Breednet Results

WARRNAMBOOL - Friday, November 8

Race 1 - All New Corolla Sedan Mdn Hwt (1700m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:50.75
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
15/4
T: L Smith
R: S Jackson (67)
15/4
3g Rockferry (NZ) x Free At Last (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
Winning siblings: Great Again, I Have A Dream,
2
0.8
Sivar (8)
80/1
T: Peter Lafferty
R: T Ryan (67)
80/1
3g Dissident x Caribbean Blue (Astronomer Royal (USA))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kornong Station, Streatham
Buyer: Passed in - $ 50,000
3
1.3
11/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Lee Horner (68.5)
11/1
4g Americain (USA) x Magicmolly (Bellotto (USA))
4
1.7
8/1
T: Simon Ryan
R: D Horner Jnr (66.5)
8/1
4m Rebel Raider x True Confidence (Hold That Tiger (USA))
5
1.9
12/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: R Cully (68.5)
12/1
4g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Obsession (NZ) (Bachelor Duke (USA))
6
6.9
12/1
T: P A Jones
R: A Lynch (68.5)
12/1
4g Good Journey (USA) x Seeyatomoro (Testa Rossa )
7
7.0
5/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Ronan Short (68.5)
5/1
4g Unencumbered x Curzon Dancer (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
8.3
5/4F
T: Patrick Payne
R: B S Thomas-Rantall (68.5)
5/4F
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Gardenia (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
9
8.6
100/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: Adam Roustoby (68.5)
100/1
5g Cape Blanco (IRE) x Little Tee (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
10
8.9
100/1
T: R D Daniel
R: R O'Sullivan (66.5)
100/1
5m Strategic x Leontien (Croatian Hill )
Race 2 - Warrnambooltoyota Hwt (Bm58) (2390m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:35.95
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/2
T: Simon Ryan
R: D Horner Jnr (70)
13/2
4g Americain (USA) x Shakira Morn (NZ) (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Big Shaka, Luisa Maree,
2
0.2
15/4
T: P A Banks
R: Lee Horner (70)
15/4
7g Dubawi (IRE) x Clara Bow (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
3
0.6
11/4
T: T & K O'Sullivan
R: T Ryan (70.5)
11/4
4g Declaration Of War (USA) x Moussaieff (Encosta De Lago )
2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: T O'Sullivan
4
3.8
Burhan (9)
30/1
T: Peter Hardacre
R: Adam Roustoby (67)
30/1
7g Zabeel (NZ) x Perfect Evening (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
5
5.6
12/1
T: Q J Scott
R: B S Thomas-Rantall (68.5)
12/1
10g Dubai Destination (USA) x Cloudy Skies (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
6
6.1
5/2F
T: Aaron Purcell
R: A Lynch (66.5)
5/2F
6g Tavistock (NZ) x Tief (NZ) (Viking Ruler )
7
7.1
15/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: R Cully (67.5)
15/1
8
8.8
100/1
T: D J Londregan
R: R O'Sullivan (68)
100/1
7g High Chaparral (IRE) x Mithila (Encosta De Lago )
9
13.8
12/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Ronan Short (69.5)
12/1
4g Che Cosa x Nothin'leica Pearl (Nothin' Leica Dane )
10
22.8
20/1
T: Steven Pateman
R: S Jackson (70)
20/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Detours (Ad Valorem (USA))
Race 3 - All New Rav4 Hybrid Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:19.98
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
9/2
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Jack Hill (56)
9/2
3f Not A Single Doubt x Royal Charades (Royal Academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Char Char, Royal Snitzel,
2
0.4
25/1
T: M J Williams
R: Liam Riordan (56)
25/1
3f Fighting Sun x Armanjena (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Matthew Williams/Sheamus Mills B'stock (FBAA)
