Breednet Results

WARREN - Sunday, November 10

Race 1 - Qube Logistics Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:59.24
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/1
T: Ms S Jeffries
R: Billy Cray (57)
5/1
Winning siblings: Primed For Action,
2
0.2
25/1
T: Kylie Kennedy
R: K Dunbar (57)
25/1
5m Haradasun x My Tinkerbel (Bel Esprit )
3
0.3
15/8F
T: Brett Thompson
R: Ashley Morgan (58)
15/8F
4g Zariz x Beautiful Dapper (Beautiful Crown (USA))
4
0.6
14/1
T: Peter W Stanley
R: Ms A Stanley (55)
14/1
5m Dubleo (USA) x Dane's Jewel (Intergaze )
5
1.5
Trojan (12)
7/2
T: R W Howe
R: A Cavallo (57)
7/2
4g Love Conquers All x Spring Bubble (IRE) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
6
3.4
80/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Qin Yong (55)
80/1
5m Artie Schiller (USA) x Afraah (Danehill (USA))
7
3.7
40/1
T: Michael Plummer
R: Chelsea Ings (57)
40/1
4m Toorak Toff x Skytripper (Rocket To Mars )
8
4.0
7/2
T: R C Robb
R: Clayton Gallagher (57)
7/2
3f Wandjina x Oh Ay Bee (Excellent Art (GB))
9
4.1
Tolinga (11)
20/1
T: Ms S Jeffries
R: Ms T Jeffries (57)
20/1
5m Zariz x Koninderie (Monongahela (USA))
10
4.7
30/1
T: Justin W Stanley
R: D Northey (57)
30/1
4g Artie Schiller (USA) x Assertiveness (Danehill (USA))
11
5.2
Kazumi (2)
60/1
T: M A Milton
R: A Banks (58)
60/1
4m Pluck (USA) x Jali (Commands )
Race 2 - L Dreyfus Co & Auscott Ltd-C2 (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.16
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Boult (6)
5/2F
T: Ian Holland
R: K Dunbar (54.5)
5/2F
2
0.5
11/4
T: Kody Nestor
R: K J Cowan (56)
11/4
4m Epaulette x Pozitave (Zeditave )
3
2.3
Bansuri (12)
25/1
T: Kylie Kennedy
R: A Cavallo (54)
25/1
4
5.3
14/1
T: G D Lunn
R: Billy Cray (54)
14/1
5
5.7
8/1
T: Connie Greig
R: G Buckley (54)
8/1
6m Arlington x Fashion Star (Eagle Eyed (USA))
6
5.9
3/1
T: R C Robb
R: Clayton Gallagher (57)
3/1
5g Foxwedge x Belle D'Amour (Jet Spur )
7
7.6
9/1
T: M J Lunn
R: Wendy Peel (54)
9/1
6g Sebring x Take Heart (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
9.9
50/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (58.5)
50/1
5m Reliable Man (GB) x Miss Juventus (Anabaa (USA))
9
12.4
150/1
T: Kylie Kennedy
R: Chelsea Ings (54)
150/1
8g Starcraft (NZ) x She's Academic (Royal Academy (USA))
10
13.7
20/1
T: Gregory O'Neill
R: A Banks (54)
20/1
4m Sun Of May x Skiwi (NZ) (Prized (USA))
11
18.6
40/1
T: G L Bignell
R: M Heagney (55)
40/1
5m Publishing x Here's To Ya (Denmarket )
Race 3 - Halcroft & Bennett (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.82
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/1
T: G D Lunn
R: Billy Cray (56)
5/1
7m Maximum Appeal x Jamaican Angel (Runyon (IRE))
2
2.5
13/2
T: Brett Thompson
R: G Buckley (58.5)
13/2
5g Poet's Voice (GB) x New Groove (Perugino (USA))
3
3.3
11/2
T: Brett Thompson
R: Ashley Morgan (54)
11/2
5g Smart Missile x Tarlaquena (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
4
3.4
4/1
T: R C Robb
R: Clayton Gallagher (57)
4/1
4m Top Echelon x Hearts Will (Show A Heart )
5
3.5
3/1F
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Wendy Peel (57.5)
3/1F
7g Snitzel x Further (More Than Ready (USA))
6
4.0
9/1
T: M R Mulholland
R: Ms A Stanley (59.5)
9/1
7
5.5
30/1
T: M E Jones
R: K Dunbar (56.5)
30/1
4g Duporth x Cellar Edition (Brocco (USA))
8
6.8
9/1
T: G L Bignell
R: M Heagney (61)
9/1
6g Trusting x Newborn (Halo Homewrecker (USA))
9
7.5
100/1
T: Gregory O'Neill
R: K J Cowan (52.5)
100/1
7g Dr Green (NZ) x Golden Success (Medecis (GB))
10
8.4
20/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (59.5)
20/1
6g Smart Missile x Zaby Zaby (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
11
9.6
50/1
T: G R Brooker
R: Chelsea Ings (54)
50/1
6g Nicconi x Pamargo (Strategic )
