Breednet Results

WARRNAMBOOL - Tuesday, January 21

Race 1 - Bowman Financial Services Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.18 (36.22)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
4/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Jack Hill (58)
4/1
3g Lord Kanaloa (JPN) x Bariloche (JPN) (Deep Impact (JPN))
2
0.2
9/10F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (58)
9/10F
3c Sacred Falls (NZ) x Cyclonic (Marauding (NZ))
3
1.5
15/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Neil Farley (56)
15/1
3f Zoustar x Ancelin (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
4
4.2
13/4
T: J P Salanitri
R: Michael Poy (56)
13/4
3f Choisir x Flamingo Guitar (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
5
6.2
30/1
T: P W McKenna
R: Fred W Kersley (56)
30/1
3f Magnus x Ellesmere (Al Maher )
6
7.9
8/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Josh Cartwright (58)
8/1
3g Domesday x Rained In (God's Own )
7
8.2
100/1
T: J P Salanitri
R: Ms G Cartwright (58)
100/1
3g Reset x Pure Joy (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
11.5
100/1
T: S R Fisher
R: Teodore Nugent (58)
100/1
3c Zoustar x Royal Flirt (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 2 - Dwyer Legal Warrnambool Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.10 (35.89)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
11/4
T: Symon Wilde
R: Josh Cartwright (58)
11/4
4m Kuroshio x Russian Bond (Special Bond )
Winning siblings: Choosy Russe,
2
5.0
20/1
T: Peter Jaques
R: Ms G Cartwright (58)
20/1
5m Lago Delight x Bluegrass Danni (Danetime (IRE))
3
5.1
15/2
T: M W Lewis
R: Michael Poy (58)
15/2
4m Moshe x Umalass (Umatilla (NZ))
4
5.6
13/2
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Will Price (56)
13/2
4m Kaphero x Academy Kiss (West Point )
5
6.6
9/10F
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Ms L J Meech (58)
9/10F
4m So You Think (NZ) x Madison Park (Perugino (USA))
6
9.3
12/1
T: Allan Peterson
R: Laura Lafferty (55)
12/1
5m Atomic x She's Got Wings (Tuscany Flyer )
Race 3 - Premier Speedway Mdn Plate (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:06.32 (37.06)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
9/2
T: Jamie Barry
R: Ms C Puls (56.5)
9/2
2
0.1
5/1
T: M J Williams
R: D Yendall (58.5)
5/1
4g Tertullian (USA) x Anatola (GER) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
3
1.4
30/1
T: Brian Lawlor
R: Neil Farley (56.5)
30/1
4m Arlington x Dawn To Dusk (USA) (Son Of Briartic (CAN))
4
1.8
4/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (57)
4/1
5
2.0
2/1F
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Ms L J Meech (55)
2/1F
3f Tavistock (NZ) x Glitzabeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
4.0
14/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Jack Hill (56.5)
14/1
5m Zed (NZ) x Kai Iwi Lass (NZ) (Al Akbar )
7
6.0
20/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Declan Bates (58.5)
20/1
4g Makfi (GB) x Thenaia (NZ) (St. Petersburg )
8
6.8
10/1
T: L Smith
R: H Coffey (55)
10/1
3f Olympic Glory (IRE) x Let's Make Adeal (Red Ransom (USA))
9
7.0
40/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Josh Cartwright (58.5)
40/1
6g Rebel Raider x Skyetiger (Hold That Tiger (USA))
10
8.0
Rossgo (5)
30/1
T: Amy McDonald
R: Will Price (56.5)
30/1
6g Domesday x Sister Sweet (Ladoni (GB))
11
11.0
150/1
T: Q J Scott
R: L C Williams (58.5)
150/1
6g Dane Shadow x Trinity College (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
12
13.7
150/1
T: J G Brooks
R: Samuel Payne (58.5)
150/1
5g Magnus x Netra (Testa Rossa )
Race 4 - Warrnambool Fnc Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.60 (35.73)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
1/4F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (57)
1/4F
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$70,000
Vendor: Gold Front Thoroughbreds Gingin WA
Buyer: Slade Bloodstock
2
0.2
13/2
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Declan Bates (58.5)
13/2
3
5.0
16/1
T: M J McKenzie
R: Josh Cartwright (57)
16/1
3g Cluster x Scribbla (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
4
5.4
10/1
T: K M Elford
R: L C Williams (56.5)
10/1
4m Helmet x Myskina (Xaar (GB))
5
5.9
100/1
T: S R Fisher
R: Melissa Julius (58.5)
100/1
6
6.7
20/1
T: G M Lamb
R: D Yendall (58.5)
20/1
4g Ustinov x Sierra Leone (GB) (Polish Precedent (USA))
7
12.9
66/1
T: Pat Cannon
R: Lucinda Doodt (57)
66/1
4g Host (CHI) x D'Amico (Dangerous )
8
13.2
40/1
T: M A O'Leary
R: Fred W Kersley (57)
40/1
3g Kuroshio x Mount Light (Monde Bleu (GB))
Race 5 - South West Conveyancing (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.87 (35.97)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2
T: Peter Hardacre
R: Jack Hill (59.5)
9/2
Winning siblings: Catch Us, Shark Magic,
2
0.2
11/4F
T: Archie Alexander
