Breednet Results

WARRNAMBOOL - Thursday, August 6

Race 1 - Matko Hire Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:08.74 (37.98)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
1/2F
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (59.5)
1/2F
2018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: P Payne
2
3.5
11/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Damien Thornton (59.5)
11/1
4g Domesday x Play Loud (Canny Lad )
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$70,000
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: Henry Dwyer Racing / Randwick Bloodstock Agency P/L (FBAA)
3
3.6
16/1
T: C R Chandler
R: Jack Hill (57.5)
16/1
4m Equiano (FR) x Silkstone Special (Special Bond )
4
4.0
10/1
T: Ms K Durden
R: Jarrod Fry (59.5)
10/1
5
5.5
4/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: D Yendall (57)
4/1
3c Rich Enuff x The Duster (Not A Single Doubt )
6
6.7
20/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: John Allen (57.5)
20/1
5m Skilled x Amy May (Dehere (USA))
7
8.2
66/1
T: Paul McKenna
R: Dean Holland (57.5)
66/1
6m Helmet x Short 'n' Sweep (End Sweep (USA))
Race 2 - Sungold Milk Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:28.84 (39.54)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Jordan Childs (57.5)
5/1
4m Tavistock (NZ) x Art Beat (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
Winning siblings: Arctic Shock, Azabeat,
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$75,000
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
2
0.8
10/9F
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: D Yendall (57.5)
10/9F
4m Tavistock (NZ) x Glitzabeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Mick Price Racing
3
2.1
50/1
T: S R Fisher
R: Dylan Dunn (59.5)
50/1
7r Atomic x Little Arrows (Shagny (USA))
4
4.0
9/2
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (57.5)
9/2
4m Wandjina x Hush Up (Hussonet (USA))
5
11.0
11/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: John Allen (57.5)
11/1
4m Animal Kingdom (USA) x Excommunicate (Grand Lodge (USA))
6
11.7
20/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: K Bohorun (57.5)
20/1
4m Reliable Man (GB) x Titbit (GB) (Cadeaux Genereux (GB))
7
12.5
7/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Dean Holland (59.5)
7/1
6g Street Boss (USA) x Alstomeria (GB) (Petoski (GB))
8
14.2
50/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Will Price (59.5)
50/1
5g Americain (USA) x Who Matters (Churchill Downs )
9
17.0
Lunatic (10)
100/1
T: D T McCabe
R: Samuel Payne (57.5)
100/1
6m Atomic x Pedantic Miss (Blevic )
10
19.7
Fizzar (7)
20/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Damien Thornton (57.5)
20/1
4m Zoustar x Fialka (GB) (Cape Cross (IRE))
11
31.7
Updates (13)
150/1
T: Shay Keating
R: Lucinda Doodt (57.5)
150/1
4m Prince Arthur x Ares De Lago (Encosta De Lago )
Race 3 - Ace Radio Mdn Plate (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:14.07 (38.70)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/2F
T: Maddie Raymond
R: D Yendall (58.5)
5/2F
5g Zoffany (IRE) x Mina (Dracula )
2
7.0
8/1
T: Ms C Graesser
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
8/1
3
7.4
7/2
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (56.5)
7/2
5m Tavistock (NZ) x Clear Blue (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Heritage Bloodstock
2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$115,000
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds, Euroa
Buyer: Heritage Bloodstock
2020 Inglis 2020 FEBRUARY (Early) Online Sale
$3,000
4
8.4
11/2
T: L Smith
R: C Newitt (56.5)
11/2
4m Olympic Glory (IRE) x Let's Make Adeal (Red Ransom (USA))
5
10.9
30/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Jack Hill (58.5)
30/1
6g Galileo (IRE) x Atlantic Jewel (Fastnet Rock )
6
11.9
15/2
T: Michelle Payne
R: Ms Michelle Payne (58.5)
15/2
5g Fiorente (IRE) x Snow Flight (NZ) (Colombia (NZ))
7
12.1
20/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Jordan Childs (58.5)
20/1
5g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Cranachan (Desert Sun (GB))
8
12.4
100/1
T: John Markovic
R: Denicious Smith (58.5)
100/1
6g Privately x Morality (Desert Prince (IRE))
9
19.4
