WARRNAMBOOL - Tuesday, June 2

Race 1 - Shanahan Electric Motors Stple (3450m)
Class: Restricted Stpl Track: Heavy(10) Time: 4:21.95 (43.04)
Prizemoney: $27,000
0
0.0
9/1
B A Charry
B Small (70)
9/1
7g Reset (AUS) x Rich Ruby Red (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
1
11/4
Symon Wilde
Ronan Short (67.5)
11/4
6g Elvstroem (AUS) x Bella Ruth (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Lot 16 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: Passed $ 7,000 / Reserve $ 10,000
2
11.0
9/2
Rachael Cunningham
S Pateman (70)
9/2
8g Raise The Flag (GB) x Pernote (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
Lot 1348 2013 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: White Robe Lodge
Buyer: Oaklands Thoroughbreds
3
12.8
7/2
Ms K Durden
W Gordon (68.5)
7/2
Lot 191 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$27,500
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm Euroa Vic
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
Lot 223 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Select Session
$8,000
Vendor: Macquarie Stud, Wellington
Buyer: Sirron Pty Ltd
Lot 242 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Silk Thoroughbreds
4
26.7
9/1
P F Ryan
S Jackson (68.5)
9/1
5
26.8
5/2
Aaron Purcell
Lee Horner (68.5)
5/2
7g Shocking (AUS) x Untouched (NZ) (Danske (NZ))
Race 2 - Tim Boyle Panels Stpl (3450m)
Class: Steeple Track: Heavy(10) Time: 4:20.04 (42.40)
Prizemoney: $27,000
0
0.0
11/4
Patrick Payne
Lee Horner (68)
11/4
9g Spartacus (IRE) x Aromay (NZ) (Green Perfume (USA))
1
7/4
Symon Wilde
Clayton Douglas (66)
7/4
6g Sakhee's Secret (GB) x Sister Veronica (NZ) (Magic Of Sydney (AUS))
Lot 1173 2015 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Highbury Park Stud
Buyer: Mr PA Willetts
2
9.0
9/1
A Rosolini
W Gordon (66)
9/1
9g Shinzig (AUS) x French Resistence (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Lot 374 2012 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: A Rosolini
3
9.8
8/1
E V Musgrove
A Lynch (66)
8/1
11g Zabeel (NZ) x Tipple (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 220 2010 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: PATINACK FARM PTY LTD
4
24.7
5/2
P F Ryan
S Jackson (72)
5/2
5
26.5
20/1
E V Musgrove
D Horner Jnr (67.5)
20/1
10g Savabeel (AUS) x Rotogravure (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Race 3 - Gordon Hotel Portland Hdle (3200m)
Class: Restricted Hurdle Track: Heavy(10) Time: 3:53.14 (40.68)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
13/8
P A Preusker
W Gordon (72)
13/8
5g Rebel Raider (AUS) x Sazzana (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
Lot 315 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Claremont Thoroughbreds, Gatum
Buyer: Passed $ 9,000 / Reserve $ 10,000
2
3.0
7/4
Patrick Payne
S Pateman (71.5)
7/4
4g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Zavana (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 589 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Mick Price Racing
3
3.2
20/1
E V Musgrove
D Horner Jnr (67.5)
20/1
10g Whipper (USA) x Beyond Compare (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
4
4.2
5/2
G Waterhouse & A Bott
S Jackson (72)
5/2
5
24.2
20/1
Brett Scott
Clayton Douglas (69)
20/1
8m Wicked Style (USA) x Angel's Trilogy (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
Race 4 - Raffertys Tavern Mdn Hdle (3200m)
Class: Maiden Hurdle Track: Heavy(10) Time: 3:51.57 (40.14)
Prizemoney: $22,500
0
0.0
80/1
Q J Scott
Dylan Mc Donagh (65.5)
80/1
5g Raise The Flag (GB) x Ardent Fire (NZ) (Danzighill (AUS))
0
0.0
9/4
P G Moody
S Pateman (68.5)
9/4
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Prickle (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
0
0.0
10/1
E V Musgrove
D Horner Jnr (67)
10/1
4g Reset (AUS) x Nightingales (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
0
0.0
150/1
Ms C Martindale
Nathan Newton (65.5)
150/1
5g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Teatime Tattle (AUS) (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
1
8/1
G Waterhouse & A Bott
S Jackson (66.5)
8/1
5m Orfevre (JPN) x Four Sins (GER) (Sinndar (IRE))
2
12.0
30/1
Nathan Dunn
W Gordon (68.5)
30/1
5g Galileo (IRE) x Missvinski (USA) (Stravinsky (USA))
3
13.0
5/1
Simon Ryan
B S Thomas-Rantall (65.5)
5/1
4g Americain (USA) x Shakira Morn (NZ) (More Than Ready (USA))
4
29.0
9/2
Anthony Freedman
Clayton Douglas (68.5)
9/2
