WARRNAMBOOL - Thursday, June 20

Race 1 - Tab Mdn Stpl (3282m)
Class: Maiden Steeple Track: Heavy(10) Time: 4:05.40
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/4
Patrick Payne
R Cully (66.5)
5/4
4m Monaco Consul (NZ) x Deep Forest (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
Last start: 3 - Hamilton 16/05/2019, Bet365 Hrdl (Bm120), 3200m
2
2.8
9/2
P F Ryan
D Horner Jnr (67)
9/2
6g Alamosa (NZ) x Phillipa Glass (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
3
8.8
20/1
J W Bridgman
W Gordon (68.5)
20/1
6g No Excuse Needed (GB) x Reputedly (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Lot 757 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd$37,500 Res$50,000
4
9.1
9/1
C G Murray
Bradley Thomas-Rantall (65.5)
9/1
6g Stormhill (AUS) x Joyance (AUS) (Jugah (USA))
5
11.1
4/1
Steven Pateman
S Pateman (68.5)
4/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Pomeranz (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
6
11.9
12/1
Brett Scott
Thomas Sadler (65.5)
12/1
8g Teofilo (IRE) x Laurelling (USA) (Highest Honor (FR))
7
13.1
Zuhayr (9)
150/1
A Rosolini
P Hamblin (68.5)
150/1
9g Zabeel (NZ) x Couriette (USA) (Danzig (USA))
8
13.5
150/1
Nathan Dunn
T Ryan (68.5)
150/1
5g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Encapsulate (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
13.6
20/1
Symon Wilde
Ronan Short (65.5)
20/1
6g Grey Swallow (IRE) x Carnivale (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
10
13.8
15/1
Brett Scott
S Jackson (68.5)
15/1
7g Edenwold (CAN) x Jane Deans (NZ) (Daggers Drawn (USA))
Race 2 - M Williams Racing Mdn Hrdl (3282m)
Class: Maiden Hurdle Track: Heavy(10) Time: 3:58.63
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
3/1
E V Musgrove
S Jackson (68.5)
3/1
7g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Hill Part (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Last start: 7 - Mornington 10/06/2019, The Norman Waymouth Mem.-Bm64, 2000m
Winning siblings: Youl Beatem,
2
2.8
5/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
T Ryan (68.5)
5/2
3
6.8
60/1
Rachael Cunningham
P Hamblin (68.5)
60/1
4g Casino Prince (AUS) x Queen's Ransom (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
4
7.7
5/2
Patrick Payne
R Cully (68.5)
5/2
7g Pentire (GB) x Little Deuce Coupe (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
12.7
50/1
E V Musgrove
Nathan Newton (65.5)
50/1
6g Sharkbite (AUS) x Alteration (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
6
16.7
30/1
S R Fisher
Ronan Short (65.5)
30/1
7
18.2
40/1
A Rosolini
Bradley Thomas-Rantall (65.5)
40/1
4g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Tully Thunder (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
8
23.2
100/1
E V Musgrove
W Gordon (68.5)
100/1
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Arapaho Miss (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
100
0.0
7/2
C Maher and D Eustace
S Pateman (68.5)
7/2
7g Istidaad (USA) x Smashed All Night (NZ) (Night Shift (USA))
100
0.0
20/1
D P Dwyer
D Horner Jnr (67)
20/1
6g D'Cash (AUS) x Let's Go Shopping (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
Race 3 - Midfield Group Hrdl (3282m)
Class: Hurdle Track: Heavy(10) Time: 3:58.33
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/2
R E Laing
T Ryan (65.5)
9/2
6g Dansili (GB) x Daryakana (FR) (Selkirk (USA))
Last start: 7 - Sandown-Lakeside 15/06/2019, Ladbrokes Info Hub Hcp, 2100m
2
2.3
2/5
Simon Ryan
W Gordon (66.5)
2/5
3
22.3
9/1
R E Laing
S Jackson (65.5)
9/1
5g So You Think (NZ) x Ballybleue (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Lot 94 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$325,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: Robbie Laing
4
29.2
