TOWNSVILLE - Saturday, August 24

Race 1 - McDonalds Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.57 (35.71)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
Osmond (7)
11/2
Bonnie Thomson
Ms B Thomson (56)
11/2
5g Sepoy (AUS) x Portrait Of A Lady (USA) (A.P. Indy (USA))
Last start: 3 - Townsville 15/08/2019, Track Cat Memorial Mdn Hcp, 1000m
Winning siblings: Cameo, Demure, Pentimento,
2
0.1
7/4
S Massingham
Justin P Stanley (57)
7/4
Lot 335 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Passed $ 380,000 / Reserve $ 400,000
Lot 290 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer:
3
0.3
7/2
William Kenning
N Day (56)
7/2
Lot 132 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$37,500
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Hancox Bloodstock Pty Ltd
Lot 50 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer:
4
0.5
14/1
Michael McLellan
P Romeo (55.5)
14/1
4g Walking Or Dancing (NZ) x Repercussions (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
5
1.0
12/1
E J Sewell
M Elliott (54)
12/1
5g Sea Zulu (AUS) x Livada (AUS) (Conatus (AUS))
6
1.3
40/1
Patrick McGuire
S Sheargold (56.5)
40/1
4g All American (AUS) x Shutout (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
1.5
10/1
F J Wieland
P Cullen (55)
10/1
4m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Louis Leggs (USA) (Louis Quatorze (USA))
8
1.7
Spacex (1)
12/1
Sharlee Hoffman
W D'Avila (59)
12/1
5g Skilled (AUS) x Space Bubble (AUS) (Bubble Gum Fellow (JPN))
9
1.8
50/1
J N Fogarty
F Edwards (56)
50/1
4g Collate (AUS) x Farafran (IRE) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
10
2.0
14/1
A R Bailey
Leslie Tilley (56.5)
14/1
4g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Celts (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
11
2.2
16/1
J H Manzelmann
C Whiteley (56.5)
16/1
4g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Apple Tree (AUS) (Youthful Legs (USA))
12
2.7
100/1
L D Wanless
J Felix (54)
100/1
5m Drumbeats (AUS) x Zerostar (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
13
5.0
50/1
T P Rowe
M Abe (54.5)
50/1
4g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Fleur Royale (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
14
9.3
150/1
F J Wieland
Rhiannon Payne (54)
150/1
4g Easy Rocking (AUS) x The Shipping News (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Race 2 - Australian Trainers Assoc. Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.15 (34.86)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
50/1
W E Winters
G Watson (57)
50/1
3f Golden Archer (AUS) x Rhapsodies (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Rapdays,
Lot 536 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Psd $2500 Res $5000
2
0.8
7/4
J P Caught
S Sheargold (58.5)
7/4
3g Mahisara (AUS) x Mossriver (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Lot 78 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Wattle Brae Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Psd $50000 Res $55000
3
1.0
15/4
Krystle Johnston
C Mc Iver (57)
15/4
3f De Shamekh (AUS) x Falvelizabeth (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
4
1.5
7/2
E J Sewell
F Edwards (57)
7/2
3g Top Echelon (AUS) x Eireann (AUS) (Antonius Pius (USA))
5
2.3
15/2
Ben Williams
Daniel Edmonds (59)
15/2
3g Monashee Mountain (USA) x Henbane (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
3.3
60/1
A R Bailey
Leslie Tilley (56)
60/1
3f Real Saga (AUS) x Kosmic Karma (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
7
3.6
30/1
G T Hickmott
Ms B Thomson (57)
30/1
3f Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Make A Buck (AUS) (Buck's Pride (AUS))
8
4.6
9/1
Ben Williams
J Felix (58.5)
9/1
9
5.1
11/1
J H Manzelmann
C Whiteley (54)
11/1
3f Love Conquers All (AUS) x Problem Solved (AUS) (Indian Danehill (IRE))
10
5.3
50/1
A R Bailey
N Day (56)
50/1
3g Mahisara (AUS) x Shadaw (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