4g Raise The Flag (GB) x Upclosenpersonal (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
5
37.0
7/2
M Price & M Kent Jnr
Ronan Short (65.5)
7/2
4g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Isabella Snowflake (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
6
38.7
25/1
E V Musgrove
A Lynch (68.5)
25/1
7g Sharkbite (AUS) x Alteration (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Race 5 - Lifetime Trophies Mdn Hdle (3200m)
Class: Maiden Hurdle Track: Heavy(10) Time: 3:57.58 (41.14)
Prizemoney: $22,500
0
0.0
11/1
Ms J Beriman
D Horner Jnr (67)
11/1
0
0.0
15/1
E V Musgrove
A Lynch (68.5)
15/1
7g Galileo (IRE) x Ice Mint (USA) (Awesome Again (CAN))
1
3/1
Dane Smith
S Pateman (68.5)
3/1
6g Frankel (GB) x Rosie's Posy (IRE) (Suave Dancer (USA))
2
4.3
7/1
D J Londregan
W Gordon (68.5)
7/1
7g High Chaparral (IRE) x Mithila (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 117 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
3
5.1
Stanley (11)
40/1
N J Dyer
Dylan Mc Donagh (65.5)
40/1
6g Stratum (AUS) x El Ashb (IRE) (Fasliyev (USA))
Lot 72 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$7,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Newbreed Racing & Trainer Connections
4
10.0
12/1
Dan O'Sullivan
S Jackson (66.5)
12/1
7m Viking Ruler (AUS) x Val Gardena (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
5
11.5
5/4
Symon Wilde
Ronan Short (65.5)
5/4
6
16.5
10/1
A Rosolini
Clayton Douglas (68.5)
10/1
4g Raise The Flag (GB) x Avoid (NZ) (Cullen (AUS))
7
18.7
50/1
P A Krelle
B S Thomas-Rantall (64.5)
50/1
5m Desert King (IRE) x Savuti (AUS) (Loup Sauvage (USA))
8
19.1
66/1
E V Musgrove
Nathan Newton (65.5)
66/1
8g Haradasun (AUS) x Rock Nymph (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Race 6 - Sungold-Rmbl Investments-Bm58 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:29.79 (40.34)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/1
Ms J Beriman
Michael Poy (58.5)
9/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Clothing (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fatigues, Raiment, Tailleur,
2
0.2
30/1
R D Daniel
Teodore Nugent (60)
30/1
4g Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Venus (USA) (Atticus (USA))
Lot 123 2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Mount Brown International, Avenel
Buyer: V Malady
Lot 316 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Mount Brown International Avenel Vic
Buyer:
Lot 679 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Mount Brown International, Avenel
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 347 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale General Session
$15,000
Vendor: Larneuk Stud, Euroa
Buyer: Peter Ford Thoroughbreds (FBAA)
3
1.7
14/1
E V Musgrove
Jessica Eaton (60)
14/1
5g So You Think (NZ) x Margobelle (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
Lot 519 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$50,000
Vendor: Think Big Stud, Burradoo
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
Lot 20 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Kingstar Farm, Denman
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.7
15/2
T Cottier
Jessie Philpot (54)
15/2
5g Delightful Choice (AUS) x Scoops (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
4.2
9/2
Matthew Cumani
Jaden Lloyd (58)
9/2
6
4.4
5/1
Peter Lafferty
Laura Lafferty (60.5)
5/1
4g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Miss O'Brien (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
7
5.6
100/1
Jamie Barry
Tatum Bull (53)
100/1
7g Legion (AUS) x Stormy Tango (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
8
6.1
16/1
Q J Scott
Alana Kelly (54.5)
16/1
5g Turffontein (AUS) x Cloudcatcher (AUS) (Catcher In The Rye (IRE))
9
7.4
2/1
Dan O'Sullivan
Will Price (58.5)
2/1
6g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Glorified (AUS) (Lunchtime (GB))
10
32.4
7/1
Emma Church
Chris Caserta (58.5)
7/1
5g Rockaroundtheclock (AUS) x Wildcat Strike (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
Race 7 - Baillie Logistics (Bm58) (1700m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:51.79 (38.38)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/4
Symon Wilde
D Yendall (61.5)
13/4
3g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Say No More (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
Winning siblings: I Say Hello, Louboutin,
