Breednet Results

WARWICK FARM - Wednesday, January 13

Race 1 - Stud & Stable Staff Awards Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:22.69 (34.30)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/10F
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (58)
9/10F
3f Sebring x Villa Verde (Not A Single Doubt )
Winning siblings: Daksha,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
112019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kia Ora Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $460000 Res $475000
2
3.0
7/4
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (59)
7/4
3f Kermadec (NZ) x Pica Pica (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
112019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: James Bester Bloodstock / E Lucas
3
6.8
5/1
T: David Payne
R: R Dolan (54.5)
5/1
3f Pride Of Dubai x Daisy Lane (Not A Single Doubt )
112019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Berkeley Park Stud Blandford NSW
Buyer: Payne Racing Pty Ltd
4
7.3
30/1
T: M C Conners
R: A B Collett (54.5)
30/1
3f Dissident x Mossarama (Mossman )
5
9.8
20/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Reece Jones (54.5)
20/1
3f Reliable Man (GB) x Gypsy Jewels (Jade Robbery (USA))
6
14.6
30/1
T: Edward Cummings
R: K S Latham (58)
30/1
Race 2 - Vinery Stud Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.78 (35.64)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
30/1
T: David Payne
R: J Ford (57)
30/1
3c Snitzel x Gallant Tess (Galileo (IRE))
This nick: 12 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
112019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 500,000
2
1.3
5/4F
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (58)
5/4F
3g Vancouver x Seeking Attention (Exceed And Excel )
112019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Baystone Farm
112019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Baystone Farm
112019 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Baystone Farm, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Ardross Bloodstock Pty Ltd
112019 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Baystone Farm, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Ardross Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
1.4
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (54.5)
9/2
3g Pierro x Military Rose (General Nediym )
112019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud Ltd Karaka NZ
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds
4
1.9
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: K Mc Evoy (55)
25/1
3c Exceed And Excel x The Hamptons (Encosta De Lago )
5
2.4
20/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Ms K O'Hara (56.5)
20/1
3g I Am Invincible x Streama (Stratum )
6
2.7
7/4
T: Mark Newnham
R: J Parr (58.5)
7/4
3g Press Statement x Transcendence (Exceed And Excel )
7
3.6
66/1
T: Glen Thompson
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
66/1
3g Vancouver x Cashla Bay (Fastnet Rock )
8
4.3
15/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Regan Bayliss (58)
15/1
3g Pendragon (NZ) x It's All Money (Magic Of Money )
Race 3 - Impending @ Darley (Bm72) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.64 (33.57)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
13/8F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Tim Clark (54.5)
13/8F
3g I Am Invincible x Resonates (Teofilo (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$310,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud, Meningie, SA
Buyer: R Ngai
2
0.8
15/2
T: J C Coyle
R: J R Collett (54.5)
15/2
6m Husson (ARG) x Madeittothemoon (Magic Albert )
3
1.3
7/2
T: P & P Snowden
R: Tommy Berry (58)
7/2
4m Brazen Beau x Johannapine (Johannesburg (USA))
112018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications
4
1.8
11/2
T: M S Minervini
R: B Griffiths (55.5)
11/2
5g Written Tycoon x Peppie (Danehill (USA))
5
2.6
12/1
T: Mark Stewart
R: Cejay Graham (58.5)
12/1
7g I Am Invincible x Chelsea Lass (Bureaucracy (NZ))
6
6.9
10/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: J Parr (58.5)
10/1
5g War x Crevasse (Snowland )
7
8.2
8/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: K Mc Evoy (56.5)
8/1
5m Shamus Award x Courgette (Charge Forward )
Race 4 - Ranvet (Bm72) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.74 (34.53)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
2/1F
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: Ms M Weir (55)
2/1F
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
20/1
T: Anthony Mountney
R: B Griffiths (56.5)
20/1
6m Rebel Raider x Let's Set Sail (Henrythenavigator (USA))
3
1.0
2/1F
T: J G Sargent
R: Reece Jones (53.5)
2/1F
4m All Too Hard x Our Quivira (NZ) (Spinning World (USA))
4
1.5
Guise (1)
6/1
T: C J Waller
R: Cejay Graham (58)
6/1
5m So You Think (NZ) x Maie Casey (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
5
2.4
20/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Qin Yong (54.5)
20/1
4m Deep Field x Guapa (USA) (Rock Hard Ten (USA))
6
2.5
20/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: Ms L Day (54)
20/1
7
7.0
15/4
T: J C Deamer
R: Chris C Williams (56.5)
15/4
5m Pierro x Mafia Miss (Mossman )
Race 5 - Drinkwise (Bm72) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.05 (34.46)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
