Breednet Results

TRENTHAM - Saturday, December 5

Race 1 - Campus Of Innovation & Sport (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:26.77
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/4
T: J Benner & H Wynyard
R: L J Allpress (57.5)
11/4
3g Charm Spirit (IRE) x Invisible Coin (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Empires Collide,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
112019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$45,000
Vendor: Landsdowne Park Ltd
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock (BAFNZ)
2
1.5
2/1F
T: G Lowry & G Cullen
R: J Parkes (57.5)
2/1F
3
1.9
7/2
T: Ms L Latta
R: J K Riddell (57.5)
7/2
3g Nadeem (AUS) x Barrelfiftyone (Savabeel (AUS))
4
2.4
8/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (56)
8/1
3f Swiss Ace (AUS) x Doduo (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
5
4.4
Mahoe (6)
30/1
T: K Gray
R: T L Taiaroa (53)
30/1
3c Alamosa x Jungletime (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
6
5.9
9/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: S L Wynne (57.5)
9/1
3g Tavistock x Keep Alight (Keeper (AUS))
7
7.7
30/1
T: B E Newman
R: S J Macnab (54.5)
30/1
3f Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Pandoro De Lago (IRE) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
15.2
Lurid (5)
20/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: D S Johnson (56)
20/1
3g Shocking (AUS) x Blinding (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
9
26.0
16/1
T: D R Wiles
R: V A Colgan (55.5)
16/1
3f Swiss Ace (AUS) x Ma Belle Ami (Commands (AUS))
Race 2 - Milestone Homes Kapiti Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:26.33
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
11/8F
T: S A Sharrock
R: M Mudhoo (50)
11/8F
5g No Excuse Needed (GB) x Often (O'Reilly )
Winning siblings: Icehouse,
This nick: 66 runners; 47 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
0.3
10/1
T: K T Myers
R: S J Macnab (53)
10/1
6m Mettre En Jeu x Jungle Pago (Darci Brahma )
3
1.6
25/1
T: M P Breslin
R: S L Wynne (54)
25/1
7g Alamosa x Red Cougar (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
4
3.1
11/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: D S Johnson (54)
11/1
7g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Ugly Betty (AUS) (High Yield (USA))
5
3.3
3/1
T: A M Clement
R: L J Allpress (54)
3/1
5g Tavistock x Keep Her Free (Keeper (AUS))
6
3.5
15/2
T: K Gray
R: T L Taiaroa (51)
15/2
5g Pins (AUS) x Heineken Lass (Golan (IRE))
7
5.0
5/1
T: Ms S Kay
R: R H Schofer (60)
5/1
8g Per Incanto (USA) x Our Shiraz (Nediym (IRE))
8
13.0
40/1
T: Ms K Buttimore
R: L T Hemi (54)
40/1
11g Cecconi (AUS) x Blessing (Sir Tristram (IRE))
Race 3 - Hanley Formula (Bm74) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:10.58
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
12/1
T: S L Brown
R: L J Allpress (58.5)
12/1
8g Per Incanto (USA) x Puan Silk (Towkay (AUS))
This nick: 23 runners; 12 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
3/1
T: K T Myers
R: M Mudhoo (57.5)
3/1
112016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.8
4/1
T: M P Breslin
R: L T Hemi (57.5)
4/1
5g Alamosa x Elegant Emerald (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
112016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.6
9/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: S O'Malley (57)
9/1
5m Snitzel (AUS) x Just Dancing (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
4.6
7/4F
T: R J Bergerson
R: R H Schofer (56)
7/4F
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Karla Bruni (Pins (AUS))
6
7.1
10/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: S L Wynne (55.5)
10/1
7
10.4
7/1
T: K Gray
R: T L Taiaroa (55.5)
7/1
6g Zed x Suzy Harris (Centaine (AUS))
Race 4 - Jennian Homes Chalmers Hcp (2500m)
Class: Open Track: Slow(7) Time: 2:44.52
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
6/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: L T Hemi (55.5)
6/1
5m Shocking (AUS) x Citycenta (Elusive City (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.5
13/4F
T: P M Goodwin
R: T L Taiaroa (51.5)
13/4F
6g Pierro (AUS) x Stellaphyta (High Chaparral (IRE))
112016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: P. M. Goodwin
Buyer: Psd, Res $125,000
3
2.0
4/1
T: W J Thurlow
R: D S Johnson (54)
4/1
7m Road To Rock (AUS) x Miss Daphne (Diamond Express )
4
4.8
9/1
T: H W Mathews
R: R H Schofer (60)
9/1
5
6.6
11/1
T: M P Breslin
