WAGGA RIVERSIDE - Saturday, May 30

Race 1 - Wagga Plumbing Services Mdn (1660m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:41.73 (36.12)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
7/2
T G Sutherland
B P Ward (59)
7/2
3g Eurozone (AUS) x Blazing Dragon (AUS) (Pendragon (NZ))
Lot 289 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds, Burradoo
Buyer: Trevor Sutherland Racing
2
1.0
2/1
K P Weir
Simon Miller (59)
2/1
4
2.7
4/1
Luke Pepper
J Kissick (57)
4/1
5m Ocean Park (NZ) x Authoress (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
5
3.4
40/1
Matthew Dale
Aaron Sweeney (59)
40/1
3g So You Think (NZ) x My Precious (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
6
5.0
30/1
E & L Longmire
Nick Heywood (59)
30/1
4g Mosayter (USA) x Alone Again (AUS) (Naturalism (NZ))
7
5.4
100/1
Shilleagh Meyervale
B Vale (59)
100/1
4g Mulaazem (AUS) x Masarrah (AUS) (Al Samer (AUS))
8
9.1
30/1
R D Purcell
Ms K Nisbet (57)
30/1
9
9.5
40/1
E & L Longmire
P Scorse (57)
40/1
5m Mosayter (USA) x Spice It Up (AUS) (Old Spice (AUS))
10
10.1
30/1
Ms M Harrison
R Bensley (57)
30/1
4m Primus (AUS) x Kinsale (NZ) (Heroicity (AUS))
11
11.3
40/1
T G Sutherland
M Heagney (59)
40/1
4g Skilled (AUS) x Pedal (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 2 - Thomas Bros (Bm58) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:49.49 (36.35)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
15/4
T G Sutherland
Tyler Schiller (60.5)
15/4
Lot 342 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $90000 Res $100000
2
1.5
7/2
G J Colvin
J Mallyon (55)
7/2
3f Al Maher (AUS) x Torchsinger (AUS) (Ad Valorem (USA))
Lot 648 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$8,000
Vendor: Riverina Downs, Tarcutta
Buyer: G Colvin
3
3.0
5/2
Mitchell Beer
P Scorse (57)
5/2
4g Oasis Dream (GB) x Insoumise (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
4
4.1
7/1
R Weston & J Nisbet
Ms K Nisbet (56)
7/1
6m Street Boss (USA) x Royalty Lady (ARG) (Southern Halo (USA))
5
7.9
20/1
T G Sutherland
Aaron Sweeney (55.5)
20/1
6g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Running Time (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
6
8.2
20/1
Ms M Harrison
R Bensley (57)
20/1
7g Daliapour (IRE) x Hanna Rossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
7
8.8
12/1
Ms S Jeffries
K J Cowan (56)
12/1
9g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Firm Seal (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
8
9.4
16/1
Ms E Haworth
Simon Miller (55)
16/1
8g Casino Prince (AUS) x Fastfilly (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
9
10.0
40/1
G D'Altorio
Ms B Wright (53)
40/1
7g Strada (AUS) x Here To Eternity (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
10
10.6
66/1
Peter Kirby
M Heagney (55)
66/1
6g Zoffany (IRE) x Bendaree Hera (AUS) (Snippetson (AUS))
11
11.2
8/1
Andrew Dale
B P Ward (55)
8/1
4g Stryker (AUS) x Margiela (NZ) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
12
13.4
150/1
Fiona Schneiders
B Fliedner (55)
150/1
4m Buriton (NZ) x Miss Firefly (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Race 3 - Hildasid Farm Mdn Hcp (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.73
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
9/4
J M Cleary
J Kissick (56.5)
9/4
Winning siblings: Champagne Finale,
2
0.5
16/1
T G Sutherland
Ms A Masters (55)
16/1
2f Fighting Sun (AUS) x Aelia Capitolina (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
Lot 64 2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$8,000
Vendor: Miranda Park, Hesket
Buyer: Wattle Bloodstock
3
1.3
4/1
Ms M Harrison
Julia Presits (52)
4/1