4/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: John Allen (58.5)
4/1
10
21.9
Rossgo (8)
100/1
T: Amy McDonald
R: Will Price (58.5)
100/1
7g Domesday x Sister Sweet (Ladoni (GB))
11
22.1
100/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: Declan Bates (58.5)
100/1
5g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Applegate (Exceed And Excel )
12
42.1
200/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: M Carson (58.5)
200/1
6g Burgundy (NZ) x Saltatio (NZ) (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
Race 4 - The Road To Jericho (Bm78) (3100m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 3:33.21 (39.66)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/1
T: Michelle Payne
R: Ms Michelle Payne (57.5)
8/1
2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$36,000
Vendor: Kamada Park
Buyer: Mr KT Myers
2
1.5
4/1
T: Declan Maher
R: W Egan (57)
4/1
8g Casino Prince x Fine Red (Red Ransom (USA))
2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley, NSW
Buyer: Darren Smith
3
7.5
30/1
T: D N Kolpin
R: Lewis German (56)
30/1
2018 Inglis 2018 September Monthly Online Sale
$9,000
2013 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Nine Dragons, Bangholme, Vic
Buyer: R Laing
4
9.2
9/4F
T: Lisa Whelan
R: Jordan Childs (58)
9/4F
8g Le Bec Fin (NZ) x Breaker Dawn (NZ) (Lord Ballina )
5
11.2
15/4
T: Aaron Purcell
R: D Yendall (61)
15/4
6
12.7
11/1
T: P F Ryan
R: Declan Bates (56)
11/1
7g Pentire (GB) x Foxy Cougar (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
13.5
20/1
T: Amy McDonald
R: John Allen (61)
20/1
9g Husson (ARG) x Loving New (BRZ) (Choctaw Ridge (USA))
8
16.2
11/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: C Newitt (56)
11/1
9
18.2
8/1
T: Adrian Corboy
R: Dean Holland (57.5)
8/1
6g Helmet x Radha Rani (Delago Brom )
10
38.2
200/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: M Carson (56)
200/1
11
38.4
150/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: Emily Brown (53)
150/1
7h Galileo (IRE) x Mystical Lady (IRE) (Halling (USA))
Race 5 - Optus Warrnambool (Bm64) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:02.46 (37.98)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/1
T: D R Jolly
R: B Rawiller (59)
7/1
2
1.0
11/8F
T: L Smith
R: Tayla Childs (57.5)
11/8F
4m Toronado (IRE) x Sixtyfour (Exceed And Excel )
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Yarran Thoroughbreds, Seymour
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock (FBAA) / L Smith
3
1.2
8/1
T: Adam Chambers
R: Dean Holland (56)
8/1
4m Danerich x Lindy (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
2018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Rangal Park Stud, Euroa
Buyer: A Chambers
4
3.2
4/1
T: M J Williams
R: D Yendall (59)
4/1
4g Shooting To Win x Raheights (Rahy (USA))
5
4.2
66/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: M Carson (56)
66/1
6g Bullet Train (GB) x Champagnat (Easy Rocking )
6
5.2
7/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: D Moor (60)
7/1
5m Atomic x Nervate (More Than Ready (USA))
7
5.3
Ryboy (11)
20/1
T: R J Besanko
R: Carleen Hefel (54)
20/1
7g Astronomer Royal (USA) x Bluetrice (Lake Coniston (IRE))
8
6.3
25/1
T: P F Ryan
R: Declan Bates (56)
25/1
9
6.7
Ramp (8)
16/1
T: A H Parker
R: Lewis German (58)
16/1
6g Ambidexter x Lift To Glory (More Than Ready (USA))
10
14.7
20/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (60)
20/1
6g I Am Invincible x Oonagh (Giant's Causeway (USA))
11
20.7
Cherax (12)
200/1
T: Jamie Barry
R: Alana Kelly (54)
200/1
Race 6 - The Midfield Group (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:16.28 (38.80)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/1
T: D F Daffy
R: Samuel Payne (61)
7/1
5g Bel Esprit x Lacrimosa (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Firestorm, Vetwrap, Walhalla,
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$40,000
Vendor: Springmount, Romsey
Buyer: L Whorlow
2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$20,000
Vendor: Springmount, Romsey
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
2
0.8
6/1
T: L Smith
R: Tayla Childs (60.5)
6/1
5g Denman x Sarasota Sunshine (GB) (Oasis Dream (GB))
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Misty Valley Thoroughbreds Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock P/L (FBAA) / Lindsey Smith
