WANGANUI - Sunday, August 18

Race 1 - Rosser Underwriting R-Opn Hrdl (3000m)
Class: Restricted Hurdle Track: Heavy(11) Time: 3:49.75
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9/4
K T Myers
K S Veenendaal (63.5)
9/4
6m Bachelor Duke (USA) x Ave Maree (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Last start: 3 - Hawera 1/08/2019, Next Meeting Sat 12/10 (Bm65), 2100m
Winning siblings: Divine Duke, Lord Chamberlain,
Lot 830 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $15,000
2
1.0
8/1
J G Bary
A N Kuru (65)
8/1
3
13.0
13/4
J R Wheeler
E J Farr (65)
13/4
7h Iffraaj (GB) x All Smiles (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 928 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Mr SA Sharrock
4
16.5
Max (1)
13/4
R M Connors
I A Lupton (66.5)
13/4
10g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Vitique (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
5
42.3
Zartan (4)
12/1
S Nickalls
M R Cropp (65)
12/1
10g Zed (NZ) x Royal Pixie (NZ) (Westminster (NZ))
100
0.0
80/1
Ms G Temperton
G J Walsh (65)
80/1
8g Zed (NZ) x Loyal Maid (NZ) (Kingsttenham (USA))
100
0.0
40/1
K M Duncan
L Douglas (62)
40/1
5g Mettre En Jeu (NZ) x Meyner (NZ) (Starjo (NZ))
100
0.0
Kion (7)
15/2
R M Connors
S H Fannin (65)
15/2
7g No Excuse Needed (GB) x Nala (NZ) (Khozaam (USA))
300
0.0
10/1
P and J Brosnan
Timothy Johnson (60)
10/1
6m Echoes Of Heaven (AUS) x Mighty Gold (NZ) (Mighty Grey (AUS))
Race 2 - Property Brokers R-Opn Hrdl (3000m)
Class: Restricted Hurdle Track: Heavy(11) Time: 3:55.60
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
6/4
K T Myers
R T Elliot (68)
6/4
8g Chinese Dragon (USA) x Doodle (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
Last start: 2 - Arawa Park 27/07/2019, Harcourts Taumarunui Rst Hrdl, 3000m
Lot 414 2013 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Letham Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr KT Myers
2
0.2
13/8
R M Connors
I A Lupton (66.5)
13/8
8g Savabeel (AUS) x The Faerie Queene (NZ) (King Of Kings (IRE))
Lot 984 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: NZB as agent
3
19.2
8/1
D F Cunningham
E J Farr (63)
8/1
7m Faltaat (USA) x Regal Swift (NZ) (His Royal Highness (NZ))
4
22.2
40/1
K M Duncan
B R Lammas (65)
40/1
7g Istidaad (USA) x Angeca (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
5
36.7
16/1
J G Bary
A N Kuru (65)
16/1
9g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Jolie Femme (FR) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
6
43.0
20/1
L Knight
H A McNeill (68.5)
20/1
11g Yamanin Vital (NZ) x Tawnce (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
7
44.0
13/2
K T Myers
T L Moki (63)
13/2
8g Brilliance (USA) x Raadee (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
100
0.0
30/1
K T Myers
Bradley Thomas-Rantall (62)
30/1
6g Edenwold (CAN) x Prime Suspect (NZ) (Traditionally (USA))
Race 3 - Spooners Dry Cleaners Mdn Stpl (3800m)
Class: Maiden Steeple Track: Heavy(11) Time: 4:58.15
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
12/1
M K Oulaghan
Timothy Johnson (65)
12/1
7g Indy King (USA) x Lady Laura (AUS) (King's Theatre (IRE))
Last start: 6 - Trentham 13/07/2019, Super Fence Mdn Hrdl, 2500m
Winning siblings: Dal Laureon, Stationary,
2
0.8
10/1
K T Myers
A N Kuru (66)
10/1
7m Showcasing (GB) x Sometimes (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
3
5.6
9/2
K T Myers
T L Moki (65)
9/2
Lot 291 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: NZB as agent
Lot 215 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$15,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Mr KT Myers
