Breednet Results

TOWNSVILLE - Tuesday, July 14

Race 1 - Vetta Productions Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.36 (35.36)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
5/1
T: O Chillemi
R: Ms S Wiseman (57)
5/1
2g Rothesay x Faith 'n' Vision (Escalation (IRE))
2
2.5
16/1
T: Carl Spry
R: N Day (58.5)
16/1
3g Hvasstan x Take A Guess (Tycoon Ruler )
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Clear Mountain Fairview Pty Ltd Greenmount Qld
Buyer: Michael Maxworthy
3
2.7
11/4
T: Ms Z Hohn
R: B Pengelly (58.5)
11/4
3f Dawn Approach (IRE) x Fizzy (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Oaklands Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Munce Racing
4
4.0
80/1
T: Ms L McCormack
R: G D Kliese (57.5)
80/1
3g Mahisara x Diamonds'n'pearls (Marauding (NZ))
5
4.4
8/1
T: Michael McLellan
R: Marnu Potgieter (55)
8/1
2g Hvasstan x Flying Essgee (Easy Rocking )
6
5.4
14/1
T: Matthew McGuire
R: P Romeo (57.5)
14/1
3f Chosen To Fly x Nero Velluto (Ombra Della Sera )
7
5.5
9/4F
T: E J Sewell
R: C Whiteley (55)
9/4F
3g Top Echelon x Eireann (Antonius Pius (USA))
8
5.6
150/1
T: Ms L McCormack
R: Emily Cass (53.5)
150/1
3f Super Easy (NZ) x Bermuda (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
10
6.1
40/1
T: Ben Williams
R: P Cullen (56)
40/1
2g Sizzling x Love Laughing (Falvelon )
11
7.4
25/1
T: A R Bailey
R: W D'Avila (55)
25/1
3f Real Saga x Kosmic Karma (Show A Heart )
12
8.7
40/1
T: T P Rowe
R: S Wilson (58)
40/1
3g Instinction x Our Shadow (Canadian Silver (CAN))
13
15.5
60/1
T: Ben Williams
R: S Sheargold (60)
60/1
3g Dream Ahead (USA) x Naseej (Secret Savings (USA))
Race 2 - Jodie Kennedy Event Mgmt Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.45 (35.05)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
30/1
T: P J Duncan
R: W D'Avila (55)
30/1
5m Equiano (FR) x Rock Nymph (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Grand Anthem, The Ultimatum,
2
1.0
13/4F
T: Michael McLellan
R: P Romeo (55)
13/4F
4g Walking Or Dancing (NZ) x Repercussions (Quest For Fame (GB))
3
1.2
12/1
T: Michael Jokic
R: Ms C Jokic (55)
12/1
5m Top Echelon x Pleasure Shot (Shot Of Thunder )
4
1.7
16/1
T: R A Gudge
R: N Day (58)
16/1
3g Dissident x Laguna Lake (USA) (Odyle (USA))
5
2.2
15/2
T: Ms J Ryan
R: C Whiteley (56.5)
15/2
4g Sebring x Provence (Redoute's Choice )
6
3.2
6/1
T: C C Parry
R: S Sheargold (60)
6/1
4g Skilled x Camomile (Octagonal (NZ))
7
5.7
11/1
T: C C Parry
R: P Cullen (55)
11/1
4g Bullet Train (GB) x Hot Riff (Palace Music (USA))
8
6.2
5/1
T: Andrew Cameron
R: Ms B Thomson (59.5)
5/1
3g Olympic Glory (IRE) x Treadmill (USA) (E Dubai (USA))
9
6.3
4/1
T: Ms Z Hohn
R: B Pengelly (58)
4/1
3g Atlante x Thunderchine (Thunder Gulch (USA))
10
6.6
150/1
T: Joao Campeao
R: Emily Cass (53)
150/1
4m Dundeel (NZ) x Sussuro (Pivotal (GB))
11
8.4
150/1
T: Joao Campeao
R: Marnu Potgieter (54.5)
150/1
5m Big Brown (USA) x Formermissuniverse (Carnegie (IRE))
12
16.7
150/1
T: Joao Campeao
R: G Watson (55)
150/1
5m Bawaardi x Graciosa (Snowland )
13
51.5
10/1
T: Georgina Bourke
R: Adam Sewell (55)
10/1
Race 3 - Nq Licensed Events (Bm69) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 69 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.27 (32.71)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
20/1
T: Bonnie Thomson
R: F Edwards (60)
20/1
2
0.1
7/2
T: William Kenning
R: B Pengelly (57.5)
7/2
4g Starspangledbanner x Pacific Dreams (Desert Prince (IRE))
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$37,500
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Hancox Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
0.2
10/9F
T: O Chillemi
R: W D'Avila (56)
10/9F
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge Wyreema Qld
Buyer: Group 1 Pty Ltd
4
0.6
15/1
T: Stacey Rowe
R: G D Kliese (60)
15/1
6m Written Tycoon x Miss American Pie (Unbridled's Song (USA))
