WARWICK - Wednesday, May 27

Race 1 - Southern Downs Ag (Bm60) (800m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:45.88 (32.88)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
4/5
M A Kropp
Alex Patis (57.5)
4/5
Winning siblings: Fair Ruler,
2
0.2
25/1
K T Webb
N Evans (60)
25/1
5g Smart Missile (AUS) x Accepted (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
3
1.0
9/2
Glenn Richardson
Hannah Richardson (63)
9/2
4m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Kahala Dreams (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 100 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$52,500
Vendor: Sun Stud Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Gollan Racing/John Foote Bloodstock
4
1.8
13/2
P R Clarke
N Fazackerley (58)
13/2
5
1.9
12/1
E J Hayes
G Geran (58.5)
12/1
5m Keano (NZ) x Spy Valley (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
6
3.2
25/1
Stephanie Sixtus
Adam Sewell (55)
25/1
4m Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Lough Rea (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
7
3.6
16/1
Jennifer Fraser
Emma Ljung (55.5)
16/1
7g Murtajill (AUS) x Shine Bridge (ARG) (Westbridge (USA))
8
3.8
100/1
B P Park
W D O'Connell (55)
100/1
6g Denman (AUS) x Quest For Quality (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
9
4.0
30/1
Michael Frappell
K Yoshida (56.5)
30/1
10
5.3
100/1
B Robinson
J L Taylor (58.5)
100/1
5g Hillman (AUS) x Prom Queen (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
11
7.6
11/1
J Dann
Minonette Kennedy (59)
11/1
4g Shamus Award (AUS) x Kicken Vixen (USA) (Vindication (USA))
Race 2 - Grove Juice (Bm60) (800m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:45.45 (32.09)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
13/4
R G Lipp
Emma Ljung (56.5)
13/4
4m Sizzling (AUS) x Seconde (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ginger Rock, Real Ego, Rejuvenate,
Lot 258 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Rex Lipp
2
0.2
Beware (2)
9/4
Brenton Andrew
Ms B Andrew (61.5)
9/4
4g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Caveat (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
3
2.2
9/1
M A Palmer
Brooke Ainsworth (57.5)
9/1
3g Whittington (AUS) x Slugsisterkate (AUS) (Pure Genius (USA))
4
2.4
20/1
A Donnelly
K Yoshida (59.5)
20/1
7g Sequalo (AUS) x Exceptions (AUS) (Shovhog (AUS))
5
2.9
13/4
B S Baldwin
Isabella Rabjones (55.5)
13/4
6
3.4
30/1
Darryl Knight
R M Goldsbury (55)
30/1
7
3.6
30/1
Steven Thomas
P Hamblin (64.5)
30/1
6g Denman (AUS) x Vicereine (GB) (Zamindar (USA))
8
3.8
Allena (5)
60/1
B J Hudson
Minonette Kennedy (57)
60/1
6m Zizou (AUS) x Snipps Safari (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
9
3.9
20/1
Scott Barker
J L Taylor (55)
20/1
6m Kaphero (AUS) x Our Option (AUS) (Final Card (AUS))
10
4.1
30/1
Matt Boland
Leslie Tilley (55.5)
30/1
5m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Taunt Pauline (AUS) (Oamaru Force (AUS))
11
4.3
30/1
Kerry Baumann
Anna Bakos (57.5)
30/1
12
5.8
12/1
M G Arnold
Brendon Newport (59)
12/1
Race 3 - Warwick Automotive Plate (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.83 (34.99)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
16/1
M A Currie
N Fazackerley (56.5)
16/1
4m Sizzling (AUS) x Soak Up The Sun (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
Lot 2284 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$4,500
Vendor: Yarramalong Park Kalbar Qld
Buyer: Eugene & Marion Nolan
Lot 111 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$11,000
