WARRNAMBOOL - Friday, October 18

Race 1 - Mark Kirchner Food Serv. Mdn (2350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:41.29
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
4/1
Simon Ryan
D Horner Jnr (68.5)
4/1
4g Americain (USA) x Shakira Morn (NZ) (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Big Shaka, Luisa Maree,
2
1.0
Laheeb (6)
9/1
B I Stanaway
W Gordon (68.5)
9/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Reggae (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 34 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$700,000
Vendor: Kia-Ora Stud, Scone
Buyer: Sheikh Mohammed bin Khalifa Al Maktoum
3
3.8
7/4
R D Griffiths
A Lynch (68.5)
7/4
5g Americain (USA) x Taleer (AUS) (Seattle Dancer (USA))
Lot 687 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$100,000
Vendor: Flinders Park Stud, Flinders
Buyer: Griffiths Training / McKeever Bloodstock
4
4.0
5/2
Dane Smith
R Cully (68.5)
5/2
5
6.5
12/1
Jessie Constantine
Nathan Newton (66.5)
12/1
5m Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Wild Ela (AUS) (Wild Harmony (USA))
6
7.8
5/1
Dane Smith
P Hamblin (68.5)
5/1
7
10.5
40/1
J S Bull
B S Thomas-Rantall (68.5)
40/1
4g Bullet Train (GB) x Cassie's Dream (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Race 2 - Flying Horse Bar&Brewery-Bm78 (3100m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(6) Time: 3:25.50
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/4
Amy McDonald
Clayton Douglas (64)
13/4
5g Domesday (AUS) x Bylaw (USA) (Lear Fan (USA))
Winning siblings: Statute, Unlawful,
2
0.2
16/1
D N Kolpin
P Hamblin (64)
16/1
Lot 56 2013 Inglis Vobis Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Candide Equine, Officer
Buyer: Passed $ 22,000 / Reserve $ 33,000
Lot 10 2013 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Nine Dragons, Bangholme, Vic
Buyer: R Laing
3
1.7
9/2
B I Stanaway
John Allen (64)
9/2
12g Good Journey (USA) x Sly One (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 2067 2009 MM National Yearling Sale General Session
$11,000
Vendor: Waylon J Stud
Buyer: BRYCE STANAWAY
4
2.4
12/1
P F Ryan
Ronan Short (66.5)
12/1
6g Raise The Flag (GB) x Personal Column (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
5
4.7
25/1
K & G Mayberry
T Ryan (64)
25/1
7m Red Element (AUS) x Alexa Ray (AUS) (Shovhog (AUS))
6
7.2
11/2
Amy McDonald
R Cully (65.5)
11/2
5g Sebring (AUS) x Bourgogne (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
7
13.7
11/1
Simon Ryan
W Gordon (64)
11/1
4m Camelot (GB) x Ajamais (FR) (Gold Away (IRE))
8
14.0
60/1
Ms K Dufty
B S Thomas-Rantall (64)
60/1
8g Bianconi (USA) x Wasn't It Good (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
9
16.0
12/1
Shea Eden
A Lynch (68.5)
12/1
5g Helmet (AUS) x Zipstream (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
10
16.2
11/4
Dane Smith
D Horner Jnr (68)
11/4
6g Frankel (GB) x Rosie's Posy (IRE) (Suave Dancer (USA))
Race 3 - South West Horse Transport Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:19.61
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
7/2
C Maher & D Eustace
John Allen (56)
7/2
3c Puissance De Lune (IRE) x Catch A Heart (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Catch A Hero, Curious Heart,
Lot 670 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Yarran Thoroughbreds, Seymour
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock Pty Ltd / Darren Weir Racing
2
0.1
11/1
M W Greig
Declan Bates (58.5)
11/1
4g Desert King (IRE) x Fleur De Lion (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Lot 207 2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Lauriston Park, Creightons Creek
Buyer: H McDowall
3
2.6
6/1
M D Moroney
Dean Holland (58.5)
6/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Fire Fairy (USA) (Henrythenavigator (USA))
4
2.9
30/1
Joshua Julius
Clayton Douglas (58.5)
30/1
