Breednet Results

TRENTHAM - Sunday, October 25

Race 1 - Rat Tat Annual Plate (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:10.37
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
1/2F
T: J Benner & H Wynyard
R: D S Johnson (55.5)
1/2F
3f Press Statement (AUS) x Asset Rain (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Evolo, Miabla,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
$35,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Terri Rae
2
0.5
25/1
T: Ms K Lawrence
R: R J Bishop (56)
25/1
3g Showcasing (GB) x Acapela (Elusive City (USA))
112019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Lilywhites Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $20,000
3
1.8
11/1
T: B E Newman
R: D G Bradley (55.5)
11/1
3f Love Conquers All (AUS) x Shadows (AUS) (Dane Shadow (AUS))
112019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Gleeson Thoroughbred Connections Chinchilla Qld
Buyer: Bryce Newman/Beamish Bloodstock
4
2.0
9/2
T: G R Vile
R: J Parkes (57.5)
9/2
3g Super Easy x Princess Latifah (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
3.3
14/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: S L Wynne (55.5)
14/1
3f Roc De Cambes x Okagbare (Swiss Ace (AUS))
6
3.5
12/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: J K Riddell (58)
12/1
3g Proisir (AUS) x Devour (Bachelor Duke (USA))
7
5.8
Mahoe (4)
50/1
T: K Gray
R: T L Taiaroa (53)
50/1
3c Alamosa x Jungletime (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
8
7.3
30/1
T: B E Newman
R: C M Burdan (53.5)
30/1
3f Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Pandoro De Lago (IRE) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
8.8
20/1
T: D R Wiles
R: S T Collett (57.5)
20/1
3c Dalghar (FR) x Diamond Duchess (Tavistock )
Race 2 - Book Wellington Cup Party Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:10.80
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/5F
T: J W Richards
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
4/5F
This nick: 16 runners; 9 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
13/2
T: Ms L Latta
R: S L Wynne (56)
13/2
3g Zacinto (GB) x The Dewdrop (O'Reilly )
112019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$70,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Lisa Latta Racing
3
0.8
4/1
T: S A Sharrock
R: C J Grylls (54)
4/1
3f Sweynesse (AUS) x Madonna Mia (Red Clubs (IRE))
112019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$40,000
Vendor: Novara Park
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock (BAFNZ)
4
1.3
10/1
T: R G Allen
R: S T Collett (56.5)
10/1
6m Darci Brahma x Gin Player (Defensive Play (USA))
5
3.3
Bradman (12)
10/1
T: R J Bergerson
R: C M Burdan (54)
10/1
3c Pins (AUS) x Baggy Green (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
6
3.8
30/1
T: M N Eales
R: S J Macnab (55.5)
30/1
5m Alamosa x Tai Chi Queen (Bertolini (USA))
7
5.3
50/1
T: Ms L Pickford
R: L T Hemi (58.5)
50/1
5g Ekraar (USA) x El Bimbo (Elusive City (USA))
8
7.8
Hermes (7)
40/1
T: Ms K Buttimore
R: T K Allan (56.5)
40/1
5m Jimmy Choux x Shanpanichi (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
9
15.6
100/1
T: Anne Davies
R: R J Bishop (56.5)
100/1
4m Burgundy x Frankie That (Alto-Vita (AUS))
10
15.8
40/1
T: Joshua Shaw
R: M Mudhoo (52)
40/1
3g He's Remarkable x Play Mistress (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
11
20.1
40/1
T: C R Isdale
R: R H Schofer (55.5)
40/1
Race 3 - Tui-Backing Winner Since 1889 (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:09.76
Prizemoney: $32,500
1
15/4
T: C A Bambry
R: L T Hemi (62)
15/4
7g Falkirk x The Dazzler (Centaine (AUS))
This nick: 16 runners; 9 winners; 2 SW. Details
112015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Tartan Meadow Bloodstock
2
0.3
11/1
T: K T Myers
R: T L Taiaroa (51)
11/1
112016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.8
8/11F
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (57)
8/11F
4g Shooting To Win (AUS) x Fromage (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
