Breednet Results

WAGGA - Friday, October 30

Race 1 - Mountaineer Cup (Bm74) (3200m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Soft(5) Time: 3:26.58
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
2/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: B Mc Dougall (59)
2/1
5g Fastnet Rock x Temple Of Peace (JPN) (Carnegie (IRE))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
112017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Dynamic Syndications
112016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$400,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud Wingen NSW
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock
2
0.4
7/1
T: M J Smith
R: S Guymer (55)
7/1
8g Artie Schiller (USA) x Beijing Bound (Quest For Fame (GB))
112014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$75,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: Muskoka Farm / Scone Bloodstock
112014 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
Vendor: Muskoka Farm, Gunderman
Buyer: Passed $ 50,000 / Reserve $ 75,000
3
3.9
20/1
T: G D Yorke
R: M A Cahill (55)
20/1
7g Savabeel x Miss Thurman (Umatilla (NZ))
4
6.0
25/1
T: G D'Altorio
R: Aaron Sweeney (55)
25/1
8g Strada x Here To Eternity (Bellotto (USA))
5
6.9
30/1
T: Todd Smart
R: B P Ward (55)
30/1
5m Fruehling (IRE) x Jade's Dilemma (Oratorio (IRE))
6
11.3
9/1
T: Ms M Harrison
R: M Heagney (55)
9/1
7m Trotamondo (CHI) x Accademia (Royal Academy (USA))
7
26.7
1/1F
T: M J Smith
R: Nick Heywood (58.5)
1/1F
6g Poet's Voice (GB) x Mighty Lion (Lion Heart (USA))
Race 2 - Huntsman Bragger Cup (Bm50) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:37.20 (35.06)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
20/1
T: Ms J Hoy
R: Ellen Hennessy (56.5)
20/1
7g Zariz x Golden Freeze (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
Winning siblings: Best As Zariz, Mad As Zariz,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/2
T: Jade McDonald
R: J Penza (58)
7/2
4g Bullet Train (GB) x She's Ready (More Than Ready (USA))
112018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: Redgum Racing Pty Ltd
3
1.1
13/2
T: Daniel Robinson
R: S Guymer (55)
13/2
5m Sebring x Exceed Expectation (Exceed And Excel )
112017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 60,000 / Reserve $ 80,000
4
2.9
15/1
T: Martin Stein
R: Ms N Burrells (58.5)
15/1
6g Congrats (USA) x Yerbabuena (King Cugat (USA))
5
5.6
Astir (4)
10/1
T: R E Hogan
R: M Heagney (59.5)
10/1
6g Real Saga x Dara Seans (Giant's Causeway (USA))
6
6.6
13/2
T: Ms M Harrison
R: Jess Del Frari (54)
13/2
8g Daliapour (IRE) x Hanna Rossa (Testa Rossa )
7
7.4
11/1
T: R D Purcell
R: Ms K Nisbet (55.5)
11/1
7g Zariz x Lacryma Supreme (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
8
8.9
6/1
T: Brooke Somers
R: B P Ward (61)
6/1
5g Stryker x Cranleigh (Brief Truce (USA))
9
9.0
11/4F
T: G J Colvin
R: Hannah Williams (54)
11/4F
6g Manhattan Rain x Zipanese (Bellotto (USA))
Race 3 - Soundfits Plate (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.41 (35.80)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
20/1
T: Jade McDonald
R: J Penza (59)
20/1
5g Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Khapers (NZ) (King's Best (USA))
Winning siblings: Grand Duke, Hirapour, Secret Power,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
7/2
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Nick Heywood (59)
7/2
5g Sebring x Dane Belltar (Danewin )
112017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$420,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud, Meningie, SA
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse / Adrian Bott
3
2.3
9/10F
T: P Niceforo
R: Ms K Nisbet (57)
9/10F
4m Pluck (USA) x Miss Gladiator (Danerich )
4
3.6
20/1
T: A L McRae
R: M A Cahill (59)
20/1
7g Zariz x Balcony (Grand Lodge (USA))
5
4.2
15/1
T: G D'Altorio
R: Amy Mc Lucas (57)
15/1
6g Dane Shadow x Madrilena (Woodman (USA))
6
5.1
7/1
T: M D Sparrow
R: M Heagney (57)
7/1