10/1
T: Clare Cunningham
R: J R Collett (55)
10/1
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
112017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $90000 Res $100000
2
0.2
11/4F
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (59.5)
11/4F
4g Savabeel x Iguazu's Girl (NZ) (Redoute's Choice )
112018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$280,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Go Racing
3
1.5
4/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: Regan Bayliss (54.5)
4/1
5g All Too Hard x Galizani (Galileo (IRE))
112017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Laurel Oak Bloodstock Pty Ltd (FBAA)
4
3.5
Sirmaze (11)
60/1
T: J C Coyle
R: A B Collett (54)
60/1
4g Hampton Court x Siraiki (Singspiel (IRE))
5
4.0
12/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: J Ford (54)
12/1
6g All American x Reverenza (Commands )
6
4.4
6/1
T: K A Lees
R: Tim Clark (55.5)
6/1
5m Animal Kingdom (USA) x Darvaza (USA) (Smart Strike (CAN))
7
4.8
11/2
T: J G Sargent
R: Chris C Williams (58.5)
11/2
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x First Look (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
5.6
25/1
T: J G Sargent
R: K S Latham (56)
25/1
5g So You Think (NZ) x Popcorn Charley (Redoute's Choice )
9
5.7
14/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Rachel King (54)
14/1
10
5.9
25/1
T: A J Cummings
R: R Dolan (54)
25/1
6g So You Think (NZ) x A Fairy's Kiss (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
11
8.0
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: K Mc Evoy (56.5)
9/1
3g Press Statement x Calaluna (Mujahid (USA))
Race 6 - Hyland Race Colours (Bm72) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.15 (34.64)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Darleb (4)
4/1
T: K A Lees
R: J R Collett (59)
4/1
4h Uncle Mo (USA) x Shamtastic (Shamardal (USA))
Winning siblings: Aubrey Skies, Mi Sassy, Very Sharp,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Hillside Farm, Scone
Buyer: F Martino
112018 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Lionheart Thoroughbreds, Sydney
Buyer: J Dyhengco
2
1.3
11/2
T: J C Deamer
R: C Reith (59.5)
11/2
4g I Am Invincible x Sensible Lady (USA) (Street Sense (USA))
3
1.4
20/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: K Mc Evoy (55)
20/1
4g Krupt x Marju Rani (NZ) (Marju (IRE))
4
3.0
2/1F
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: J Parr (59.5)
2/1F
6g Casino Prince x Mondial Dame (Honours List (IRE))
5
3.2
Bravio (12)
8/1
T: M S Minervini
R: Cejay Graham (51)
8/1
4g All Too Hard x Senorita De Lago (Encosta De Lago )
6
5.0
8/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Tim Clark (59)
8/1
6g Rock 'n' Pop x Irish Belle (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
5.3
10/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: Regan Bayliss (57)
10/1
5g Not A Single Doubt x Sister Bruce (Shamardal (USA))
8
6.3
25/1
T: P J Eggleston
R: Ms M Weir (52)
25/1
7g Trusting x Kind Soul (Choisir )
9
6.6
14/1
T: James Ponsonby
R: Ms W Costin (57.5)
14/1
6g New Approach (IRE) x Dahama (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
10
7.6
100/1
T: G L Frazer
R: R Dolan (54)
100/1
11
8.9
66/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (54.5)
66/1
6g Harbour Watch (IRE) x Katushka (Half Hennessy )
12
12.4
50/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: S Lisnyy (56.5)
50/1
7g Galileo (IRE) x Charlotte Bronte (GB) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 7 - Tab (Bm72) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.52 (33.83)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Vreneli (11)
2/1F
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (56)
2/1F
3g Wandjina x Helvetia (Flying Spur )
Winning siblings: Helavabel, Martinelli,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
112019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$75,000
Vendor: Taghadoe Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: First Light Racing / Gai Waterhouse Racing / Paul Willetts Bloodstock Consultancy
2
1.5
Celer (4)
14/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: J R Collett (58.5)
14/1
112017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Kim Waugh Racing Stables
3
1.7
11/2
T: P & P Snowden
R: K S Latham (55)
11/2
4g Rubick x Coco De Mer (Lonhro )
112018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
Buyer: Pulse Racing Thoroughbreds / Pinhook Bloodstock (FBAA)
112018 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Pulse Racing Thoroughbreds, Sydney
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.8
15/2
T: Joseph Pride
R: Regan Bayliss (58)
15/2
7g Fastnet Rock x Dance To My Tune (CAN) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
4.1
20/1
T: G W Murray
R: Cejay Graham (55)
20/1
8g Oratorio (IRE) x Magical Misty (Magic Albert )
6
4.2
7/2
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (56)
7/2
4m Charge Forward x Mosoru (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
7
5.0
13/2
T: P & P Snowden
R: B Griffiths (55)
13/2
4m Shooting To Win x Grand Daughter (Redoute's Choice )
8
5.5
14/1
T: G Portelli
R: Ms K O'Hara (58.5)
14/1
5g Zoustar x Runs Deep (Strategic )
9
8.0
30/1
T: Paul Murray
R: Ms L Day (56)
30/1