WANGARATTA - Thursday, June 4

Race 1 - Beteasy Mdn Plate (1170m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:09.72 (35.27)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
16/1
T & C McEvoy
Regan Bayliss (57)
16/1
2f Fighting Sun (AUS) x Secret Toy Bizness (AUS) (Written Tycoon (AUS))
2
0.8
Derive (17)
20/1
M Ellerton & S Zahra
L Nolen (57)
20/1
2f Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Malala (JPN) (Zenno Rob Roy (JPN))
Lot 780 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing
3
2.8
2/1
John McArdle
J Mott (57)
2/1
2f Zoustar (AUS) x Asylum Seeker (SAF) (Count Dubois (GB))
Lot 230 2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$190,000
Vendor: Grenville Stud Whitemore Tas
Buyer: Redgum Racing/CB Bloodstock
4
3.5
20/1
Michelle Payne
Ms Michelle Payne (57)
20/1
2f Dundeel (NZ) x Amalie (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
4.0
5/1
M Price & M Kent Jnr
D Oliver (57)
5/1
2f Sebring (AUS) x Gallica (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
4.5
15/4
Anthony Freedman
D Moor (57)
15/4
2f Lonhro (AUS) x Elfina (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
4.6
15/2
M Ellerton & S Zahra
D W Stackhouse (57)
15/2
2f Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Lunar Mist (USA) (Malibu Moon (USA))
8
6.3
Akahai (16)
8/1
James Cummings
M J Walker (57)
8/1
2f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Maka Ena (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
9
7.6
100/1
Mark Stephenson
A Lynch (57)
100/1
2f Fruehling (IRE) x Coruba Queen (AUS) (Warhead (AUS))
10
9.8
66/1
Matthew Brown
B Higgins (57)
66/1
2f Sizzling (AUS) x Gathering Gold (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
11
9.9
12/1
Brent Stanley
Patrick Moloney (57)
12/1
2f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Love Field (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
12
19.9
40/1
M Ellerton & S Zahra
Damien Thornton (57)
40/1
2f Sizzling (AUS) x Zaraya Rose (AUS) (Hawk Wing (USA))
Race 2 - Lekeal Mdn Plate (1170m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.33 (35.82)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
60/1
Mitchell Beer
Teodore Nugent (59.5)
60/1
Lot 88 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Willaroon Thoroughbreds, Lurg
Buyer: Passed in - $ 100,000
2
1.3
15/8
M, W & J Hawkes
J Winks (59.5)
15/8
3
3.6
66/1
Ms E Giggins
Patrick Moloney (57.5)
66/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x Decoree (GB) (Dubawi (IRE))
4
4.2
15/8
M Price & M Kent Jnr
D Oliver (57.5)
15/8
5
4.4
Neodium (13)
11/1
P Stokes
L Nolen (59.5)
11/1
3g Terango (AUS) x Serene Lass (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
6
5.2
O'Reg (3)
40/1
A Fitzgerald
Ms A Bryan (56.5)
40/1
5g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Rego's Lady (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
6.7
20/1
John McArdle
J Mott (57.5)
20/1
3f Reward For Effort (AUS) x Chamour (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
8
7.7
30/1
A Fitzgerald
J Duffy (57.5)
30/1
9
7.8
100/1
M Sell
M J Walker (57.5)
100/1
3f Fighting Sun (AUS) x Bianca Gold (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
10
7.9
5/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Campbell Rawiller (54)
5/1
2f Snitzel (AUS) x Mirror Mirror (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
11
8.2
12/1
Ms G Johnstone
Jarrod Fry (57.5)
12/1
4m Domesday (AUS) x Blonde Brigade (AUS) (Fomalhaut (USA))
12
11.4
30/1
Mark Stephenson
Rose Pearson (57.5)
30/1
3g Warhorse (NZ) x Mukda Moonlight (AUS) (Mukddaam (USA))
Race 3 - Wangaratta Bearings Mdn (1590m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:40.26 (36.00)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
9/2
Kasey Keys
C Newitt (56)
9/2
3f Puissance De Lune (IRE) x Talus (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Chilwero, Fabulonh, Kirk Ella, Longmire,
Lot 211 2018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$10,500
Vendor: Yarran Thoroughbreds, Seymour
Buyer: K Keys
2
1.0
