Breednet Results

TRARALGON - Saturday, October 31

Race 1 - Latrobe City Council Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:05.50 (35.50)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
60/1
T: Craig Blackshaw
R: Matthew Cartwright (56.5)
60/1
3c Headwater x Two Piece (Bernardini (USA))
112019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$19,000
Vendor: Vincent & Field Bloodstock, Mount Fairy, NSW
Buyer: Blackshaw Racing
2
1.0
13/2
T: John McArdle
R: J Bowditch (58)
13/2
3c Nicconi x Casino Bride (Casino Prince )
112019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Twin River Thoroughbreds Alberton Qld
Buyer: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm
112019 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella, Vic
Buyer: Passed in - $ 70,000
3
2.3
Lariat (7)
9/10F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Teodore Nugent (56)
9/10F
3f Unencumbered x La Reata (Flying Spur )
4
4.2
30/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Jarrod Fry (56)
30/1
3f Rich Enuff x Lilly The Filly (Hold That Tiger (USA))
5
5.5
13/2
T: J W Price
R: A Lynch (58)
13/2
3g Murtajill x Bindi Baby (Inflate (USA))
6
7.7
30/1
T: Colin Scott
R: B Rawiller (58)
30/1
3g Fighting Sun x With Apologies (Testa Rossa )
7
7.9
60/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Clayton Douglas (58)
60/1
3g Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Marjorie (Langfuhr (CAN))
8
11.7
150/1
T: T Kilgower
R: Harry Grace (54.5)
150/1
9
12.0
50/1
T: M A Bell
R: Ms J Da Rose (58)
50/1
3g Spill The Beans x Orne River (Fastnet Rock )
Race 2 - Steeline Gippsland Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:05.70 (36.77)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
2/1F
T: Jerome Hunter
R: Matthew Cartwright (57)
2/1F
4g Epaulette x Fudge Delight (Lago Delight )
112018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel
Buyer: G Gathercole
2
0.4
4/1
T: Joseph Waldron
R: Patrick Moloney (58.5)
4/1
4g Brazen Beau x Wings Of Success (Flying Spur )
112018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud Dunedoo NSW
Buyer: Baystone Farm
112018 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Baystone Farm, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Passed in - $ 160,000
3
0.8
20/1
T: Ms M Rizzo
R: Emily Brown (55.5)
20/1
4g Zoustar x Miss Eejay (Duke Of Marmalade (IRE))
112017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.1
Fresca (10)
11/1
T: Colin Scott
R: Jack Hill (56.5)
11/1
4m Fighting Sun x Scarcity (Encosta De Lago )
5
2.3
5/2
T: Ms D Clover
R: N Callow (58.5)
5/2
4g Domesday x Play Loud (Canny Lad )
6
2.6
80/1
T: T Kilgower
R: Harry Grace (57)
80/1
5g Kaphero x Dixie Doll (Bianconi (USA))
7
3.0
100/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (56.5)
100/1
4m Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Chinkara Dancer (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
3.8
Tedas (8)
16/1
T: Shane Stockdale
R: B Higgins (58.5)
16/1
4g Kuroshio x Fair Look (Bianconi (USA))
9
4.1
8/1
T: M Croston & G Gilmour
R: Clayton Douglas (58.5)
8/1
4g Sharkbite x Lettered (Commands )
10
4.6
80/1
T: Jaymee Cockram
R: A Lynch (58.5)
80/1
4g Dalakhani (IRE) x Remote Reading (Flying Spur )
11
5.3
30/1
T: Jackson Pallot
R: J Benbow (58.5)
30/1
4g Magnus x Montoux (Montjeu (IRE))
12
30.3
20/1
T: T Kilgower
R: Liam Riordan (58.5)
20/1
Race 3 - The Tr Morning Crew Mdn Plate (1430m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:28.01 (37.68)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
7/2
T: Amy & Ash Yargi
R: Jack Hill (57.5)
7/2
5m Tavistock (NZ) x Maisie Be (Success Express (USA))