Vendor: Ferndale Farm Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Yarramalong Park
Lot 246 2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$23,000
Vendor: Waylon J Stud Wamuran Qld
Buyer: Mark Currie
2
0.2
11/4
M A Kropp
Alex Patis (58)
11/4
4g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x I'll Wait (AUS) (Our Maizcay (AUS))
3
2.5
5/2
Billy Healey
Adam Sewell (58)
5/2
5m All Too Hard (AUS) x Marquardt (NZ) (Shamardal (USA))
4
2.7
20/1
S L Smith
G Geran (60)
20/1
5g Raheeb (AUS) x Dantina (AUS) (Dantibes (AUS))
5
2.9
Skald (6)
20/1
L Richardson
Ms R Palmer (58.5)
20/1
4g Poet's Voice (GB) x Inanna (AUS) (Intergaze (AUS))
6
3.1
20/1
Paul Dawson
Brooke Ainsworth (60)
20/1
5g Tanabota (AUS) x Decency (NZ) (Defensive Play (USA))
7
4.1
30/1
G Barbierato
Hannah Phillips (58)
30/1
5m Mail Train (AUS) x Ruby Red Dress (AUS) (Prince Of Birds (USA))
8
5.1
12/1
D R March
Anthony Allen (57.5)
12/1
3f Better Than Ready (AUS) x Vegas Luck (AUS) (Break The Vault (AUS))
9
6.4
66/1
L F Mawn
M Schrapel (60)
66/1
7g Ready's Image (USA) x Bacara (NZ) (Daggers Drawn (USA))
10
8.2
14/1
G J Banks
Emma Ljung (56.5)
14/1
4m Sepoy (AUS) x Emissary (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
11
12.0
Do It (12)
100/1
B Robinson
J L Taylor (56.5)
100/1
4m Domesday (AUS) x Melancolia (AUS) (Hard Spun (USA))
Race 4 - Bill & Margaret Hoiberg Mem-C2 (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.47 (35.90)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
10/1
S P Tregea
G Geran (58)
10/1
3g Warhead (AUS) x Miss Excellence (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bergdorf, Diamondine, Perfect Rain, Vanzant,
2
1.0
4/1
T J Gollan
Anthony Allen (56)
4/1
3f Sizzling (AUS) x Power O'Raylee (AUS) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 2188 2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: M & D Power Manly Qld
Buyer: Power Group
3
1.3
5/1
Billy Healey
Adam Sewell (57.5)
5/1
3f Deep Field (AUS) x Cautious (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Lot 1772 2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: GPI Rcg/Healey Racing/Andrew Williams Bstock
Lot 236 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW
Buyer: Redwall Bloodstock
4
1.8
30/1
M F Hemmings
Alex Patis (56)
30/1
4m Warhead (AUS) x London Fairy (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
2.1
11/8
Troy Pascoe
Leslie Tilley (58)
11/8
6
2.5
12/1
Ms J Crompton
Emma Ljung (60)
12/1
5g Sequalo (AUS) x Missus Boss (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
7
2.6
30/1
Patrick Sexton
Tessa Townsend (56)
30/1
8
3.0
50/1
G J Banks
Hannah Richardson (56)
50/1
3f Dawn Approach (IRE) x Poetic Debate (AUS) (Dylan Thomas (IRE))
9
3.1
12/1
Kieran Kirwin
R M Goldsbury (58.5)
12/1
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Zedi Power (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
10
3.2
50/1
Ben Ahrens
J Woodhouse (60)
50/1
4g Epaulette (AUS) x Beau Vallon (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
11
5.0
12/1
Matt Boland
Montanna Savva (56.5)
12/1
12
5.5
50/1
Ms W Bannerot
P Hamilton (60)
50/1
7g Nicconi (AUS) x Rose Aly (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
13
6.8
100/1
B Sheppard
Anna Bakos (53.5)
100/1
4m Trusting (AUS) x Silvery Sheila (AUS) (Orientate (USA))
14
8.1
150/1
Allen Knack
K Yoshida (60)
150/1
Race 5 - Ergon Energy Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.48 (35.01)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
13/2
Ben Ahrens
