuff x Switmoa (Snitzel )
4
1.9
16/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (55)
16/1
3f Domesday x Carbost (Snippetson )
5
2.1
5/1
T: G R Schwenke
R: Ms J Worley (58.5)
5/1
6
3.4
Grand (9)
12/1
T: Beau Gorman
R: K J Cowan (52.5)
12/1
7
13.2
25/1
T: M G Nolan
R: N Fazackerley (55)
25/1
3g Denmarket x Tricky Tilly (Favorite Trick (USA))
8
14.0
8/1
T: Jason Edwards
R: K Yoshida (55.5)
8/1
3f Jabali x Don't You Touch Me (Untouchable )
9
28.3
150/1
T: M F Hemmings
R: Girish Goomany (54)
150/1
3f Hidden Dragon x Open Heart (Show A Heart )
Race 5 - Moco Mdn Hcp (870m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:51.55 (34.73)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
8/15F
T: Troy Pascoe
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (53)
8/15F
Winning siblings: Cunningar Lass,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
6/1
T: R G Lipp
R: K Yoshida (56.5)
6/1
3g Better Than Ready x Inski Outski (Danehill (USA))
112019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Fig Tree Farm Maleny Qld
Buyer: Psd $15000 Res $25000
3
5.1
13/2
T: Patrick Sexton
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (59)
13/2
4g Love Conquers All x Lady's Opinion (Legal Opinion )
4
5.6
10/1
T: S L Smith
R: Brendon Newport (55)
10/1
6m Collate x Stravain Lady (Strategic )
5
6.4
16/1
T: Cherie Vick
R: R Faehr (56.5)
16/1
6g Daunting Lad x Manilla Court (Court Of Jewels (NZ))
6
7.9
20/1
T: R W Stephenson
R: Emma Macpherson (55)
20/1
3g Husson (ARG) x Rare Choice (Choisir )
7
8.4
66/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Montanna Savva (52)
66/1
6m Snippetson x Gin Sling (Western Symphony (USA))
8
9.2
14/1
T: Ms L Baskett
R: G Geran (56)
14/1
4m Tycoon Ruler x My Shania (Host (CHI))
Race 6 - Audi Centre Toowoomba Mdn Hcp (870m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:51.09 (34.21)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
7/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (53.5)
7/1
3g Falvelon x Tycoon Annie (Tycoon Ruler )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
9/10F
T: M A Currie
R: Josh Adams (57.5)
9/10F
4g Better Than Ready x Majeed (Fastnet Rock )
112018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$33,000
Vendor: Burwood Stud Pittsworth Qld
Buyer: Victory Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
3
4.0
11/2
T: Ms K Monckton
R: Girish Goomany (55)
11/2
5m Drumbeats x Always Thinking (Husson (ARG))
4
4.8
100/1
T: Daryll Leggatt
R: Adam Spinks (54)
100/1
5
6.3
8/1
T: B J Hudson
R: Brendon Newport (54)
8/1
5m Moshe x Devil Of A Gem (Royal Academy (USA))
6
6.8
8/1
T: L J Roche
R: Chris Taylor (55)
8/1
4m Bel Esprit x Old Time Waltz (St Averil (USA))
7
9.1
7/1
T: Cameron Byrne
R: K Yoshida (56)
7/1
3f Dreamscape x Excelette (Exceed And Excel )
8
10.1
40/1
T: B J Hudson
R: Emma Macpherson (54)
40/1
3g Spill The Beans x Stay In Honour (Honours List (IRE))
Race 7 - Eastcoast Concrete Contr.-Bm68 (1650m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:41.66 (39.15)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
2/1F
T: Jason Gregory
R: Emma Macpherson (56.5)
2/1F
6g The Hammer x Updrafts (Dangerous )
Winning siblings: Cool Drafts, The Captain's Lady,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
15/2
T: M A Currie
R: Josh Adams (58.5)
15/2
6g Show A Heart x Fires (Forest Glow (USA))
3
3.6
15/4
T: M G Nolan
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (55)
15/4
4m Nicconi x Soaring Angel (Flying Spur )
112018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Michael Nolan
4
4.9
7/2
T: M A Kropp
R: G Geran (56)
7/2
4g Excites x Bitasilk (Markane )
5
7.9
20/1
T: J M Judge
R: R M Goldsbury (59.5)
20/1
8g Testa Rossa x Palace Glow (Palace Music (USA))
6
11.4
Aruba (5)
15/2
T: P M Kalinowski
R: Girish Goomany (56)
15/2
6g Choisir x Coral Reef (Galileo (IRE))
7
13.4
5/1
T: C J White
R: N Fazackerley (58)
5/1
5g Love Conquers All x Final Joy (Flying Spur )
Race 8 - Mary Butler Plate (C1) (1650m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:42.61 (38.91)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
9/2
T: M A Currie
R: Josh Adams (59)
9/2
4g Real Saga x Sarab Miss (Dubai Destination (USA))
Winning siblings: I'll Miss You,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Laurel Glen Equine Centre Alton Downs Qld
Buyer: Mark Currie
2
3.8
Mbappe (4)
13/4
T: K A Lees
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (59)
13/4
4g Kuroshio x Mignard (Strategic )
112018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Passed in - $ 100,000
3
3.9
5/1
T: Kieran Kirwin
R: R M Goldsbury (59)
5/1
4g Scintillo (GB) x Strawberry Canyon (Good Journey (USA))
4
4.4
9/4F
T: P A Nolan Jnr
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (56)
9/4F
4g Smart Missile x Passilente (More Than Ready (USA))
5
9.7
9/1
T: Corey & Kylie Geran
R: Ms S Lacy (57)
9/1
6m Tickets x Oakfield Dream (Desert King (IRE))
6
10.1
20/1
T: K Hickmott
R: K J Cowan (55.5)
20/1
4m Wanted x Influential Miss (Carnegie (IRE))
7
10.2
13/2
T: Matt Boland
R: G Geran (55.5)
13/2
3f Jabali x Angelic (Giant's Causeway (USA))
8
12.5
60/1
T: Jan Pritchard
R: Ms J Worley (59)
60/1
4g Zoffany (IRE) x Corsa Rosa (Dubawi (IRE))