Breednet Results

WANGARATTA - Saturday, December 14

Race 1 - Beteasy Mdn Plate (1170m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.38 (35.67)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Laura Lafferty (55.5)
5/1
4g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Indi (Honours List (IRE))
Winning siblings: Indelo, Indiana Wolf,
2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Yarran Thoroughbreds, Seymour
Buyer: Lauriston Thoroughbreds
2
0.4
Valoyd (10)
9/2
T: G W Egan
R: Logan McNeil (54)
9/2
4m Moshe x Estagal (Estambul (ARG))
3
3.4
Luvia (5)
14/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: Alana Kelly (56.5)
14/1
4g Smart Missile x Pictures Of You (Don Eduardo (NZ))
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$38,000
Vendor: Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee
Buyer: Phillip Sweeney Racing
4
4.4
100/1
T: D J O'Prey
R: J Baldock (56.5)
100/1
4m Skilled x Maibelleen (Desert Sun (GB))
5
5.1
12/1
T: Rick Freyer
R: A Lynch (58.5)
12/1
4g Oamaru Force x Ludmila (CAN) (Stravinsky (USA))
6
5.9
20/1
T: Craig Weeding
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
20/1
5g Shrapnel x Bells (Clang )
7
6.2
5/2
T: Jodie Bohr
R: J Duffy (57)
5/2
3g Anacheeva x Mururoa (Desert Sun (GB))
8
11.7
9/4F
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Jack Hill (55)
9/4F
3f Sebring x Recooperate (General Nediym )
9
12.2
14/1
T: J E & C Ledger
R: Jack Martin (57)
14/1
3g Reward For Effort x Devil's Duchess (Ali-Royal (IRE))
Race 2 - Muraca Electrical Mdn Plate (1170m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.64 (35.90)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Melway (11)
14/1
T: P W Burgun
R: Ms A Bryan (52)
14/1
3f Street Boss (USA) x Taaliah (Henrythenavigator (USA))
2018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Yarran Thoroughbreds, Seymour
Buyer: P Burgun
2
1.3
25/1
T: P J Sullivan
R: A Lynch (58.5)
25/1
6g Redente x Toydari (Toy Pindarri (NZ))
3
1.8
6/4F
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Rossa Ryan (57)
6/4F
3g Equiano (FR) x Pet Monster (Starcraft (NZ))
4
4.5
7/2
T: G W Egan
R: Logan McNeil (54)
7/2
5m Elvstroem x Estagal (Estambul (ARG))
5
5.0
9/2
T: Mark Sues
R: Laura Lafferty (55.5)
9/2
5g Choisir x Anjea (Purrealist )
6
5.7
20/1
T: V T Nolen
R: Jack Hill (58.5)
20/1
7
6.1
10/1
T: N J Allport
R: Alana Kelly (54.5)
10/1
4m Reward For Effort x Riverlea Music (Palace Music (USA))
8
6.9
15/2
T: J E & C Ledger
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
15/2
9
8.9
30/1
T: Craig Weeding
R: J Duffy (57)
30/1
3g Delago Deluxe x Ponder (Strategic )
10
13.9
66/1
T: D L McCrohan
R: J Keating (56.5)
66/1
5m Strategic x Glorious Spirit (Hold That Tiger (USA))
Race 3 - Worklocker Wangaratta Mdn (1590m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.08 (38.24)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
14/1
T: J E & C Ledger
R: Laura Lafferty (52)
14/1
3f Kuroshio x Bella Rube (Rubiton )
2
2.8
7/4F
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Rossa Ryan (57)
7/4F
3g Tavistock (NZ) x Snowdonia (GB) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$360,000
Vendor: Jamieson Park
Buyer: De Burgh Equine / Shadwell Stud Australasia
3
4.8
8/1
T: S P Nichols
R: J Duffy (57)
8/1
3c Wordsmith x On Toast (Magic Albert )