R: S L Wynne (54)
11/1
6g Fully Fledged x Cindz (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
6
7.4
4/1
T: M K Oulaghan
R: L J Allpress (56)
4/1
9g Nom Du Jeu x Cloverlee (Traditionally (USA))
7
8.2
11/2
T: B E Newman
R: S O'Malley (58)
11/2
7g Gorky Park x Gimmeawink (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
8
9.2
25/1
T: G J Haigh
R: R J Bishop (55)
25/1
9
18.5
30/1
T: K T Myers
R: S J Macnab (53.5)
30/1
7g Zacinto (GB) x Mystique (Montjeu (IRE))
Race 5 - Wakefield Challenge 2yo (1100m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:04.13
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
Stormy (1)
1/2F
T: A W Pike
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
1/2F
2c Telperion (AUS) x Silent Night (Swiss Ace (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/1
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (54.5)
11/1
2f Belardo (IRE) x Medrano (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
112020 NZB Karaka Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Ribot Stud
3
5.3
9/2
T: Andrew Campbell
R: V A Colgan (56.5)
9/2
112020 NZB Karaka Book 2
$5,000
Vendor: Berkley Stud
Buyer: A Campbell Racing
4
5.7
30/1
T: S B Marsh
R: S L Wynne (54.5)
30/1
2f Dissident (AUS) x Callista (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
6.7
8/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: J Parkes (56.5)
8/1
2c Foxwedge (AUS) x Miss Gucci (Makfi (GB))
6
7.1
14/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: L T Hemi (54.5)
14/1
2f Brazen Beau (AUS) x Veuvelicious (AUS) (Northern Meteor (AUS))
7
7.6
50/1
T: A C Baker
R: T L Taiaroa (54.5)
50/1
2f Swiss Ace (AUS) x Gibraltar Diva (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
8
15.1
30/1
T: D R Wiles
R: R Cuneen (56.5)
30/1
2c Showcasing (GB) x Lady Cherokee (USA) (Cherokee Run (USA))
Race 6 - Hiremaster (Bm65) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(7) Time: 2:22.83
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Mozzie (5)
14/1
T: Ms J Rayner
R: L T Hemi (58.5)
14/1
5g Dawn Approach (IRE) x Glitter Woman (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Glitzabeel, Mulan, Scorpio,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
2
1.5
8/1
T: Ms S Gordon
R: D S Johnson (57.5)
8/1
6m Darci Brahma x Myback (Dubawi (IRE))
3
1.9
66/1
T: A J Dravitzki
R: B M Ansell (54)
66/1
4
2.3
Mataro (8)
40/1
T: K T Myers
R: M Mudhoo (53.5)
40/1
7g Road To Rock (AUS) x Our Shiraz (Nediym (IRE))
5
4.3
40/1
T: D F Cunningham
R: R J Bishop (56.5)
40/1
6
4.4
30/1
T: G D Innes
R: R J Aukett (55)
30/1
6m Road To Rock (AUS) x Sonia Blade (Oregon (USA))
7
5.7
12/1
T: K Gray
R: T L Taiaroa (56.5)
12/1
6g Zed x True Belt (Al Akbar (AUS))
8
6.5
25/1
T: M P Breslin
R: S L Wynne (58)
25/1
6g Alamosa x Cindylotz (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
9
6.6
3/1F
T: K T Myers
R: S O'Malley (56.5)
3/1F
5g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Opuatia (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
10
7.6
100/1
T: Ms D J Parry
R: F W Lazet (51)
100/1
5g Alamosa x Tradleia (Traditionally (USA))
11
7.7
8/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: R T Elliot (57.5)
8/1
12
8.0
11/1
T: K Gray
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
11/1
6g Zed x All In Keeping (Mr Nancho (ARG))
13
8.2
12/1
T: M H Brooks
R: S J Macnab (56)
12/1
4m Darci Brahma x Mickeyrune (Montjeu (IRE))
14
9.5
100/1
T: F Stammers
R: M J Sanson (51)
100/1
10g Citi Habit x Kelly Browne (Star Of Luskin (AUS))
15
11.3
30/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
30/1
4g No Excuse Needed (GB) x Gossip Girl (Duelled (AUS))
16
16.8
Run Lee (11)
15/2
T: D & E Haworth
R: R H Schofer (56)
15/2
6m Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x Qwikchik (Grosvenor )
17
17.8
16/1
T: M K Oulaghan
R: J Parkes (59.5)
16/1
5g Jakkalberry (IRE) x Hula Bar (Al Akbar (AUS))
18
19.3
Seemax (15)
15/1
T: M D Wallace
R: V A Colgan (56)
15/1
Race 7 - Lincoln Farms (Bm74) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:39.22
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/1
T: K Gray
R: T L Taiaroa (51.5)
9/1
5m Zed x Verna (Al Akbar (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cruise Control, Hutch,
This nick: 16 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.0
12/1
T: Ms D Beck
R: T J Bau (54.5)
12/1
6m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Regally (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
112016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
