WANGANUI - Thursday, September 19

Race 1 - Palamountains R-Opn Stpl (4100m)
Class: Restricted Stpl Track: Dead(6) Time: 4:54.94
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3/1
P & J Brosnan
B R Lammas (67.5)
3/1
10m Zed (NZ) x The Governess (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
2
1.8
9/4
R M Connors
S Phelan (65.5)
9/4
10g Yamanin Vital (NZ) x Tiger Rose (NZ) (Danzighill (AUS))
3
2.3
9/4
K T Myers
A N Kuru (64.5)
9/4
7m Showcasing (GB) x Sometimes (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
4
15.8
15/1
K T Myers
B S Thomas-Rantall (63.5)
15/1
8g Sakhee's Secret (GB) x Mintelle (NZ) (Traditionally (USA))
5
25.8
8/1
K T Myers
S H Fannin (66.5)
8/1
10g Casino Prince (AUS) x Louders (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
6
27.6
30/1
K M Duncan
H A Mc Neill (64)
30/1
5g Mettre En Jeu (NZ) x Meyner (NZ) (Starjo (NZ))
7
38.9
8/1
D F Cunningham
E H Nicholas (61)
8/1
7m Faltaat (USA) x Regal Swift (NZ) (His Royal Highness (NZ))
8
40.7
50/1
D F Cunningham
R S Cole (65)
50/1
8g Zed (NZ) x Catnap (NZ) (Diamond Dane (AUS))
Race 2 - Pro Powder Coating R-Opn Hrdl (3000m)
Class: Restricted Hurdle Track: Dead(6) Time: 3:30.53
Prizemoney: $15,000
0
0.0
7/2
G D Innes
S H Fannin (65)
7/2
0
0.0
9/1
M K Oulaghan
Timothy Johnson (62)
9/1
8g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Cloverlee (NZ) (Traditionally (USA))
0
0.0
50/1
Ken Duncan
H A Mc Neill (64)
50/1
7g Istidaad (USA) x Savannah Lil (NZ) (Prized (USA))
1
3/1
K T Myers
B S Thomas-Rantall (69.5)
3/1
8g Chinese Dragon (USA) x Doodle (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
Lot 414 2013 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Letham Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr KT Myers
2
1.3
11/4
R M Connors
S Phelan (66.5)
11/4
8g Savabeel (AUS) x The Faerie Queene (NZ) (King Of Kings (IRE))
Lot 984 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: NZB as agent
3
5.3
20/1
Ms J L Rathbone
T L Moki (63)
20/1
5g Pentire (GB) x Claudia Jessie (NZ) (Indian Danehill (IRE))
Lot 794 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Te Runga Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
4
5.5
8/1
Ms L De Lautour
A N Kuru (65)
8/1
7g Don Eduardo (NZ) x Devil In Red (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
5
9.3
12/1
K T Myers
E H Nicholas (63.5)
12/1
7g Shinko King (IRE) x Gironde (NZ) (Val D'Arno (USA))
6
14.1
9/1
K T Myers
K S Veenendaal (65)
9/1
8g Any Suggestion (AUS) x Marina (NZ) (Wharf (USA))
Race 3 - Class Carpentry R-Opn Hrdl (3000m)
Class: Restricted Hurdle Track: Dead(6) Time: 3:34.29
Prizemoney: $15,000
0
0.0
7/4
P Nelson & C McDougal
A N Kuru (66.5)
7/4
9g Guillotine (NZ) x Kettle Hill (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
0
0.0
9/4
K T Myers
K S Veenendaal (69.5)
9/4
7g Zed (NZ) x Dont Kick My Float (NZ) (Paris Opera (AUS))
1
13/4
K W Marshment
S H Fannin (65)
13/4
10g Zed (NZ) x Baha Men (NZ) (Casual Lies (USA))
2
4.8
Kion (8)
8/1
R M Connors
S Phelan (65)
8/1
7g No Excuse Needed (GB) x Nala (NZ) (Khozaam (USA))
3
5.1
20/1
K T Myers
B S Thomas-Rantall (62.5)
20/1
5g Thewayyouare (USA) x Lady Lucille (NZ) (Istidaad (USA))
Lot 1324 2016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Highbury Park Stud
Buyer: Mr SJ McKee
4
9.6
12/1
K T Myers
T L Moki (63)
12/1
8g Brilliance (USA) x Raadee (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
5
12.4
50/1
K M Duncan
L Douglas (62)
50/1
