Breednet Results

WARRNAMBOOL - Thursday, October 15

Race 1 - Eresources Copy Print Mdn Hwt (2350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:34.93 (38.46)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/2
T: Simon Ryan
R: B S Thomas-Rantall (68.5)
9/2
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
5/1
T: P F Ryan
R: S Jackson (68.5)
5/1
6g Raise The Flag (GB) x Perceptible (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
112016 NZB South Island Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: White Robe Lodge
Buyer: Australian Thoroughbred B/Stock/Waterfor
3
3.6
1/2F
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Clayton Douglas (66.5)
1/2F
4m Tavistock (NZ) x Glitzabeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
112018 MM National Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Mick Price Racing
4
6.0
30/1
T: Steven Pateman
R: Ronan Short (68.5)
30/1
5g Americain (USA) x Stella Eclipse (Desert Sun (GB))
5
8.0
50/1
T: Dane Smith
R: T Ryan (68.5)
50/1
6g Dalghar (FR) x Noosa Blue (NZ) (Ustinov )
6
8.2
Usarmi (9)
14/1
T: Ricky Pike
R: W Gordon (66.5)
14/1
6m Americain (USA) x Misura (Encosta De Lago )
7
12.2
30/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: A Lynch (68.5)
30/1
5g Poet's Voice (GB) x Hamille (Hamas (IRE))
8
22.2
30/1
T: P F Ryan
R: Thomas Sadler (66.5)
30/1
6m Americain (USA) x Piety (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
Race 2 - Subway Warrnambool Hwt (Bm78) (3100m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(6) Time: 3:27.07 (37.88)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
12/1
T: D N Kolpin
R: W Gordon (66)
12/1
Winning siblings: Aldo, Fantasy De Fleurs,
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
112013 Inglis Vobis Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Candide Equine, Officer
Buyer: Passed $ 22,000 / Reserve $ 33,000
112013 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Nine Dragons, Bangholme, Vic
Buyer: R Laing
2
1.8
4/9F
T: Michelle Payne
R: Thomas Sadler (67)
4/9F
112016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$36,000
Vendor: Kamada Park
Buyer: Mr KT Myers
3
1.9
4/1
T: Thomas Carberry
R: T Ryan (66)
4/1
11g Danzero x Banishing (Red Ransom (USA))
112011 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Bellerive Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: P Roche
4
4.6
16/1
T: C F Hyland
R: A Lynch (66)
16/1
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x Moussaieff (Encosta De Lago )
5
5.6
14/1
T: P F Ryan
R: Ronan Short (66)
14/1
7g Raise The Flag (GB) x Personal Column (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
6
7.1
Onset (4)
11/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: Clayton Douglas (66)
11/1
6m Reset x Olnistto (Giant's Causeway (USA))
7
47.1
80/1
T: M A Townsend
R: B S Thomas-Rantall (66)
80/1
11g Stratum x Pilya (USA) (Gulch (USA))
8
97.1
60/1
T: Steven Pateman
R: S Jackson (67.5)
60/1
5g Harbour Watch (IRE) x Afraah (Danehill (USA))
Race 3 - Westcoast Wilcleen Mdn Plate (1700m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:46.55 (37.07)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/7F
T: Symon Wilde
R: Fred W Kersley (57.5)
4/7F
This nick: 75 runners; 51 winners; 7 SW. Details
112018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$50,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Cameron Cooke Bloodstock
2
4.5
9/1
T: L Smith
R: Declan Bates (57.5)
9/1
4m Snitzel x Star Of Sydney (Starcraft (NZ))
112018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
Buyer: Passed in - $ 300,000
3
7.8
10/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Jack Hill (57.5)
10/1
5m Dane Shadow x Belzain (Woodman (USA))
4
7.9
11/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (57.5)
11/2
4
7.9
80/1
T: E W Ewert
R: Teodore Nugent (57.5)
80/1
6m Mossman x Linzertorte (Flying Spur )