5m Scintillo (GB) x Moments I Treasure (USA) (Mt. Livermore (USA))
7
6.2
Tezoff (9)
15/2
T: S B Hill
R: B Mc Dougall (56.5)
15/2
5g Zoffany (IRE) x Looney Lill (Danehill Star )
8
8.7
30/1
T: Jade McDonald
R: Ms N Burrells (55)
30/1
4g Reset x Unbridled Ambiance (USA) (Unbridled Time (USA))
Race 4 - Iron Jack Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.35
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/1
T: Kurt Goldman
R: Ms K Nisbet (57)
4/1
4g Epaulette x Special Test (Octagonal (NZ))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm, Wonglepong, Qld
Buyer: K Goldman
2
1.5
9/2
T: Paul Murray
R: J Penza (56)
9/2
4g Fighting Sun x Special Mention (Exceed And Excel )
112018 MM National Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Hallmark Stud
112018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Withdrawn
112018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Psd, Res $60,000
3
3.0
2/1F
T: Luke Pepper
R: Ellen Hennessy (54.5)
2/1F
4
3.9
80/1
T: D A Williams
R: A Layt (55)
80/1
3g Magic Albert x Soul Diva (Grand Lodge (USA))
5
4.3
11/4
T: G J Colvin
R: B Mc Dougall (55.5)
11/4
3g Kaphero x Bella Nic (Nothin' Leica Dane )
6
4.7
100/1
T: Ms D Wise
R: Nick Heywood (58)
100/1
7
5.1
9/1
T: D J Rolfe
R: Ms N Burrells (53.5)
9/1
5g No Excuse Needed (GB) x Vanny Fair (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
8
7.9
25/1
T: Ms J Hoy
R: M A Cahill (55)
25/1
4m Swiss Ace x Promosso (NZ) (Postponed (USA))
9
8.2
30/1
T: W G Carroll
R: S Guymer (55.5)
30/1
3g Shamus Award x Pentatonic (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
10
11.4
100/1
T: D P Blundell
R: M Heagney (55)
100/1
4m Poet's Voice (GB) x Scarlett Ribbon (Somethingdifferent (USA))
11
13.0
100/1
T: G J Colvin
R: J Mallyon (55)
100/1
3f Wandjina x Verbose (Flying Spur )
Race 5 - Southern Cross Austereo Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.34 (34.80)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
2/1F
T: Paul Murray
R: A Layt (55)
2/1F
3f Fighting Sun x Slavenska (Stratum )
This nick: 4 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$10,000
Vendor: Miranda Park, Hesket
Buyer: DJI Bloodstock
2
0.2
12/1
T: W G Carroll
R: Simon Miller (56.5)
12/1
3g Shamus Award x Shattered Heart (NZ) (Show A Heart )
3
1.5
Annual (10)
13/4
T: M Petrovic
R: B Mc Dougall (55)
13/4
3f Better Than Ready x El Of A Time (El Moxie (USA))
112019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Tipuana Farms Boonah Qld
Buyer: SGS Bloodstock
4
1.6
20/1
T: Peter Kirby
R: Chelsea Ings (57)
20/1
4m Unencumbered x Bella Dolce (Bel Esprit )
5
1.7
15/2
T: S Spackman
R: M Heagney (57)
15/2
4m Shrapnel x Rockin Along (Easy Rocking )
6
3.3
15/2
T: G J Colvin
R: J Mallyon (59)
15/2
4g Bon Hoffa x Kapvalante (Filante (NZ))
7
3.5
10/1
T: G J Colvin
R: Josh Richards (55)
10/1
3f Ready For Victory x Rock Idol (Flying Spur )
8
4.0
66/1
T: Ms D Scott
R: Nick Heywood (59)
66/1
4g Mulaazem x Crusader Girl (NZ) (Fast 'n' Famous )
9
7.0
30/1
T: N F Gardner
R: M A Cahill (55)
30/1
3f Pluck (USA) x Shout It Out (Alert (ARG))
10
7.8
9/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Ms K Nisbet (59)
9/1
11
8.0
60/1
T: E & L Longmire
R: J Penza (56.5)
60/1
3g Nicconi x Alone Again (Naturalism (NZ))
12
8.4
40/1
T: N F Gardner
R: B P Ward (55)
40/1
3f Eurozone x Lightning Rules (Kingston Rule (USA))
13
16.6
100/1
T: M J Smith
R: S Guymer (57)
100/1
5m Bernardini (USA) x Remembering To Win (Encosta De Lago )
Race 6 - Bidgee Pumps & Irrigation (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.36 (33.91)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
1/2F
T: G J Colvin
R: Nick Heywood (59)
1/2F
3g Super One x Herewegoagain (Hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: El Casco, Oh No Not Again, Oneira,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
11/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: S Guymer (56)
11/1
112018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Ferndale Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: Blackjack Racing
3
4.8
