Breednet Results

TOWNSVILLE - Saturday, December 14

Race 1 - Canadian Club Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.09 (33.36)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
4/13F
T: Georgina Bourke
R: Leslie Tilley (57.5)
4/13F
4g Nicconi x Palais Court (Court Command )
Winning siblings: Better Be Great, Man O' Ross,
2
5.0
7/1
T: O Chillemi
R: W D'Avila (57.5)
7/1
3
6.8
8/1
T: T W Butts
R: S Pawsey (57.5)
8/1
4
7.3
60/1
T: Ronald Finch
R: Ms B Thomson (57.5)
60/1
4g Monashee Mountain (USA) x What Next (Twining (USA))
5
8.1
30/1
T: Ms L McCormack
R: Q Krogh (57.5)
30/1
4g Mahisara x Miss Floozy (Hussonet (USA))
6
8.2
11/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: F Edwards (57.5)
11/1
4g Squamosa x Oil Slick (Octagonal (NZ))
7
11.7
50/1
T: T P Rowe
R: M Elliott (56)
50/1
3g Sidereus x Jerrihaul (Last Tycoon (IRE))
8
11.9
100/1
T: Ronald Finch
R: P Romeo (55.5)
100/1
5m Foxwedge x Jubilee Kate (Distinctly North (USA))
9
14.9
100/1
T: R Stagg
R: Ms C Jokic (55.5)
100/1
5m Carrara x Edged In Black (High Reserve )
10
43.7
Ouranya (10)
25/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: P Cullen (55.5)
25/1
Race 2 - Hygain (Bm65) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.06 (33.04)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/2
T: S Massingham
R: C Whiteley (57.5)
5/2
5g Delago Deluxe x Lounge (Exceed And Excel )
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse Racing/Julian Blaxland
2
2.5
30/1
T: Jason Babarovich
R: J Babarovich (55.5)
30/1
7g Bel Esprit x Cranachan (Desert Sun (GB))
3
2.7
14/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: W D'Avila (54)
14/1
4m Warhead x Stellar Wind (Westbridge (USA))
4
2.9
10/1
T: Georgina Bourke
R: Q Krogh (61)
10/1
10g Not A Single Doubt x Aquabelle (Lujain (USA))
5
3.4
20/1
T: R Stagg
R: F Edwards (56)
20/1
7m Hidden Dragon x Secret Beauty (USA) (Mt. Livermore (USA))
6
3.6
12/1
T: Leslie Gordy
R: S Sheargold (56)
12/1
6m Beneteau x Dominare (Refuse To Bend (IRE))
7
3.8
9/4F
T: Michael Geaney
R: Ms C Jokic (58.5)
9/4F
6g Smart Missile x Anadan (Anabaa (USA))
8
5.3
5/2
T: Leslie Gordy
R: Leslie Tilley (55)
5/2
4m Denman x Flying First Class (Flying Spur )
9
16.3
40/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: J Felix (54)
40/1
4m Conatus x Sister Soul (Tribu )
Race 3 - Christmas At Cluden Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.26 (36.06)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
2/1
T: Sharlee Hoffman
R: W D'Avila (57)
2/1
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$47,500
Vendor: Yarramalong Park Kalbar Qld
Buyer: Waller Racing/Mulcaster Bloodstock
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Yarramalong Park Kalbar Qld
Buyer: Psd $18000 Res $20000
2
1.3
6/4F
T: Georgina Bourke
R: Leslie Tilley (55)
6/4F
3f Better Than Ready x Nobody Listens (NZ) (Kilimanjaro (GB))
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$4,500
Vendor: Ridgeview Park, Muskerry
Buyer: L C & J M Anderson
3
4.6
9/1
T: Ms J Hassett
R: F Edwards (56.5)
9/1
3f Sidestep x One Last Tango (General Nediym )
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Nick Ryan Racing
4
6.1
30/1
T: Alby Molino
R: Q Krogh (59)
30/1
3g Zoffany (IRE) x Not A Singlemoment (Not A Single Doubt )
5
6.2
40/1
T: Ben Williams
R: J Felix (57)
40/1
6
6.5
8/1
T: T P Rowe
R: Ms C Jokic (56.5)
8/1
3f Top Echelon x Cluey Chloe (Sequalo )
7
7.0
10/1
T: Ms R Inglis
R: Ms B Thomson (54.5)
10/1
3f Purrealist x Shoosh (Choisir )
8
7.1
60/1
T: F J Wieland
R: P Romeo (54)
60/1
3f Sea Zulu x Destined To Reign (King Of Danes )
9
7.6
25/1
T: F J Wieland
R: S Pawsey (56)
25/1
3g Instinction x Just Great (Great Dane (IRE))
10
8.1
16/1
T: Ben Williams
R: P Cullen (55.5)
16/1
3f Better Than Ready x Ekka Ride (Ekraar (USA))
11
9.9
150/1
T: Ms L McCormack
R: Emily Cass (54)
150/1
3g Fubu x Gunzoff (Irgun (USA))
12
10.4
80/1
T: Gareth Horner
R: G Watson (57)
80/1
3g Real Saga x Diiny (Flying Spur )
13
24.9
100/1
T: Alby Molino
R: M Elliott (57)
100/1
3g Carrara x Sweet Taboo (Sequalo )
Race 4 - Carlton & United Breweries-60 (1200m)
