Breednet Results

WAGGA - Saturday, September 19

Race 1 - Iron Jack Owners Precinct Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.01 (35.42)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: P Scorse (57)
6/1
4m Eurozone x It's All Money (Magic Of Money )
Winning siblings: Colour Of Money, Financial,
2020 Inglis 2020 FEBRUARY (Late) Online Sale
$6,000
2
1.0
8/1
T: Brooke Somers
R: B P Ward (56.5)
8/1
3c Pluck (USA) x Belisama (Flying Spur )
3
1.2
7/2F
T: G J Colvin
R: B Mc Dougall (56.5)
7/2F
3g Sizzling x Catrille (Catrail (USA))
2019 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: G Colvin
4
3.0
Bouris (2)
7/1
T: J M Cleary
R: Ellen Hennessy (57)
7/1
4g Strada x Fell Top Assessor (Alert (ARG))
5
3.5
5/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Aaron Sweeney (57)
5/1
6
4.2
11/1
T: Mick Miladinovic
R: M Heagney (57)
11/1
5m Declaration Of War (USA) x Two Piece (Bernardini (USA))
7
4.4
8/1
T: Scott Collings
R: Nick Heywood (59)
8/1
4g Dawn Approach (IRE) x Queen Istona (Chateau Istana (GB))
8
4.7
12/1
T: N F Gardner
R: Ms K Nisbet (57)
12/1
4m Bianconi (USA) x La Ventana (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
9
8.8
150/1
T: Shilleagh Meyervale
R: B Vale (57)
150/1
4m Skilled x Informal (Shamardal (USA))
10
9.2
60/1
T: Jade McDonald
R: Josh Richards (57)
60/1
4m More Than Ready (USA) x Sorel Point (Encosta De Lago )
11
9.8
11/2
T: K P Weir
R: Simon Miller (59)
11/2
4g Krupt x Mythical Candi (Nadeem )
Race 2 - Wac Members Plate (C1) (2000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:03.23 (36.74)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
1/4F
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Ms K Nisbet (59)
1/4F
2
1.5
14/1
T: G G Kirkup
R: B Mc Dougall (56.5)
14/1
7g Dalghar (FR) x Priscilla (NZ) (Manntari (IRE))
2018 Inglis 2018 September Monthly Online Sale
$11,000
3
2.8
60/1
T: G D'Altorio
R: Aaron Sweeney (59)
60/1
8g Strada x Here To Eternity (Bellotto (USA))
4
4.8
30/1
T: R J Steiner
R: Josh Richards (57)
30/1
7m Artie Schiller (USA) x Skywonkie (Spectrum (IRE))
5
4.9
100/1
T: A L McRae
R: B Vale (55)
100/1
6m Rebel Raider x Kilikanoon (Redoute's Choice )
6
5.1
25/1
T: S W Coady
R: S Pollard (59)
25/1
4g Al Aseel x Avoid Heathrow (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
7
5.5
50/1
T: G D'Altorio
R: R Bensley (59)
50/1
6g Dane Shadow x Madrilena (Woodman (USA))
8
6.2
11/1
T: Jade McDonald
R: B P Ward (59)
11/1
4g Bullet Train (GB) x She's Ready (More Than Ready (USA))
9
6.5
30/1
T: F S Cleary
R: Ellen Hennessy (57)
30/1
4g Eurozone x Wannabe Grand (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
10
9.8
16/1
T: K P Weir
R: Simon Miller (59)
16/1
4g Cluster x Dena (Cape Cross (IRE))
11
10.4
100/1
T: D R Consadine
R: M Heagney (56.5)
100/1
4g Pierro x In The Future (Redoute's Choice )
12
22.1
Fatalie (13)
100/1
T: Brooke Somers
R: J Mallyon (55)
100/1
4m Dissident x Alta Donna (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
13
40.9
50/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: P Scorse (56.5)
50/1
5g Scintillo (GB) x Judy (St. Jude )
Race 3 - Aggies Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.31
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/2
T: G M Duryea
R: J Mallyon (55)
13/2
6m Magnus x Ascot Vale (Ascot Knight (CAN))
Winning siblings: Royal Renegade, Smoken Cash, Wilscot,
2
0.5
7/2
T: Scott Collings