3
0.9
9/1
T: V L Malady
R: Jarrod Fry (59.5)
9/1
5g Zoustar x Crystal Choir (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek Wildes Meadow NSW
Buyer: David Redvers
2019 Inglis 2019 January Monthly Online Sale
$20,000
4
2.6
15/1
T: Emma Church
R: John Allen (59)
15/1
5
2.7
6/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Jack Hill (58.5)
6/1
4m Bel Esprit x Where's Paradise (Exceed And Excel )
6
3.7
30/1
T: S V Gebert
R: Alana Kelly (56)
30/1
9m Rakti (GB) x Jadeline (Jade Hunter (USA))
7
4.7
16/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: B Rawiller (60.5)
16/1
8
5.9
5/2F
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Declan Bates (59)
5/2F
5g Reward For Effort x Gigantamiss (Shamardal (USA))
9
6.4
9/2
T: A W Noonan
R: J Noonan (59)
9/2
6g Trusting x Readyor (More Than Ready (USA))
10
7.2
20/1
T: Adam Chambers
R: Dean Holland (57)
20/1
6m Atomic x Moxie's Jewel (El Moxie (USA))
11
8.9
150/1
T: Shay Keating
R: Lucinda Doodt (56)
150/1
5m Power (GB) x Asterie (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
12
9.1
40/1
T: Michelle Payne
R: Ms Michelle Payne (58.5)
40/1
5g So You Think (NZ) x Astounded (Encosta De Lago )
Race 7 - Vale Rob Gaylard (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:29.40 (39.06)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/4F
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Jordan Childs (59.5)
11/4F
7g O'Lonhro x Rustie Bugles (Toy Pindarri (NZ))
2
0.1
9/2
T: M A O'Leary
R: Carleen Hefel (59)
9/2
5g Host (CHI) x Dance With Ned (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
3
0.2
6/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Jack Hill (57)
6/1
4m Not A Single Doubt x Royal Charades (Royal Academy (USA))
4
3.2
8/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Damien Thornton (57)
8/1
5g Zoustar x Cheetah (GB) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
5
4.4
11/1
T: S V Gebert
R: Jarrod Fry (58)
11/1
6
5.9
10/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Dylan Dunn (58.5)
10/1
5m Toorak Toff x En Amont (NZ) (Elnadim (USA))
7
6.1
9/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: C Newitt (57.5)
9/1
4g Savabeel x Legless (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
8
7.6
20/1
T: L Smith
R: Declan Bates (56.5)
20/1
4g Snitzel x Miss With Attitude (Galileo (IRE))
9
7.8
12/1
T: P A Chow
R: Melissa Julius (57)
12/1
6m Helmet x Nonchalance (Lonhro )
10
8.6
60/1
T: R J Besanko
R: Randy Tan (58.5)
60/1
11
15.6
20/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: John Allen (57.5)
20/1
Race 8 - Cassign (Bm70) (1700m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:52.38 (37.88)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/4F
T: Gregory Daffey
R: Tatum Bull (59)
7/4F
6g Atomic x Chortova (Rohatyn (NZ))
2
0.2
8/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: B Rawiller (58)
8/1
5g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Macedon Storm (Umatilla (NZ))
3
4.7
25/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: D Moor (56)
25/1
8g Gallant Guru x Pernote (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
4
5.4
10/1
T: Shea Eden
R: Damien Thornton (59.5)
10/1
8g Castledale (IRE) x Might Be (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
5.9
10/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: D Yendall (58.5)
10/1
4g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Say No More (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
6
6.0
3/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Jack Hill (60)
3/1
6g Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Bois De Boulogne (NZ) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
7
11.3
25/1
T: J P Salanitri
R: Dean Holland (59.5)
25/1
6m Animal Kingdom (USA) x Armed For Action (Exceed And Excel )
8
16.0
100/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Declan Bates (56)
100/1
9
17.3
66/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Melissa Julius (58)
66/1
6g Tickets x Kunga (Jeune (GB))
10
24.3
150/1
T: P F Ryan
R: K Bohorun (56)
150/1
11
49.3
11/2
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: John Allen (59.5)
11/2
6g Commands x Queenera (Grandera (IRE))