2018 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: Shane Nichols Racing
4
4.9
40/1
T: J E & C Ledger
R: Tara-Jane Duffy (55)
40/1
3f Toorak Toff x Spirit Of Carbine (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
5.1
Scriba (8)
2/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Campbell Rawiller (54)
2/1
6
5.9
14/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Jack Hill (56.5)
14/1
4m All American x Leximadeleine (Flying Spur )
7
6.3
10/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Logan McNeil (53.5)
10/1
4m All American x Mavi (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
8
6.4
10/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Jack Martin (58.5)
10/1
9
10.1
80/1
T: S Spackman
R: Alana Kelly (56.5)
80/1
4g Shrapnel x Miss Chris (Half Hennessy )
10
12.1
30/1
T: G M Duryea
R: S Tsaikos (58.5)
30/1
4g So You Think (NZ) x Wonderful Feeling (Encosta De Lago )
11
14.1
100/1
T: Anthony Chibnall
R: J Baldock (58.5)
100/1
5g Teofilo (IRE) x Mardi Gras (Desert King (IRE))
12
20.1
40/1
T: D J McCarthy
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
40/1
4g Hussonet (USA) x Our Prima Donna (Carnegie (IRE))
Race 4 - Saw & Lawnmower Service (Bm58) (1590m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.23 (35.54)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
6/1
T: K L Corstens
R: Jack Hill (59.5)
6/1
4g Bon Hoffa x Idria (Gold Ace )
Winning siblings: Mushanga,
2
1.0
10/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Rossa Ryan (59.5)
10/1
3g El Roca x Final View (NZ) (St. Petersburg )
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing
3
1.2
11/2
T: G W Egan
R: Logan McNeil (54)
11/2
5m God's Own x Miss Gundowring (Lake Coniston (IRE))
4
2.7
1/1F
T: Patrick Payne
R: Laura Lafferty (57)
1/1F
4m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Seachange (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
5
2.9
25/1
T: Ms E Haworth
R: R Beattie (55.5)
25/1
8g Casino Prince x Fastfilly (Royal Academy (USA))
6
3.1
9/2
T: Andrew Dale
R: Jack Martin (58)
9/2
7g Beneteau x Exhibit (Octagonal (NZ))
7
4.8
Shakam (1)
12/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: J Baldock (60.5)
12/1
5g Strategic Maneuver x Quilltilla (Umatilla (NZ))
Race 5 - Tim Aumann Plumbing (Bm58) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:07.96 (36.37)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
3/1
T: K L Corstens
R: Campbell Rawiller (59)
3/1
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Conceal (Redoute's Choice )
2
0.1
11/1
T: G W Egan
R: Logan McNeil (55.5)
11/1
5g Ilovethiscity x Zero Ice (Danzero )
3
0.3
11/8F
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Laura Lafferty (60)
11/8F
4g Nicconi x Friday Hussy (Hussonet (USA))
4
1.0
12/1
T: S A McIntosh
R: J Duffy (55.5)
12/1
5
1.5
50/1
T: John W Thomas
R: S Tsaikos (55)
50/1
8g Bianconi (USA) x Slick Action (Bite The Bullet (USA))
6
2.0
13/4
T: Chris Nash
R: A Lynch (60)
13/4
4g Epaulette x Country Lodge (Grand Lodge (USA))
7
2.3
25/1
T: Lisa Jones
R: Jack Hill (59.5)
25/1
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x Our Serena (Fantastic Light (USA))
8
7.3
100/1
T: T G Williams
R: J Keating (57.5)
100/1
6g Shinzig x Keisha (El Moxie (USA))
9
20.3
9/1
T: Rachael Cunningham
R: Jack Martin (56.5)
9/1