R: B Mc Dougall (58)
7/2
5g Zoustar x Exciting To Win (Peintre Celebre (USA))
3
0.7
20/1
T: R T Stubbs
R: Ms K Nisbet (59)
20/1
4
0.8
11/1
T: N J Olive
R: B P Ward (56)
11/1
7g Lonhro x Polar Success (Success Express (USA))
5
1.1
Bulala (2)
2/1F
T: P J Morgan
R: R Bensley (59.5)
2/1F
8g Shaft x Esprit De Vel (Bel Esprit )
6
1.2
11/4
T: D A Williams
R: Nick Heywood (62)
11/4
7
1.4
8/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Josh Richards (56.5)
8/1
5g Snitzel x Regrowth (Unbridled's Song (USA))
Race 4 - Jgw Harvest Wagga Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.00
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Aaron Sweeney (55.5)
5/1
4m Kaphero x Warraderry Dreamer (Half Hennessy )
2
0.8
8/1
T: Maddison Collins
R: Josh Richards (55.5)
8/1
3f Nicconi x Ajawaan (Aussie Rules (USA))
2020 Inglis 2020 FEBRUARY (Early) Online Sale
$700
3
1.8
25/1
T: N J Olive
R: Heni Ede (55)
25/1
4m Kuroshio x Someday Somehow (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
4
3.5
4/1
T: N F Gardner
R: B Mc Dougall (56)
4/1
3f Al Maher x Sweet Chimes (Bel Esprit )
5
3.6
5/2F
T: J M Cleary
R: Ellen Hennessy (53.5)
5/2F
4m Epaulette x Ready To Live (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
4.3
60/1
T: J W Scobie
R: B Vale (57)
60/1
5m Elvstroem x Ski Rebel (Encores (NZ))
7
10.3
100/1
T: G P Vella
R: Simon Miller (56.5)
100/1
4m Supreme Class x Pangari (Volcanic Prince )
8
11.3
40/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: S Pollard (55.5)
40/1
5m Poet's Voice (GB) x Falling In Love (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
9
11.5
100/1
T: P Widdup
R: R Bensley (55.5)
100/1
4m Dane Shadow x Lakeside Miss (Lake Coniston (IRE))
10
15.2
5/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: J Mallyon (58)
5/1
4g Pins x Stanica (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
11
17.1
150/1
T: Martin Stein
R: B P Ward (56.5)
150/1
4g Duporth x Tabletop (NZ) (Keeper )
Race 5 - Vale Dick Wiscombe Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.83 (33.36)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2F
T: N F Gardner
R: B P Ward (55)
5/2F
3f Magic Albert x Canon Law (Commands )
Winning siblings: Law Of The Land, Zuzzudio,
2
1.3
Alise (5)
15/1
T: S Spackman
R: Ellen Hennessy (54)
15/1
4m Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Ausbred Rose (Hussonet (USA))
3
1.5
11/2
T: Scott Collings
R: Simon Miller (56.5)
11/2
6g Nicconi x Thismist (King Charlemagne (USA))
4
1.7
40/1
T: Andrew Sheahan
R: Josh Richards (58)
40/1
5m Ferlax (NZ) x Boston Symphony (Street Sense (USA))
5
1.8
3/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: B Mc Dougall (56)
3/1
3g I Am Invincible x Oxford Heart (Lion Heart (USA))
6
2.5
66/1
T: Shilleagh Meyervale
R: B Vale (55)
66/1
6m Strada x You Ess Odyssey (American Odyssey (USA))
7
2.6
7/1
T: Ms D Scott
R: Nick Heywood (58.5)
7/1
4g Stryker x La Cachette (Choisir )
8
3.1
150/1
T: Ms D Prest
R: Ms A Stanley (53)
150/1
5m Reward For Effort x Shanghai Princess (Royal Academy (USA))
9
3.8
4/1
T: P J Morgan
R: R Bensley (56)
4/1
5m Written Tycoon x Kiana Miss (Taimazov (ARG))
10
7.5
14/1
T: Cheryl McNamara
R: Heni Ede (58)
14/1
11
8.2
100/1
T: J Rolfe
R: M Heagney (55)
100/1
6g Bearcat x Always Glowing (Forest Glow (USA))
12
14.7
60/1
T: K P Weir
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
60/1
4m Cluster x Go Missy (Danetrice )
