TOWNSVILLE - Tuesday, June 18

Race 1 - Canadian Club Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:57.01 (33.19)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
9/4
Michael Geaney
Ms C Jokic (55.5)
9/4
4m Street Boss (USA) x Kiss Me Again (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
Last start: 2 - Townsville 30/05/2019, Global Welding Supplies Mdn, 1200m
Winning siblings: Wolf King,
Lot 35 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: R Griffiths / Peter Ford Thoroughbreds (FBAA)
2
2.5
15/4
Graham R Hughes
C Whiteley (59)
15/4
3
2.6
7/2
R P Tapiolas
N Day (55)
7/2
3f Sizzling (AUS) x Dandy Warhols (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
Lot 428 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: Gollan Racing Stables / John Foote Bloodstock
4
4.8
100/1
Stephen Potiris
Adin Thompson (52)
100/1
5m Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Desert Moonlight (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
5
5.4
100/1
Gareth Horner
S Wilson (54)
100/1
5m Danerich (AUS) x Tortillas (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
6
5.5
3/1
A M Comerford
P Romeo (54)
3/1
5m Escalation (IRE) x Miss James (AUS) (Wonga Chief (AUS))
7
5.8
20/1
Sharlee Hoffman
W D'Avila (54)
20/1
8
6.3
100/1
R Baker
Ms A Thomson (53)
100/1
4m Collate (AUS) x Lyndi's Gift (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
9
7.8
20/1
Robert Kirkwood
J Felix (55.5)
20/1
2f Mossman (AUS) x Donna Carrera (AUS) (Northern Meteor (AUS))
10
8.6
20/1
J E Barr
P Cullen (55)
20/1
3f Scintillo (GB) x Miriam (AUS) (Old Deuteronomy (USA))
100
0.0
20/1
Andrew Cameron
Ms B Thomson (54)
20/1
3f Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Regal Tier (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 2 - Tab Plate (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:56.25 (32.98)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
9/10
Stacey Rowe
R Wiggins (57)
9/10
5m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Miss American Pie (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
Last start: 1 - Townsville 23/05/2019, Tab Hcp (C3), 1000m
Winning siblings: Onetimeatbandcamp,
Lot 367 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Clinton McDonald Racing
Lot 181 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$25,000
Vendor: Banchory Thoroughbreds, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
2
0.1
5/2
Michael Lee
S Wilson (57.5)
5/2
4g Star Witness (AUS) x Dinkum Diamond (AUS) (Keep The Faith (AUS))
Lot 158 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Gerald Ryan
3
1.6
13/2
Georgina Bourke
Leslie Tilley (59)
13/2
4g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x De Jetcat (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Lot 149 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Aquis Farm
4
2.3
Shahqa (3)
20/1
Andrew Cameron
P Cullen (59)
20/1
5
2.5
12/1
T P Rowe
Ms A Thomson (53.5)
12/1
4m Foxwedge (AUS) x Purrstring (AUS) (Purrealist (AUS))
6
2.7
30/1
Ms R Inglis
W D'Avila (57)
30/1
4m Drumbeats (AUS) x Leave It To Chance (AUS) (Lucky Owners (NZ))
7
2.8
12/1
William Kenning
Adin Thompson (57)
12/1
5g Stratum (AUS) x De Lightning Ridge (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
8
3.1
60/1
Ben Williams
J Felix (57)
60/1
8m Sequalo (AUS) x Dashing Zoe (AUS) (Zariz (AUS))
9
6.9
150/1
J G Dale
B Pengelly (56)
150/1
4g Carrara (AUS) x School Of Fools (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 3 - Townsville Turf Club Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.17 (34.87)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
11/2
Sharlee Hoffman
P Romeo (55)
11/2
3g Helmet (AUS) x Sweet Sugar (AUS) (Ferocity (AUS))
Last start: 4 - Cairns 10/06/2019, Boatshed Mdn Hcp, 950m
Lot 292 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$67,500
Vendor: Oaklands Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Mark Webb
2
0.5
7/1
A R Bailey
C Whiteley (56.5)
7/1
3g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Celts (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
3
1.5
2/1
Ms J Ryan
Rachel Shred (53)
2/1