112017 MM National Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud Agnes Banks NSW
Buyer: Dream Thoroughbreds/Bluegrass B'stock (FBAA)
2
0.3
7/4F
T: D R Brideoake
R: Ben Allen (59.5)
7/4F
4g Rebel Raider x Street Blaze (Street Sense (USA))
3
3.1
8/1
T: Alexander Rae
R: A Lynch (59.5)
8/1
6g Domesday x Sunset Mirage (USA) (Swain (IRE))
4
3.5
8/1
T: Paul & Tracey Templeton
R: N Callow (57.5)
8/1
4m Keeper x Shamrox (NZ) (Pyrus (USA))
5
3.7
9/2
T: C W Little
R: Patrick Moloney (57)
9/2
3g Free Eagle (IRE) x Quizini (Choisir )
6
4.2
150/1
T: Chris Diplock
R: J Bowditch (57.5)
150/1
7
4.4
100/1
T: C F Butcher
R: Laura Lafferty (57.5)
100/1
4g Sizzling x Sarawak (Hussonet (USA))
8
5.7
60/1
T: Ms A Blackburn
R: Chelsea Hall (59.5)
60/1
5g Walking Or Dancing (NZ) x Lane's End (End Sweep (USA))
9
5.8
80/1
T: B Stockdale
R: B Higgins (59.5)
80/1
4g Fiorente (IRE) x Reussir (Choisir )
10
7.0
25/1
T: Jackson Pallot
R: J Benbow (57.5)
25/1
4m Reset x Pooties (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
11
14.0
12/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Teodore Nugent (57.5)
12/1
4m Helmet x Tramell (Street Cry (IRE))
Race 4 - Cleaners World Gippsland (58) (1430m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:27.49 (38.24)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/4F
T: P G Carey
R: Celine Gaudray (57)
9/4F
5g Fiorente (IRE) x Bella Mews (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
2
1.8
7/1
T: Andrew Homann
R: A Lynch (59)
7/1
6g Equiano (FR) x Sayangku (NZ) (Galileo (IRE))
3
5.1
9/2
T: Kane Harris
R: B Higgins (59)
9/2
6m Purrealist x Eau De Dali (Iglesia )
4
6.5
20/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: Rose Pearson (59.5)
20/1
6m Rebel Raider x Jeune Magic (Jeune (GB))
5
7.7
30/1
T: Ms S Trolove
R: N Callow (60)
30/1
8g Hard Spun (USA) x Volkiss (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
6
9.0
14/1
T: Greg Hayes
R: Ben Allen (60.5)
14/1
7g Presence x Succinct (Peintre Celebre (USA))
7
9.7
12/1
T: R Pecora
R: M J Allen (59)
12/1
8m Lago Delight x Sin No More (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
8
10.1
9/1
T: D Binaisse
R: Alana Kelly (58)
9/1
4m Moshe x Genetic Gem (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
9
13.1
100/1
T: S G Noble
R: J Benbow (59.5)
100/1
8g Reward For Effort x Sister Daian (Vite Cheval (NZ))
10
15.1
14/1
T: C F Butcher
R: Laura Lafferty (60)
14/1
6g He's Remarkable (NZ) x Etah (NZ) (Danasinga )
11
16.9
15/2
T: I R Hutchins
R: Patrick Moloney (60)
15/2
4m Danerich x Stage Doll (Serheed (USA))
12
31.9
12/1
T: Thomas Conlan
R: Liam Riordan (60.5)
12/1
7g Bel Esprit x Razz And Red (Red Ransom (USA))
Race 5 - Super Safe Hire Hcp (58) (1430m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:27.78 (37.99)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/1
T: A W Noonan
R: Celine Gaudray (56.5)
5/1
2
1.5
14/1
T: A Rosolini
R: Emily Brown (59)
14/1
5g Dalakhani (IRE) x Perfect Kiss (Royal Academy (USA))
3
3.8
16/1
T: Ms S Reeve
R: Teodore Nugent (59)
16/1
7m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Miss Celebrate (Street Cry (IRE))
112015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: Sheamus Mills Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
4.7
7/2
T: Ms S Trolove
R: Matthew Cartwright (54.5)
7/2
5
5.1
8/1
T: Kane Harris
R: Jarrod Fry (61)
8/1
6g Americain (USA) x Colourist (Danzero )
6
6.4
30/1
T: Ricky Maund
R: Ms J Da Rose (60)
30/1
10g Hemingway (IRE) x Angel Of Lightning (Suave Dancer (USA))
7
6.5
8/1
T: T Kilgower
R: N Callow (60)
8/1
7m Reward For Effort x Encargo (Encosta De Lago )
8
9.2
Rap God (11)
11/4F
T: Mark C Webb
R: A Lynch (59)
