Breednet Results

WANGANUI - Friday, February 14

Race 1 - Racingtips.Co.Nz Mdn (2050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:08.86
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
8/1
T: F J Auret
R: L J Allpress (58.5)
8/1
5g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Floaisha (One Cool Cat (USA))
2
3.5
5/1
T: Nick Smith
R: R T Elliot (58)
5/1
3g He's Remarkable x Sometimes (Montjeu (IRE))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Regal Farm Partnership
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$35,000
Vendor: Regal Farm
Buyer: Nick Smith Racing
3
4.5
14/1
T: B C McDermott
R: C L O'Beirne (56.5)
14/1
6g Fully Fledged x Sampier (Senor Pete (USA))
4
6.8
6/1
T: B R Lammas
R: R J Bishop (56)
6/1
3f Shamexpress x Skittle (Pins (AUS))
5
8.6
7/2
T: Jade Zuppicich
R: R J Hannam (58.5)
7/2
7g Alamosa x Pinnat (Pins (AUS))
6
10.9
Mozzie (2)
2/1F
T: Ms J Rayner
R: J Parkes (58.5)
2/1F
4g Dawn Approach (IRE) x Glitter Woman (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
11.3
Clonmel (10)
12/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: C W Johnson (56)
12/1
3f Shocking (AUS) x Castlebar (Volksraad (GB))
8
13.6
40/1
T: P & T Ebbett
R: S M Mc Kay (56.5)
40/1
9
13.8
25/1
T: K T Myers
R: S J Macnab (56.5)
25/1
10
14.6
50/1
T: C J Bothwell
R: L T Hemi (56.5)
50/1
Race 2 - Wanganui Greyhound Club Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:14.03
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/8F
T: D R Wiles
R: C W Johnson (57.5)
11/8F
2c Dalghar (FR) x Diamond Duchess (Tavistock )
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$6,000
Vendor: Leanach Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Warrior Stables
2
0.5
7/4
T: K Gray
R: L J Allpress (55.5)
7/4
2f Burgundy x Keep Smiling (Stravinsky (USA))
3
0.6
9/4
T: Ms L Latta
R: J Parkes (55.5)
9/4
2f Proisir (AUS) x Pristino (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$100,000
Vendor: Landsdowne Park Ltd
Buyer: Cambridge Stud
4
1.4
8/1
T: J G Bary
R: R T Elliot (56)
8/1
2f Sacred Falls x Hemem (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 3 - Guthrie Bowron Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:12.38
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
15/8
T: Ms T Bliss
R: H R Andrew (57.5)
15/8
3g Keano x Latino Lady (Spartacus (IRE))
2
2.0
6/4F
T: S A Sharrock
R: C W Johnson (55.5)
6/4F
3f Jakkalberry (IRE) x Makesmewonder (AUS) (Grass Wonder (USA))
3
3.0
Tavira (6)
12/1
T: K Gray
R: R J Bishop (55.5)
12/1
3f Tavistock x Katie Lou (Generous (IRE))
4
4.3
15/1
T: Ms J Millar
R: L J Allpress (55.5)
15/1
3f Proisir (AUS) x Supreme (Falkirk )
5
8.8
20/1
T: K T Myers
R: R T Elliot (57.5)
20/1
3g Zoffany (IRE) x Clementine (AUS) (Octagonal )
6
9.0
4/1
T: Nicola Marshall
R: C L O'Beirne (55.5)
4/1
3g Nadeem (AUS) x Woodbury Belle (Woodbury Lad (USA))
7
10.5
11/1
T: Joshua Shaw
R: J Parkes (57.5)
11/1
3g Atlante (AUS) x Vitesse Rose (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 4 - Lowe Schollum Jones Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:12.82
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
8/1
T: Ms J Rayner
R: S M Mc Kay (56.5)
8/1
5m Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x Keltic (Kaapstad )
Winning siblings: Judge O'reilly, Keltic Kitty,
2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Curraghmore Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $6,000
2
0.4
5/4F
T: Ms S Dravitzki
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
5/4F
4m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Sharp Melody (Daggers Drawn (USA))
3
0.8
15/8
T: S A Sharrock
R: R T Elliot (58.5)
15/8
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Cambria Park
Buyer: Mr DM O'Leary
4
2.3
14/1
T: R M Connors
R: D G Bradley (58.5)
14/1
4g Reliable Man (GB) x Morton Babe (Orpen (USA))
5
3.1
12/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
12/1
4m Thewayyouare (USA) x Im Just Holly (One Cool Cat (USA))
6
5.1
25/1
T: C N Davis
R: R J Hannam (58.5)
25/1
4g He's Remarkable x Go Our Dana (Danasinga (AUS))
7
6.9
15/1
T: D R Wiles
R: T L Taiaroa (55.5)