3f Testa Rossa (AUS) x Cortado (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 930 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Portelli Racing
4
2.8
20/1
F J Wieland
Ms B Thomson (54)
20/1
5
5.0
30/1
Sharlee Hoffman
W D'Avila (55.5)
30/1
3f Love Conquers All (AUS) x Melaina Rose (AUS) (King Of Prussia (AUS))
6
5.7
14/1
Ms L McCormack
R Wiggins (54)
14/1
3g Mahisara (AUS) x Miss Floozy (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
7
7.0
2/1
O Chillemi
Adin Thompson (57)
2/1
3g Dundeel (NZ) x Driven Snow (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
8
7.5
20/1
Krystle Johnston
B Pengelly (55)
20/1
2f Warhead (AUS) x Craiglea Miss (AUS) (Waterford Road (AUS))
9
10.7
200/1
Gareth Horner
S Wilson (54)
200/1
3f Star Witness (AUS) x Rain Shadow (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
10
10.8
150/1
Ms L McCormack
Ms A Thomson (52)
150/1
3f Mahisara (AUS) x Snuffbox (AUS) (Get Square (AUS))
11
12.4
40/1
Ms R Inglis
Leslie Tilley (54.5)
40/1
2f Purrealist (AUS) x Shoosh (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
12
12.8
20/1
Andrew Cameron
P Cullen (54)
20/1
Race 4 - Hygain (Bm69) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 69 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.76 (34.47)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
Imanui (1)
15/8
J P Caught
C Whiteley (62.5)
15/8
6g Al Maher (AUS) x Shirra Nui (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Last start: 4 - Townsville 9/05/2019, Carlton United Breweries Hcp, 1400m
Winning siblings: Ariake Fire, Branui, Tulli Duke,
Lot 404 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: Passed $ 10,000 / Reserve $ 15,000
2
0.2
6/4
Ms J Ryan
Rachel Shred (58.5)
6/4
5g Smart Missile (AUS) x Driven Snow (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
Lot 759 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Viive & Glenn Williams
3
3.2
20/1
G T Hickmott
Ms B Thomson (56)
20/1
Lot 187 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Clear Mountain Fairview Pty Ltd, Greenmount, Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
4
3.3
25/1
Ben Williams
P Cullen (54)
25/1
5g Sequalo (AUS) x Saminites (AUS) (Nediym (IRE))
5
3.4
10/1
A G Paterson
S Wilson (62.5)
10/1
7g Magnus (AUS) x Priceless Diamond (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
4.4
Damky (10)
30/1
E J Sewell
Ms C Jokic (54)
30/1
9g Hard Spun (USA) x Courtney's Cuddles (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
7
5.4
30/1
R Fransen
M Abe (59)
30/1
5g Reset (AUS) x Youthful High (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
8
6.1
6/1
William Kenning
Adin Thompson (52.5)
6/1
6m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Secret Beauty (USA) (Mt. Livermore (USA))
9
10.6
10/1
Georgina Bourke
R Wiggins (60.5)
10/1
5g Smart Missile (AUS) x Beebop (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Race 5 - Brown Brothers Plate (C2) (1300m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.31 (35.11)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
9/2
O Chillemi
W D'Avila (57.5)
9/2
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Shoptalk (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Cairns 10/06/2019, Treasury Wine Estates Hcp (C1), 1250m
Winning siblings: Knock Toff, Pudding Lane,
Lot 73 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Matthew Smith Racing
2
0.5
5/2
William Kenning
R Wiggins (59)
5/2
4g Makfi (GB) x Skeena (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 571 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: David Redvers Bloodstock/Chris Waller Racing
3
0.8
5/1
R J Miller
B Pengelly (59)
5/1
5g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Toldyas (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
Lot 462 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$57,500
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone
Buyer: Kennewell Racing Pty Ltd
4
1.0
20/1
J E McConachy
Ms C Jokic (59)
20/1
6g Starcraft (NZ) x Viennese Lass (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
1.3
Music (12)
20/1
Georgina Bourke
Ms B Thomson (55.5)
20/1
4m Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Hot Show (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