Race 6 - Aggies Cup (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.69 (35.27)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2F
T: Luke Pepper
R: Ellen Hennessy (56.5)
5/2F
7m Hinchinbrook x Snow Queen (Snowland )
Winning siblings: Dupe 'Em, Oreznad Princess,
2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$40,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Phillip Stokes Racing Pty Ltd
2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - Select Weanlings
$35,000
Vendor: Lustre Lodge, Alison
Buyer: Dalama Holdings
2
0.8
16/1
T: R Weston & J Nisbet
R: Ms K Nisbet (57)
16/1
5m Stratum x Sister Rose (Rosedale (USA))
3
1.6
20/1
T: Steven Wilson
R: Y Ichikawa (55)
20/1
5m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Moonline Dancer (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
4
2.0
Tormund (14)
13/4
T: Brooke Somers
R: B P Ward (55)
13/4
5g Stryker x Cranleigh (Brief Truce (USA))
5
2.3
5/1
T: Ms M Russell
R: B Mc Dougall (59.5)
5/1
5g Equiano (FR) x Written Glory (Written Tycoon )
6
2.6
Joel (12)
30/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: J Mallyon (56)
30/1
6g Real Saga x All About Soul (Zeditave )
7
3.1
13/2
T: S Spackman
R: Aaron Sweeney (59)
13/2
5g Foxwedge x Peach Tree (Bel Esprit )
8
3.7
Axion (5)
30/1
T: G G Kirkup
R: Nick Heywood (58)
30/1
8g Lonhro x Chantilly Tiffany (GB) (Pivotal (GB))
9
3.9
100/1
T: J Rolfe
R: M Heagney (58)
100/1
7g Strada x Princess Canny (Centaine )
10
4.0
50/1
T: Rob Potter
R: P Scorse (57)
50/1
11
4.3
16/1
T: J M Cleary
R: M Travers (57)
16/1
7g Street Cry (IRE) x More Chickens (Zabeel (NZ))
12
4.9
66/1
T: Todd Smart
R: S Pollard (56.5)
66/1
9g Commands x Song Of Success (USA) (Irish River (FR))
13
5.6
8/1
T: P S Clancy
R: Josh Richards (61.5)
8/1
5g Bon Hoffa x Switch To Diamonds (Switch In Time (IRE))
Race 7 - Wac Old Boys (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.90 (34.18)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2
T: Ms D Scott
R: Danielle Scott (57)
9/2
4g Oamaru Force x Sinikka (Distant Music (USA))
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Noor Elaine Farm, Euroa
Buyer: R Pompe
2
0.2
9/1
T: S Spackman
R: Aaron Sweeney (59.5)
9/1
4g Cluster x Kitty Cash (Secret Savings (USA))
3
0.4
Motime (10)
20/1
T: G P Vella
R: R Bensley (58.5)
20/1
7g Uncle Mo (USA) x My Thousand (Foreplay )
2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$15,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Vella Lodge
4
0.6
11/2
T: Scott Collings
R: Ellen Hennessy (59)
11/2
5m Dalakhani (IRE) x Thismist (King Charlemagne (USA))
5
1.1
7/1
T: K R Dryden
R: B P Ward (59)
7/1
5m Pierro x O'Perfect One (Danehill (USA))
6
1.2
11/2
T: Ms D Scott
R: B Mc Dougall (59.5)
11/2
4g Magnus x Look Jonathan (Armidale )
7
1.3
Pushkar (11)
4/1F
T: T P Donnelly
R: Heni Ede (55)
4/1F
4g Husson (ARG) x Rajasthan (Tiger Hill (IRE))
8
1.4
8/1
T: G J Colvin
R: Nick Heywood (62.5)
8/1
9
3.0
30/1
T: N F Gardner
R: S Pollard (55.5)
30/1
5m Unencumbered x Smily (Danehill (USA))
10
4.2
40/1
T: G J Colvin
R: Josh Richards (60)
40/1
9g Zariz x Selma (Thunder Gulch (USA))
11
4.3
30/1
T: K P Weir
R: Simon Miller (61)
30/1
7g Foxwedge x Trumps (Catrail (USA))
12
4.6
150/1
T: Shilleagh Meyervale
R: B Vale (59)
150/1
5g Dalghar (FR) x Real Pzazz (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
13
4.7
40/1
T: Peter Kirby
R: Ms A Stanley (53.5)
40/1