15/1
4g Postponed (USA) x Bislieri (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
13.9
25/1
T: Ms T Egan
R: J Parkes (58.5)
25/1
5g Battle Paint (USA) x I Predict A Riot (King's Chapel (AUS))
Race 5 - Nzb Insurance Pearl Series Mdn (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:22.97
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
60/1
T: M G Blue
R: D G Bradley (57.5)
60/1
5m Dalghar (FR) x Misled (Cicerao (IRE))
2
1.0
50/1
T: Ms S Rainford
R: H R Andrew (57.5)
50/1
4m Reliable Man (GB) x Barbette (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Oxford Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Mr JR & Mrs SC Rainford
3
2.3
13/2
T: G R Vile
R: C L O'Beirne (55)
13/2
3f Reliable Man (GB) x Claudia Jessie (Indian Danehill (IRE))
4
2.7
Hermes (4)
30/1
T: Ms K Buttimore
R: R Kozaki (57.5)
30/1
4m Jimmy Choux x Shanpanichi (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
2.9
5/2
T: R J Bergerson
R: C W Johnson (57)
5/2
3f Shamoline Warrior (AUS) x Wyde Ryde (Shinko King (IRE))
6
3.7
2/1F
T: S Ramsay & J Ritchie
R: J Parkes (57.5)
2/1F
5m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Sarwatch (Jetball (AUS))
7
4.2
9/2
T: Nicola Marshall
R: L T Hemi (57.5)
9/2
4m Thewayyouare (USA) x The Alcippe (Iffraaj (GB))
8
10.2
20/1
T: C M Osman
R: L J Allpress (57)
20/1
3f Tobique (AUS) x Vaguely Jet (Jetball (AUS))
9
10.6
20/1
T: Joshua Shaw
R: R J Hannam (57.5)
20/1
4m Tobique (AUS) x Arawhata (Thorn Park (AUS))
10
13.1
8/1
T: R M Connors
R: S M Mc Kay (57.5)
8/1
4m O'Reilly x Royal Princess (Seasoned Star (AUS))
Race 6 - Stevo's Distributors (Bm65) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:21.08
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/2
T: F W Pratt
R: T K Allan (56.5)
11/2
7m Per Incanto (USA) x Magic Daze (Grosvenor )
Winning siblings: Pure Daze, Turangawaewae, Wecando,
2
0.8
Remarx (6)
11/2
T: J R Wheeler
R: C W Johnson (57.5)
11/2
4g He's Remarkable x True Spirit (My Halo (ARG))
3
1.6
11/1
T: K W Marshment
R: L T Hemi (57.5)
11/1
6g Nadeem (AUS) x Spend A Penny (Pentire (GB))
4
2.0
6/1
T: J Benner & H Wynyard
R: L J Allpress (59)
6/1
4g Zacinto (GB) x Di Cee (Kaapstad )
5
4.0
6/1
T: K Gray
R: T L Taiaroa (52)
6/1
5m Power (GB) x Marcey's Belt (AUS) (Golan (IRE))
6
4.1
4/1
T: B E Newman
R: D G Bradley (57)
4/1
4m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Watch My Lips (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
7
4.9
20/1
T: Nicola Marshall
R: C L O'Beirne (56.5)
20/1
6g Coats Choice (AUS) x O'Tryst (O'Reilly )
8
5.2
20/1
T: Kim Reid
R: R J Hannam (58)
20/1
5m Road To Rock (AUS) x Tuscany Angel (Chianti (IRE))
9
6.0
15/4F
T: F J Auret
R: J Parkes (58.5)
15/4F
5g Fully Fledged x Anangel (Tuscany Flyer (AUS))
Race 7 - W'nui Trotting Racing 10/3 Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:38.81
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Bingwa (8)
11/1
T: G B Swann
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
11/1
4m Redwood (GB) x Princess Reims (St Reims )
2
1.5
Otis (5)
25/1
T: C A Bambry
R: R T Elliot (58)
25/1
3g Ocean Park x Tick Tock (O'Reilly )
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Mangatiti Bloodstock
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
3
2.5
8/1
T: Ms J Millar
R: J Parkes (58.5)
8/1
7g Monolith (AUS) x Trimai Best (Hadaad (USA))
4
3.0
9/4F
T: C D Gibson
R: H R Andrew (56.5)
9/4F
5m Remind (USA) x Barbarelle (O'Reilly )
5
3.8
13/4
T: J R Wheeler
R: C W Johnson (58)
13/4
3g Zed x Celtic Rose (Pins (AUS))
6
4.6
40/1
T: P D Pascoe
R: L T Hemi (56.5)
40/1
4m Ocean Park x Porotene Express (Danasinga (AUS))
7
6.6
La Joya (11)
8/1
T: K T Myers
R: S J Macnab (54)
8/1
3f El Roca (AUS) x Regal Kiss (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
8
7.0
30/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: S M Mc Kay (56.5)
30/1
4m Reliable Man (GB) x Ortem Fire (Gallant Guru (AUS))
9
7.1
Mick (1)
15/1
T: Peter Didham
R: R J Hannam (58.5)
15/1
4g Alamosa x Cold Shoulder (Volksraad (GB))
10
9.6
9/2
T: Ms S Walsh
R: D G Bradley (58)
9/2
3g Haradasun (AUS) x Opulence (Danroad (AUS))