6
1.4
8/1
O Chillemi
S Wilson (59)
8/1
4g Pierro (AUS) x Princess Quality (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
7
2.4
9/1
T P Rowe
Ms A Thomson (55.5)
9/1
4g Furio (AUS) x Daydreamer (AUS) (Chateau Istana (GB))
8
2.5
14/1
Ben Williams
P Cullen (57)
14/1
3c Wicked Style (USA) x Rosalita (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
9
4.0
Battle (6)
14/1
Leslie Gordy
N Day (58.5)
14/1
10
4.2
25/1
Michael Geaney
C Whiteley (57.5)
25/1
11
8.4
8/1
A G Paterson
Adin Thompson (57)
8/1
4g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Tiny Belle (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
12
12.2
50/1
Georgina Bourke
Leslie Tilley (57.5)
50/1
4g Shamardal (USA) x Shaqira (GB) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 6 - Sky Racing Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.91 (34.86)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
7/4
O Chillemi
Adin Thompson (52.5)
7/4
5g Sebring (AUS) x Crimson Sakura (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
Last start: 3 - Townsville 30/05/2019, Urban Miss Makeup Hcp, 1400m
Winning siblings: Attorney General, Ilovewhatsebrings,
Lot 178 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Payne Racing
2
0.8
11/2
G W Dickson
R Wiggins (54)
11/2
3
1.2
9/2
R Baker
Ms B Thomson (54)
9/2
6g Flying Spur (AUS) x Fifth Avenue (FR) (Numerous (USA))
Lot 388 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Garnett Taylor
4
1.3
Bochy (10)
12/1
Georgina Bourke
Leslie Tilley (54)
12/1
4g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Kanyini (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
5
1.8
100/1
F J Wieland
Ms A Thomson (53)
100/1
8g Real Saga (AUS) x Hot Doulton (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
2.6
25/1
E J Sewell
Ms C Jokic (54)
25/1
7
3.6
20/1
O Chillemi
W D'Avila (56.5)
20/1
7g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Elegant Rhapsody (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
8
4.3
3/1
T W Butts
N Day (54.5)
3/1
7g High Chaparral (IRE) x Sylvaner (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
9
4.5
10/1
S Massingham
C Whiteley (55.5)
10/1
7g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Belcentra (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
10
8.8
40/1
S Massingham
B Pengelly (65.5)
40/1
7g Dansili (GB) x Vituisa (GB) (Bering (GB))
Race 7 - Carlton United Breweries Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:55.57 (32.65)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
4/5
William Kenning
N Day (55)
4/5
7g Jet Spur (AUS) x Our Heather (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Townsville 18/04/2019, Tab Download The App Hcp, 1000m
Winning siblings: Linton, Metza, Our Emily Mia,
Lot 704 2012 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Oakwood Farm
Buyer: Psd $37,500 Res $50,000
2
3.3
12/1
Georgina Bourke
Leslie Tilley (56)
12/1
6g Snippetson (AUS) x Wild Goose (AUS) (Grandera (IRE))
3
4.1
13/2
T P Rowe
Adin Thompson (52)
13/2
5g Hayil (USA) x Desert Desire (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
4
4.2
15/1
Ben Williams
P Cullen (54)
15/1
9g More Than Ready (USA) x Northern Song (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
5
4.3
150/1
Robert Kirkwood
P Romeo (54)
150/1
4m Hussonet (USA) x Maratino (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
6
4.7
6/1
Krystle Johnston
C Whiteley (64)
6/1
7g Warhead (AUS) x Romanov Girl (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
7
4.9
30/1
M A Dale
B Pengelly (58)
30/1
7g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Gerber (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
8
5.0
Lushan (9)
15/1
Ms J Ryan
Rachel Shred (52)
15/1
6g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Kitalpha (NZ) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
9
5.4
20/1
Ben Williams
J Felix (58.5)
20/1
5g Dream Ahead (USA) x Country Lodge (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
10
5.7
10/1
O Chillemi
S Wilson (59.5)
10/1
6g Stratum (AUS) x Storming Bai (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))