Class: Restricted 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.52 (34.63)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
3/1
T: Leslie Gordy
R: S Sheargold (57)
3/1
Winning siblings: Great News, Newsfan,
2
2.5
11/8F
T: P W O'Toole
R: Leslie Tilley (58.5)
11/8F
6g Salade x Midnight Nova (Octagonal (NZ))
3
2.6
100/1
T: Sharlee Hoffman
R: F Edwards (56.5)
100/1
7g Makfi (GB) x Silken Power (Woodman (USA))
2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd$23,000 Res$25,000
4
3.9
11/2
T: S Massingham
R: C Whiteley (59)
11/2
7g Onemorenomore x Bel Mer (Bel Esprit )
5
4.1
30/1
T: Ronald Finch
R: Ms B Thomson (54)
30/1
4m Spirit Of Boom x Regal Tier (Royal Academy (USA))
6
4.3
20/1
T: S Massingham
R: M Abe (59)
20/1
6g Danzero x Secret Cove (Dehere (USA))
7
4.5
16/1
T: C J Hurle
R: P Cullen (54)
16/1
6m Written Tycoon x Rattan (Jade Hunter (USA))
8
5.5
12/1
T: Scott Cooper
R: M Elliott (54)
12/1
7m Jet Spur x Manuka Honey (Royal Academy (USA))
9
5.6
30/1
T: Jason Babarovich
R: J Babarovich (54)
30/1
5m Top Echelon x Lunar Rose (Moon Rocket (JPN))
10
5.8
20/1
T: Ms J Hassett
R: Ms C Jokic (57)
20/1
5g Ferocity x Courallie Star (Pure Theatre )
11
6.8
40/1
T: Ronald Finch
R: J Felix (54)
40/1
12
7.0
11/1
T: G T Hickmott
R: S Pawsey (58.5)
11/1
6g Tycoon Ruler x Ebony Queen (Brocco (USA))
Race 5 - Catch You At Cluden M.M. Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.81 (34.35)
Prizemoney: $32,500
1
9/4F
T: Ms J Ryan
R: W D'Avila (59.5)
9/4F
6g Smart Missile x Driven Snow (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Cloudburst, Kosciuszko Express,
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Viive & Glenn Williams
2
0.2
9/4F
T: Ms J Ryan
R: C Whiteley (58.5)
9/4F
7g Tickets x Autumnconcerto (Hussonet (USA))
2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Little Hills Pastoral Co
Buyer: Kennewell Racing P/L
3
2.7
25/1
T: Georgina Bourke
R: Q Krogh (56)
25/1
7g Snippetson x Wild Goose (Grandera (IRE))
4
2.9
30/1
T: Ben Williams
R: J Felix (54)
30/1
5g Power (GB) x Belle Chantecler (NZ) (Redoute's Choice )
5
3.2
11/2
T: Georgina Bourke
R: Leslie Tilley (54)
11/2
5g Exceed And Excel x De Jetcat (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
6
3.7
40/1
T: P W O'Toole
R: M Elliott (54)
40/1
7
4.0
15/1
T: Michael Geaney
R: P Romeo (54)
15/1
8g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Belcentra (Bel Esprit )
8
4.5
13/2
T: Leslie Gordy
R: G Watson (55)
13/2
6g Stratum x Bullion Mansion (Encosta De Lago )
9
5.0
20/1
T: Michael Geaney
R: Ms C Jokic (55.5)
20/1
6m Skilled x Lady Green (Grandera (IRE))
10
5.1
100/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: F Edwards (54)
100/1
11
5.9
30/1
T: Peter Rowe
R: Ms B Thomson (54)
30/1
8g Haradasun x Countess Dehere (Dehere (USA))
12
8.2
12/1
T: O Chillemi
R: P Cullen (60.5)
12/1
5g Red Element x Days Of Innocence (Lion Hunter )
Race 6 - Tab Download The App (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.25 (35.04)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
13/2
T: Scott Cooper
R: M Elliott (54.5)
13/2
7m Shinzig x In Bad Taste (Snippets )
2
1.0
13/8F
T: R J Miller
R: Ms B Thomson (54.5)
13/8F
7g New Approach (IRE) x Masonette (Grand Lodge (USA))
2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey, Vic
Buyer: James Bester Bloodstock
3
1.4
10/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: F Edwards (57)
10/1
5g Bianconi (USA) x Archie's Girl (Archway (IRE))
4
2.2
9/2
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Ms C Jokic (54)
9/2
6g Husson (ARG) x Roseneath (Testa Rossa )
5
2.3
14/1
T: F J Wieland
R: Q Krogh (57)
14/1
7g Zabeel (NZ) x Parole (NZ) (Towkay )
6
2.7
3/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Leslie Tilley (58)
3/1
7g Tickets x Secret Walk (Secret Savings (USA))
7
3.0
11/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: J Felix (54)
11/1
5g Instinction x Neptunes Lass (Celestial Bounty (IRE))
8
24.0
50/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: P Cullen (54)
50/1
3f Pierro x Glasgow (Testa Rossa )