Breednet Results

TOWNSVILLE - Thursday, December 5

Race 1 - Sky Racing Hcp (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.71 (33.89)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
5/4F
T: William Kenning
R: B Pengelly (60)
5/4F
3f Mahisara x Thundering Girl (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Winning siblings: Seth, Vibrant Thunder, What A Gal,
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Wattle Brae Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Julie Bell
2
2.0
7/2
T: A M Comerford
R: Ms C Jokic (54)
7/2
3f Bel Esprit x Uma River (Umatilla (NZ))
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Grandview Peak Crossing Qld
Buyer: Psd $18000 Res $20000
3
3.5
7/4
T: Georgina Bourke
R: Leslie Tilley (57)
7/4
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Oaklands Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Anthony Bourke
4
4.7
15/2
T: Krystle Johnston
R: Q Krogh (54)
15/2
3f De Shamekh x Falvelizabeth (Falvelon )
5
7.7
60/1
T: F J Wieland
R: Adin Thompson (52.5)
60/1
3f Sea Zulu x Destined To Reign (King Of Danes )
Race 2 - Follow The Ttc On Facebook Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.14 (34.83)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
5/4F
T: Ben Williams
R: N Day (56)
5/4F
2f Sidereus x Rosalita (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Balladeer, Wicked Dancer,
2
0.4
13/4
T: Ben Williams
R: Adin Thompson (56.5)
13/4
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Operations Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Ben Williams
3
1.7
20/1
T: Stefanie Horner
R: G Watson (58)
20/1
2g Sidereus x Red's The Go (Red Dazzler )
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Mardi Nielsen
4
2.9
7/4
T: O Chillemi
R: W D'Avila (58)
7/4
2g Rothesay x Faith 'n' Vision (Escalation (IRE))
5
3.6
14/1
T: J E McConachy
R: F Edwards (57)
14/1
2g Wicked Style (USA) x Senchel (Tiger Hill (IRE))
6
7.1
40/1
T: Ben Williams
R: J Felix (57.5)
40/1
Race 3 - Download Sky Active App (Bm69) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 69 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.55 (36.09)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
13/4
T: R J Miller
R: Ms B Thomson (54)
13/4
6m Captain Sonador x Electric Lass (Twining (USA))
Winning siblings: Electric Dragon, Wudang Blade,
2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Psd $16,000 Res $20,000
2
0.4
2/1F
T: O Chillemi
R: W D'Avila (57.5)
2/1F
5g Snitzel x Shoptalk (Flying Spur )
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Matthew Smith Racing
3
1.4
10/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: Q Krogh (55)
10/1
5m Warhead x Craiglea Tina (Top Echelon )
4
1.9
3/1
T: O Chillemi
R: P Romeo (59)
3/1
6g Written Tycoon x Manaslu (Al Maher )
5
2.0
5/1
T: Michael Geaney
R: Ms C Jokic (59.5)
5/1
7g Bianconi (USA) x Winter Dawn (Zabeel (NZ))
6
4.5
16/1
T: Graham R Hughes
R: F Edwards (54)
16/1
5g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Belves (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
7
6.0
Zamex (1)
12/1
T: Andrew Cameron
R: Emily Cass (64.5)
12/1
6g Cheval De Troy (NZ) x Extravagant (Telesto (NZ))
Race 4 - Racing @ Ttc Sat 14/12 Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.74 (35.03)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
9/2
T: Leslie Gordy
R: Adin Thompson (55.5)
9/2
4g Anacheeva x Lovely You're Here (Dehere (USA))
2
1.5
2/5F
T: Georgina Bourke
R: Leslie Tilley (59)
2/5F
4g Nicconi x Palais Court (Court Command )
3
2.3
20/1
T: Alby Molino
R: F Edwards (57)
20/1
6g Intergaze x Sparkling Crown (Beautiful Crown (USA))
4
2.7
20/1
T: E J Sewell
R: M Elliott (54)
20/1
5g Sea Zulu x Livada (Conatus )
5
3.7
50/1
T: Chelsea Jokic
R: Ms C Jokic (54.5)
50/1
6g Pendragon (NZ) x Popcorn Charley (Redoute's Choice )
6
4.5
10/1
T: O Chillemi
R: W D'Avila (58)
10/1
7
5.5
100/1
T: Ms M Preston
R: P Romeo (58)
100/1
4g Escalation (IRE) x Beautiful Moon (Urgent Request (IRE))
8
7.0
30/1
T: T P Rowe
R: M Abe (57)
30/1
3g Instinction x Our Shadow (Canadian Silver (CAN))
9
7.1
20/1
T: Joao Campeao
R: Ms B Thomson (54)
20/1
4g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Storming Bai (Geiger Counter (USA))
10
11.3
Trix (10)
150/1
T: Joao Campeao
R: Rhiannon Payne (54)
150/1
5m Bawaardi x Advertorial (Arena )
11
16.3
150/1
T: Ms L McCormack
R: Emily Cass (55)
150/1
3g Fubu x Gunzoff (Irgun (USA))
