Breednet Results

WAGGA - Tuesday, July 14

Race 1 - Nsw Longest Race @ Mtc 9/8 Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:42.44 (39.91)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/11F
T: K P Weir
R: Brodie Loy (59)
8/11F
3g Cluster x Dance Of Dreams (Dehere (USA))
2
0.1
6/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: J Mallyon (59)
6/1
3g Ustinov x Danari (Danehill (USA))
2018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Moorookyle Park, Smeaton
Buyer: Passed in - $ 10,000
3
3.6
15/1
T: C Heywood
R: Nick Heywood (58)
15/1
4m Sebring x Joleur (Bite The Bullet (USA))
4
3.7
13/2
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (57)
13/2
3f Trusting x Flying Flitter (Flying Spur )
5
3.8
20/1
T: A L McRae
R: Travis Wolfgram (59)
20/1
3g Shrapnel x Commands Space (Commands )
6
8.0
10/1
T: D J Rolfe
R: M Heagney (59)
10/1
4g Shrapnel x Bunyarra (Butterfly Star )
7
10.5
9/1
T: Ms M Russell
R: R Bensley (59)
9/1
6g Danerich x Acertaindee (Snaadee (USA))
8
21.5
100/1
T: D L Boal
R: Ms A Masters (59)
100/1
Race 2 - Iron Jack Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:26.91 (39.25)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/1
T: Ms M Russell
R: N Souquet (59)
7/1
4g Equiano (FR) x Written Glory (Written Tycoon )
2
1.8
10/1
T: K P Weir
R: Brodie Loy (56)
10/1
3g Cluster x Dena (Cape Cross (IRE))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Moorookyle Park, Smeaton
Buyer: Passed in - $ 30,000
3
2.6
2/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (56.5)
2/1
3f Sidestep x Macedon Lass (Filante (NZ))
2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$3,500
Vendor: Neila Thoroughbreds, Cowra
Buyer: T Bateup
4
4.6
20/1
T: Martin Stein
R: B P Ward (55)
20/1
4m Dawn Approach (IRE) x Rule The Waves (King's Best (USA))
5
5.1
60/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Aaron Sweeney (55)
60/1
3f Nicconi x Mrs Menzies (Commands )
6
5.4
Kez (2)
1/1F
T: D A Williams
R: S Guymer (57.5)
1/1F
3f Zoffany (IRE) x Not A Token Woman (Encosta De Lago )
7
7.3
25/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: J Mallyon (55)
25/1
4m Starcraft (NZ) x Fernande (Galileo (IRE))
8
9.3
100/1
T: R Weston & J Nisbet
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
100/1
3f Shrapnel x Ebony Fair (Kenfair (NZ))
9
12.3
30/1
T: J M Cleary
R: Ellen Hennessy (53)
30/1
3g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Nimue Moon (Vitrinite (NZ))
Race 3 - Tab Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:13.65 (38.56)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2
T: Ms T Bateup
R: J Mallyon (55)
7/2
2g Magic Albert x Lady Be Great (Charge Forward )
Winning siblings: Dream Charge,
2
0.2
11/8F
T: T P Donnelly
R: M A Cahill (55)
11/8F
3g Husson (ARG) x Rajasthan (Tiger Hill (IRE))
3
3.7
13/2
T: C Heywood
R: Josh Richards (55)
13/2
3f Hinchinbrook x Taqaseem (Medaglia D'Oro (USA))
4
5.8
Bouris (2)
11/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: S Guymer (58)
11/1
3g Strada x Fell Top Assessor (Alert (ARG))
5
8.1
20/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Aaron Sweeney (56.5)
20/1
2g Nicconi x Guilder (Al Samer )
6
8.5
30/1
T: J M Cleary
R: Ellen Hennessy (54)
30/1
3f Swiss Ace x Show Exhibit (Danehill (USA))
7
9.2
30/1
T: R P Wellington
R: M Heagney (55)
30/1
4g Zariz x Public Profile (Prince Regent )
8
10.1
40/1
T: K P Weir
R: B P Ward (55)
40/1
3g Krupt x Mythical Candi (Nadeem )
9
13.1
6/1
T: D A Williams
R: Ms J Taylor (55)
6/1
2c Epaulette x Teoflight (NZ) (Teofilo (IRE))
10
15.7
16/1
T: Ms M Russell
R: R Bensley (59)
16/1
3g Prince Arthur x Miss Espresso (Alert (ARG))
11
18.7
80/1
T: Fiona Schneiders
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
80/1
4m Fiorente (IRE) x More Than Mum (More Than Ready (USA))
12
21.2
150/1
T: D L Boal
R: Ms A Masters (55)
150/1
5m Bernardini (USA) x Typhoon Billie (Rory's Jester )
Race 4 - Kosciuszko Tickets On Sale-C1 (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:27.27 (39.47)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Sefton (5)
11/1
T: Jade McDonald
R: Brodie Loy (56.5)
11/1
3g Zoffany (IRE) x Concentration (Intergaze )
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$16,000
Vendor: Kanangra Scone NSW
Buyer: Wellington Park Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
0.2
9/2
T: Matthew Dale
R: Aaron Sweeney (55.5)
9/2
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$40,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Sheamus Mills Bloodstock
3
1.5
Awadhi (7)
10/1
T: D P Blundell
R: M A Cahill (55)
10/1
5m Dream Ballad x Shirmal (Desert King (IRE))
4
2.0
13/8F
T: D A Williams
R: S Guymer (57.5)
13/8F
4m Pierro x Sonoma (Exceed And Excel )
5
2.2