4
7.9
11/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (57.5)
11/2
4
7.9
80/1
T: E W Ewert
R: Teodore Nugent (57.5)
80/1
6m Mossman x Linzertorte (Flying Spur )
6
8.2
40/1
T: P F Ryan
R: Clayton Douglas (59.5)
40/1
7
9.2
5/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Alana Kelly (55.5)
5/1
4m Bon Hoffa x Esprit De Vel (Bel Esprit )
8
19.2
100/1
T: Deanne Taylor
R: A Lynch (57.5)
100/1
5m Road To Rock x Me Me Go (End Sweep (USA))
9
20.5
200/1
T: T Cottier
R: Chelsea Hall (57.5)
200/1
Race 4 - Fresh Master Painting Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:13.45 (37.26)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/4F
T: Jamie Edwards
R: M Rodd (57.5)
9/4F
5m Glass Harmonium (IRE) x Windarra Place (Hemingway (IRE))
Winning siblings: Ameriwin,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
20/1
T: R D Daniel
R: Neil Farley (59.5)
20/1
3
1.6
6/1
T: S R Fisher
R: Dylan Dunn (59.5)
6/1
7r Atomic x Little Arrows (Shagny (USA))
4
3.2
6/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Lewis German (55)
6/1
3f Reward For Effort x Sagapuss (Real Saga )
5
3.7
8/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: W Egan (57.5)
8/1
5m High Chaparral (IRE) x Bana Wu (GB) (Shirocco (GER))
6
6.2
15/1
T: P A Chow
R: Jarrod Fry (57)
15/1
7
6.3
11/1
T: P W McKenna
R: B Rawiller (59.5)
11/1
4g Starcraft (NZ) x Tweezers (Al Maher )
8
6.4
20/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Fred W Kersley (57.5)
20/1
4m Pins x Lady Chapel (NZ) (King's Chapel )
9
6.5
5/1
T: L Smith
R: Declan Bates (57.5)
5/1
5m Tavistock (NZ) x Smoothing (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
10
12.5
Njord (4)
100/1
T: Kaye Edwards
R: A Lynch (59.5)
100/1
5g God's Own x Golden Note (Clangalang )
11
16.8
11/1
T: L Smith
R: John Allen (57.5)
11/1
4m Reset x Up In Lights (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Race 5 - Breakwater Insur. Brokers-Bm64 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:14.34 (36.38)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/8F
T: Richard Cully
R: John Allen (59.5)
15/8F
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
30/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Tatum Bull (60.5)
30/1
9g Nayef (USA) x White Dress (IRE) (Pivotal (GB))
3
2.6
9/2
T: E Jusufovic
R: Lewis German (61.5)
9/2
5g Polanski x Just Scarlett (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
4
2.7
15/1
T: Adam Chambers
R: Declan Bates (56)
15/1
5m Street Boss (USA) x Royal Indi (Indian Danehill (IRE))
5
4.7
3/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (59.5)
3/1
5g Reset x Tortoni (Strategic )
6
5.5
Mischa (4)
9/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: B Rawiller (60.5)
9/1
7
6.2
8/1
T: L Smith
R: M Rodd (56.5)
8/1
4m Redwood (GB) x Ottavino (Piccolo (GB))
8
6.4
9/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Dylan Dunn (58.5)
9/1
4g Power (GB) x Grand Affair (NZ) (Black Tuxedo (JPN))
9
7.9
40/1
T: G Withers
R: Alana Kelly (54)
40/1
7g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Cara Bella (GB) (Seeking The Gold (USA))
Race 6 - Western Distr. Agricentre-Bm64 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:28.28 (37.60)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
30/1
T: Ms M Harry
R: Teodore Nugent (56)
30/1
8g Pentire (GB) x Posing Zero (Danzero )
Winning siblings: Nigelissima, Solar Kingdom,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
112014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$47,500
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Chris Waller Racing
2
0.1
Rolls (4)
8/11F
T: L Smith
R: John Allen (60.5)
8/11F
4g Anacheeva x Explobo (Success Express (USA))
112018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Bombora Downs, Bittern
Buyer: Passed in - $ 15,000
3
0.6
9/2
T: Dane Smith
R: Jack Hill (59)
9/2