112018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$160,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Team Rogerson
4
1.9
12/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: S L Wynne (54)
12/1
5m Snitzel (AUS) x Just Dancing (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
2.0
10/1
T: S R Mercer
R: T K Allan (54)
10/1
7g Per Incanto (USA) x Da Vinci Code (Danasinga (AUS))
6
7.5
15/1
T: K Gray
R: D S Johnson (56)
15/1
5m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Fortelo (AUS) (Armidale (AUS))
7
9.3
60/1
T: Ms K Buttimore
R: S J Macnab (53)
60/1
7m Red Giant (USA) x Poetic Music (Stravinsky (USA))
8
10.8
10/1
T: K Gray
R: L J Allpress (57)
10/1
6m Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x Stravinskys Affair (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 4 - Life Flight (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:10.61
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
20/1
T: K Gray
R: T L Taiaroa (52)
20/1
Winning siblings: Belt Up, Chips,
This nick: 14 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
11/2
T: S A Sharrock
R: L J Allpress (59)
11/2
112017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Cambria Park
Buyer: Mr DM O'Leary
3
1.5
8/1
T: Ms G Temperton
R: L T Hemi (57)
8/1
4m Proisir (AUS) x Pirinitete (Johar (USA))
4
2.5
11/2
T: R J Bergerson
R: D S Johnson (59.5)
11/2
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Karla Bruni (Pins (AUS))
5
2.8
15/4F
T: M N Eales
R: R H Schofer (57.5)
15/4F
4g Falkirk x Durham Belle (Lucky Unicorn (AUS))
6
4.3
8/1
T: Ms T Bliss
R: C M Burdan (57)
8/1
4g Keano x Latino Lady (Spartacus (IRE))
7
4.6
Sanibel (13)
30/1
T: S L Brown
R: S L Wynne (56.5)
30/1
8
5.9
14/1
T: F J Auret
R: J Parkes (58)
14/1
6g Fully Fledged x Anangel (Tuscany Flyer (AUS))
9
6.1
20/1
T: M K Oulaghan
R: M J Sanson (55.5)
20/1
10
6.2
15/2
T: S S Carey
R: S T Collett (59)
15/2
7g Danroad (AUS) x Provonce (A P Ruler (USA))
11
7.7
66/1
T: G D Innes
R: R J Aukett (56.5)
66/1
4g Jimmy Choux x Suriyan (Savabeel (AUS))
12
7.8
80/1
T: G R Vile
R: R T Elliot (57)
80/1
4g Iffraaj (GB) x Regal Ash (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
13
11.1
30/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: S J Macnab (54)
30/1
6m I Am Invincible (AUS) x I'm Jester Gal (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
14
15.1
12/1
T: C A Bambry
R: R J Bishop (57)
12/1
7g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Saabiq (USA) (Grand Slam (USA))
Race 5 - Wyndspelle@grangewilliam-Bm74 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Dead(5) Time: 0:57.54
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
5/4F
T: J W Richards
R: D S Johnson (54.5)
5/4F
4m Burgundy x Paraiba (Faltaat (USA))
Winning siblings: Anchorman, Hallelujah,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/1
T: M Hill
R: M K Hudson (53.5)
9/1
4g Deep Field (AUS) x Sienna Gold (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
112018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$85,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
3
1.4
10/1
T: A W Pike
R: J Parkes (56.5)
10/1
4g Sacred Falls x Neraan (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
112018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$30,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Pike Racing
4
1.5
Stumpy (4)
11/1
T: K Gray
R: T L Taiaroa (55.5)
11/1
7g O'Reilly x Stravinskys Affair (Stravinsky (USA))
5
2.5
30/1
T: S L Brown
R: J K Riddell (59)
30/1
8g Per Incanto (USA) x Puan Silk (Towkay (AUS))
6
2.9
9/1
T: S Ramsay & J Ritchie
R: S T Collett (54.5)
9/1
5m Snitzel (AUS) x Madame Echezeaux (Montjeu (IRE))
7
3.0
16/1
T: S B Marsh
R: R T Elliot (57.5)
16/1
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Merrily (O'Reilly )
8
4.0
20/1
T: J W Richards
R: C M Burdan (53.5)
20/1
5m Zoustar (AUS) x Kakakakatie (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
9
5.0
80/1
T: Ms K Buttimore
R: S J Macnab (53)
80/1