4m Star Witness (AUS) x Suzy Rocks (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Lot 499 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Lomar Park Stud Werombi NSW
Buyer: Psd $50000 Res $55000
4
1.6
6/1
C V Hardy
R Bensley (57.5)
6/1
5g Zariz (AUS) x Keys To Thekingdom (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
5
1.8
15/4
Ms M Russell
Heni Ede (56)
15/4
4g Equiano (FR) x Written Glory (AUS) (Written Tycoon (AUS))
6
2.0
60/1
Andrew Dale
J Mallyon (55)
60/1
7
2.4
20/1
C Heywood
B P Ward (55)
20/1
3f Skilled (AUS) x Informal (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
8
3.5
20/1
Martin Stein
M Heagney (55)
20/1
4m Dawn Approach (IRE) x Rule The Waves (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
9
6.4
20/1
Luke Pepper
Simon Miller (55.5)
20/1
4m Foxwedge (AUS) x Mo Cuishle (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
10
6.9
15/2
Doug Gorrel
Ms K Nisbet (55)
15/2
4g Jakkalberry (IRE) x Techno Charged (NZ) (Charge Forward (AUS))
11
9.2
100/1
N J Alchin
Aaron Sweeney (55)
100/1
3f Zariz (AUS) x O'Hearne (AUS) (Lochrae (AUS))
12
15.6
100/1
J W Scobie
B Vale (55)
100/1
Race 4 - Estella Rise (Bm58) (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.61 (35.56)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
7/1
Doug Gorrel
Ms K Nisbet (57.5)
7/1
7m Zizou (AUS) x Exclusive Bid (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Lot 153 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$50,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: Laurel Oak Bloodstock Pty Ltd FBAA
2
0.5
3/1
J M Cleary
J Kissick (57.5)
3/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Kylikwong (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Lot 10 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $440000 Res $450000
3
0.6
11/2
Luke Pepper
R Bensley (55.5)
11/2
4m Arlington (AUS) x Questessence (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
4
0.7
10/1
P J Korn
Tyler Schiller (55.5)
10/1
10g Byblos (CHI) x Sonatina (AUS) (Salieri (USA))
5
0.9
15/2
T G Sutherland
Ms A Masters (56)
15/2
8g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Explicit Vixen (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
6
1.0
50/1
T G Sutherland
Aaron Sweeney (55.5)
50/1
6m Astronomer Royal (USA) x Decryption (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
7
2.1
7/1
J A Rooney
P Scorse (57)
7/1
6m Kaphero (AUS) x Lots Of Thanks (AUS) (West Point (AUS))
8
2.6
16/1
P S Clancy
Nick Heywood (60.5)
16/1
6m Krupt (AUS) x Switch To Diamonds (AUS) (Switch In Time (IRE))
9
2.8
30/1
P S Clancy
B P Ward (55)
30/1
6m Sidereus (AUS) x Glass Heart (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
10
4.2
7/1
K P Weir
Simon Miller (59.5)
7/1
6m Zoffany (IRE) x Miss Johann (AUS) (Johann Quatz (FR))
11
4.7
50/1
R J Steiner
K J Cowan (53.5)
50/1
8g Keltrice (AUS) x Imperial Mist (AUS) (Crown Jester (AUS))
12
5.1
10/1
N E Loy
Danielle Scott (61)
10/1
5g Zoffany (IRE) x Bella Ballerina (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Race 5 - Kurrajong Volunteers Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.83 (36.00)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
9/2
P A Sweeney
Tyler Schiller (56)
9/2
3g Sepoy (AUS) x Absolute Dream (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 234 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Phillip Sweeney Racing
2
0.2
20/1
R J Steiner
K J Cowan (53.5)
20/1
6m Artie Schiller (USA) x Skywonkie (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
3
0.4
6/1
Aaron Clarke
Simon Miller (55)
6/1
4
0.8
Idee (10)
30/1
Peter Kirby
M Heagney (55)
30/1
3g Star Witness (AUS) x Bay Moon (AUS) (Al Samer (AUS))
5
1.9
25/1
J W Van Duren
Heni Ede (55)
25/1
4m Bearcat (AUS) x Poppy (AUS) (Tsigane (FR))
6
2.0
20/1
G Lukss
Ms B Wright (53)
20/1