4
14.1
15/1
Ms J L Rathbone
M B Gillies (66)
15/1
5m Ekraar (USA) x Head Girl (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
26.6
5/4
R M Connors
I A Lupton (68)
5/4
10g Yamanin Vital (NZ) x Tiger Rose (NZ) (Danzighill (AUS))
100
0.0
10/1
J R Wheeler
E J Farr (68)
10/1
6g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Bellerama (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
100
0.0
9/1
K T Myers
Bradley Thomas-Rantall (65)
9/1
8g Keeper (AUS) x Impulsive (AUS) (Pillaster (USA))
100
0.0
40/1
G R Vile
M R Cropp (68)
40/1
10g Remind (USA) x Ashley Star (NZ) (Balmerino (NZ))
100
0.0
12/1
Ms L Latta
S H Fannin (68)
12/1
6g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Charming Estelle (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
100
0.0
9/1
K T Myers
Bradley Thomas-Rantall (65)
9/1
8g Keeper (AUS) x Impulsive (AUS) (Pillaster (USA))
100
0.0
80/1
K M Duncan
L Douglas (65)
80/1
8g O'Reilly (NZ) x Porotene Express (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
100
0.0
50/1
K M Duncan
B R Lammas (66)
50/1
7m Eighth Wonder (NZ) x Vextra (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Race 4 - Jolt Coffee House W'nui R-Stpl (4100m)
Class: Restricted Stpl Track: Heavy(11) Time: 5:30.96
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/1
P and J Brosnan
B R Lammas (65)
5/1
10m Zed (NZ) x The Governess (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
Last start: 4 - Te Rapa 20/07/2019, Waikato Guineas R-Opn Stpl, 3900m
2
3.0
11/4
K T Myers
K S Veenendaal (67.5)
11/4
11g Casual Lies (USA) x Minion (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
3
12.5
6/1
R M Connors
I A Lupton (71.5)
6/1
10g Yamanin Vital (NZ) x Vaguely Famous (NZ) (Famous Star (GB))
4
19.3
15/2
K T Myers
S H Fannin (67.5)
15/2
10g Casino Prince (AUS) x Louders (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
5
19.8
6/4
S Nickalls
M B Gillies (65)
6/4
7g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Good Reason (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
100
0.0
30/1
D F Cunningham
L Douglas (62)
30/1
100
0.0
14/1
S Nickalls
Timothy Johnson (62)
14/1
12g Yamanin Vital (NZ) x Clear As A Bell (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
Race 5 - Ezi-Finance Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:19.71
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
12/1
F J Auret
M Singh (57.5)
12/1
3g Makfi (GB) x Monachee (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 406 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
Vendor: Woburn Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
2
7.0
6/1
J R Wheeler
R J Myers (55.5)
6/1
3f Jimmy Choux (NZ) x O'Gosh (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
3
10.0
Modric (3)
4/5
A R Campbell
C J Grylls (57.5)
4/5
3g Dalghar (FR) x Rattle (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 964 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Mr AR Campbell
4
13.3
20/1
Nicola Marshall
L J Allpress (57.5)
20/1
3g Nadeem (AUS) x Woodbury Belle (NZ) (Woodbury Lad (USA))
5
22.3
5/1
Ms L M Laing
A C Goindasamy (52.5)
5/1
3f Dalghar (FR) x My Happiness (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
6
22.5
9/2
G R Vile
C W Johnson (57.5)
9/2
3g Iffraaj (GB) x Regal Ash (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
7
22.6
50/1
W R Jones
B M Ansell (51.5)
50/1
Race 6 - Lowe Schollum Jones Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:20.40
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/2
K T Myers