5/1
T: Troy Lorback
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
5/1
5m Poet's Voice (GB) x Foila (Honours List (IRE))
6
3.2
40/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B Fliedner (55)
40/1
3f Charm Spirit (IRE) x Invisible Coin (Redoute's Choice )
7
3.4
16/1
T: R J Steiner
R: J Mallyon (55)
16/1
6m Artie Schiller (USA) x Skywonkie (Spectrum (IRE))
8
4.7
40/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Julia Presits (52)
40/1
7g Eighth Wonder (NZ) x Pete's Choice (NZ) (Istidaad (USA))
9
6.8
40/1
T: J Rolfe
R: M Heagney (55)
40/1
4g Bearcat x Oakfield Diamond (Nothin' Leica Dane )
10
7.7
6/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Nick Heywood (58.5)
6/1
5g Shrapnel x Natural Time (Naturalism (NZ))
11
7.8
100/1
T: R W Steiner
R: B P Ward (55)
100/1
4g Love Conquers All x Chasing Kisses (Hidden Dragon )
12
11.8
80/1
T: D L Boal
R: Ms A Masters (55)
80/1
6m Pendragon (NZ) x Roulette Wheel (Spinning World (USA))
Race 5 - Mtc Wagga Gold Cup May 7 (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:13.85 (38.59)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
14/1
T: K F Hanley
R: Brodie Loy (57)
14/1
5g Skilled x Dry Shagny (Shagny (USA))
Winning siblings: I Dunno, Magic Shag,
2
0.8
20/1
T: J Rolfe
R: M Heagney (58.5)
20/1
4g Shamus Award x Romantic Moon (More Than Ready (USA))
3
0.9
5/2
T: J M Cleary
R: Ms J Taylor (55)
5/2
2g Shamus Award x Command More (More Than Ready (USA))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - Highway Session
$10,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: J Cleary
4
2.0
40/1
T: Martin Stein
R: M A Cahill (55)
40/1
5g Congrats (USA) x Yerbabuena (King Cugat (USA))
5
2.3
12/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Aaron Sweeney (55)
12/1
4g Poet's Voice (GB) x Tamtheel (Flying Spur )
6
2.7
15/4
T: S Spackman
R: J Mallyon (58)
15/4
3g Cluster x Kitty Cash (Secret Savings (USA))
7
4.7
20/1
T: K P Weir
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
20/1
5m Strada x Prawn Biscuit (Xaar (GB))
8
6.0
Gunzar (2)
7/4F
T: D A Williams
R: Nick Heywood (58.5)
7/4F
4g Zariz x Gundybird (Danbird )
9
8.8
12/1
T: C Heywood
R: R Bensley (55.5)
12/1
5m Strada x You Ess Odyssey (American Odyssey (USA))
10
13.5
200/1
T: D L Boal
R: Ms A Masters (55)
200/1
6g Star Witness x Coast City (Carnegie (IRE))
Race 6 - XXXX Gold (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:13.79 (38.09)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Foxlike (11)
50/1
T: K P Weir
R: B P Ward (55)
50/1
6g Foxwedge x Trumps (Catrail (USA))
2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Diamond Lodge
2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$145,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Poletti Corporation
2
0.5
3/1F
T: C Heywood
R: R Bensley (61)
3/1F
7g Krupt x Rayanui (Bureaucracy (NZ))
3
0.9
25/1
T: K A Davison
R: Julia Presits (52)
25/1
5g Rock 'n' Pop x High Tea (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Merrivale Farm, Gooram
Buyer: K Davison
4
1.4
9/1
T: Ms D Scott
R: Ms K Nisbet (57.5)
9/1
5
2.3
6/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: S Guymer (60)
6/1
6
4.2
13/4
T: R P Wellington
R: Heni Ede (56.5)
13/4
5g Star Witness x Philliann (Bellotto (USA))
7
4.8
11/2
T: S Spackman
R: Nick Heywood (62.5)
11/2
4g Foxwedge x Peach Tree (Bel Esprit )
8
6.1
12/1
T: Ms D Scott
R: Ellen Hennessy (54)
12/1
4m Kaphero x Rulable (Kingston Rule (USA))
9
9.7
5/1
T: N E Loy
R: Brodie Loy (62.5)
5/1
5m Turffontein x Crystal Cheval (Fastnet Rock )
10
11.0
66/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Aaron Sweeney (55)
66/1
4m All Too Hard x Chakvetadze (Taimazov (ARG))
Race 7 - Become A Mtc Member (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:42.46 (39.37)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2
T: R Weston & J Nisbet
R: Ms K Nisbet (56)
7/2
6m Street Boss (USA) x Royalty Lady (ARG) (Southern Halo (USA))
Winning siblings: Liam Da Torio,
2
0.2
15/4
T: T G Sutherland
R: Aaron Sweeney (61)
15/4
3g Eurozone x Blazing Dragon (Pendragon (NZ))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds, Burradoo
Buyer: Trevor Sutherland Racing
3
4.0
4/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: S Guymer (58)
4/1
6g Shrapnel x Riverbend Star (Filante (NZ))
4
4.1
14/1
T: Martin Stein
R: Julia Presits (52)
14/1
8g Dash For Cash x Raffin (Gold Carat (USA))
5
4.2
9/4F
T: Ms D Scott
R: Danielle Scott (57.5)
9/4F
6g Congrats (USA) x Forever Hailey (More Than Ready (USA))
6
5.6
Kipe (8)
30/1
T: D P Blundell
R: Ellen Hennessy (55.5)
30/1
6g Helenus x Colour Wheel (Spectrum (IRE))
7
10.1
13/2
T: N E Loy
R: Brodie Loy (56)
13/2
5m Roman Emperor (NZ) x Patroness (NZ) (Bakharoff (USA))