11/4F
6g Rebel Raider x Benbara Rossa (Testa Rossa )
9
10.2
8/1
T: Nicole Dickson
R: Harry Grace (57.5)
8/1
6m Gallant Guru x Emerald Fire (NZ) (Honor Grades (USA))
10
14.0
30/1
T: Daniel Williams
R: J Benbow (59.5)
30/1
4m Turffontein x Zalmara (USA) (Exchange Rate (USA))
11
15.7
20/1
T: Jaymee Cockram
R: Nathan Punch (56)
20/1
5g Strategic Maneuver x Tookay (Jeune (GB))
Race 6 - Hyland Race Colours Hcp (58) (1900m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:01.69 (37.72)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/4
T: Ms R Frost
R: R T Tremsal (62)
15/4
4g Redwood (GB) x Anna Kaye (NZ) (Ustinov )
112018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
112018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
2
2.5
9/1
T: P G Carey
R: Celine Gaudray (56)
9/1
5g Fiorente (IRE) x Flotercher (Tiger Hill (IRE))
112017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Willaroon Thoroughbreds, Lurg
Buyer: Passed $ 55,000 / Reserve $ 60,000
3
3.3
9/1
T: A L Douch
R: Nathan Punch (58)
9/1
8m Reward For Effort x Encargo (Encosta De Lago )
4
4.5
5/1
T: J Leek Jnr
R: Ben Allen (60)
5/1
4g Choisir x Danaupair (NZ) (Danasinga )
5
5.5
80/1
T: Margot McDougal
R: A Lynch (58.5)
80/1
6
5.7
80/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (57.5)
80/1
5m Ekraar (USA) x Baldaque (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
7
6.4
16/1
T: C W Little
R: Liam Riordan (57)
16/1
8
6.8
Bocain (15)
12/1
T: Ms S Peters
R: Matthew Cartwright (54.5)
12/1
6g Americain (USA) x Bokissa (Bradbury's Luck )
9
7.1
16/1
T: Jackson Pallot
R: J Benbow (61.5)
16/1
10
9.6
15/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: N Callow (58)
15/1
10g Hard Spun (USA) x Baldaque (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
11
13.1
3/1F
T: David & Coral Feek
R: Patrick Moloney (59.5)
3/1F
5m Reliable Man (GB) x Black Cat (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
12
14.4
150/1
T: D B Ferguson
R: Mikaela Lawrence (53)
150/1
7g Bon Hoffa x Kintyre Lady (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
13
23.4
40/1
T: Ms J Beriman
R: Ms J Horner (58.5)
40/1
6g So You Think (NZ) x Rose Ransom (Red Ransom (USA))
14
24.1
15/1
T: A Rosolini
R: Emily Brown (56)
15/1
Race 7 - Traralgon Vet Centre (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:04.36 (34.96)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2
T: D R Brideoake
R: Lachlan Neindorf (56)
9/2
3f Written Tycoon x Shamalia (Shamardal (USA))
112019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Platinum Breeding & Racing / Pinhook Bloodstock (FBAA) / Suman Hedge Bloodstock
2
4.3
13/2
T: Jerome Hunter
R: Matthew Cartwright (59)
13/2
5m Epaulette x Melted (Redoute's Choice )
112017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Farm Angaston SA
Buyer: Graeme Gathercole/Sheamus Mills Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
7.8
2/1F
T: D M Noonan
R: Ben Allen (58)
2/1F
7g Wanted x Finishing School (GB) (Grand Lodge (USA))
4
7.9
7/2
T: Michael Huglin
R: J Benbow (58.5)
7/2
4g Reward For Effort x Hot Marmalade (Duke Of Marmalade (IRE))
5
8.0
Spears (11)
25/1
T: David & Coral Feek
R: Patrick Moloney (56)
25/1
4m Squamosa x Banditos (Perugino (USA))
6
9.0
30/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Liam Riordan (58.5)
30/1
5g Bel Esprit x Margie's Dream (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
10.3
20/1
T: Craig Blackshaw
R: Mikaela Lawrence (61.5)
20/1
7g Magnus x Pharoah's Spirit (Catrail (USA))
8
11.5
10/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Jack Hill (58.5)
10/1
3g Hinchinbrook x Roman Sandals (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