5g Magnus (AUS) x Fast Ruby (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
5
4.4
9/4
L Smith
Ms L J Meech (56.5)
9/4
4m Rockferry (NZ) x Full Moon (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
6
5.4
60/1
Peter Jaques
Ms G Cartwright (58.5)
60/1
5g God's Own (AUS) x Gadabout (AUS) (Special Bond (AUS))
7
7.4
60/1
Aaron Purcell
Teodore Nugent (58.5)
60/1
4g Americain (USA) x Magicmolly (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
8
7.6
9/2
D T O'Brien
Jarrod Fry (56)
9/2
3g Brazen Beau (AUS) x Pokazi (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
9.1
30/1
Ms D Loos
A Lynch (58.5)
30/1
4g Ruwi (GB) x Sapphire Girl (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
10
19.1
5/1
Jamie Edwards
Jack Hill (56.5)
5/1
4m Congrats (USA) x Regal Flute (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 4 - G M Cabinets Mdn Plate (1700m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:48.31
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
7/4
L Smith
D Yendall (56.5)
7/4
4m Tavistock (NZ) x Savasong (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
Lot 388 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge
Buyer: Dalziel Racing / Mr P Moody
2
0.5
20/1
C P Ryan
Teodore Nugent (54)
20/1
3f Fiorente (IRE) x Georgia Oh (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Lot 1842 2018 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Mount Brown International Avenel Vic
Buyer:
Lot 290 2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$4,500
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: L O'Grady
3
3.5
16/1
Peter Gelagotis
A Darmanin (56.5)
16/1
5m Fully Fledged (NZ) x Vermillion (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
4
4.2
9/1
Symon Wilde
Declan Bates (58.5)
9/1
4g Che Cosa (AUS) x Nothin'leica Pearl (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
5
5.2
4/1
Rodney Foster
Jarrod Fry (58.5)
4/1
4g Vital Equine (IRE) x Flying Gaga (AUS) (Flying Pegasus (AUS))
6
6.0
20/1
Jason Warren
M Aitken (56.5)
20/1
4m Pierro (AUS) x Quick Notice (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
7
6.2
100/1
Simon Ryan
J Lorensini (56.5)
100/1
4m Rebel Raider (AUS) x True Confidence (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
8
7.2
15/1
S R Fisher
Dean Holland (58.5)
15/1
6r Atomic (AUS) x Little Arrows (AUS) (Shagny (USA))
9
7.6
100/1
R D Daniel
J Duffy (56.5)
100/1
5m Strategic (AUS) x Leontien (AUS) (Croatian Hill (AUS))
10
10.1
5/2
Jason Warren
Ms L J Meech (58.5)
5/2
4g Jakkalberry (IRE) x Refused The Dance (NZ) (Defensive Play (USA))
Race 5 - Northpoint Liquor (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.91
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/4
Saab Hasan
Jarrod Fry (56)
11/4
5m Magnus (AUS) x Paloma Bella (AUS) (Golden Snake (USA))
Winning siblings: Tough One, Turfane,
Lot 639 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$40,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: SH Racing / G1X Racing
2
0.5
11/1
Jamie Edwards
Clayton Douglas (58)
11/1
4m Helmet (AUS) x Expensively (AUS) (Saint Ballado (CAN))
Lot 202 2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Passed $ 24,000 / Reserve $ 30,000
3
2.3
Carak (3)
5/2
R C Bruhn
Declan Bates (59)
5/2
6g Bianconi (USA) x Bellamo (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
4
2.7
13/2
Symon Wilde
Dean Holland (57.5)
13/2
5
4.5
5/1
Ms S Ferchie
J Baldock (58.5)
5/1
8g Hard Spun (USA) x Lorette (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
6
5.2
8/1
P W McKenna
L C Williams (60)
8/1
8g Haradasun (AUS) x Berryland (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
17.2
6/1
Aaron Purcell
Ms L J Meech (60.5)
6/1
8g Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Capitalism (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 6 - Matthew Williams Racing (Bm58) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:22.25
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/2