150/1
T: Ms D Prest
R: Ms A Stanley (53)
150/1
5m Reward For Effort x Shanghai Princess (Royal Academy (USA))
112017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: Mick Huglin Racing
4
4.9
Sun Wu (10)
30/1
T: Fiona Schneiders
R: M Heagney (55)
30/1
6g Snitzel x You're Dreamin (Commands )
5
5.1
15/1
T: T P Donnelly
R: Ms K Nisbet (55.5)
15/1
4m Reset x Tortoni (Strategic )
6
6.3
Alise (5)
5/1
T: S Spackman
R: Ellen Hennessy (54)
5/1
4m Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Ausbred Rose (Hussonet (USA))
7
6.8
25/1
T: R P Wellington
R: B Mc Dougall (59)
25/1
4g Host (CHI) x Starlet Miss (Jeune (GB))
8
6.9
20/1
T: E & L Longmire
R: Amy Mc Lucas (60)
20/1
4g Fighting Sun x Sun Galaxy (Domesday )
9
8.8
12/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Simon Miller (55)
12/1
10
8.9
Nanga (12)
200/1
T: Ms D Prest
R: Chelsea Ings (55)
200/1
5m Needs Further x Joie De Vie (Savoire Vivre (GB))
11
14.0
100/1
T: P Waters
R: B P Ward (55)
100/1
6g Written Tycoon x True Seduction (Bellotto (USA))
Race 7 - Lion Nathan Stan Sadleir Stks (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.31 (34.62)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
7/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: J Mallyon (58)
7/1
5m Domesday x Hermila (Choisir )
Winning siblings: Branders Rule, Contact Front,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.0
5/1
T: Kurt Goldman
R: A Layt (56.5)
5/1
6g Trusting x Dark Queen (Bletchley Park (IRE))
112016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: K Goldman
3
2.5
25/1
T: C Heywood
R: M A Cahill (55)
25/1
11g Top Echelon x Xaarphidia (Xaar (GB))
4
2.8
Zelago (9)
7/2
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Simon Miller (55)
7/2
4g Delago Deluxe x Ze Choice (Redoute's Choice )
5
2.9
3/1F
T: D P Blundell
R: Josh Richards (58)
3/1F
8g Zariz x Comeback Queen (King's Theatre (IRE))
6
3.1
14/1
T: P S Clancy
R: B P Ward (55)
14/1
5g Starcraft (NZ) x Enemy Dragline (General Nediym )
7
3.6
11/2
T: John Bateman
R: S Guymer (56)
11/2
6g Choisir x Street Sign (USA) (High Yield (USA))
8
4.4
10/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Ms K Nisbet (58)
10/1
6m Sebring x Global Balance (Redoute's Choice )
9
4.7
12/1
T: C Heywood
R: R Bensley (56)
12/1
8g Bon Hoffa x Penny Run Fast (Dash For Cash )
10
7.6
100/1
T: Peter Kirby
R: Chelsea Ings (55)
100/1
11
8.8
150/1
T: K F Hanley
R: B Vale (55)
150/1
8g Gonski x Dream Lady (Testa Rossa )
Race 8 - Mtc Mad Scramble Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.61 (33.29)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
30/1
T: K P Weir
R: Simon Miller (55)
30/1
7g O'Lonhro x Konia (Desert Prince (IRE))
Winning siblings: Tumut River Cod,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/1
T: G J Colvin
R: B Mc Dougall (58.5)
7/1
112015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Gary Colvin
112014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$10,000
Vendor: Teeley Reduction, Melbourne, Vic.
Buyer: Paul Thompson
3
0.6
20/1
T: E & L Longmire
R: Ms K Nisbet (57)
20/1
8g Show A Heart x Just The Star (Agnes World (USA))
4
2.4
11/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Josh Richards (58.5)
11/1
5g Snitzel x Regrowth (Unbridled's Song (USA))
5
3.0
8/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: Heni Ede (58)
8/1
8g Magnus x Jacara (Testa Rossa )
6
4.0
25/1
T: G M Duryea
R: R Bensley (55.5)
25/1
7g Kaphero x Sake Over (Over )
7
4.5
30/1
T: G Dimitropoulos
R: B P Ward (55)
30/1
4m Star Witness x Lacey Lou (Snitzel )
8
5.5
9/4F
T: Ms D Scott
R: Danielle Scott (55)
9/4F
9
6.0
9/2
T: N J Olive
R: J Penza (59)
9/2
7g Lonhro x Polar Success (Success Express (USA))
10
6.6
Sam (13)
150/1
T: R W Steiner
R: M Heagney (55)
150/1
6g Congrats (USA) x Gobbledegook (Distorted Humor (USA))
11
8.0
150/1
T: Jade McDonald
R: Ms N Burrells (53.5)
150/1
7m Dubleo (USA) x The Shipping News (Hurricane Sky )
12
8.2
4/1
T: G J Colvin
R: M A Cahill (55)
4/1
5g Kuroshio x Splendid Tiara (Beautiful Crown (USA))