D A Hirini (57.5)
7/2
5g Ocean Park (NZ) x Shantaine (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Last start: 5 - Woodville 8/08/2019, Carole Buick Mdn, 1100m
2
2.8
12/1
Anne Davies
C E McLean (52.5)
12/1
5m Fully Fledged (NZ) x Frankie That (NZ) (Alto-Vita (AUS))
3
3.8
15/1
W R Jones
J A Baillie (56.5)
15/1
4m Charge Forward (AUS) x Ziva (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
4
5.3
15/2
M P Breslin
L T Hemi (58.5)
15/2
4g Alamosa (NZ) x Elegant Emerald (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
5
8.6
15/1
A M Clement
C L O'Beirne (56.5)
15/1
4g Haradasun (AUS) x Free As The Wind (NZ) (Four Seasons (GB))
6
10.3
3/1
M K Oulaghan
B M Ansell (54.5)
3/1
4g Thewayyouare (USA) x Eva Kelly (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
11.6
10/1
H G Marsh
M K Hudson (53.5)
10/1
8
16.3
Hujar (7)
11/2
F J Auret
C J Grylls (58.5)
11/2
9
23.6
11/2
H N Auret
D L Turner (58.5)
11/2
5g Redwood (GB) x Boots (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
Race 7 - Racehorse Owners Assoc. Mdn (1360m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:31.29
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/2
Ms L Latta
R T Elliot (58.5)
11/2
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Villifye (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Last start: 3 - Awapuni 25/07/2019, Dcpower Mdn, 1200m
Winning siblings: Vinaceous,
Lot 132 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 14 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$130,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Lincoln Farms Bloodstock
2
1.8
8/1
K T Myers
R J Myers (56.5)
8/1
5m Showcasing (GB) x Olga Palosky (NZ) (Crested Wave (USA))
3
2.2
30/1
Jane Davidson
H R Andrew (55.5)
30/1
4m Redwood (GB) x Historic Filly (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 1210 2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Anistay Lodge
Buyer: Mrs JE Davidson
4
2.6
60/1
B R Lammas
Timothy Johnson (58.5)
60/1
5g Fully Fledged (NZ) x Miss Alacrity (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
5
3.1
2/1
Rosie Buchanan
L J Allpress (56.5)
2/1
4m Gorky Park (NZ) x Terressa (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
6
6.6
Sanctum (12)
40/1
Ms L Latta
R J Hannam (56.5)
40/1
5m Red Giant (USA) x Sacrista (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
7
10.1
14/1
Andrew Parkes
C W Johnson (56.5)
14/1
5m He's Remarkable (NZ) x Rodeo Queen (NZ) (Occidental Tourist (USA))
8
10.2
30/1
Chris Rauhihi
D G Bradley (56.5)
30/1
4m Power (GB) x Classy Bawn (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
9
11.5
30/1
Ms K A Little
M Singh (56.5)
30/1
4m Zed (NZ) x Roscommon (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
10
12.5
11/4
Ms L M Laing
A C Goindasamy (55.5)
11/4
5g Guillotine (NZ) x Ambaarun (NZ) (Istidaad (USA))
11
16.3
25/1
K J Rohloff
M K Hudson (53.5)
25/1
4m Dial A Prayer (NZ) x Queen Of Ur (NZ) (Patapan (USA))
12
18.8
8/1
J R Wheeler
C J Grylls (58.5)
8/1
4g Haradasun (AUS) x Fleur De L'orient (NZ) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Race 8 - Sportz Bar (Bm65) (2060m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 2:19.71
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
15/2
J V Wallace
L J Allpress (54)
15/2
6m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Slievenamon Marie (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
Last start: 12 - Te Rapa 3/08/2019, Bcd Group (Bm65), 2100m
Lot 688 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Ardsley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