11
5.8
30/1
Krystle Johnston
B Pengelly (59)
30/1
3c Warhead (AUS) x Platinum Hussy (AUS) (Canadian Silver (CAN))
12
8.8
100/1
Krystle Johnston
P Cullen (58)
100/1
3c Warhead (AUS) x Craiglea Music (AUS) (Waterford Road (AUS))
Race 3 - The Ville Resort - Casino (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.06 (34.74)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
20/1
Scott Cooper
M Elliott (59)
20/1
Last start: 3 - Cairns 3/08/2019, Wolf Blass Wines Hcp (C4), 950m
Lot 515 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Leanach Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Aquanita Racing Aust
Lot 149 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$35,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud Tylden Vic
Buyer: Jackie O'Shea
2
0.2
9/4
Michael Lee
C Whiteley (59)
9/4
5g Star Witness (AUS) x Dinkum Diamond (AUS) (Keep The Faith (AUS))
Lot 158 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Gerald Ryan
3
1.2
Malos (4)
13/2
J E Barr
S Sheargold (59)
13/2
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Erato (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
4
2.0
7/1
Tim Cook
B Pengelly (57)
7/1
4m Wicked Style (USA) x Estielle The Great (AUS) (Semipalatinsk (USA))
5
2.1
15/1
Ben Williams
Daniel Edmonds (59)
15/1
5g Power (GB) x Belle Chantecler (NZ) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
2.2
20/1
Ms M Petrofski
P Cullen (57.5)
20/1
5g Golden Archer (AUS) x Shamsie (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
7
2.7
20/1
F J Wieland
Leslie Tilley (57.5)
20/1
6g Dream Ahead (USA) x Double Crossing (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
8
2.9
25/1
O Chillemi
Rachel Shred (54.5)
25/1
9
3.0
6/1
S Massingham
Justin P Stanley (55.5)
6/1
5m Pluck (USA) x Llanga (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
10
4.5
16/1
Michael Geaney
Ashley Butler (59)
16/1
6g Smart Missile (AUS) x Anadan (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
11
6.0
30/1
R Fransen
M Abe (57)
30/1
12
6.5
80/1
Ms J Ryan
Rhiannon Payne (57.5)
80/1
5g Furio (AUS) x Shez Not Suzies (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
13
6.6
20/1
O Chillemi
D Simmons (57.5)
20/1
5g Pierro (AUS) x Princess Quality (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
14
7.6
14/1
Matthew McGuire
Ms B Thomson (57.5)
14/1
5g Smart Missile (AUS) x Pozitave (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
15
8.4
16/1
A M Comerford
N Day (57.5)
16/1
5g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Amber Shimmer (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
16
9.4
80/1
J E Barr
G Watson (54)
80/1
Race 4 - Asahi (Bm60) (1609m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.23 (35.46)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
13/2
John Kilroy
P Cullen (54)
13/2
5m Dr Doute's (AUS) x Sabihah (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Last start: 7 - Cairns 10/08/2019, Csf Industries (Bm60), 1600m
Lot 432 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Ridgeview Park Muskerry Vic
Buyer: Psd $2500 Res $4000
2
0.8
20/1
Michael McLellan
Ms B Thomson (54)
20/1
5m Arlington (AUS) x Dashing Denar (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
Lot 1932 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Tamalee Farm Tamworth NSW
Buyer: Stephen & Megan Goodair
Lot 160 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: S & M Goodair Wurtulla Qld
Buyer: Psd $7500 Res $30000
3
0.9
11/2
Chelsea Jokic
C Whiteley (55.5)
11/2
6g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Indala (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Lot 163 2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing/Randwick Bloodstock
4
1.0
40/1
L D Wanless
M Elliott (54)
40/1
6m Zoffany (IRE) x Green Mirage (AUS) (Green Desert (USA))
5
1.4
12/1
Graham R Hughes
W D'Avila (54)
12/1
5m Wanted (AUS) x Chaparral Lass (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
6
2.7
11/1
P W O'Toole
