Breednet Results

WAGGA - Sunday, August 9

Race 1 - Ron Crouch Mdn Hcp (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:42.72 (37.95)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/7F
T: K P Weir
R: Brodie Loy (57)
4/7F
4g Cluster x Dena (Cape Cross (IRE))
2
0.4
8/1
T: R P Wellington
R: Ms A Masters (55.5)
8/1
5g Zariz x Public Profile (Prince Regent )
3
2.4
10/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Brock Ryan (59)
10/1
4g Foxwedge x Sublissime (IRE) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: T Bateup
4
2.7
25/1
T: Ms S Murray-Leslie
R: Amy Mc Lucas (53.5)
25/1
5g Intergaze x Shaker (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
5
5.2
66/1
T: D J Rolfe
R: M Heagney (55.5)
66/1
5g Shrapnel x Bunyarra (Butterfly Star )
6
5.4
10/1
T: D P Blundell
R: B P Ward (55.5)
10/1
5g I Am Invincible x Doagain (Falbrav (IRE))
7
6.5
100/1
T: N E Loy
R: Danielle Scott (55)
100/1
4g Kuroshio x Do It For Me (NZ) (Viking Ruler )
8
8.6
100/1
T: A L McRae
R: Ellen Hennessy (53.5)
100/1
4m The Brothers War (USA) x Grail Queen (Lake Coniston (IRE))
9
8.7
11/2
T: G G Kirkup
R: Ms W Costin (55.5)
11/2
7g Dalghar (FR) x Priscilla (NZ) (Manntari (IRE))
10
10.9
40/1
T: A L McRae
R: B Vale (55.5)
40/1
4g Pellizotti x Tell The Story (High Rolling )
11
12.1
40/1
T: James Ponsonby
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55.5)
40/1
5g Hinchinbrook x Morinda (Desert King (IRE))
Race 2 - Noelsautoparts.Com.Au Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:27.81 (36.99)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/4F
T: T G Sutherland
R: Brock Ryan (56)
6/4F
8g Zariz x Lionette (Lion Cavern (USA))
Winning siblings: Betterthanaverage, Izzy Squizzy,
2
0.1
12/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Aaron Sweeney (55)
12/1
8g Haradasun x Miang (Exceed And Excel )
3
1.1
5/2
T: J D Whitelaw
R: Danielle Scott (55)
5/2
6g Dr Doute's x Kouklamou (Reset )
4
1.6
20/1
T: Ms D Scott
R: Ellen Hennessy (53)
20/1
7g Congrats (USA) x Forever Hailey (More Than Ready (USA))
5
1.8
20/1
T: C Heywood
R: B Vale (55)
20/1
11g Top Echelon x Xaarphidia (Xaar (GB))
6
2.6
3/1
T: Jodie Bohr
R: Simon Miller (56)
3/1
9g Lord Jim (ARG) x Maibonie (Maizcay )
7
4.5
20/1
T: Ms S Murray-Leslie
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55.5)
20/1
8g Sea The Stars (IRE) x Evensong (GER) (Waky Nao (GB))
8
8.0
80/1
T: Jade McDonald
R: B P Ward (55)
80/1
5m Sepoy x Apple Martini (Encosta De Lago )
Race 3 - Inland Power Solutions Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:14.28 (36.89)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/11F
T: T P Donnelly
R: Heni Ede (56)
8/11F
4g Husson (ARG) x Rajasthan (Tiger Hill (IRE))
Winning siblings: Jodhpur,
2
0.1
13/2
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Ms K Nisbet (59)
13/2
3
4.9
Panesia (14)
12/1
T: E & L Longmire
R: Jean Van Overmeire (56.5)
12/1
3g Panzer Division x Amnesia (NZ) (Desert Sun (GB))
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$25,000
Vendor: Evergreen Stud Farm Heatherbrae NSW
Buyer: Group One Thoroughbreds
4
6.7
6/1
T: G G Kirkup
R: Ms W Costin (59)
6/1
4g Fighting Sun x Legcut (Danerich )
4
6.7
10/1
T: C Heywood
R: Brodie Loy (57)
10/1
4m Hinchinbrook x Taqaseem (Medaglia D'Oro (USA))
6
7.1
12/1
T: N J Olive
R: Simon Miller (57)
12/1
4m Kuroshio x Someday Somehow (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
7
8.6
50/1
T: J D Whitelaw
R: N Souquet (57)
50/1
4m Star Witness x Secord (Encosta De Lago )
8
16.7
100/1
T: J W Van Duren
R: Ms N Burrells (57.5)
100/1
4g Shaft x Poppy (Tsigane (FR))
9
17.0
100/1
T: A L McRae
R: Ellen Hennessy (55)
100/1
6m Rebel Raider x Kilikanoon (Redoute's Choice )
10
20.5
Job (3)
20/1
T: G M Duryea
R: Brock Ryan (59)
20/1
5g Moshe x Akutan (Shovhog )
Race 4 - Budget (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:14.50 (37.10)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
40/1
T: Darrell Burnet
R: Aaron Sweeney (56)
40/1
5m Helmet x Get Set (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Fugitive, Mr Roadstar, Yulong Star,
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$31,000
Vendor: Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel
Buyer: Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd
2019 Inglis 2019 SEPTEMBER (Late) Online Sale
$14,000
2020 Inglis 2020 AUGUST (Early) Online Sale
$7,500
2
1.3
7/1
T: R P Wellington
R: Madison Waters (55.5)
7/1
6g Star Witness x Philliann (Bellotto (USA))
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Bombora Downs, Bittern
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
3
1.5
15/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: M Travers (59)
15/1
9g Dane Shadow x Explicit Vixen (General Nediym )