7g Istidaad (USA) x Angeca (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
6
30.4
25/1
K J Hampton
B R Lammas (65)
25/1
Race 4 - Wanganui Greyhound R.C. Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:14.42
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/1
W R Jones
L J Allpress (56.5)
4/1
4m Charge Forward (AUS) x Ziva (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
2
1.5
30/1
Ms J Rayner
A C Goindasamy (51)
30/1
3f Niagara (AUS) x Miss Daphne (NZ) (Diamond Express (NZ))
3
1.8
15/1
M N Eales
H R Andrew (57.5)
15/1
5g No Excuse Needed (GB) x Powergame (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
Lot 425 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$18,000
Vendor: Leightons Farm
Buyer: Mr MNJ Eales
4
1.9
20/1
Anne Davies
R J Hannam (56.5)
20/1
5m Fully Fledged (NZ) x Frankie That (NZ) (Alto-Vita (AUS))
5
2.0
14/1
Chris Rauhihi
D G Bradley (58.5)
14/1
4g Burgundy (NZ) x Javaloushe (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
5
2.0
14/1
Nicola Marshall
Timothy Johnson (56)
14/1
3g Zed (NZ) x Remelda (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
7
2.5
5/2
W J Thurlow
R J Myers (56)
5/2
3g Niagara (AUS) x Capital Raising (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
8
3.3
8/1
Ms A Herbert
M Singh (54)
8/1
3f Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Shanro (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
9
3.7
40/1
Ms L Latta
R T Elliot (56.5)
40/1
4m Makfi (GB) x Potions (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
4.0
8/1
Joshua Shaw
L T Hemi (56)
8/1
3g Atlante (AUS) x Vitesse Rose (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
11
5.0
30/1
Ms T Keegan
S R Weatherley (56.5)
30/1
4m Shocking (AUS) x Midnight Aliyana (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
12
5.5
16/1
Ms E L Holmes
S M Mc Kay (56.5)
16/1
6m Towkay (AUS) x Thundabel (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
13
6.0
9/1
A L Brown
D L Turner (56.5)
9/1
4m Per Incanto (USA) x Eutrophy (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Race 5 - Derryn @ Grangewilliam (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:13.35
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/4
R J Patterson
R J Myers (57)
7/4
4m Shamexpress (NZ) x Coventina (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Winning siblings: Chapoutier,
Lot 628 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $20,000
2
1.5
6/1
F J Auret
M Singh (59)
6/1
3
3.3
11/1
Nicola Marshall
C L O'Beirne (57.5)
11/1
6g Coats Choice (AUS) x O'Tryst (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
4
3.6
8/1
K T Myers
R T Elliot (57)
8/1
5
3.7
14/1
C B Turner
R H Schofer (55.5)
14/1
6m Pins (AUS) x Monashees (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
6
4.7
7/1
Ms J Rayner
A C Goindasamy (57)
7/1
8g Any Suggestion (AUS) x Gemima (NZ) (Casual Lies (USA))
7
5.7
16/1
Joshua Shaw
D G Bradley (55.5)
16/1
5m Power (GB) x Ransom Success (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
8
5.9
60/1
Ms K Buttimore
L T Hemi (54)
60/1
6m Red Giant (USA) x Poetic Music (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
9
6.7
50/1
A M Clement
B M Ansell (50.5)
50/1
5m Zed (NZ) x Fair Padoza (NZ) (Kenfair (NZ))
10
8.5
9/2
C A Bambry
L J Allpress (56.5)
9/2
3g Burgundy (NZ) x Threepence (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
11
9.5
Car Pie (10)
40/1
M P Breslin
D A Hirini (54)
40/1
