Breednet Results

TOWNSVILLE - Saturday, November 16

Race 1 - Aggrekko Townsville Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.82 (33.64)
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
16/1
T: Ronald Finch
R: Ms B Thomson (56.5)
16/1
4m Spirit Of Boom x Regal Tier (Royal Academy (USA))
Winning siblings: All Boom, Wisdom Of Water,
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: John Morrisey
2
2.3
13/8
T: C C Parry
R: P Romeo (55)
13/8
3f Your Song x Golden Gift (Bernardini (USA))
3
3.6
4/1
T: Ben Williams
R: W D'Avila (55)
4/1
3f Better Than Ready x Ekka Ride (Ekraar (USA))
4
4.0
5/1
T: Michael Jokic
R: Ms C Jokic (56.5)
5/1
7m Oratorio (IRE) x Gypsy Ahlee (Alquoz (USA))
5
4.3
9/1
T: Ben Williams
R: J Felix (55)
9/1
6
4.6
1/1F
T: J E McConachy
R: F Edwards (56.5)
1/1F
4m Hidden Dragon x Northern Friends (Distinctly North (USA))
7
8.1
12/1
T: T P Rowe
R: Scott Gittos (54)
12/1
3g Sidereus x Jerrihaul (Last Tycoon (IRE))
8
8.4
3/1
T: Ms M Preston
R: M Abe (58.5)
3/1
4g Escalation (IRE) x Beautiful Moon (Urgent Request (IRE))
9
8.7
9/1
T: Allen Smith
R: N Yadi (58.5)
9/1
5g Caught Courting (NZ) x Love To Win (General Nediym )
10
15.5
9/1
T: David A Jones
R: P Cullen (56.5)
9/1
4m Tickets x Scenarama (Scenic (IRE))
Race 2 - Cub (Bm50) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.58 (33.93)
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
9/1
T: E J Sewell
R: Ms B Thomson (59.5)
9/1
7g Red Arrow x Villa Albani (Mossman )
2
0.4
16/1
T: Ronald Finch
R: M Elliott (55)
16/1
3
0.9
7/2
T: Alby Molino
R: P Cullen (59)
7/2
6g Written Tycoon x Nemcova (Snippetson )
4
1.9
3/1F
T: C J Hurle
R: Scott Gittos (56.5)
3/1F
6m Written Tycoon x Rattan (Jade Hunter (USA))
5
3.2
13/4
T: Ben Williams
R: J Felix (60.5)
13/4
5g Wicked Style (USA) x Ultrama (Kenny's Best Pal )
6
3.7
6/1
T: Ms L Ashford
R: Ms C Jokic (60.5)
6/1
5g Jet Spur x A Sweetee (Sequalo )
7
4.0
7/2
T: A R Bailey
R: Emily Cass (56.5)
7/2
5g Bushranger (IRE) x Rozero (Danzero )
8
5.0
12/1
T: Gareth Horner
R: F Edwards (58.5)
12/1
5g Instinction x Khali Rock (Easy Rocking )
9
5.8
25/1
T: Ronald Finch
R: P Romeo (55)
25/1
10
6.6
12/1
T: Gareth Horner
R: N Yadi (55)
12/1
11
6.9
Mbwali (8)
16/1
T: T P Rowe
R: M Abe (57)
16/1
5m Walking Or Dancing (NZ) x Jessepic (General Nediym )
Race 3 - Carpet Court Townsville (Cl B) (1200m)
Class: Class B Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.16 (34.68)
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
Osmond (2)
5/2
T: Bonnie Thomson
R: Ms B Thomson (59.5)
5/2
5g Sepoy x Portrait Of A Lady (USA) (A.P. Indy (USA))
Winning siblings: Cameo, Demure, Kukeracha, Pentimento,
2
2.0
4/1
T: J G Dale
R: P Cullen (57)
4/1
4m Bernardini (USA) x Miss Tizzy (USA) (Cee's Tizzy (USA))
3
2.3
20/1
T: Ronald Finch
R: M Elliott (55)
20/1
7g Dubai's Choice x Shyspin (Spinning World (USA))
4
2.8
7/1
T: Michael Whitehouse
R: S Pawsey (57)
7/1
4g Citiwyse x Danzietta (Danzero )
5
3.3
7/1
T: Ms J Hassett
R: W D'Avila (55)
7/1
3f Sidestep x One Last Tango (General Nediym )
6
3.8
4/1
T: R A Schluenz
R: P Romeo (55)
4/1