Leslie Tilley (60)
11/1
7
2.8
14/1
T P Rowe
N Day (57)
14/1
5g Smart Missile (AUS) x Prim (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
8
3.0
20/1
Ms O Cairns
Justin P Stanley (56)
20/1
6m Haradasun (AUS) x Millennial (AUS) (Hatta's Mill (GB))
9
4.3
8/1
Ms O Cairns
Ashley Butler (58)
8/1
5g Pierro (AUS) x Mica's Pride (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
10
5.1
40/1
O Chillemi
Rachel Shred (56.5)
40/1
5g Pierro (AUS) x Fast Shanti (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
11
6.1
4/1
Gareth Horner
B Pengelly (59)
4/1
8g Street Cry (IRE) x Blue Finch (GB) (Anabaa (USA))
12
6.2
3/1
J P Caught
S Sheargold (60.5)
3/1
5g Civics (AUS) x Storm Blinka (NZ) (Storm Creek (USA))
13
6.6
50/1
Patrick McGuire
P Romeo (56)
50/1
6g Helenus (AUS) x Emperossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
14
8.9
100/1
Stefanie Horner
N Yadi (54)
100/1
Race 5 - Brown Brothers (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.89 (35.06)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
11/2
S Massingham
N Day (59)
11/2
7g Galileo (IRE) x Mythical Echo (USA) (Stravinsky (USA))
Last start: 3 - Cairns 3/08/2019, Iga Cup (Bm65), 1900m
2
0.2
30/1
Alby Molino
Ms B Thomson (54)
30/1
5m Duporth (AUS) x Ring Me Ruby (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
Lot 828 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Robyn Wise Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Psd $16000 Res $20000
3
0.4
9/2
R J Miller
Leslie Tilley (60)
9/2
6g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Toldyas (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
Lot 462 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$57,500
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone
Buyer: Kennewell Racing Pty Ltd
4
0.8
5/1
Ms J Ryan
C Whiteley (56)
5/1
4m Poet's Voice (GB) x Attacks (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
5
1.0
10/1
L D Wanless
M Elliott (56.5)
10/1
6
1.8
12/1
William Kenning
B Pengelly (58.5)
12/1
6g Stratum (AUS) x De Lightning Ridge (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
7
2.0
40/1
Ms O Cairns
Ashley Butler (65)
40/1
6g Pressday (AUS) x Sheer Opulence (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
8
2.5
30/1
Ms R Inglis
P Cullen (54)
30/1
5m Drumbeats (AUS) x Leave It To Chance (AUS) (Lucky Owners (NZ))
9
2.6
30/1
Sharlee Hoffman
G Watson (57)
30/1
5g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Ikande (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
10
2.8
7/2
O Chillemi
W D'Avila (59.5)
7/2
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Shoptalk (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
11
3.3
16/1
W E Winters
S Sheargold (56.5)
16/1
12
3.5
50/1
T W Butts
Rhiannon Payne (60)
50/1
6g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Running Time (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
13
5.0
13/2
J P Caught
Justin P Stanley (61)
13/2
5g Purrealist (AUS) x Mollyhawk (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Race 6 - Gj Gardner Nq Amateur Cup (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:03.67 (36.59)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/2
J H Manzelmann
F Edwards (54)
15/2
7m Al Maher (AUS) x Sensational Spirit (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
Last start: 7 - Doomben 10/08/2019, Munce Racing (Bm70), 1630m
Winning siblings: Saucy Jack, Sensational Effort,
2
0.2
30/1
Lauren Herne
Ashley Butler (61)
30/1
8g Dansili (GB) x Shimah (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
3
0.7
30/1
P W O'Toole
Leslie Tilley (54)
30/1
10g Zabeel (NZ) x Chalonne (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Lot 183 2011 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$380,000
Vendor: Rubiton Bloodstock, Oakbank, SA
Buyer: Malua Bloodstock
4
0.9
14/1
Lauren Herne
B Pengelly (58)
14/1
6g Show A Heart (AUS) x Royal Green (NZ) (Bachelor Duke (USA))
5
1.7
3/1
Ms J Ryan
Justin P Stanley (59.5)