5m Snitzel (AUS) x Rose Of Montana (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
7
2.1
7/4
Brooke Somers
B P Ward (55.5)
7/4
8
5.1
5/1
Andrew Dale
J Mallyon (59)
5/1
4g El Hermano (NZ) x Waitui Pearl (NZ) (Royal Academy (USA))
9
5.3
13/2
M Petrovic
Aaron Sweeney (56.5)
13/2
5m Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Windows (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
10
6.0
12/1
D L Boal
Ms A Masters (55)
12/1
6m Pendragon (NZ) x Roulette Wheel (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
Race 6 - Kurrajong Raceday Committee-C1 (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.56 (35.56)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
3/1
R T Waters
Heni Ede (56)
3/1
4g Shamexpress (NZ) x Scattercat (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
Winning siblings: Penthouse Kitten,
Lot 228 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Henley Park, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing Pty Ltd
2
4.5
12/1
D P Blundell
Aaron Sweeney (55)
12/1
4m Dream Ballad (AUS) x Dolphin Express (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
3
5.3
9/1
G J Colvin
J Mallyon (59)
9/1
4g Zariz (AUS) x Snipperette (AUS) (Snippetson (AUS))
4
5.5
11/4
Matthew Dale
Ms K Nisbet (56.5)
11/4
3f Smart Missile (AUS) x Golden Sparkle (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
5
6.1
20/1
Ms T Bateup
Simon Miller (55)
20/1
5m Dream Ahead (USA) x Ruby Love (AUS) (Ad Valorem (USA))
6
7.4
11/2
J W Marzol
R Bensley (58.5)
11/2
4g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Brilliance (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
7
9.1
60/1
Ms S Jeffries
K J Cowan (54)
60/1
4m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Empress Regnant (AUS) (Antonius Pius (USA))
8
9.2
25/1
Shilleagh Meyervale
B Vale (55)
25/1
5g Stryker (AUS) x Unveiled (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
13.5
16/1
Anthony Warren
P Scorse (62.5)
16/1
5g Exceedingly Good (AUS) x Hover (AUS) (Eagle Eyed (USA))
10
13.7
4/1
J M Cleary
J Kissick (57)
4/1
3f Swiss Ace (AUS) x Ballyalla (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
19.4
50/1
J W Van Duren
M Heagney (57.5)
50/1
6m Commands (AUS) x Show Stealer (AUS) (Tobougg (IRE))
Race 7 - Kurrajong Cup (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:08.90 (35.22)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
6/1
T G Sutherland
Danielle Scott (57)
6/1
5g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Defacto (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
2
0.2
7/4
G M Duryea
J Mallyon (55.5)
7/4
4g Strada (AUS) x Sake Over (AUS) (Over (AUS))
3
1.2
3/1
C Heywood
Nick Heywood (59.5)
3/1
7g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Pride And Gorgeous (AUS) (Pride And Glory (GB))
4
2.4
16/1
P A Sweeney
Tyler Schiller (55)
16/1
5
4.6
11/2
G J Colvin
J Kissick (60.5)
11/2
6g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Edge Of Eternity (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
6
5.3
12/1
G J Colvin
Ms K Nisbet (55)
12/1
8g Zariz (AUS) x Selma (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
7
5.5
8/1
P Niceforo
Julia Presits (59)
8/1
6m Wanted (AUS) x Rosarino (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
8
6.6
Astir (11)
100/1
R E Hogan
K J Cowan (53.5)
100/1
5g Real Saga (AUS) x Dara Seans (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
9
9.4
100/1
Clare Mansell
Aaron Sweeney (55)
100/1
10
11.5
30/1
C Heywood
R Bensley (59)
30/1
11
13.3
100/1
G Lukss
Ms B Wright (53)
100/1
7g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Sugar Bay (CAN) (Syncline (USA))
12
13.4
150/1
D L Boal
B Vale (55)
150/1
6g Star Witness (AUS) x Coast City (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))