3.1
13/4
T: Ms L Tanner
R: R J Bishop (56.5)
13/4
4m Proisir (AUS) x Eden (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
112018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$32,000
Vendor: Fairdale Stud
Buyer: Mr LC Hickman
4
3.3
30/1
T: L H W Mudgway
R: L T Hemi (54)
30/1
5g Jakkalberry (IRE) x Red Alert (Red Giant (USA))
4
3.3
16/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: J K Riddell (60)
16/1
6g O'Reilly x Platinum Princess (Keeper (AUS))
4
3.3
30/1
T: L H W Mudgway
R: L T Hemi (54)
30/1
5g Jakkalberry (IRE) x Red Alert (Red Giant (USA))
6
4.6
9/4F
T: G D Innes
R: D S Johnson (57)
9/4F
4g Sweet Orange (USA) x Olliver's Road (Straight Strike )
7
5.0
7/1
T: Peter Didham
R: R H Schofer (56)
7/1
6g Road To Rock (AUS) x Graphite (Bigstone (IRE))
8
5.1
10/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: V A Colgan (56.5)
10/1
6g Savabeel (AUS) x Dating (O'Reilly )
9
5.4
11/1
T: D V Hewitt
R: S J Macnab (56)
11/1
7g Patapan (USA) x Raglan Road (Postponed (USA))
10
15.4
Nod (11)
25/1
T: C J Bothwell
R: S L Wynne (54)
25/1
5m Zed x Tigris (Al Akbar (AUS))
11
99.9
25/1
T: J R Lynds
R: L J Allpress (57)
25/1
9g Nom Du Jeu x Litigate (Electronic Zone (USA))
Race 8 - Rydges Wellington Captain Cook (1600m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:39.66
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
13/4
T: Ms L Elliot
R: R T Elliot (59)
13/4
6g Redwood (GB) x Rock On Rye (AUS) (Catcher In The Rye (IRE))
Winning siblings: Youvebeenlitup,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
112016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Long Acres Stud
Buyer: Mrs J Ker
2
1.0
9/4F
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: V A Colgan (57)
9/4F
6m Savabeel (AUS) x Classic Legacy (Carnegie (IRE))
3
2.0
20/1
T: C A Bambry
R: S O'Malley (59)
20/1
7g Falkirk x The Dazzler (Centaine (AUS))
112015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Tartan Meadow Bloodstock
4
2.1
Hypnos (5)
3/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: D S Johnson (59)
3/1
5g Reliable Man (GB) x Quality Dream (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
5
4.6
50/1
T: P R Moseley
R: S L Wynne (59)
50/1
7g Per Incanto (USA) x City Class Rose (City On A Hill (USA))
6
5.4
20/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: L T Hemi (57)
20/1
7
5.5
30/1
T: R J Bergerson
R: R H Schofer (59)
30/1
8g Alamosa x Karaka (Kings Island (IRE))
8
6.0
11/2
T: Ms T Keegan
R: L J Allpress (57)
11/2
4m Proisir (AUS) x Aimee's Idol (Colombia )
9
6.2
20/1
T: A R Macgregor
R: J K Riddell (59)
20/1
5g Tavistock x Laoghaire (Pins (AUS))
10
7.2
25/1
T: M K Oulaghan
R: J Parkes (59)
25/1
8g Per Incanto (USA) x Ages Past (Slavic (USA))
11
10.0
60/1
T: B R Lammas
R: R J Bishop (57)
60/1
7m Alamosa x Awesome (High Chaparral (IRE))
Race 9 - Happy Retirement Kevvy (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:26.80
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
2/1F
T: S A Sharrock
R: L J Allpress (59.5)
2/1F
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Cambria Park
Buyer: Mr DM O'Leary
2
0.2
Cetus (5)
12/1
T: Chris Rauhihi
R: T K Allan (59)
12/1
6g Nom Du Jeu x City Of Dreams (His Royal Highness )
3
2.7
40/1
T: G R Vile
R: S J Macnab (55.5)
40/1
5g Per Incanto (USA) x American Cash (USA) (American Chance (USA))
4
5.5
50/1
T: A C Baker
R: R J Bishop (57)
50/1
7m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x She's A Cougar (One Cool Cat (USA))
5
6.5
25/1
T: Ms D J Parry
R: B M Ansell (56)
25/1
4g Ferlax x Sokool (Bin Ajwaad (IRE))
6
6.6
16/1
T: S L Brown
R: L T Hemi (54)
16/1
6m Iffraaj (GB) x Warren's Sister (Savabeel (AUS))
7
8.1
5/2
T: A M Bull
R: D S Johnson (59)
5/2
4g Shocking (AUS) x Nightingale Island (Viking Ruler (AUS))
8
9.4
25/1
T: C J Bothwell
R: F W Lazet (50)
25/1
6m Road To Rock (AUS) x Joypoloy (Viking Ruler (AUS))
9
9.6
9/1
T: S G Lennox
R: S O'Malley (57)
9/1
4g Atlante (AUS) x Lutry (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
10
10.0
30/1
T: G D Innes
R: R J Aukett (56)
30/1
4g Jimmy Choux x Suriyan (Savabeel (AUS))
11
11.3
12/1
T: M P Breslin
R: S L Wynne (57.5)
12/1
6g Denman (AUS) x Queen Of Quilts (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
12
14.8
60/1
T: Ms K Buttimore
R: M Mudhoo (50)
60/1
7m Red Giant (USA) x Poetic Music (Stravinsky (USA))
13
17.3
8/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: J K Riddell (60)
8/1
4g Unencumbered (AUS) x Show Bling (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))