Lot 555 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$50,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Wilde Racing
2
2.3
10/1
N M Kelson
Clayton Douglas (61.5)
10/1
4g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Curatrix (AUS) (Marmottan (AUS))
3
3.1
20/1
P F Ryan
Laura Lafferty (60.5)
20/1
6g Pentire (GB) x Foxy Cougar (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 967 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
4
4.0
13/4
Symon Wilde
Campbell Rawiller (61)
13/4
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Kekova (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
5
5.5
80/1
D J Londregan
W Gordon (62)
80/1
5g Zoffany (IRE) x Hussmania (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
6
5.7
10/1
S Georgios
Michael Poy (59.5)
10/1
6g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Boundary West (AUS) (Mister Frisky (USA))
7
5.9
11/2
P F Ryan
Dean Holland (60)
11/2
8
6.1
12/1
N A Blackiston
Declan Bates (60)
12/1
5g Burgundy (NZ) x La Vienne (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
9
7.3
8/1
Dan O'Sullivan
Will Price (57)
8/1
4m Sepoy (AUS) x Bowerbird (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
10
8.6
60/1
E V Musgrove
C Newitt (61)
60/1
11
8.9
11/1
C Maher & D Eustace
W Egan (60)
11/1
3f Written Tycoon (AUS) x Miss Chard (AUS) (Al Samer (AUS))
12
13.1
60/1
C W McDonald
A Darmanin (60)
60/1
4g Choisir (AUS) x Our Duchess (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 8 - Fresh Flower Market (Bm58) (2350m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:37.38 (40.36)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
66/1
T Cottier
Teodore Nugent (56)
66/1
Winning siblings: Booker Darri,
Lot 43 2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$600
Vendor: Meadow Farm, Bayles
Buyer: T Cottier
2
1.0
7/2
Peter Gelagotis
Will Price (60.5)
7/2
4g Dalakhani (IRE) x Witwatersrand (IRE) (Unfuwain (USA))
Lot 130 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$230,000
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm, Flinders
Buyer: Gelagotis Racing
3
1.2
14/1
Aaron Purcell
Declan Bates (62)
14/1
3g Proisir (AUS) x Courte Noire (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
Lot 781 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Mr AJ Purcell
4
1.9
8/1
Jamie Edwards
Clayton Douglas (61.5)
8/1
4g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Diamond Days (NZ) (Viking Ruler (AUS))
5
5.2
11/4
S V Gebert
Lewis German (59)
11/4
5g Daliapour (IRE) x Elantra (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
6
5.4
11/4
Symon Wilde
D Yendall (61.5)
11/4
4m Americain (USA) x Lorna's Lass (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
7
12.4
12/1
Symon Wilde
Campbell Rawiller (60.5)
12/1
4g Eurozone (AUS) x So Delicious (AUS) (Henny Hughes (USA))
8
13.6
Nahanni (13)
80/1
S R Fisher
A Darmanin (58)
80/1
7g Big Poppa Pump (AUS) x Isanova (AUS) (Matahif (NZ))
9
14.6
20/1
Aaron Purcell
K Bohorun (59.5)
20/1
10
17.4
20/1
D N Kolpin
Dean Holland (57.5)
20/1
11
17.6
20/1
Ms Allison Sheehan
Ms J Da Rose (59.5)
20/1
5m Americain (USA) x Priceless Diamond (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
12
17.7
150/1
B I Stanaway
Chris Caserta (56)
150/1
Race 9 - Debortoli (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:15.91 (38.10)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/1
Symon Wilde
D Yendall (59.5)
11/1
3g Show A Heart (AUS) x Syzygy (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
2
1.3
9/2
M A O'Leary
C Newitt (59.5)
9/2
4g Host (CHI) x Dance With Ned (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
3
2.1
13/4
Mitchell Freedman
W Egan (56.5)
13/4
4m Echoes Of Heaven (AUS) x Norse Affair (NZ) (Viking Ruler (AUS))
4
3.2
9/2
Adam Chambers
A Darmanin (57.5)
9/2
5m Atomic (AUS) x Moxie's Jewel (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
5
4.2
13/2
Daniel Bowman
Declan Bates (57)
13/2
3f Hallowed Crown (AUS) x Lassie Mactavish (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
5.7
30/1
M A O'Leary
Dean Holland (57)
30/1
5m Equiano (FR) x Dance With Ned (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
5.8
40/1
P W McKenna
Jessica Eaton (57.5)
40/1
7g Magnus (AUS) x Flokkati (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
8
6.6
30/1
S V Gebert
Alana Kelly (57.5)
30/1
8m Rakti (GB) x Jadeline (AUS) (Jade Hunter (USA))
9
7.8
9/2
Symon Wilde
Campbell Rawiller (56)
9/2
10
11.8
11/1
P F Ryan
Michael Poy (56)
11/1
11
23.8
20/1
Ms J Beriman
Teodore Nugent (56)
20/1