6g Excelebration (IRE) x Galivant (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
112016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: Coolmore Australia
4
5.6
13/2
T: Aaron Purcell
R: W Egan (60)
13/2
5g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Nebraas (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
5
5.8
9/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: B Rawiller (61)
9/1
8g Savabeel x Scenic Lil (Scenic (IRE))
6
10.8
8/1
T: M J Williams
R: Dylan Dunn (60.5)
8/1
5g Starcraft (NZ) x Foxy Eyes (Foxhound (USA))
7
10.9
20/1
T: Ms J Baker
R: Declan Bates (58)
20/1
7g Barely A Moment x Epona Gold (Made Of Gold (USA))
8
11.3
100/1
T: Ms B Simpson
R: Ms J Da Rose (56)
100/1
9
18.3
30/1
T: Q J Scott
R: Dean Holland (57)
30/1
Race 7 - Darrian Office Choice (Bm64) (1700m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:49.18 (38.31)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/6F
T: L Smith
R: M Rodd (61.5)
4/6F
5g Tavistock (NZ) x Berlin Belle (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$52,500
Vendor: Millfield Stud
Buyer: Mr N Tiley
2
4.0
30/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Neil Farley (56)
30/1
6m Reward For Effort x Zarhali (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
112016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: A Purcell
3
4.2
9/1
T: Maddie Raymond
R: John Allen (61.5)
9/1
6g Pour Moi (IRE) x Desert Liaison (GB) (Dansili (GB))
4
6.2
Garbo (9)
13/2
T: Ms J Baker
R: Campbell Rawiller (56)
13/2
5
6.3
20/1
T: L Smith
R: Declan Bates (59)
20/1
6
8.5
20/1
T: R D Daniel
R: A Lynch (59)
20/1
5g Ilovethiscity x Venus (USA) (Atticus (USA))
7
9.5
60/1
T: D J Londregan
R: W Gordon (59)
60/1
6g Zoffany (IRE) x Hussmania (Hussonet (USA))
8
12.0
7/1
T: C P Ryan
R: Teodore Nugent (57)
7/1
4m Fiorente (IRE) x Georgia Oh (Peintre Celebre (USA))
9
12.1
16/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (60)
16/1
5g Dalakhani (IRE) x Jerusha (Octagonal (NZ))
10
13.6
14/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: B Rawiller (58)
14/1
4g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x My Fair Lago (Encosta De Lago )
Race 8 - Bowman Financial Services-Bm64 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:01.57 (36.87)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
20/1
T: R J Besanko
R: Ms A Bryan (55)
20/1
4g Nicconi x Was Meant To Be (Kitten's Joy (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: R Besanko
2
0.1
9/2
T: Adam Chambers
R: Dean Holland (56)
9/2
4m Danerich x Lindy (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
112018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Rangal Park Stud, Euroa
Buyer: A Chambers
3
1.9
7/4F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (60)
7/4F
6m Niagara x Precious Maree (NZ) (Al Akbar )
4
2.6
9/2
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Declan Bates (56.5)
9/2
3g Star Witness x Charge At Dawn (Charge Forward )
5
2.8
20/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Teodore Nugent (58.5)
20/1
4m Unencumbered x Snipzu (Snippetson )
6
4.5
Rome (9)
8/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: W Egan (57)
8/1
4g Pierro x Dance Card (Exceed And Excel )
7
5.3
Atum (12)
100/1
T: R D Daniel
R: Neil Farley (56)
100/1
7g Stratum x Khepri (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
8
10.3
Mandjar (13)
66/1
T: M W Greig
R: Tatum Bull (53)
66/1
8g Magnus x Born Western (Western Symphony (USA))
9
10.5
5/1
T: L Smith
R: M Rodd (59.5)
5/1
4g Zoustar x Invested Capital (GB) (Zamindar (USA))
10
13.5
16/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: Clayton Douglas (61)
16/1
4g Reward For Effort x Lieffy (Success Express (USA))
11
15.2
15/1
T: M J Williams
R: Dylan Dunn (59)
15/1
4g Shooting To Win x Raheights (Rahy (USA))
12
17.7
80/1
T: Paul McKenna
R: Alana Kelly (62)
80/1
9g Strategic x Two Graces (Suavity )