3/1
5g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Segue (AUS) (Ad Valorem (USA))
6
1.9
40/1
R Fransen
M Abe (54)
40/1
6g Reset (AUS) x Youthful High (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
7
2.0
9/2
J P Caught
S Sheargold (56)
9/2
6g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Ausvall (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
2.2
50/1
Ms G Bell
D Simmons (56)
50/1
9g Husson (ARG) x Overspeed (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
9
3.0
15/2
Ms J Ryan
W D'Avila (54)
15/2
10
3.1
30/1
O Chillemi
P Cullen (54)
30/1
6g Sebring (AUS) x Crimson Sakura (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
11
3.3
11/2
J H Manzelmann
C Whiteley (59)
11/2
12
3.7
50/1
S Massingham
N Day (59)
50/1
8g Dansili (GB) x Vituisa (GB) (Bering (GB))
13
6.5
7/1
R Baker
Ms B Thomson (54.5)
7/1
7g Flying Spur (AUS) x Fifth Avenue (FR) (Numerous (USA))
13
6.5
25/1
Krystle Johnston
C Mc Iver (62)
25/1
8g Warhead (AUS) x Romanov Girl (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
15
13.0
66/1
Krystle Johnston
G Watson (54)
66/1
5m Warhead (AUS) x Craiglea Tina (AUS) (Top Echelon (AUS))
16
13.8
40/1
F J Wieland
N Yadi (54)
40/1
9g Real Saga (AUS) x Hot Doulton (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 7 - Win Tv Nq Amateur Sprint (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.95 (33.90)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Imanui (4)
6/1
J P Caught
S Sheargold (56)
6/1
7g Al Maher (AUS) x Shirra Nui (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Townsville 27/07/2019, Tab Gamble Responsibly (C6), 1000m
Winning siblings: Ariake Fire, Branui, Tulli Duke,
Lot 404 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: Passed $ 10,000 / Reserve $ 15,000
2
0.1
8/11
S Massingham
C Whiteley (54.5)
8/11
5g Your Song (AUS) x Ceol Na Sraide (IRE) (King's Theatre (IRE))
Lot 89 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds
3
0.2
20/1
O Chillemi
B Pengelly (60)
20/1
5g Red Element (AUS) x Days Of Innocence (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Lot 162 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Roy Chillemi
4
0.3
12/1
Ms J Ryan
W D'Avila (54.5)
12/1
7g Tickets (AUS) x Autumnconcerto (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
5
1.0
9/1
Stacey Rowe
G Watson (54)
9/1
6m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Miss American Pie (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
6
1.1
25/1
Leslie Gordy
N Day (54)
25/1
6g Stratum (AUS) x Bullion Mansion (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
1.2
100/1
Michael McLellan
Ms B Thomson (54)
100/1
7g Excellent Art (GB) x Our Jane (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
8
2.5
20/1
Georgina Bourke
Leslie Tilley (54)
20/1
5g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x De Jetcat (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
9
3.0
30/1
Ben Williams
Daniel Edmonds (56.5)
30/1
6g Dream Ahead (USA) x Country Lodge (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
10
3.1
Septimo (13)
40/1
G W Dickson
Rhiannon Payne (54)
40/1
11
3.3
100/1
Georgina Bourke
D Simmons (54)
100/1
7g Snippetson (AUS) x Wild Goose (AUS) (Grandera (IRE))
12
4.0
150/1
Ben Williams
J Felix (54)
150/1
10g More Than Ready (USA) x Northern Song (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
13
4.3
Lushan (15)
100/1
Ms J Ryan
Rachel Shred (52.5)
100/1
7g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Kitalpha (NZ) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
14
4.8
20/1
Michael Lee
Justin P Stanley (56.5)
20/1
6g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Platinum Ruby (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
15
6.3
66/1
S Massingham
M Elliott (54)
66/1
6g Wanted (AUS) x Snowtime (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
16
6.4
100/1
Krystle Johnston
C Mc Iver (55.5)
100/1
7g Warhead (AUS) x Craiglea Symphony (AUS) (Waterford Road (AUS))