5
1.4
16/1
T: R B Williams
R: S Sheargold (55.5)
16/1
6m Man Of Illusion x Huribel (Bel Esprit )
6
1.6
5/2
T: S Massingham
R: N Day (59)
5/2
4g Written Tycoon x Legcut (Danerich )
7
4.1
100/1
T: Bruce Hunter
R: Emily Cass (53)
100/1
4m Sidereus x Move To The Groove (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
8
6.4
50/1
T: Chelsea Jokic
R: Ms C Jokic (61.5)
50/1
9g Dubawi (IRE) x Rose Of Pyrmont (Helissio (FR))
9
8.9
80/1
T: Peter Cullen
R: P Romeo (59.5)
80/1
7g Street Sense (USA) x Princess Pedrille (Desert Prince (IRE))
Race 4 - Welcome Back To Ttc Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.83 (34.18)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
10/1
T: A G Malliff
R: S Sheargold (55)
10/1
2
1.3
8/11F
T: O Chillemi
R: Marnu Potgieter (62)
8/11F
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Gainsborough Lodge Toowoomba Qld
Buyer: Group 1 Pty Ltd
3
2.6
Mianu (6)
7/2
T: G W Dickson
R: C Whiteley (55)
7/2
3f Love Conquers All x Mata Mia (Lion Hunter )
4
3.1
25/1
T: Georgina Bourke
R: Adam Sewell (55)
25/1
5
6.6
13/2
T: William Kenning
R: B Pengelly (62.5)
13/2
3f Mahisara x Thundering Girl (Thunder Gulch (USA))
6
7.1
11/1
T: T P Rowe
R: S Wilson (58.5)
11/1
3g Mahisara x Syncopated Groove (Rhythm (USA))
7
8.1
30/1
T: Carl Spry
R: N Day (55)
30/1
3g Iffraaj (GB) x Grenacha (NZ) (Keeper )
8
9.6
100/1
T: A G Malliff
R: G Watson (55)
100/1
3f Show A Heart x Heartbreak (Commands )
Race 5 - Doo Town Plate (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.00 (35.78)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
4/9F
T: Trinity Bannon
R: C Whiteley (60)
4/9F
5g Nicconi x Not That Innocent (Foxhound (USA))
Winning siblings: I Love It, Kiezer, The Unexpected,
2
3.5
20/1
T: O Chillemi
R: W D'Avila (60)
20/1
3
4.0
Isilmo (8)
10/1
T: Glenn Morgan
R: Ms C Jokic (60)
10/1
4g Sepoy x Yavanna (Redoute's Choice )
4
4.5
30/1
T: O Chillemi
R: S Wilson (60)
30/1
5g Pierro x Princess Quality (Elusive Quality (USA))
5
4.7
100/1
T: Bonnie Thomson
R: Ms B Thomson (58)
100/1
5m Americain (USA) x Royal Isolt (Royal Academy (USA))
6
4.9
100/1
T: Carl Spry
R: S Sheargold (60)
100/1
4g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Veneers (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
7
5.3
66/1
T: Ms J Hassett
R: P Romeo (60)
66/1
5g Drumbeats x Pizzicato (Piccolo (GB))
8
5.6
12/1
T: R J Miller
R: Emily Cass (56)
12/1
5m Dream Ahead (USA) x Vacation (Valixir (IRE))
9
6.1
11/1
T: L E Smerdon
R: F Edwards (58.5)
11/1
4g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Catalina (Zeditave )
10
6.9
100/1
T: Stephen Potiris
R: Marnu Potgieter (54.5)
100/1
4m Turffontein x Mikeys Magic (Okawango (USA))
11
7.1
40/1
T: Ms M Preston
R: B Pengelly (58.5)
40/1
4g Escalation (IRE) x Beautiful Moon (Urgent Request (IRE))
12
7.2
200/1
T: Ms M Young
R: Ms S Wiseman (60)
200/1
8g Mossman x Danzavite (Danzero )
13
7.3
Reagan (9)
10/1
T: S Massingham
R: N Day (60)
10/1
4g All American x Merlene De Lago (Encosta De Lago )
14
12.8
50/1
T: Andrew Cameron
R: G D Kliese (60)
50/1
Race 6 - Interiors Florals Wfa (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:03.24 (35.59)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
12/1
T: Trinity Bannon
R: Adam Sewell (59)
12/1
8g Bianconi (USA) x Cafe Del Mar (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: La Niche, Sunset Cafe,
2
1.0
6/1
T: Alby Molino
R: P Romeo (59)
6/1
7g Bon Hoffa x Ribollita (Kenny's Best Pal )
3
1.2
8/15F
T: Glenn Morgan
R: B Pengelly (59)
8/15F
7g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x The Fairest (Thunder Gulch (USA))
4
2.0
Rocco (5)
20/1
T: Stephen Potiris
R: C Whiteley (59)
20/1
5g Mulaazem x Fontajeune (Jeune (GB))
5
7.0
40/1
T: Stephen Potiris
R: J Felix (59)
40/1
5g All American x Tang (Redoute's Choice )
6
7.2
100/1
T: T P Rowe
R: S Wilson (59)
100/1