4
2.0
8/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: Heni Ede (59)
8/1
4g Epaulette x Montreal Gold (NZ) (Gold Brose )
5
2.5
Dezzy (8)
11/2F
T: Ms D Wise
R: Ms W Costin (60)
11/2F
9g Clang x Nuclear Breeze (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
6
2.8
20/1
T: G J Colvin
R: Brock Ryan (60.5)
20/1
9g Zariz x Selma (Thunder Gulch (USA))
7
3.3
15/1
T: James Ponsonby
R: Jean Van Overmeire (61)
15/1
6g New Approach (IRE) x Dahama (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
8
3.4
9/1
T: C Heywood
R: Ms K Nisbet (61.5)
9/1
8g Krupt x Rayanui (Bureaucracy (NZ))
9
4.1
16/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Ms A Masters (57)
16/1
5g Oasis Dream (GB) x Insoumise (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
10
4.2
16/1
T: Ms S Murray-Leslie
R: Amy Mc Lucas (57)
16/1
8m Street Sense (USA) x Running Jeans (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
11
5.7
Axion (3)
30/1
T: G G Kirkup
R: Danielle Scott (58)
30/1
8g Lonhro x Chantilly Tiffany (GB) (Pivotal (GB))
12
7.6
6/1
T: S Spackman
R: Ellen Hennessy (58)
6/1
4g Cluster x Kitty Cash (Secret Savings (USA))
13
8.8
10/1
T: P Widdup
R: Simon Miller (61)
10/1
5g Hillman x One For The Kids (Hold That Tiger (USA))
14
9.4
Foxlike (15)
14/1
T: K P Weir
R: B P Ward (57)
14/1
7g Foxwedge x Trumps (Catrail (USA))
15
13.9
16/1
T: K F Hanley
R: Brodie Loy (59)
16/1
6g Skilled x Dry Shagny (Shagny (USA))
Race 5 - Michael Inglis Wagga Whiz (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:00.28 (35.31)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
12/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Josh Richards (55)
12/1
5g Snitzel x Regrowth (Unbridled's Song (USA))
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Element Hill, Running Creek, Qld
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.2
10/9F
T: P A Sweeney
R: Heni Ede (60.5)
10/9F
8g Snitzel x Dream Beauty (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
3
0.7
20/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: Madison Waters (55.5)
20/1
8g Magnus x Jacara (Testa Rossa )
2019 Inglis 2019 NOVEMBER (Late) Online Sale
$5,000
4
1.4
11/2
T: G M Duryea
R: Brock Ryan (55)
11/2
6m Magnus x Ascot Vale (Ascot Knight (CAN))
5
2.1
25/1
T: Ms S Murray-Leslie
R: Ms K Nisbet (58.5)
25/1
6g Alert (ARG) x Yorked (Foreplay )
6
2.4
8/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: M Travers (61)
8/1
6g Bon Hoffa x Defacto (Viscount )
7
3.3
15/2
T: R P Wellington
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55)
15/2
7g California Dane x Public Profile (Prince Regent )
8
5.4
15/1
T: S Spackman
R: Amy Mc Lucas (53)
15/1
6m Moshe x Takook (Keltrice )
9
7.0
30/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: Simon Miller (60.5)
30/1
6m Mossman x Miss Midas (Flying Spur )
10
9.4
16/1
T: K A Davison
R: Ms W Costin (55)
16/1
11
12.2
50/1
T: P J Korn
R: N Souquet (57)
50/1
8g Gonski x On The Natural (Dehere (USA))
Race 6 - Bowyer Air Refrig. & Air (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:14.47 (36.85)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
12/1
T: Graham Byatt
R: Josh Richards (55)
12/1
7g Snippetson x Military Queen (General Nediym )
2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$20,000
Vendor: Vieira Group, Sydney
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
2
1.3
1/1F
T: Ms D Scott
R: Danielle Scott (56.5)
1/1F
4g Oamaru Force x Sinikka (Distant Music (USA))
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Noor Elaine Farm, Euroa
Buyer: R Pompe
3
3.6
12/1
T: Jade McDonald
R: B P Ward (55.5)
12/1
4g Bullet Train (GB) x She's Ready (More Than Ready (USA))
2018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: Redgum Racing Pty Ltd
4
3.7
80/1
T: J W Van Duren
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55)
80/1
5m Bearcat x Poppy (Tsigane (FR))
5
3.9
7/2
T: P McVicar
R: M Heagney (55.5)
7/2
7g Sirius Slew (CAN) x Firefox (Super Jet (USA))
6
8.1
16/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Aaron Sweeney (55)
16/1
5g Poet's Voice (GB) x Tamtheel (Flying Spur )
7
9.8
25/1
T: Martin Stein
R: Ms N Burrells (53.5)
25/1
6g Congrats (USA) x Yerbabuena (King Cugat (USA))
8
11.1
150/1
T: Laura McCullum
R: Ms A Masters (55)
150/1
6m Dane Shadow x Deltarara (Danachenka )
9
11.4
8/1
T: John Bateman
R: Ms K Nisbet (56)
8/1
4m Shamus Award x Tonza Rossa (Testa Rossa )
10
13.6
80/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Julia Presits (52)
80/1
7m Shrapnel x Natural Time (Naturalism (NZ))
11
13.8
14/1
T: N J Olive
R: Ellen Hennessy (53)
14/1
8g Denmarket x Momentous Ride (Puissance (GB))
12
24.3
40/1
T: K P Weir
R: Ms W Costin (55)
40/1
6m Strada x Prawn Biscuit (Xaar (GB))