6m Showcasing (GB) x Savannah Rain (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
10
5.1
Bucky (7)
25/1
T: J G Bary
R: R J Bishop (56.5)
25/1
6g Power (GB) x The Lady (Stravinsky (USA))
11
5.3
25/1
T: B R Lammas
R: S O'Malley (58)
25/1
7m Alamosa x Awesome (High Chaparral (IRE))
12
6.1
15/2
T: C A Bambry
R: L T Hemi (54)
15/2
4g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Etain (O'Reilly )
13
14.4
25/1
T: W R Jones
R: C J Grylls (57)
25/1
Race 6 - Grant Plumbing (Bm74) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Dead(5) Time: 2:21.06
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
20/1
T: M K Oulaghan
R: J K Riddell (60.5)
20/1
9g Nom Du Jeu x Cloverlee (Traditionally (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
13/8F
T: J Benner & H Wynyard
R: D S Johnson (58.5)
13/8F
4g Poet's Voice (GB) x Ulfah (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
112018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$60,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Benner Racing / Phill Cataldo Bloodstock
112018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $100,000
3
2.3
13/2
T: S A Sharrock
R: J Parkes (56.5)
13/2
5m Ocean Park x Floridita (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
112017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Mr HT & Mrs FJ O'Leary
4
3.6
Senassy (12)
25/1
T: K T Myers
R: S J Macnab (53.5)
25/1
9m Istidaad (USA) x Lassy Senor (Senor Pete (USA))
5
7.1
Bakela (2)
20/1
T: K T Myers
R: S O'Malley (59)
20/1
7g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Rough Crossing (Prince Of Praise )
6
8.6
10/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: S T Collett (57.5)
10/1
7g Savabeel (AUS) x Our Careyes (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
7
9.6
50/1
T: T W Symes
R: B M Ansell (51)
50/1
5g Jakkalberry (IRE) x Gizakis (Stark South (USA))
8
9.9
20/1
T: M K Oulaghan
R: S L Wynne (56.5)
20/1
5g Jakkalberry (IRE) x Hula Bar (Al Akbar (AUS))
9
11.4
25/1
T: B E Newman
R: C M Burdan (52)
25/1
4m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Mermaid In The Rye (AUS) (Catcher In The Rye (IRE))
10
11.8
11/2
T: H E Wilson
R: C J Grylls (57)
11/2
6g Zed x Baltis (Al Akbar (AUS))
11
12.1
40/1
T: P D Pascoe
R: L T Hemi (58.5)
40/1
10g Citi Habit x Tiana (Lord Ballina (AUS))
12
12.9
30/1
T: K Gray
R: T L Taiaroa (54)
30/1
6g Zed x True Belt (Al Akbar (AUS))
13
13.9
8/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (59)
8/1
7g Tavistock x Tarzie (City On A Hill (USA))
14
16.2
40/1
T: K T Myers
R: F W Lazet (59.5)
40/1
7g Zacinto (GB) x Mystique (Montjeu (IRE))
15
17.0
100/1
T: K W Marshment
R: M K Hudson (51)
100/1
11g Zed x Baha Men (Casual Lies (USA))
Race 7 - Hiremaster Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:26.26
Prizemoney: $32,500
1
15/2
T: J Benner & H Wynyard
R: L J Allpress (54)
15/2
4m Hallowed Crown (AUS) x Lets Have Some Fun (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Northern Lights,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.5
30/1
T: R J Bergerson
R: M J Sanson (58)
30/1
8g Alamosa x Karaka (Kings Island (IRE))
3
0.7
16/1
T: M P Breslin
R: S L Wynne (55)
16/1
7g Alamosa x Red Cougar (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
4
2.2
11/1
T: B R Marriott
R: T L Taiaroa (51)
11/1
8m Showcasing (GB) x Belle (High Chaparral (IRE))
5
2.7
Mohaka (9)
15/8F
T: G Lowry & G Cullen
R: C J Grylls (54)
15/8F
5m Nadeem (AUS) x Diplomacy (No Excuse Needed (GB))
6
3.5
9/2
T: Ms L Latta
R: D S Johnson (56)
9/2
6g All Too Hard (AUS) x Hickory Hills (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
7
3.7
20/1
T: K T Myers
R: R T Elliot (58)
20/1
6m Mettre En Jeu x Jungle Pago (Darci Brahma )
8
3.9
5/1
T: Ms S Gordon
R: M K Hudson (52)
5/1
6g Pins (AUS) x Burnzees Magic (Kinjite )
9
5.9
7/1
T: M P Breslin
R: F W Lazet (57)
7/1
7m Alamosa x St Jessie (AUS) (Jetball (AUS))
10
6.7
30/1
T: J G Bary
R: R J Bishop (59)
30/1
9g Pins (AUS) x Reputedly (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
11
12.0
80/1
T: Ms K Buttimore
R: B M Ansell (51)