12/1
Aaron Purcell
K Kawakami (61)
12/1
5
39.2
20/1
Symon Wilde
Ronan Short (61.5)
20/1
800
0.0
16/1
Symon Wilde
R Cully (70)
16/1
800
0.0
30/1
M A Bell
P Hamblin (64)
30/1
Race 4 - Middy's Data Mdn Hwt (2053m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:19.10
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/2
S V Gebert
R Cully (68.5)
7/2
4g Daliapour (IRE) x Elantra (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
Last start: 6 - Swan Hill 8/06/2019, Busbiz.Net.Au Mdn Plate, 2100m
Winning siblings: Pure Intelligence, Speedy Justice,
2
2.0
20/1
P F Ryan
D Horner Jnr (68.5)
20/1
Lot 221 2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$1,750
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: J Smith
Lot 396 2016 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$9,500
Vendor: Robyn Wise Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Wendy Peel
Lot 111 2017 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Wingara Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
5.5
13/4
Simon Ryan
W Gordon (68.5)
13/4
5g Lawman (FR) x Fine Threads (GB) (Barathea (IRE))
4
5.7
150/1
S R Fisher
Nathan Newton (66.5)
150/1
4m Keep The Faith (AUS) x Lady Cabeelga (AUS) (Kingston Rule (USA))
5
8.7
7/2
Nathan Dunn
Thomas Sadler (66.5)
7/2
7m Street Sense (USA) x Love Train (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
6
9.9
Laheeb (2)
40/1
B I Stanaway
S Jackson (68.5)
40/1
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Reggae (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
7
10.7
2/1
Daniel Bowman
Clayton Douglas (68.5)
2/1
3g Makfi (GB) x Thenaia (NZ) (St. Petersburg (AUS))
8
11.4
25/1
B I Stanaway
Ronan Short (66.5)
25/1
7m Istidaad (USA) x Javaloushe (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
9
11.8
100/1
Ms J Baker
Bradley Thomas-Rantall (66.5)
100/1
3f Ferlax (NZ) x Forever Hailey (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
10
21.8
25/1
T and K O'Sullivan
T Ryan (68.5)
25/1
4g Raise The Flag (GB) x Ardent Fire (NZ) (Danzighill (AUS))
11
23.1
20/1
Saab Hasan
K Kawakami (66.5)
20/1
3f Helene Mascot (IRE) x Bian Divine (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
Race 5 - J&P Adv. Plastering Hwt (Bm58) (2356m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:48.18
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/2
Charlotte Littlefield
D Horner Jnr (69)
9/2
4m Americain (USA) x Priceless Diamond (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Last start: 8 - Sale 29/05/2019, John Elliman Real Estate-Bm64, 2231m
Winning siblings: Magnarock, Rock Spur, Sadia,
Lot 1561 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Tarcoola Stud Tuerong Vic
Buyer: Psd $27500 Res $30000
2
1.3
14/1
Symon Wilde
Ronan Short (69.5)
14/1
4m Globetrotter (USA) x Wandin Waltz (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
Lot 142 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$3,500
Vendor: Brackley Park, Avenel
Buyer: Wilde Racing Pty Ltd
3
1.5
60/1
D N Kolpin
P Hamblin (70)
60/1
Lot 56 2013 Inglis Vobis Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Candide Equine, Officer
Buyer: Passed $ 22,000 / Reserve $ 33,000
Lot 10 2013 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Nine Dragons, Bangholme, Vic
Buyer: R Laing
4
1.9
60/1
D and R Beriman
R Cully (68.5)
60/1
4g So You Think (NZ) x Rose Ransom (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
5
3.2
30/1
P A Krelle
Clayton Douglas (66.5)
30/1
4m Desert King (IRE) x Savuti (AUS) (Loup Sauvage (USA))
6
5.9
2/1
C Maher and D Eustace
S Pateman (69)
2/1
5g Ladoni (GB) x Regal Heights (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
6.3
5/2
Amy and Ash Yargi
J Mott (71)
5/2
6g Pentire (GB) x Jetusin (NZ) (Jetball (AUS))
8
7.8
5/1
J A McLean