R: John Allen (59)
11/4F
4m Helmet x Gold Digger Miss (USA) (Gulch (USA))
2
0.2
11/4
T: Symon Wilde
R: Josh Cartwright (59.5)
11/4
7g Crystal Finale x Pistol Sunrise (Kingston Kentucky (USA))
4
1.4
12/1
T: V L Malady
R: Declan Bates (59.5)
12/1
6g Skilled x Georgia Miss (Hussonet (USA))
5
2.4
5/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Will Price (57.5)
5/1
3g Kuroshio x Aultone (Canny Lad )
6
3.7
13/2
T: R D Griffiths
R: H Coffey (59)
13/2
7
5.7
9/1
T: P W McKenna
R: Fred W Kersley (55)
9/1
5m Jungle Ruler x Lunch At Cristi's (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
Race 6 - Matko Hire-Rmbl Invest. (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.92 (36.86)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Garbo (6)
15/8F
T: Ms J Baker
R: Michael Poy (60)
15/8F
Winning siblings: Carashan Girl,
2
0.1
9/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Jaden Lloyd (60)
9/1
3
1.9
16/1
T: Ms M Harry
R: Teodore Nugent (58)
16/1
7g Pentire (GB) x Posing Zero (Danzero )
4
3.1
11/4
T: Bill Wilde
R: Campbell Rawiller (62.5)
11/4
6m Duporth x Dark Star (Scenic (IRE))
5
3.4
25/1
T: S V Gebert
R: Fred W Kersley (61.5)
25/1
5g Daliapour (IRE) x Elantra (Brief Truce (USA))
6
3.5
12/1
T: G Withers
R: Ms G Cartwright (59.5)
12/1
6g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Cara Bella (GB) (Seeking The Gold (USA))
7
6.7
16/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Will Price (60)
16/1
5g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Gilded Asset (NZ) (Gilded Time (USA))
8
7.1
20/1
T: Ms R Handyside
R: Lucinda Doodt (59.5)
20/1
6g Ad Valorem (USA) x Love Buggy (Favorite Trick (USA))
9
10.4
16/1
T: Jamie Barry
R: Chelsea Hall (56.5)
16/1
8g Danehill Express x Princess Ebonyrose (Dubai Destination (USA))
10
11.9
5/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Melissa Julius (60.5)
5/1
5g Kaphero x Petit Cadeau (Kingston Mill (USA))
11
17.1
100/1
T: M A Townsend
R: Emily Brown (54.5)
100/1
7g New Approach (IRE) x Clothilde (Danehill (USA))
Race 7 - Wilde Dental (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.56 (35.64)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2F
T: L Smith
R: D Yendall (58.5)
7/2F
4g Foxwedge x Terrestria (NZ) (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Track Flash,
2
0.5
9/1
T: L A Creek
R: Libby Halliday (55)
9/1
4m Atomic x Casino Nights (Final Card )
2
0.5
11/2
T: Symon Wilde
R: Josh Cartwright (60.5)
11/2
4g Starcraft (NZ) x Foxy Eyes (Foxhound (USA))
4
1.1
15/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: Fred W Kersley (59)
15/1
5g Dansili (GB) x Bana Wu (GB) (Shirocco (GER))
5
1.2
8/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Jack Hill (58.5)
8/1
5m Helmet x Little Artist (More Than Ready (USA))
6
3.7
25/1
T: Q J Scott
R: Ms C Puls (59.5)
25/1
5g O'Lonhro x Secret Trick (Fasliyev (USA))
7
4.4
30/1
T: P W McKenna
R: L C Williams (59)
30/1
6g Master Of Design x Swiss Vault (Secret Savings (USA))
8
5.4
100/1
T: Jamie Barry
R: Chelsea Hall (55.5)
100/1
9m Chatline x Gold Motif (Made Of Gold (USA))
9
6.7
4/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Ms L J Meech (58)
4/1
10
7.9
7/2F
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Declan Bates (59.5)
7/2F
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Hippy Deluxe (Danehill (USA))
11
8.1
Active (9)
11/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Will Price (56)
11/1
3g Turffontein x Final Act (USA) (Came Home (USA))
Race 8 - Yes Optus Warrnambool (Bm64) (1700m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:45.10 (35.82)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/4F
T: L Smith
R: John Allen (57.5)
7/4F
3g Atlante x Gee Whiz (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
2
0.8
7/2
T: P A Preusker
R: Laura Lafferty (58)
7/2
4g Shamoline Warrior x Goolagong (IRE) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
3
2.6
7/2
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Ms L J Meech (57.5)
7/2
4
2.7
30/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: D Yendall (58.5)
30/1
4g Written Tycoon x Daskaa (Don't Say Halo (USA))
5
5.2
12/1
T: P W McKenna
R: Michael Poy (56.5)
12/1
7m Hemingway (IRE) x Lunch At Cristi's (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
6
5.6
13/2
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Declan Bates (57)
13/2
4g Jakkalberry (IRE) x Ultra Explosive (NZ) (Darci Brahma (NZ))
7
8.6
66/1
T: Ms K Durden
R: Ms G Cartwright (55)
66/1
6m Shocking x Allegory (Woodman (USA))
8
8.7
12/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: H Coffey (60.5)
12/1
9
9.9
30/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: Neil Farley (59.5)
30/1
5g Dr Doute's x Seadrift (Integra )
10
10.9
30/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: Fred W Kersley (58.5)
30/1
6g Reset x Queen Josephine (Success Express (USA))