3
1.2
9/4
T: M J Williams
R: Teodore Nugent (56)
9/4
3f Toronado (IRE) x Noetic (Cape Cross (IRE))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: MJ Williams Thoroughbred Training / Sheamus Mills Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
2.1
2/1F
T: P A Chow
R: Declan Bates (58)
2/1F
3g Fighting Sun x Siren Of The Nile (Desert King (IRE))
5
3.1
15/4
T: P F Ryan
R: Laura Lafferty (52)
15/4
6
3.9
40/1
T: Anthony Cosgriff
R: J Baldock (58)
40/1
7
6.9
12/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Ms C Puls (56)
12/1
3f Dawn Approach (IRE) x Larissar (Street Cry (IRE))
8
15.9
25/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Jarrod Fry (56)
25/1
3f Magnus x Luxapal (Kenny's Best Pal )
Race 4 - Warrnambool Toyota Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:26.79
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
15/8
T: Patrick Payne
R: Ms C Puls (56.5)
15/8
4m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Seachange (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Winning siblings: Divan, Our Sea Goddess, Pelican,
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.2
7/4F
T: L Smith
R: D Yendall (58.5)
7/4F
4g Tavistock (NZ) x All Smiles (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Dalziel Racing / Mr P Moody
3
1.5
12/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Liam Riordan (56.5)
12/1
4m Bel Esprit x True Peace (Brief Truce (USA))
4
2.2
5/2
T: Ms M Dwyer
R: Teodore Nugent (58.5)
5/2
5g Magnus x Fast Ruby (Desert Sun (GB))
5
2.7
25/1
T: S R Fisher
R: A Lynch (58.5)
25/1
6r Atomic x Little Arrows (Shagny (USA))
6
3.9
40/1
T: N M Kelson
R: Emily Brown (54.5)
40/1
4g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Curatrix (Marmottan )
7
5.2
66/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: J Baldock (58.5)
66/1
5g Burgundy (NZ) x Saltatio (NZ) (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
8
15.2
60/1
T: Ms J Smith
R: Jarrod Fry (56.5)
60/1
4m Rebel Raider x Chloe Maree (Elusive Quality (USA))
9
16.2
100/1
T: M W Greig
R: J Lorensini (56.5)
100/1
4m Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Secret Delight (Encosta De Lago )
Race 5 - Still Feeling It Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:06.23
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
Garbo (2)
11/4F
T: Ms J Baker
R: Declan Bates (58.5)
11/4F
Winning siblings: Carashan Girl,
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: D Weir / J Foote
2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.8
15/2
T: Patrick Payne
R: Laura Lafferty (52)
15/2
3f Duporth x Baby Boom (Redoute's Choice )
3
1.8
20/1
T: Ms K Durden
R: Jarrod Fry (57)
20/1
4
2.5
13/4
T: M C Kent
R: Jack Hill (57)
13/4
3g Exceed And Excel x Sister Rocks (USA) (Rock Hard Ten (USA))
5
2.8
30/1
T: Brady Cross
R: Will Price (53.5)
30/1
4m Testa Rossa x Bisraami (Raami (GB))
6
4.8
11/4F
T: L Smith
R: D Yendall (56.5)
11/4F
4m Rockferry (NZ) x Full Moon (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
7
6.0
80/1
T: Q J Scott
R: Emily Brown (53)
80/1
6m Oamaru Force x Real Gal (Encores (NZ))
8
6.2
100/1
T: Ms A Shillito
R: Denicious Smith (56.5)
100/1
4m Oamaru Force x Treasure Of Egypt (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
9
6.7
13/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Teodore Nugent (55)
13/2
3f Rubick x Victoria Cristal (High Chaparral (IRE))
10
7.5
50/1
T: S R Fisher
R: J Baldock (58.5)
50/1
4g Written Tycoon x Royal Flirt (Royal Academy (USA))
11
10.0
100/1
T: D J Londregan
R: A Lynch (58.5)
100/1
4g Ilovethiscity x Kelconi (Bianconi (USA))
12
10.2
150/1
T: J G Brooks
R: S Tsaikos (56.5)
150/1
4m Host (CHI) x Trycentaine (NZ) (Centaine )
13
20.2
25/1
T: T & K O'Sullivan