S Jackson (69)
5/1
5g Elvstroem (AUS) x Bella Ruth (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
9
10.1
Newbury (10)
14/1
Declan Maher
Thomas Sadler (69)
14/1
6g New Approach (IRE) x Illusional (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
14.6
60/1
Symon Wilde
W Gordon (70)
60/1
8g Bianconi (USA) x Ha'penny Blue (AUS) (Dieu D'Or (AUS))
11
15.3
30/1
T and K O'Sullivan
T Ryan (69.5)
30/1
7g Brilliance (USA) x Russiantobed (NZ) (St. Petersburg (AUS))
Race 6 - Mark Kirchner Food Serv. Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:10.06
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/2
Shane Stockdale
J Mott (58)
9/2
2g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Rollon Rose (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Last start: 6 - Mornington 10/06/2019, Mornington Nissan Hcp, 1000m
2
0.1
9/1
R D Griffiths
B Rawiller (58)
9/1
Lot 788 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Sun Stud Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Griffiths Racing/Peter Ford T'breds (FBAA)
3
1.9
Rolls (5)
2/1
J A McLean
Clayton Douglas (58)
2/1
2g Anacheeva (AUS) x Explobo (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Lot 689 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Bombora Downs, Bittern
Buyer: Passed in - $ 15,000
4
4.1
6/4
Patrick Payne
W Egan (58)
6/4
2g Kuroshio (AUS) x Folichonne (AUS) (Denon (USA))
5
4.4
10/1
Tony McEvoy
J Winks (56)
10/1
2f Snitzel (AUS) x Trafalgar Miss (AUS) (War Pass (USA))
6
9.9
16/1
Symon Wilde
Declan Bates (56)
16/1
2f Fiorente (IRE) x Leica Divorce (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
Race 7 - O'Keefe Wilson Bricklaying-C1 (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:16.29
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/2
Adam Chambers
B Rawiller (60)
7/2
3g Epaulette (AUS) x Dubonnet (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Last start: 1 - Hamilton 28/05/2019, Taylor Motors Mdn Plate, 1100m
Lot 140 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Bloodstock
2
0.4
4/7
Patrick Payne
W Egan (59.5)
4/7
3g Reset (AUS) x Tortoni (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
3
2.7
30/1
Jason Post
Declan Bates (57)
30/1
4g Red Arrow (AUS) x Indira Morning (AUS) (Indian Danehill (IRE))
4
3.4
12/1
R D Griffiths
Jarrod Fry (55.5)
12/1
4m Makfi (GB) x Potions (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
5.9
11/1
T and K O'Sullivan
Ms N Beriman (55.5)
11/1
6
13.9
12/1
Symon Wilde
Josh Cartwright (56.5)
12/1
3f Atomic (AUS) x Orange Rusky (AUS) (Wild Harmony (USA))
7
14.0
60/1
D N Kolpin
Jacob Rule (57.5)
60/1
3g Snitzel (AUS) x Silla Regalis (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
16.7
25/1
Nathan Hobson
Chelsea Macfarlane (54)
25/1
9
23.7
30/1
Peter Hardacre
Lucinda Doodt (54.5)
30/1
4m Host (CHI) x Pure Drama (AUS) (Pure Theatre (AUS))
Race 8 - Subway Warrnambool (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:09.82
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/1
Symon Wilde
B Rawiller (60)
5/1
4m Floral Pegasus (AUS) x Forbidden (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Last start: 10 - Caulfield 9/01/2019, Ladbrokes Cash In (Bm64), 1200m
Winning siblings: God Forbid,
2
2.5
11/1
P F Ryan
J Winks (56.5)
11/1
4m Master Of Design (AUS) x Jingtai (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
3
3.0
5/2
M J Williams
Josh Cartwright (60)
5/2
5g Artie Schiller (USA) x Smytzer's Trish (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
4
4.7
6/1
E P Francese
Rose Pearson (57.5)
6/1
5g Good Journey (USA) x Bella Bellucci (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
6.5
40/1
N W Rees
Harry Grace (54.5)
40/1
5m Delightful Choice (AUS) x Oncilla (AUS) (King Of Roses (AUS))
6
7.5
9/2