Race 4 - Macquarie Toyota Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:26.20
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
30/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: K Dunbar (59)
30/1
5g Onemorenomore x Zobeide (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
2
1.5
15/8F
T: C Lundholm
R: Clayton Gallagher (57)
15/8F
4m Bernardini (USA) x Castigate (Street Cry (IRE))
3
1.9
11/2
T: W Collison
R: D Northey (59)
11/2
4g Krupt x Amorelle Dehere (Dehere (USA))
4
2.0
9/1
T: Darren Hyde
R: A Banks (57)
9/1
4m Stryker x Mossmoney (Mossman )
5
2.5
100/1
T: Terry Fulwood
R: M Heagney (57)
100/1
4m Tickets x Favourite Way (Strategic )
6
2.9
Marada (15)
60/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: Ashley Morgan (57)
60/1
4m Strada x Marchinella (Magic Albert )
7
3.3
8/1
T: R P Northam
R: G Buckley (57.5)
8/1
3g Star Witness x Castigate (Street Cry (IRE))
8
3.4
11/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Billy Cray (59)
11/1
4g Benfica x Miss Republic (Savoire Vivre (GB))
9
3.5
16/1
T: C Lundholm
R: M A Cahill (59)
16/1
4g Reliable Man (GB) x Joint Effort (NZ) (Desert Fox (GB))
10
4.1
12/1
T: M J Lunn
R: Chelsea Ings (57)
12/1
6m Host (CHI) x Darsawye (Eagle Eyed (USA))
11
4.6
5/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Qin Yong (55)
5/1
5m Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Whippy Van (Street Cry (IRE))
12
5.9
80/1
T: Brian Young
R: A Cavallo (59)
80/1
6g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Dizzy Rocking (Easy Rocking )
13
8.7
16/1
T: A M Molloy
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (59)
16/1
14
11.9
150/1
T: Ms S Jeffries
R: Ms T Jeffries (57)
150/1
8m Dubleo (USA) x Kingsway Cardee (Forever Regal (CAN))
Race 5 - Kurri Kurri Boys Sprint (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.84
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2
T: Dennis Bush
R: G Buckley (58)
9/2
7g Ad Valorem (USA) x Rum Cruise (Canny Lad )
Winning siblings: Demerara, Limes, Monte Cristo, Orujo,
2
0.5
10/1
T: R P Northam
R: D Northey (59.5)
10/1
7g Bon Hoffa x Astuteness (Canny Lad )
3
2.3
40/1
T: R Caton
R: K Dunbar (54)
40/1
7m Beautiful Crown (USA) x Make Me Dance (Country Reel (USA))
4
2.4
8/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: Ms A Stanley (61)
8/1
6g Hinchinbrook x Sugar Rose (Exceed And Excel )
5
2.5
4/1
T: Darren Hyde
R: Ashley Morgan (57)
4/1
5g Casino Prince x Comedy Express (Rory's Jester )
6
2.6
7/2F
T: C Lundholm
R: Clayton Gallagher (54)
7/2F
7
4.5
5/1
T: L C Morgan
R: Wendy Peel (55)
5/1
4g Arlington x Scarlet Cloud (Strategic )
8
5.3
10/1
T: W Collison
R: M A Cahill (55)
10/1
7g Martin Place x Miss Ginger Nut (Magic Albert )
9
5.6
9/1
T: Kody Nestor
R: K J Cowan (57)
9/1
8g Bel Danoro x Delightful Success (Success Express (USA))
10
5.7
50/1
T: Dar Lunn
R: Billy Cray (54)
50/1
7g Zizou x Tenant's Tiara (Beautiful Crown (USA))
11
13.2
100/1
T: Karen Lunn
R: Chelsea Ings (54)
100/1
6g Bel Esprit x Investment Grade (High Yield (USA))
Race 6 - Qld Cotton Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.13
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
25/1
T: Peter W Stanley
R: Ms A Stanley (51.5)
25/1
5m Olympus x Kindilan (Shagny (USA))
Winning siblings: Best Of My Love, Yea Digger,
2
1.3
7/2
T: Kathryn Cahill
R: M A Cahill (55.5)
7/2
6m Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Shemardalle (Shamardal (USA))
3
1.5
13/8F
T: Brett Thompson
R: Ashley Morgan (54.5)
13/8F
3f All American x Meghalaya (Amalfi (NZ))
4
3.3
10/1
T: R W Howe
R: A Cavallo (54)
10/1
5
4.1
7/1
T: W T Martyn
R: A Banks (54)
7/1
6
4.2
12/1
T: M J Lunn
R: D Northey (58)
12/1
5g Sepoy x Pottery (Choisir )
7
5.1
80/1
T: G L Bignell
R: M Heagney (57)
80/1
4g Exceed And Excel x Tears I Cry (USA) (Chester House (USA))
8
6.8
11/2
T: R C Robb
R: Clayton Gallagher (55)
11/2