5g Smart Missile x Zaby Zaby (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
7.5
150/1
T: Jade Doolan
R: Ms C Jokic (57)
150/1
6m Alamosa (NZ) x Pacific Rose (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
8
9.5
30/1
T: Ms J Ryan
R: G D Kliese (59)
30/1
6g Love Conquers All x Husniyah (Hennessy (USA))
9
9.6
60/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: S Sheargold (59)
60/1
6g Hinchinbrook x Saint Minerva (Galileo (IRE))
10
12.9
Barwon (2)
30/1
T: R J Miller
R: Ms B Thomson (59)
30/1
8g Reset x Kanetoshi Peko (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
11
15.7
9/2
T: Michael Geaney
R: Marnu Potgieter (57)
9/2
6m Skilled x Lady Green (Grandera (IRE))
Race 7 - Kersh Concreting Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.11 (34.15)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
Dalon (9)
7/2
T: G E Coleman
R: Ms B Thomson (57)
7/2
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$31,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: George Coleman
2
0.3
15/1
T: Ms J Ryan
R: Emily Cass (60.5)
15/1
7g Tickets x Autumnconcerto (Hussonet (USA))
2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Little Hills Pastoral Co
Buyer: Kennewell Racing P/L
3
0.5
20/1
T: Michael McLellan
R: P Romeo (55)
20/1
7g Excellent Art (GB) x Our Jane (Lion Hunter )
2013 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$0
Vendor: Egmont Park Stud
Buyer: Psd $2,750 Res $6,000
4
0.6
7/4F
T: S Massingham
R: C Whiteley (58)
7/4F
5g Your Song x Ceol Na Sraide (IRE) (King's Theatre (IRE))
5
0.8
12/1
T: Leslie Gordy
R: G D Kliese (57)
12/1
6g Stratum x Bullion Mansion (Encosta De Lago )
7
1.8
11/1
T: Ms J Ryan
R: W D'Avila (55)
11/1
5m I Am Invincible x Ay Dee Bee (Catcher In The Rye (IRE))
8
2.1
66/1
T: Carl Spry
R: B Pengelly (59)
66/1
9g Encosta De Lago x Suppose (USA) (Danehill (USA))
9
2.6
14/1
T: Trinity Bannon
R: Marnu Potgieter (57.5)
14/1
8g Onemorenomore x Rock Revival (Flying Spur )
10
3.4
50/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Ms C Jokic (55)
50/1
6g Pressday x Sheer Opulence (Elusive Quality (USA))
11
4.4
20/1
T: R Baker
R: S Sheargold (59.5)
20/1
5g Seidnazar x Showellen (Show A Heart )
12
4.7
11/1
T: Tracy Simmons
R: Ms S Wiseman (57)
11/1
Race 8 - Aircool Industries (Bm58) (1609m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.65 (34.43)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
Hutcho (2)
15/2
T: Georgina Bourke
R: Aidan Holt (62)
15/2
6g Congrats (USA) x Kylie (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Buba, Dancer's Rose, Gone Rogue,
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$115,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo, NSW
Buyer: Portelli Racing
2
0.1
2/1F
T: Ms J Ryan
R: B Pengelly (59)
2/1F
3g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Harpers (Exceed And Excel )
3
0.3
11/2
T: Ms O Cairns
R: N Day (57)
11/2
6m Love Conquers All x Athena Mana Mou (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Bryan Guy
4
0.4
20/1
T: Ronald Finch
R: S Wilson (57)
20/1
4m Shrapnel x Evening Pleasures (Dehere (USA))
5
0.9
9/1
T: Alby Molino
R: Marnu Potgieter (60)
9/1
6g Fastnet Rock x Miss Helga (IRE) (Alzao (USA))
6
1.7
9/1
T: Michael McLellan
R: Ms B Thomson (57.5)
9/1
5m Arlington x Dashing Denar (Dash For Cash )
7
1.8
60/1
T: R A Long
R: Adam Sewell (60)
60/1
5g Star Witness x Sherrin (Court Of Jewels (NZ))
8
2.1
20/1
T: Tracy Simmons
R: P Cullen (59.5)
20/1
5g Sidereus x Miss Floozy (Hussonet (USA))
9
2.6
Autmed (5)
5/1
T: Michael Jokic
R: Ms C Jokic (59.5)
5/1
6g Authorized (IRE) x Meddling (Hussonet (USA))
10
3.0
60/1
T: Stephen Potiris
R: P Romeo (59)
60/1
7g Choisir x Crimson Ribbon (Encosta De Lago )
11
3.1
12/1
T: E J Sewell
R: G D Kliese (59.5)
12/1
5g Redoute's Choice x Phantom Queen (Charge Forward )
12
4.9
20/1
T: J E Barr
R: S Sheargold (60)
20/1
5m Tickets x Pedrinate (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))