80/1
11g Cecconi (AUS) x Blessing (Sir Tristram (IRE))
Race 8 - Thompson Hcp (1600m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:38.86
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
15/8F
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: R T Elliot (54.5)
15/8F
6m Savabeel (AUS) x Classic Legacy (Carnegie (IRE))
This nick: 17 runners; 14 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
0.3
Vent (15)
16/1
T: C C Lupton
R: S T Collett (53)
16/1
4m Haradasun (AUS) x Vim (Germano (GB))
3
1.6
50/1
T: P R Moseley
R: S L Wynne (54.5)
50/1
7g Per Incanto (USA) x City Class Rose (City On A Hill (USA))
112015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $45,000
4
1.7
11/1
T: B E Newman
R: D G Bradley (53)
11/1
5m Guillotine x Adalia (Lucky Unicorn (AUS))
5
3.0
16/1
T: Ms S Kay
R: L T Hemi (60)
16/1
8g Per Incanto (USA) x Our Shiraz (Nediym (IRE))
6
3.2
5/2
T: J W Richards
R: D S Johnson (53.5)
5/2
5m Savabeel (AUS) x Ampin (Pins (AUS))
7
4.5
50/1
T: P M Goodwin
R: M K Hudson (53)
50/1
6g Pierro (AUS) x Stellaphyta (High Chaparral (IRE))
8
6.0
20/1
T: S A Sharrock
R: J Parkes (55.5)
20/1
9
6.5
Loire (8)
9/2
T: A W Pike
R: C J Grylls (53)
9/2
4m Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Syrah (Traditionally (USA))
10
8.3
20/1
T: Ms K Lawrence
R: C M Burdan (53)
20/1
7g Nadeem (AUS) x Cosmic Flight (Star Way (GB))
11
16.3
25/1
T: J Benner & H Wynyard
R: L J Allpress (53)
25/1
12
27.3
66/1
T: Ms M Paewai
R: T K Allan (53)
66/1
7m Redwood (GB) x Glad Eye (GB) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Race 9 - Nzb Ready To Run 2020 (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:39.41
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
9/2F
T: W J Thurlow
R: D S Johnson (58)
9/2F
7m Road To Rock (AUS) x Miss Daphne (Diamond Express )
Winning siblings: Nova Legend, The Willybe, Willybe,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
10/1
T: G D Innes
R: S T Collett (59)
10/1
4g Sweet Orange (USA) x Olliver's Road (Straight Strike )
3
4.1
9/2F
T: B E Newman
R: L J Allpress (56)
9/2F
5m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Watch My Lips (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
112017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Beamish Bloodstock
112016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$26,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: Randwick Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
4
5.9
30/1
T: P R Moseley
R: S L Wynne (58.5)
30/1
5g Nom Du Jeu x City Class Rose (City On A Hill (USA))
5
7.7
20/1
T: K T Myers
R: S J Macnab (58)
20/1
5g Smart Missile (AUS) x Irish Colleen (Shinko King (IRE))
5
7.7
Beltoy (15)
20/1
T: Ms S Gordon
R: T L Taiaroa (53.5)
20/1
6m Per Incanto (USA) x Gee Baby (Exploding Prospect (USA))
7
9.2
Tuigirl (20)
7/1
T: G Lowry & G Cullen
R: C J Grylls (56)
7/1
5m Niagara (AUS) x Miss Tui (AUS) (Kaaptive Edition )
8
9.3
9/2
T: J Lupton
R: J Parkes (58.5)
9/2
5g Bullbars (AUS) x Strategic I Am (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
9
9.4
25/1
T: Ms T Keegan
R: L T Hemi (59.5)
25/1
5g Jakkalberry (IRE) x True Star (Ishiguru (USA))
10
9.9
30/1
T: G D Innes
R: R J Aukett (56)
30/1
6m Road To Rock (AUS) x Sonia Blade (Oregon (USA))
11
10.7
25/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
25/1
5g All Too Hard (AUS) x May Rain (AUS) (Written Tycoon (AUS))
12
13.7
20/1
T: Peter Didham
R: R H Schofer (57)
20/1
5g Road To Rock (AUS) x St Jessie (AUS) (Jetball (AUS))
13
14.5
12/1
T: M K Oulaghan
R: M J Sanson (54.5)
12/1
4g Super Easy x Marea Alta (Montjeu (IRE))
14
14.7
60/1
T: F Stammers
R: M Mudhoo (53)
60/1
10g Citi Habit x Kelly Browne (Star Of Luskin (AUS))
15
15.5
40/1
T: Ms S Gordon
R: D G Bradley (57)
40/1
6g Buffalo Man (CAN) x Pentango (Pentire (GB))
16
17.3
80/1
T: M N Eales
R: M K Hudson (53)
80/1
6m Showcasing (GB) x My Kindaway (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
17
17.8
80/1
T: B C McDermott
R: R J Bishop (58.5)
80/1
7g Fully Fledged x Sampier (Senor Pete (USA))