4m Bon Hoffa x Messy Times (Danzero )
9
8.0
20/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: G Buckley (54)
20/1
4g Zariz x Lovely Lunacy (Crazy Moon (USA))
10
8.8
100/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Qin Yong (55.5)
100/1
6g Wanted x Suite Lioness (Lion Heart (USA))
11
9.3
150/1
T: Kylie Kennedy
R: Billy Cray (54)
150/1
6g Pluck (USA) x Spy's Lass (Spectacular Spy (USA))
12
10.0
100/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Wendy Peel (54)
100/1
8g Nicconi x Iris In The Glen (Perugino (USA))
13
14.2
60/1
T: A C Palmer
R: K J Cowan (52.5)
60/1
6g Oratorio (IRE) x Mrs. Ledden (Ignatius (USA))
14
16.4
100/1
T: Kylie Kennedy
R: K Dunbar (54)
100/1
7m Alert (ARG) x Oblige (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 7 - Qube Logistics Cotton Cup (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.62
Prizemoney: $32,000
1
12/1
T: R C Robb
R: Wendy Peel (54)
12/1
5m Starcraft (NZ) x Debelle (Snitzel )
2
1.0
11/1
T: W T Martyn
R: M A Cahill (54)
11/1
6m Duporth x Cavities (Lonhro )
3
1.4
12/1
T: Justin W Stanley
R: D Northey (55)
12/1
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Willysfilly (French Deputy (USA))
4
1.6
11/1
T: Darren Hyde
R: A Banks (54)
11/1
7g Husson (ARG) x Salinger (Fasliyev (USA))
5
2.4
10/1
T: M R Mulholland
R: Ms A Stanley (58)
10/1
8g Lonhro x Lamarr (Quest For Fame (GB))
6
3.5
11/4F
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Clayton Gallagher (58.5)
11/4F
9g Bel Esprit x Mycedes (Encosta De Lago )
7
3.6
7/1
T: A M Molloy
R: K Dunbar (56)
7/1
8
4.4
11/2
T: M D Griffith
R: Ashley Morgan (58)
11/2
7g Street Cry (IRE) x Queen Of The Hill (Danehill (USA))
9
6.2
6/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: G Buckley (54.5)
6/1
7g Shaft x Babassu (Desert King (IRE))
10
6.9
30/1
T: Dar Lunn
R: M Heagney (54)
30/1
6g Helmet x Star On High (USA) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
11
9.6
100/1
T: Dar Lunn
R: Billy Cray (54)
100/1
12
11.8
Zagaya (11)
14/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Qin Yong (52)
14/1
8g I Am Invincible x Tokaleya (Encosta De Lago )
Race 8 - Landmark Operations (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.22
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/4F
T: L C Morgan
R: G Buckley (59.5)
7/4F
5m Bernardini (USA) x Fuss Me Long Time (Belong To Me (USA))
Winning siblings: Caliente D'oro, What The Fuss,
2
2.0
Rufio (8)
9/2
T: C Lundholm
R: Clayton Gallagher (57)
9/2
4g All American x Lohan (Choisir )
3
3.3
14/1
T: G R Brooker
R: Chelsea Ings (56.5)
14/1
6m Hussonet (USA) x Tevez (Street Cry (IRE))
2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Angaston SA
Buyer: Roger Cooksley
4
4.4
14/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: M A Cahill (54)
14/1
6g Walking Or Dancing (NZ) x Rockabillybabe (Distant Music (USA))
5
4.5
Purest (14)
50/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Billy Cray (54)
50/1
7m Stratum x Chaste (Lonhro )
6
4.6
15/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Qin Yong (62)
15/1
7
4.7
Bensay (10)
6/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: Ashley Morgan (56)
6/1
3f Benfica x So Choisay (Choisir )
8
4.8
20/1
T: George Wright Jnr
R: A Cavallo (57)
20/1
4g Big Brown (USA) x Miss Fascinator (Fasliyev (USA))
9
5.7
80/1
T: Kylie Kennedy
R: D Northey (56)
80/1
7g Snippetson x Catwalk Model (Rory's Jester )
10
7.8
100/1
T: George Wright Jnr
R: A Banks (54)
100/1
8m California Dane x Leiluna (Orpen (USA))
11
8.6
9/1
T: Connie Greig
R: K J Cowan (57)
9/1
7g Bon Hoffa x I Presume (Johannesburg (USA))
12
9.4
14/1
T: A M Molloy
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (57)
14/1
5g Husson (ARG) x Fouette (Viscount )
13
11.4
66/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: M Heagney (54.5)
66/1
4g Unencumbered x Rock Of Ages (Fastnet Rock )