100/1
C J Davis
Madison Lloyd (54)
100/1
3f Redente (AUS) x Bendy Wendy (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
3
1.1
40/1
Russell Osborne
Campbell Rawiller (54.5)
40/1
4
1.6
7/2
G Eurell
Regan Bayliss (56)
7/2
3f Reset (AUS) x Sweet Ella (AUS) (Niello (AUS))
5
2.1
Verra (12)
25/1
Sylvia Thompson
Jarrod Fry (56)
25/1
6
2.3
100/1
J W Bridgman
J Duffy (56)
100/1
3f Toronado (IRE) x Flamingo Lake (AUS) (Dubawi (IRE))
7
2.5
7/2
Archie Alexander
Jordan Childs (56)
7/2
3f Street Boss (USA) x Royal Indi (AUS) (Indian Danehill (IRE))
8
3.7
13/2
M Ellerton & S Zahra
Damien Thornton (56)
13/2
3f Reset (AUS) x Homecoming Queen (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
9
5.2
60/1
J E & C Ledger
D Moor (58)
60/1
3g So You Think (NZ) x Jive Talk (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
10
7.0
11/4
Patrick Payne
W Egan (56)
11/4
3f Sidestep (AUS) x Geemeup (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
11
9.7
12/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
L Nolen (58)
12/1
3g Sebring (AUS) x Bonaria (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
12
11.7
150/1
Glen Gascoyne
Emily Brown (53)
150/1
3f Poet's Voice (GB) x Sabkha (USA) (Green Desert (USA))
Race 4 - Saw & Lawnmower Service Mdn (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:08.71 (36.91)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
11/1
M D Moroney
Jordan Childs (56.5)
11/1
3f Makfi (GB) x Forelsa (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Winning siblings: Chatelaine, Gisela, Grand Orator,
Lot 222 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$120,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
Lot 356 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$27,500
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
Buyer: Chevaux Bloodstock Pty Ltd
Lot 356 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$27,500
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
Buyer: Chevaux Bloodstock Pty Ltd
Lot 53 2017 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$52,000
Vendor: Chevaux Bloodstock, Mittagong, NSW
Buyer: Colin Little Racing Pty Ltd
Lot 53 2017 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$52,000
Vendor: Chevaux Bloodstock, Mittagong, NSW
Buyer: Colin Little Racing Pty Ltd
3
1.4
20/1
Yassy Nishitani
W Egan (56.5)
20/1
Lot 243 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$10,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
4
1.6
30/1
C J Davis
Madison Lloyd (54.5)
30/1
4m Fiorente (IRE) x Prizegiving (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
5
1.7
150/1
Ms B Dunn
Lachlan King (56.5)
150/1
7m Host (CHI) x Tiki Tiger (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
6
3.9
20/1
J F Moloney
L Nolen (58.5)
20/1
3g Dissident (AUS) x Assertively (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
7
4.1
2/1
Richard Laming
Teodore Nugent (58.5)
2/1
4g Ekraar (USA) x Serendipity (NZ) (Honor Grades (USA))
8
5.1
13/2
Ricky Maund
B Rawiller (58.5)
13/2
3g Pins (AUS) x Romancing (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
9
7.1
5/1
T Busuttin & N Young
J Mott (58.5)
5/1
10
8.4
50/1
S C Bottomley
Emily Brown (53.5)
50/1
4m Fighting Sun (AUS) x Zeftabaa (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
11
10.4
11/1
Ms C Alderson
D W Stackhouse (56.5)
11/1
3f Toronado (IRE) x Whitten's Delight (AUS) (Barely A Moment (AUS))
12
10.6
30/1
Ben Brisbourne
J Noonan (56.5)
30/1
4m All American (AUS) x Mavi (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
Race 5 - Sign Effects (Bm64) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:59.60 (35.38)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
3/1
Jason Warren
Clayton Douglas (60)
3/1
3g Toronado (IRE) x Current Affair (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 324 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Moorookyle Park, Smeaton
Buyer: Luke Oliver Racing
2
0.8
13/2
M A Bell
M Aitken (57)
13/2
5g Zariz (AUS) x Looksgoodinblack (AUS) (Bureaucracy (NZ))
3
0.9