6m Magnus x Jester Rumble (Rory's Jester )
7
4.2
4/1
T: Alby Molino
R: F Edwards (57)
4/1
5g Sufficient (NZ) x Grey Swallow (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
8
5.0
Keodor (3)
20/1
T: T P Rowe
R: M Abe (58)
20/1
5g Captain Sonador x Keoamor (Orpen (USA))
9
7.3
13/8F
T: Chelsea Jokic
R: Ms C Jokic (60)
13/8F
4g Sizzling x Derippa (Seidnazar )
10
7.8
15/1
T: A R Bailey
R: Emily Cass (55.5)
15/1
6m Ready's Image (USA) x Almuchelle (NZ) (Almutawakel (GB))
Race 4 - Paynters (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.77 (34.61)
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
2/1
T: Sharlee Hoffman
R: P Romeo (60)
2/1
4g Helmet x Sweet Sugar (Ferocity )
2
0.2
6/1
T: Ben Williams
R: W D'Avila (58)
6/1
6m Sidereus x Special Deposit (Special Dane )
3
1.7
4/1
T: Scott Cooper
R: S Pawsey (57.5)
4/1
7m Shinzig x In Bad Taste (Snippets )
4
3.0
7/1
T: L E Smerdon
R: Ms C Jokic (59.5)
7/1
6g Captain Rio (GB) x Joan's Chance (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
5
3.1
20/1
T: Peter Cullen
R: P Cullen (56.5)
20/1
8g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Lady Tatiana (Baryshnikov )
6
3.3
13/8F
T: G T Hickmott
R: Ms B Thomson (59)
13/8F
6g Tycoon Ruler x Ebony Queen (Brocco (USA))
7
3.6
9/1
T: Ms J Hassett
R: F Edwards (57)
9/1
5g Ferocity x Courallie Star (Pure Theatre )
8
4.1
12/1
T: Ben Williams
R: J Felix (59.5)
12/1
7g Excellent Art (GB) x Fly Me Home (Flying Spur )
9
4.9
20/1
T: Stephen Potiris
R: M Elliott (55)
20/1
7g Kaphero x Brunette (Kenny's Best Pal )
10
6.4
9/1
T: Ms M Young
R: N Yadi (56.5)
9/1
10g Danbird x Belle Zeddaan (Keltrice )
11
12.4
50/1
T: R A Nelson
R: Emily Cass (54)
50/1
10g Reset x Kildara Rose (Tirol (IRE))
Race 5 - Tab (Bm55) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.82 (34.64)
Prizemoney: $8,500
1
13/4
T: Sharlee Hoffman
R: W D'Avila (57)
13/4
5m Red Element x Mystery Queen (Grand Lodge (USA))
Winning siblings: Mystery Element,
2016 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$2,000
Vendor: Barador Stud Hunter Valley NSW
Buyer: Brett Lunney
2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Waylon J Stud Wamuran Qld
Buyer: James Rundle
2
2.8
10/1
T: R P Tapiolas
R: P Romeo (56.5)
10/1
6m Exceedingly Good x Eminently (Spectrum (IRE))
3
2.9
6/1
T: A R Bailey
R: Emily Cass (56.5)
6/1
5m Snippetson x Tessie Rossa (Testa Rossa )
4
3.9
11/2
T: Stephen Potiris
R: F Edwards (59)
11/2
5
4.3
11/2
T: Ronald Finch
R: Ms B Thomson (59)
11/2
5g Shocking x Elvsbery (Elvstroem )
6
4.8
3/1F
T: Scott Cooper
R: S Pawsey (58)
3/1F
7m Jet Spur x Manuka Honey (Royal Academy (USA))
7
5.0
13/4
T: C C Parry
R: J Felix (57.5)
13/4
8
5.3
7/1
T: Gareth Horner
R: Ms C Jokic (55.5)
7/1
9
5.4
5/1
T: Stephen Potiris
R: M Elliott (57.5)
5/1
7g Starcraft (NZ) x Lacey Underall (Desert Sun (GB))
10
10.7
16/1
T: G Porter
R: P Cullen (59.5)
16/1
7m Drumbeats x Strong Spirit (Way Of Light (USA))
11
10.8
Kanui (11)
14/1
T: Michael Jokic
R: N Yadi (56)
14/1
5m Real Saga x Kahui (Jet Spur )
12
11.2
12/1
T: Gareth Horner
R: M Abe (57.5)
12/1
8g Hayil Augustus x Tiara Zip (Beautiful Crown (USA))