Race 5 - Carlton & United Breweries-65 (1000m)
Class: Restricted 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.10 (32.10)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
10/1
T: Michael Geaney
R: Ms C Jokic (56.5)
10/1
6g Smart Missile x Anadan (Anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: Adamina, Deviate, Misty Lad,
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: David Pfieffer Racing
2
0.3
16/1
T: Georgina Bourke
R: N Day (56.5)
16/1
6g Lonhro x Hallucinates (Redoute's Choice )
3
0.8
2/5F
T: William Kenning
R: B Pengelly (58)
2/5F
4g Starspangledbanner x Pacific Dreams (Desert Prince (IRE))
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$37,500
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Hancox Bloodstock Pty Ltd
4
1.3
25/1
T: R B Williams
R: D Simmons (54.5)
25/1
6m Red Element x Monetary (USA) (Diesis (GB))
5
1.7
6/1
T: Leslie Gordy
R: Adin Thompson (53.5)
6/1
6
3.2
30/1
T: A J Seymour
R: Emily Cass (56)
30/1
8g Bianconi (USA) x Tacker's Sister (Ideal Planet )
7
3.4
40/1
T: Ms M Young
R: M Elliott (54)
40/1
10g Danbird x Belle Zeddaan (Keltrice )
8
4.1
Music (7)
12/1
T: Georgina Bourke
R: Leslie Tilley (55)
12/1
5m Delago Deluxe x Hot Show (Snitzel )
9
4.9
20/1
T: Michael Geaney
R: Rhiannon Payne (55.5)
20/1
6m Street Boss (USA) x Monkey See (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Race 6 - Tab Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.30 (32.85)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
5/1
T: Andrew Cameron
R: Ms C Jokic (54)
5/1
6g Pins x Celebrate (NZ) (Savabeel )
Winning siblings: Celebratedachiever, Pinzu,
2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Exempt Bloodstock
2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$130,000
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Mr N Stewart
2
2.8
20/1
T: T P Rowe
R: M Abe (54.5)
20/1
6g Hayil (USA) x Desert Desire (Desert Sun (GB))
3
3.2
Dalon (2)
5/2
T: G E Coleman
R: Ms B Thomson (56.5)
5/2
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$31,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: George Coleman
4
3.7
9/4
T: Trinity Bannon
R: Adam Sewell (55.5)
9/4
7g Red Arrow x All Charisma (Umatilla (NZ))
5
3.9
40/1
T: Georgina Bourke
R: Q Krogh (54)
40/1
10g Not A Single Doubt x Aquabelle (Lujain (USA))
6
4.4
Lushan (7)
30/1
T: Ms J Ryan
R: Rhiannon Payne (54)
30/1
7g Northern Meteor x Kitalpha (NZ) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
4.5
2/1F
T: Georgina Bourke
R: Leslie Tilley (54.5)
2/1F
5g Exceed And Excel x De Jetcat (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Race 7 - Download The Tab App Now (C1) (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.40 (35.66)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
4/1
T: G W Dickson
R: B Pengelly (59)
4/1
4g Eurozone x Dance Hit (NZ) (Tights (USA))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds
2
1.8
11/2
T: F J Wieland
R: N Day (57.5)
11/2
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Ponderosa Park Nathalia Vic
Buyer: David Brideoake Racing
2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale General Session
$10,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: J Kelly
3
2.8
12/1
T: Krystin Allender
R: P Romeo (54)
12/1
5g Red Arrow x Caffe Francais (Latarmiss (IRE))
4
3.0
50/1
T: Michael Jokic
R: Ms C Jokic (54)
50/1
4m Artie Schiller (USA) x Filly Of Choice (End Sweep (USA))
5
3.1
Osmond (5)
10/1
T: Bonnie Thomson
R: Ms B Thomson (57)
10/1
5g Sepoy x Portrait Of A Lady (USA) (A.P. Indy (USA))
6
3.5
9/4F
T: Leslie Gordy
R: Adin Thompson (57.5)
9/4F
4m Denman x Flying First Class (Flying Spur )
7
3.6
30/1
T: Stephen Potiris
R: M Elliott (57.5)
30/1
4m Turffontein x Mikeys Magic (Okawango (USA))
8
4.6
10/1
T: Andrew Cameron
R: Leslie Tilley (55)
10/1
5g Reward For Effort x Much Better (Red Ransom (USA))
9
5.1
100/1
T: Ms M Preston
R: Adam Sewell (54)
100/1
5m Dalakhani (IRE) x Nakano (Jungle Pocket (JPN))
10
5.6
14/1
T: G Porter
R: Rhiannon Payne (55.5)
14/1
11
5.9
8/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: Q Krogh (54.5)
8/1
4g Warhead x Craiglea Symphony (Waterford Road )
12
7.4
25/1
T: R B Williams
R: D Simmons (54)
25/1
4m Foxwedge x Shekinaar (Foxhound (USA))
13
7.8
40/1
T: Alby Molino
R: F Edwards (55.5)
40/1
5g Keeper x Pompeia (NZ) (Gaius (IRE))
14
9.3
40/1
T: T P Rowe
R: M Abe (55.5)
40/1
4m Publishing x Cluey Chloe (Sequalo )