9
11.9
7/1
T: M C Kent
R: N Callow (60)
7/1
5g Zoustar x Eramor (Stratum )
10
16.9
Shotchu (12)
100/1
T: T Kilgower
R: Harry Grace (54.5)
100/1
5g Bullet Train (GB) x Idriess (Anabaa (USA))
Race 8 - Gippsland Signs Hcp (58) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:05.56 (36.55)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
20/1
T: Ms R Mangan
R: Jessie Philpot (60)
20/1
4g Pellizotti x Lady Searcy (Danerich )
112018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Rangal Park Stud, Euroa
Buyer: P & T Templeton
2
0.1
10/9F
T: Amy & Ash Yargi
R: Matthew Cartwright (59.5)
10/9F
7g Anacheeva x Sleek Anitra (Fastnet Rock )
3
1.4
80/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: Rose Pearson (59)
80/1
6m Reset x Dana Girl (Danasinga )
112016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$25,000
Vendor: Hallmark Thoroughbred Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: M Webb
4
2.1
25/1
T: Ms D Clover
R: N Callow (59.5)
25/1
6g Smart Missile x Kawanishi (Commands )
5
2.2
2/1
T: Sally Wynne
R: Ms S Wynne (60)
2/1
4m Magnus x Chinon (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
6
3.9
12/1
T: L Xuereb
R: Liam Riordan (57.5)
12/1
6m Volitant x Lady Serendipity (Fomalhaut (USA))
7
4.1
Deyama (11)
20/1
T: Paul & Tracey Templeton
R: Jarrod Fry (59)
20/1
5m Domesday x Princess Toshi (Choisir )
8
4.9
30/1
T: Daniel Williams
R: J Benbow (60)
30/1
4g Starspangledbanner x Juice (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
9
5.0
60/1
T: J R Dore
R: Ms K Walters (61)
60/1
5g I Am Invincible x Dark Delilah (NZ) (More Than Ready (USA))
10
7.2
80/1
T: Tabitha Cunningham
R: Ms J Da Rose (56.5)
80/1
9g El Hermano (NZ) x Penash (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
11
7.6
7/1
T: Logan McGill
R: Campbell Rawiller (60)
7/1
12
7.7
50/1
T: Nicole Dickson
R: Harry Grace (56.5)
50/1
11g Excites x Elysian Hera (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 9 - Mick Templeton Racing Hcp (58) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:05.37 (36.29)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/1
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: M J Allen (60)
5/1
4m Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Morrego (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Klammer, Lady Legend, Schindler,
112018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks
Buyer: Griffiths Racing / CB Bloodstock / Peter Ford Thoroughbreds (FBAA)
2
2.3
9/2
T: D C Harrison
R: Laura Lafferty (58)
9/2
5m Kuroshio x Catch A Heart (Show A Heart )
112017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Yarran Thoroughbreds, Seymour
Buyer: D Harrison
3
4.1
16/1
T: Logan McGill
R: W Gordon (60)
16/1
6m Glass Harmonium (IRE) x Aurism (Gold Fever (USA))
4
4.2
11/2
T: Ms S Trolove
R: Jarrod Fry (59.5)
11/2
5m War x Our Fairy Bee (Elusive Quality (USA))
5
5.4
14/1
T: L Xuereb
R: Liam Riordan (59)
14/1
6m Squamosa x Memphis Dawn (Elvstroem )
6
5.5
16/1
T: G Tobias
R: Mikaela Lawrence (56.5)
16/1
6m O'Lonhro x Bent Zena (Rancho Ruler )
7
5.8
100/1
T: Craig Blackshaw
R: J Benbow (58.5)
100/1
8
5.9
15/4F
T: D J Arnold
R: Ben Allen (61.5)
15/4F
5g Skilled x Lady Lisbon (Favorite Trick (USA))
9
7.4
16/1
T: Ricky Maund
R: Emily Brown (59)
16/1
4g Kuroshio x Aultone (Canny Lad )
10
8.4
16/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: A Lynch (61)
16/1
9g Ad Valorem (USA) x Double Dazzle (NZ) (Dance Floor (USA))
11
9.2
Bolek (4)
20/1
T: N J Dyer
R: Campbell Rawiller (60)
20/1
6g Swift Alliance x Dal Dal (Encosta De Lago )
12
11.4
6/1
T: Ms R Frost
R: R T Tremsal (58)
6/1
5m Magnus x Coming Up Roses (Rubiton )