6g Host (CHI) x Noble Glow (Jeune (GB))
Race 6 - Yes Optus Wangaratta (Bm58) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.65 (35.17)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
13/4
T: Craig Weeding
R: J Duffy (60)
13/4
5g Choisir x Polite (USA) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Pleasantries, Raffinato,
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Colm Santry Bloodstock
2
2.3
11/4
T: R J Blacker
R: Laura Lafferty (57.5)
11/4
6g More Than Ready (USA) x Presenting (Redoute's Choice )
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Spicer Thoroughbreds
3
2.5
25/1
T: Craig Weeding
R: R Beattie (55.5)
25/1
6g Star Witness x Coast City (Carnegie (IRE))
2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
4
2.7
9/4F
T: S S Cunningham
R: Campbell Rawiller (59)
9/4F
7g Gonski x Queen Of Kintyre (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
5
6.0
20/1
T: Rachael Cunningham
R: A Lynch (58)
20/1
7g O'Lonhro x Knight Vision (Foxhound (USA))
6
6.1
14/1
T: Bryan Maher
R: Logan McNeil (55.5)
14/1
6g Danerich x Spinstar (Dolphin Street (FR))
7
6.6
16/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Jack Martin (58)
16/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Clothing (Commands )
8
8.1
100/1
T: R T Dale
R: Tara-Jane Duffy (55)
100/1
8m Tavistock (NZ) x Penny Bright (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
9
8.3
30/1
T: Adam O'Neill
R: J Keating (55)
30/1
9m Easy Choice x Faith 'n' Patience (General Nediym )
10
9.8
12/1
T: J E & C Ledger
R: Jack Hill (58)
12/1
11
10.5
11/1
T: Ben Brisbourne
R: Rossa Ryan (59)
11/1
5g Ilovethiscity x Marostica (Charge Forward )
Race 7 - Insite Real Estate (Bm58) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.50 (36.43)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
11/2
T: D J McCarthy
R: Jack Martin (59.5)
11/2
5m Keep The Faith x Blaze The Turf (Blazing Sword )
Winning siblings: Ay Al, Sister Solie, Turf Cutter Girl,
2
0.8
12/1
T: Craig Weeding
R: Tara-Jane Duffy (56)
12/1
5g Your Song x Belisarda (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Murrulla Stud, Wingen
Buyer: Passed $ 57,500 / Reserve $ 70,000
2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$26,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Pinhook Bloodstock
3
1.2
30/1
T: J A Fraser
R: Ms A Bryan (57.5)
30/1
6g Bushranger (IRE) x Bettenjeune (Jeune (GB))
4
1.3
5/2F
T: E W Nichols
R: Jack Hill (60)
5/2F
4g Turffontein x Oamaru Rose (Oamaru Force )
5
1.8
25/1
T: J A Fraser
R: R Beattie (60.5)
25/1
8g Keep The Faith x Route Sixty Six (NZ) (Redoute's Choice )
6
1.9
16/1
T: S Spackman
R: J Duffy (59.5)
16/1
6m Murtajill x Homerette (USA) (Grand Slam (USA))
7
3.2
13/2
T: D J O'Prey
R: Campbell Rawiller (54)
13/2
5m Strategic x Lady Nikolay (Stravinsky (USA))
8
3.9
20/1
T: John W Thomas
R: J Keating (56)
20/1
7m Haradasun x Danish Puss (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
9
4.0
Gojazz (8)
9/2
T: S S Cunningham
R: Logan McNeil (54.5)
9/2
7g Gonski x Shamrock Jazz (Almurtajaz (NZ))
10
5.5
14/1
T: Ms E Haworth
R: J Baldock (58.5)
14/1
5g God's Own x Our Nic (Nickelmine )
11
5.6
15/1
T: K F Hanley
R: S Tsaikos (57)
15/1
7g Gonski x Dream Lady (Testa Rossa )
12
7.4
8/1
T: J E & C Ledger
R: Laura Lafferty (58.5)
8/1
4g Magnus x Midnight Blues (Distant Music (USA))