2
4.8
25/1
R M Connors
C L O'Beirne (55)
25/1
6g Zacinto (GB) x Mirror The Magic (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
Lot 537 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Inglewood Stud
Buyer: NZB as agent
3
12.1
No Tip (5)
20/1
P Nelson and C McDougal
Timothy Johnson (58.5)
20/1
8g Mettre En Jeu (NZ) x Grosveness (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
4
13.9
5/1
F J Auret
C J Grylls (58.5)
5/1
5g Azamour (IRE) x Spend A Penny (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
5
18.9
20/1
K T Myers
R T Elliot (57)
20/1
5g Thewayyouare (USA) x Lady Lucille (NZ) (Istidaad (USA))
6
19.1
12/1
Joshua Shaw
D G Bradley (55.5)
12/1
5m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Harinui (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
7
20.9
20/1
K T Myers
C E McLean (54.5)
20/1
8g Any Suggestion (AUS) x Marina (NZ) (Wharf (USA))
8
32.7
12/1
S Nickalls
B M Ansell (56.5)
12/1
8g Zed (NZ) x Posta Secret (NZ) (Postponed (USA))
9
35.5
15/4
B E Newman
D L Turner (59)
15/4
5g Zed (NZ) x Grace And Eva (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
10
39.5
11/4
H N Auret
R J Myers (58.5)
11/4
4g Ekraar (USA) x Trudy Tee (NZ) (Chief Bearhart (CAN))
11
41.5
Taboo (10)
25/1
Ms R Lockett
C W Johnson (56.5)
25/1
7g Coats Choice (AUS) x Fritzy (USA) (Hermitage (USA))
12
43.8
100/1
S Nickalls
L T Hemi (56)
100/1
7g Tiger Prawn (SAF) x Nancy Hope (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
13
46.1
50/1
G R Vile
R J Hannam (56.5)
50/1
6g Road To Rock (AUS) x Lyford Cay (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
14
50.4
30/1
P Nelson and C McDougal
H R Andrew (55)
30/1
10g Zed (NZ) x Dame Ngaio (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
Race 9 - Office Smarts Mdn (2060m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 2:20.95
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
13/2
K T Myers
L J Allpress (58.5)
13/2
5g Intello (GER) x Shanya (IRE) (Ramonti (FR))
Last start: 5 - Riccarton Park 7/08/2019, Hoteliers Challenge Mdn, 2000m
2
0.1
5/1
M N Eales
D A Hirini (57.5)
5/1
4g Sizzling (AUS) x Seattle Storm (AUS) (Consolidator (USA))
Lot 1004 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Leanach Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Mr MNJ Eales
3
8.1
50/1
Ms E Rennie
C L O'Beirne (54.5)
50/1
7m Handsome Ransom (AUS) x Hot Sista (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
4
14.9
8/1
Ms J Rayner
R J Myers (58.5)
8/1
5g Keeper (AUS) x Harmony (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
15.7
25/1
J R Wheeler
C J Grylls (58.5)
25/1
4g Ekraar (USA) x Willow Park (NZ) (Viking Ruler (AUS))
6
16.2
20/1
J R Lynds
H R Andrew (57.5)
20/1
5g Redwood (GB) x Lady Verify (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
7
17.7
8/1
D B Hollinshead
C W Johnson (56.5)
8/1
6m Ekraar (USA) x Kylemore Abbey (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
8
21.0
16/1
D F Cunningham
R T Elliot (58.5)
16/1
9
23.5
11/8
Niall Quinn
M K Hudson (55.5)
11/8
6g St Reims (NZ) x Delectica (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
10
27.8
20/1
P D Pascoe
D L Turner (58.5)
20/1
5g Ekraar (USA) x Missred Inthebed (NZ) (Spartacus (IRE))
11
30.8
30/1
A M Clement
J A Baillie (56.5)
30/1
5m Zed (NZ) x Jennibegood (NZ) (Jahafil (GB))
12
39.8
66/1
D F Cunningham
Timothy Johnson (58.5)
66/1
8g Zed (NZ) x Catnap (NZ) (Diamond Dane (AUS))
13
41.6
Zeeda (14)
50/1
Ms J L Rathbone
M Singh (56.5)
50/1
7m Zed (NZ) x Blossomtime (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))