E V Musgrove
Chelsea Macfarlane (59)
9/2
7g Ne Coupez Pas (USA) x Hurricane Hocky (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
7
8.7
11/1
J A McLean
Declan Bates (56)
11/1
8
8.9
12/1
T and K O'Sullivan
Alana Kelly (54.5)
12/1
4m All American (AUS) x Noble Concubine (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
12.9
9/2
J P Salanitri
Jordan Childs (57.5)
9/2
3f Sepoy (AUS) x River Woman (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
Race 9 - Western Agricentre (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:29.99
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/1
Gregory Daffey
Ms C Puls (58)
15/1
4g Atomic (AUS) x Chortova (AUS) (Rohatyn (NZ))
Last start: 1 - Casterton 19/05/2019, Yarram Park Mdn Plate, 1400m
2
0.2
9/1
Michael Hickmott
Jacob Rule (59.5)
9/1
4g Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Bois De Boulogne (NZ) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
3
1.2
5/1
Aaron Purcell
Declan Bates (57)
5/1
4m Street Boss (USA) x Wings Of Success (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 34 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Mill Park Meningie SA
Buyer: Bill Mitchell (FBAA)
4
5.7
3/1
M Price and M Kent Jnr
B Rawiller (59.5)
3/1
5m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Miss Whytwokay (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
5
8.4
20/1
Nathan Hobson
Chelsea Macfarlane (56)
20/1
6g Tickets (AUS) x Intimate Affair (AUS) (Vettori (IRE))
6
9.2
20/1
M J Williams
Teodore Nugent (57)
20/1
7
9.3
7/2
Scott Brunton
Harry Grace (60)
7/2
4g Widden Valley (AUS) x Uberwald (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
8
10.3
20/1
Daniel Bowman
C A Robertson (55.5)
20/1
4h Atomic (AUS) x Mookta Sheree (AUS) (Mookta (AUS))
9
11.5
25/1
Simon Ryan
Clayton Douglas (59.5)
25/1
4g Bushranger (IRE) x Magic By Gosh (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
10
13.3
30/1
T and K O'Sullivan
Ms N Beriman (55)
30/1
4m Ekraar (USA) x Ivy Rose (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
11
20.3
9/2
D T O'Brien
J Mott (58.5)
9/2
3g Ocean Park (NZ) x Legs (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Race 10 - Harrington Design (Bm70) (1700m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:51.99
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
12/1
Patrick Payne
W Egan (57.5)
12/1
Last start: 10 - Sandown-Lakeside 5/06/2019, Spicer Thoroughbreds (Bm70), 1400m
Lot 115 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Kooringal Stud, Wagga Wagga
Buyer: Prime Thoroughbreds
2
0.1
2/1
M D Moroney
Ms N Beriman (58)
2/1
5g Clodovil (IRE) x Nordkappe (GER) (High Chaparral (IRE))
3
0.9
12/1
Henry Dwyer
Josh Cartwright (56.5)
12/1
Lot 226 2015 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
Vendor: SAL Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd Bundaberg Qld
Buyer:
4
4.8
7/1
Richard Laming
Chelsea Macfarlane (57)
7/1
6g Aqlaam (GB) x Marah Dubai (FR) (Dubawi (IRE))
5
6.8
5/1
M J Williams
Teodore Nugent (57)
5/1
9g Clangalang (AUS) x Black Pepper (AUS) (Indian Raj (AUS))
6
7.3
25/1
Aaron Purcell
Declan Bates (55)
25/1
7
10.3
11/4
M J O'Donnell
Jordan Childs (60)
11/4
5g Rebel Raider (AUS) x Benbara Rossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
8
10.5
20/1
Symon Wilde
J Winks (56.5)
20/1
4m Americain (USA) x Lorna's Lass (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
9
10.7
66/1
R E Laing
Harry Grace (54)
66/1
5g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Luxury Suite (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
10
14.7
20/1
Joseph Waldron
W Gordon (60.5)
20/1
5g Zoffany (IRE) x Curio Jade (AUS) (Varick (USA))
11
17.2
100/1
T and K O'Sullivan
Alana Kelly (57)
100/1
8g Savoire Vivre (GB) x Gehenna (AUS) (Ladoni (GB))