4m Alamosa (NZ) x Calm Grove (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
Race 6 - Nzb Insurance Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:41.84
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
13/4
F J Auret
L J Allpress (57.5)
13/4
4m Tavistock (NZ) x Take Three (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
2
3.0
Rox (5)
9/2
Ms S Cookson
S R Weatherley (57.5)
9/2
3
3.4
25/1
N J Auret
L T Hemi (57.5)
25/1
5m Tavistock (NZ) x Pearl Academy (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
4
3.6
15/2
Jane Davidson
H R Andrew (56.5)
15/2
4m Redwood (GB) x Historic Filly (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
5
4.4
13/2
Andrew Parkes
C M Burdan (54.5)
13/2
5m He's Remarkable (NZ) x Rodeo Queen (NZ) (Occidental Tourist (USA))
6
6.7
15/1
H G Marsh
M K Hudson (54.5)
15/1
5m Shocking (AUS) x Fleur D'Amour (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
7
8.0
25/1
M K Oulaghan
J J Fawcett (56.5)
25/1
8
8.1
66/1
G Lowry & G Cullen
Timothy Johnson (57.5)
66/1
4m Rios (NZ) x Paris Babe (NZ) (Paris House (GB))
9
9.6
16/1
K T Myers
R J Myers (57.5)
16/1
5m Showcasing (GB) x Olga Palosky (NZ) (Crested Wave (USA))
10
11.1
20/1
G R Vile
S M Mc Kay (57.5)
20/1
4m Shamexpress (NZ) x Argante (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
11
11.3
11/2
B D Revell
D L Turner (57.5)
11/2
12
12.8
11/1
K T Myers
C L O'Beirne (55.5)
11/1
4m Per Incanto (USA) x Shana Singa (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
13
13.0
60/1
Niall Quinn
R J Hannam (57.5)
60/1
5m Dalghar (FR) x Uellemai (NZ) (Ustinov (AUS))
14
13.5
100/1
Ms E Rennie
E A Mc Call (54.5)
100/1
Race 7 - Jolt Coffee House (Bm82) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:40.31
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
5/1
R R Manning
A C Goindasamy (54.5)
5/1
7g Per Incanto (USA) x Lutine Belle (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Carillion,
2
0.5
7/2
J Benner & H Wynyard
C L O'Beirne (53)
7/2
3
1.5
9/1
Ms L Latta
R J Hannam (54)
9/1
Lot 13 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Lincoln Farms Bloodstock
4
2.3
Dashper (11)
9/2
F J Auret
L J Allpress (54)
9/2
5g Redwood (GB) x Penumbra (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
5
2.4
7/1
Ms O Duffy
R J Myers (54)
7/1
7g Handsome Ransom (AUS) x Excerpts (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
6
3.4
16/1
R R Manning
D A Hirini (54.5)
16/1
6m All American (AUS) x Riddling (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
3.7
8/1
S G Lennox
R H Schofer (58)
8/1
8
11.2
8/1
A J Meadows
C M Burdan (57)
8/1
9
11.5
20/1
Ms K Buttimore
L T Hemi (54)
20/1
10g Cecconi (AUS) x Blessing (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
10
12.0
10/1
K W Marshment
J J Fawcett (54.5)
10/1
7g Bushranger (IRE) x Stella Rossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Race 8 - Carpet Maint/Cleaning Hcp (60) (2040m)
Class: Restricted 60 Track: Dead(6) Time: 2:12.08
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
30/1
C A Bambry
L T Hemi (58)
30/1
5g Any Suggestion (AUS) x Game Call (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Winning siblings: Game Percy,
Lot 1284 2016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Cambria Park
Buyer: Tartan Meadow Bloodstock
Lot 231 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Sanderston Park Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
2
0.8
10/1
Ms L Latta
M Singh (58)
10/1