20/1
I W Lister
Lewis German (56)
20/1
3f Helmet (AUS) x Lady Frere (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
4
1.0
100/1
Ms E Haworth
Tahlia Hope (56)
100/1
9g Marwina (AUS) x Labbra Zucchero (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
5
1.2
Gojazz (6)
10/1
S S Cunningham
Campbell Rawiller (56)
10/1
7g Gonski (AUS) x Shamrock Jazz (AUS) (Almurtajaz (NZ))
6
1.4
12/1
A Fitzgerald
J Duffy (56)
12/1
6g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Nishani (AUS) (Military Plume (NZ))
7
2.2
5/2
Ms U Clarke
Patrick Moloney (58)
5/2
4m Starspangledbanner (AUS) x Belalaya (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
8
2.4
25/1
Dean Krongold
Matthew Cartwright (54)
25/1
5m Dream Ahead (USA) x Cheyne Walk (USA) (Royal Academy (USA))
9
2.5
Ryboy (12)
20/1
R J Besanko
Randy Tan (56)
20/1
6g Astronomer Royal (USA) x Bluetrice (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
10
3.7
Melway (8)
50/1
P W Burgun
Ms A Bryan (53.5)
50/1
3f Street Boss (USA) x Taaliah (AUS) (Henrythenavigator (USA))
11
6.0
6/1
Ms G Johnstone
Jarrod Fry (60.5)
6/1
12
9.5
Ayton (4)
16/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Dylan Dunn (59)
16/1
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Merridance (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Race 6 - McGregor Machinery (Bm64) (1170m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:09.96 (35.75)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
4/7
G M Duryea
Lewis German (61)
4/7
3g Magnus (AUS) x Stacey Lee (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Winning siblings: News Girl,
2
1.3
7/2
L & T Corstens
Patrick Moloney (59.5)
7/2
3f Swiss Ace (AUS) x Ugly Betty (AUS) (High Yield (USA))
3
2.6
40/1
Mark C Webb
A Lynch (60)
40/1
5g Reset (AUS) x Stream Royale (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 684 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$32,500
Vendor: Tarcoola Stud, Tuerong
Buyer: M Webb
4
4.2
20/1
Jody Thompson
J Noonan (59)
20/1
5g Captain Gerrard (IRE) x Doonkdink (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
5
5.0
16/1
M Ellerton & S Zahra
Chris Symons (58.5)
16/1
4g Zacinto (GB) x Nancy Wake (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
6
6.2
30/1
Patrick Payne
W Egan (56.5)
30/1
7
6.4
20/1
Ben Brisbourne
Teodore Nugent (60.5)
20/1
8
6.8
Painte (13)
60/1
Saab Hasan
D Moor (59)
60/1
8g Strada (AUS) x Volkaspray (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
9
8.8
80/1
L J Lake
Lachlan King (58)
80/1
6m O'Lonhro (AUS) x Arch Of Capri (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
10
8.9
25/1
Mark Thomas
Madison Lloyd (58)
25/1
6m Redente (AUS) x Sound Of Music (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
11
13.9
25/1
D J McCarthy
D W Stackhouse (61)
25/1
Race 7 - Alpine Truss (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.66 (35.93)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
11/4
R F Donat
Dylan Dunn (62)
11/4
4g Redente (AUS) x Paramytha (AUS) (Tuscany Flyer (AUS))
2
0.8
9/1
Matthew Brown
B Higgins (59)
9/1
5m Moshe (AUS) x Waikato Cat (NZ) (Scaredee Cat (NZ))
3
1.6
8/1
G M Duryea
Lewis German (58.5)
8/1
6g Kaphero (AUS) x Sake Over (AUS) (Over (AUS))
4
1.7
9/4
Patrick Payne
W Egan (57)
9/4
4m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Seachange (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
5
3.1
Sebsilk (13)
20/1
Jason Warren
Clayton Douglas (58)
20/1
3g Sebring (AUS) x Silken Song (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
6
3.2
10/1
K M Keys
Patrick Moloney (59.5)
10/1
4g Fighting Sun (AUS) x Pure Ivy (NZ) (More Than Ready (USA))
7
3.3
Natter (11)
15/1
S V Brown
M Aitken (56.5)
15/1
4m Therock (AUS) x Heart To Heart (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
8
3.7
20/1
Luke Oliver
D W Stackhouse (59)
20/1
4g Denman (AUS) x Sworn Revenge (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
9
3.8
20/1
C Maher & D Eustace
Teodore Nugent (56.5)
20/1
10
6.0
16/1
R D Griffiths
M J Allen (58.5)
16/1