Vicki O'Connell
A Lynch (59)
13/2
7g Blevic (AUS) x Gahela Baby (AUS) (Monongahela (USA))
Winning siblings: Bridget Baby,
2
1.3
7/4
Dane Smith
Jarrod Fry (60)
7/4
5g Excelebration (IRE) x Galivant (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
Lot 22 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: Coolmore Australia
3
1.6
30/1
D J Cannon
J Duffy (56.5)
30/1
5m Street Boss (USA) x Her Majesty (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
Lot 43 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: D Cannon
4
1.7
7/2
Aaron Purcell
Dean Holland (57.5)
7/2
5m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Jalouse (AUS) (Delzao (AUS))
5
2.7
5/1
M M Laurie
Jack Hill (59)
5/1
3c Toorak Toff (AUS) x Lady Angela (AUS) (Air De France (USA))
6
4.5
12/1
Ms D Loos
Declan Bates (59)
12/1
5m Econsul (NZ) x Two Tap (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
7
4.9
7/1
Henry Dwyer
Ms G Cartwright (59.5)
7/1
4m Reset (AUS) x Pay My Bail (NZ) (Justice Prevails (AUS))
8
5.0
14/1
K M Elford
Teodore Nugent (61.5)
14/1
9
17.0
150/1
Jamie Barry
Mikaela Lawrence (51)
150/1
7g Star Witness (AUS) x Barawin (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
Race 7 - Cri-Tech Plumbing (Bm64) (1700m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:47.83
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Nahanni (11)
14/1
S R Fisher
J Baldock (54)
14/1
7g Big Poppa Pump (AUS) x Isanova (AUS) (Matahif (NZ))
2
0.8
9/2
Aaron Purcell
Ms L J Meech (56.5)
9/2
Lot 149 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: A Purcell
3
1.0
13/4
Shea Eden
A Lynch (59.5)
13/4
9g Thewayyouare (USA) x Artistry (USA) (Theatrical (IRE))
4
4.2
6/1
D J Cannon
J Duffy (58)
6/1
5g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x True Emotions (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
5
4.9
4/1
Robert Hickmott
Jack Hill (60.5)
4/1
5g Keeper (AUS) x Merinda (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
6
14.9
15/8
M Price & M Kent Jnr
Ms G Cartwright (60.5)
15/8
4g Tobique (AUS) x Angel's Bar (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
7
30.9
Halimae (10)
80/1
Ms B O'Loughlin
Dean Holland (54)
80/1
4m Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Graces Spirit (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 8 - Fresha Fruit Juices (Bm58) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:08.01
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
20/1
M A O'Leary
A Tomita (56.5)
20/1
5m Equiano (FR) x Dance With Ned (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
2
0.8
11/1
S Cooper
Jessie Philpot (63)
11/1
Lot 9 2011 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: Cox Racing
3
2.1
14/1
P W McKenna
L C Williams (60.5)
14/1
6g Master Of Design (AUS) x Swiss Vault (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Lot 233 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Mill Park, Meningie, SA
Buyer: Kennewell Racing/Ozzie Kheir
4
2.5
5/2
Symon Wilde
Ms L J Meech (60.5)
5/2
5
2.6
Ryboy (13)
8/1
R J Besanko
Dean Holland (56.5)
8/1
6g Astronomer Royal (USA) x Bluetrice (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
6
2.9
100/1
S R Fisher
Mikaela Lawrence (51)
100/1
7g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Miss Eddy (AUS) (Incidental (USA))
7
3.3
30/1
Catherine Hutchinson
M Aitken (59)
30/1
8
5.5
60/1
A M Alder
Ms G Cartwright (59.5)
60/1
7g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Cazzuma (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
9
5.8
20/1
R J Besanko
A Lynch (58)
20/1
10
7.6
5/1
Aaron Purcell
Clayton Douglas (57.5)
5/1
3f Unencumbered (AUS) x Snipzu (AUS) (Snippetson (AUS))
11
8.6
7/2
Ms S Ferchie
J Baldock (61.5)
7/2
6g Hard Spun (USA) x Universal (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
12
9.6
9/1
Ms D Loos
Jarrod Fry (60)
9/1
5g Moshe (AUS) x Singa Lass (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))