6g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Gifted Lass (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 402 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Goodwood Stud
Buyer: Go Racing
3
1.0
15/1
Ms S Gordon
H R Andrew (55.5)
15/1
5m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Myback (NZ) (Dubawi (IRE))
4
1.1
11/2
Ms D J Parry
A C Goindasamy (55)
11/2
5
3.4
Relda (10)
3/1
Ms S Kay
R J Myers (55)
3/1
5m Ekraar (USA) x Radio Rocket (NZ) (Blues Traveller (IRE))
6
3.5
80/1
G R Smith
J J Fawcett (53.5)
80/1
5m Zed (NZ) x Cerprized Habit (NZ) (Prized (USA))
7
3.7
9/4
G R Vile
L J Allpress (59.5)
9/4
6g Road To Rock (AUS) x Lyford Cay (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
8
8.5
20/1
F Stammers
M K Hudson (53.5)
20/1
8m Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Bubble Act (AUS) (Snowland (AUS))
9
8.6
100/1
P R Moseley
J A Bassett (53.5)
100/1
4m Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Roanah (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
10
9.1
9/1
S Thompson-Brown & M Brown
S R Weatherley (60)
9/1
10g Zed (NZ) x Valtaine (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
11
9.5
25/1
Erin Hocquard
R J Hannam (56)
25/1
7m Eighth Wonder (NZ) x Kai Iwi Lass (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
12
16.3
20/1
C G Humphries
D G Bradley (56)
20/1
8m Handsome Ransom (AUS) x Petite Fleur (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
13
18.8
Eion (12)
25/1
K M Duncan
C L O'Beirne (52.5)
25/1
6g Man Of Power (AUS) x Powers (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
Race 9 - Wanganui Trot. Club 10/3 Mdn (2040m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 2:12.51
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
8/1
Ms J L Rathbone
R J Myers (58.5)
8/1
5g Keeper (AUS) x Harmony (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Loch Ness, Partnership, Perfect Harmonee,
Lot 911 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Mr P Belsham
2
0.8
12/1
P D Pascoe
R H Schofer (55.5)
12/1
5g Ekraar (USA) x Missred Inthebed (NZ) (Spartacus (IRE))
3
1.0
9/2
Tara Fisher
H R Andrew (55.5)
9/2
5m Road To Rock (AUS) x Octette (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
4
1.8
60/1
D F Cunningham
C L O'Beirne (56.5)
60/1
5
2.1
25/1
A J Meadows
C M Burdan (54)
25/1
4m Reliable Man (GB) x Lady Hauraki (NZ) (Darci Brahma (NZ))
6
6.9
15/2
J R Lynds
L J Allpress (58.5)
15/2
5g Redwood (GB) x Lady Verify (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
7
7.0
15/4
G S Andrew
S R Weatherley (58.5)
15/4
5g Zed (NZ) x Go Annie Go (NZ) (Racing Is Fun (USA))
8
9.0
Wordz (7)
12/1
K T Myers
D G Bradley (58.5)
12/1
5g Zed (NZ) x Crossword (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
9
14.0
60/1
S Nickalls
D L Turner (58.5)
60/1
7g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Miss Coppelia (NZ) (Turbulent Dancer (USA))
10
14.2
15/1
N J Auret
L T Hemi (56.5)
15/1
5m Cape Blanco (IRE) x Delgatie Princess (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
11
14.3
25/1
Chris Rauhihi
A C Goindasamy (53.5)
25/1
4m Power (GB) x Classy Bawn (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
12
16.6
15/4
H E Wilson
R T Elliot (58.5)
15/4
5g Zed (NZ) x Baltis (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
13
24.1
20/1
Ms S Rainford
J J Fawcett (55.5)
20/1
5m Colombia (NZ) x Sunny Sunday (NZ) (Pyrus (USA))
14
31.9
66/1
W R Jones
M Singh (58.5)
66/1
4g Ocean Park (NZ) x Shanstar (NZ) (Pins (AUS))