5g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Patience Well (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
11
10.3
25/1
M D Moroney
Jordan Childs (59.5)
25/1
4g Reliable Man (GB) x Blinding (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
12
14.8
100/1
Mark C Webb
A Lynch (60)
100/1
6g Snitzel (AUS) x Roses 'n' Wine (CAN) (Broken Vow (USA))
Race 8 - Hygain (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.14 (36.27)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
5/1
Luke Oliver
D W Stackhouse (58.5)
5/1
5m Makfi (GB) x Virginia Key (IRE) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
Lot 342 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Luke Oliver Racing / Belhus Racing
2
2.3
12/1
J A Fraser
J Duffy (58.5)
12/1
5g Keep The Faith (AUS) x Regal Contessa (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
3
2.8
6/4
P Stokes
L Nolen (60.5)
6/4
3g Star Witness (AUS) x Unapologetic (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
Lot 415 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Dalziel Racing/Peter Moody Racing
4
2.9
4/1
S V Brown
B Rawiller (58)
4/1
4g Real Saga (AUS) x Swish Trish (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
3.6
Aleda (10)
15/2
C Maher & D Eustace
Matthew Cartwright (54.5)
15/2
3f Dissident (AUS) x Top Classic (AUS) (O'Reilly (NZ))
6
3.8
50/1
S A Dwyer
J Keating (59.5)
50/1
5g Globetrotter (USA) x Toasty (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
7
7.8
15/2
T Busuttin & N Young
Thomas Stockdale (60)
15/2
3g Savabeel (AUS) x Pander (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
8
9.3
100/1
S S Cunningham
Campbell Rawiller (54.5)
100/1
9
9.6
100/1
John McArdle
J Noonan (56.5)
100/1
3f Per Incanto (USA) x Exposed (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
10
12.3
100/1
Michael Gibson
Samuel Payne (57)
100/1
4g Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Conquering Queen (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
11
13.8
25/1
Patrick Payne
Tahlia Hope (61)
25/1
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Mosse Diva (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
12
15.6
50/1
D J O'Prey
Lachlan King (59.5)
50/1
5g Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Emerged (NZ) (Bachelor Duke (USA))
Race 9 - Beteasy (Bm64) (1590m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:37.85 (37.13)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
9/2
S B Laming
M J Walker (58)
9/2
6m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Blaze Em (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Charcol, Lamichi, Mr Andre, Mr Gogarty,
2
3.0
11/1
Chris Calthorpe
J Duffy (56.5)
11/1
3
4.3
9/1
Ms T Davies
Madison Lloyd (57)
9/1
Lot 93 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone, NSW
Buyer: John Blacker
Lot 167 2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - Select Weanlings
$1,500
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
4
4.4
11/2
Ms U Clarke
Lewis German (59)
11/2
4m Polanski (AUS) x Olympias Girl (AUS) (Aristotle (IRE))
5
6.1
30/1
M Cornish & Ms D Gaskin
Jordan Childs (57)
30/1
6m High Chaparral (IRE) x Suppose (USA) (Danehill (USA))
6
6.4
11/2
John McArdle
Matthew Cartwright (57.5)
11/2
5m Snitzel (AUS) x Maneater (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
7
7.1
30/1
J E & C Ledger
Harry Grace (58)
30/1
5m Sebring (AUS) x Princess Gisella (AUS) (King Charlemagne (USA))
8
7.3
Pure (1)
9/1
J F Moloney
Tayla Childs (58)
9/1
4m Pierro (AUS) x Flying Ruby (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
9
8.6
10/1
Ms R Hoysted
Jarrod Fry (58)
10/1
4m Reset (AUS) x Tiger's Girl (AUS) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
10
8.7
14/1
Ms A Blackburn
Alana Kelly (56.5)
14/1
7m Chatline (AUS) x Perugino's Pearl (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
11
18.7
13/2
Ms S Naylor
Campbell Rawiller (58)
13/2
4m Foreplay (AUS) x Muscadet (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
12
18.9
14/1
Jody Thompson
Jaden Lloyd (57)
14/1