R: J Lorensini (56.5)
25/1
6m Atomic x Final Symphony (Distant Music (USA))
Race 6 - Toyota Access-Pre Owned (Bm58) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:05.87
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/4F
T: Symon Wilde
R: D Yendall (60.5)
7/4F
Winning siblings: Verlan,
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Meredith Park, Sutton Forest, NSW
Buyer: Aquanita Racing / S Webb
2
6.0
9/2
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Jack Hill (59)
9/2
5m Bel Esprit x Racy Alice (Langfuhr (CAN))
3
6.5
11/1
T: N H Richards
R: Ms C Puls (57)
11/1
6m Al Samer x In Elegance (Bianconi (USA))
4
6.6
9/2
T: P W McKenna
R: Declan Bates (60.5)
9/2
6g Master Of Design x Swiss Vault (Secret Savings (USA))
5
8.6
30/1
T: P A Banks
R: S Tsaikos (56.5)
30/1
4g Spirit Of Boom x Semisyn (Semipalatinsk (USA))
6
8.7
Campo (4)
2/1
T: G A Daffy
R: J Lorensini (60)
2/1
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Lady Chopin (Distant Music (USA))
7
10.7
40/1
T: J F Ward
R: Randy Tan (56)
40/1
9g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Nalago (Delago Brom )
Race 7 - Hybrid Cavalcade Nov 14 (Bm64) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:19.18
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
20/1
T: Vicki O'Connell
R: A Lynch (58)
20/1
7g Blevic x Gahela Baby (Monongahela (USA))
Winning siblings: Bridget Baby,
2
0.1
Skelton (14)
6/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Jarrod Fry (57)
6/1
5g Excelebration (IRE) x Galivant (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: Coolmore Australia
3
0.3
11/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: D Yendall (59)
11/1
5g Kaphero x Petit Cadeau (Kingston Mill (USA))
4
1.0
13/4F
T: R D Griffiths
R: M J Allen (61)
13/4F
6g Foxwedge x Toast Of The Coast (Rory's Jester )
5
1.1
5/1
T: M A O'Leary
R: A Tomita (59)
5/1
5g Street Boss (USA) x Gold Aura (Perugino (USA))
6
1.3
7/1
T: P F Ryan
R: Laura Lafferty (54.5)
7/1
5g Bushranger (IRE) x Magic By Gosh (Magic Albert )
7
1.4
10/1
T: P W McKenna
R: J Lorensini (59.5)
10/1
8g Haradasun x Berryland (Redoute's Choice )
8
2.2
40/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: Randy Tan (59)
40/1
9g Zeditave x Evil Lady (Prego (IRE))
9
3.9
6/1
T: M A O'Leary
R: Declan Bates (58.5)
6/1
4g Host (CHI) x Dance With Ned (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
10
4.1
11/2
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Jack Hill (58.5)
11/2
5m Written Tycoon x Tango's Choice (Redoute's Choice )
Race 8 - All New Toyota Gr Supra (Bm64) (1700m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:46.72
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
20/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: J Lorensini (57.5)
20/1
6g Ilovethiscity x Mosstara (Encores (NZ))
Winning siblings: In High Spirits, Tycoon Tara,
2
0.2
9/2
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Teodore Nugent (56.5)
9/2
5m Reward For Effort x Zarhali (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: A Purcell
3
1.5
Carak (3)
5/2
T: R C Bruhn
R: Declan Bates (59)
5/2
6g Bianconi (USA) x Bellamo (Blevic )
4
2.9
30/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: A Lynch (59)
30/1
7g Shocking x Untouched (NZ) (Danske (NZ))
5
3.0
11/1
T: Kylie Vella
R: S Vella (56)
11/1
5m Americain (USA) x Admiral's Lady (Danehill (USA))
6
3.4
9/4F
T: L Smith
R: D Yendall (56.5)
9/4F
4m Tavistock (NZ) x Savasong (NZ) (Savabeel )
7
3.5
11/2
T: Symon Wilde
R: Jarrod Fry (57)
11/2
6m Saxon x Speed Up (Canny Lad )
8
4.5
Emil (2)
20/1
T: M A O'Leary
R: Randy Tan (60)
20/1
7g Blevic x La Gazelle (Desert King (IRE))
9
10.0
Nahanni (11)
20/1
T: S R Fisher
R: J Baldock (55.5)
20/1
7g Big Poppa Pump x Isanova (Matahif (NZ))