J Woodhouse (58.5)
13/2
5g Captain Sonador (AUS) x Too Few (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Face The Sun, Lucky Few,
2
0.1
8/1
Glen Petersen
Alex Patis (53)
8/1
5g Commands (AUS) x Rainbow (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
3
1.4
60/1
B Robinson
J L Taylor (55)
60/1
5g Reset (AUS) x Alicia Rose (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
4
1.6
9/10
A J & T Edmonds
Anthony Allen (58)
9/10
4g Rothesay (AUS) x Curtsey (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
5
3.4
15/2
Stephen Kirkwood
K Yoshida (57.5)
15/2
7g Jet Spur (AUS) x Rattletattat (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
6
3.5
25/1
P Duff
Emma Ljung (55)
25/1
4m Sequalo (AUS) x Knight's Emotion (AUS) (Sunday Knight (AUS))
7
4.3
40/1
David Reynolds
Ms L Mc Coy (55)
40/1
6m Helmet (AUS) x I'm A Chance (AUS) (Tirol (IRE))
8
4.8
6/1
Brenton Andrew
Ms B Andrew (59.5)
6/1
5g Mulaazem (AUS) x Apple Candy (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
9
8.1
15/1
M G Arnold
Brendon Newport (57)
15/1
5g Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Spirit Of Sienna (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
10
10.9
25/1
L F Mawn
M Schrapel (60)
25/1
Race 6 - Carr Farming (Bm62) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:30.24 (35.99)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
8/1
Brenton Andrew
Ms B Andrew (62)
8/1
6m Helenus (AUS) x Cherubim (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
Winning siblings: Lucifer's Boy, Naomi,
2
1.0
11/2
David Reynolds
Ms L Mc Coy (58.5)
11/2
3
2.0
Flaunt (9)
11/4
S P Tregea
G Geran (57.5)
11/4
4m Drumbeats (AUS) x Miss Argyle (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
4
2.5
11/2
A J & T Edmonds
Anthony Allen (56.5)
11/2
4m Foxwedge (AUS) x Secret Cool (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
5
2.8
25/1
J A Hanna
Leslie Tilley (56.5)
25/1
6
3.0
100/1
Scott Barker
J L Taylor (55)
100/1
4g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x What A Play (AUS) (Pure Theatre (AUS))
7
3.3
5/1
Kenneth Deacon
P Hamblin (62.5)
5/1
8
3.5
Bonsea (15)
80/1
B J Costello
W D O'Connell (55)
80/1
7g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x See The Ocean (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
9
4.0
Abb Roy (10)
9/1
M F Hemmings
Hannah Phillips (57)
9/1
6m Zariz (AUS) x Highly Elated (AUS) (Fraar (USA))
10
7.3
Malfoy (4)
16/1
P R Clarke
N Fazackerley (58.5)
16/1
4g Dundeel (NZ) x Hokuspokus (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
11
8.3
80/1
Kerry Baumann
Adam Sewell (56)
80/1
12
12.3
11/1
R G Lipp
Alex Patis (56)
11/1
4m Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x Glitz 'n' Glam (AUS) (Air Express (IRE))
13
14.8
20/1
Matt Boland
Montanna Savva (57)
20/1
4g So You Think (NZ) x Freckled Face (AUS) (Polish Patriot (USA))
Race 7 - Elders Real Estate Warwick Mdn (800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:46.06 (32.08)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
16/1
Michael Frappell
K Yoshida (58.5)
16/1
4g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Intimate Act (AUS) (Foreplay (AUS))
2
0.8
14/1
Matt Boland
Leslie Tilley (58)
14/1
3c Trusting (AUS) x Quest For Arms (AUS) (Money Or The Gun (AUS))
3
1.3
20/1
D J Bougoure
Isabella Rabjones (53)
20/1
Lot 1729 2018 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Psd $50000 Res $70000
Lot 1108 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer:
4
3.1
10/9
R G Lipp
Emma Ljung (56.5)
10/9
5
3.3
8/1
B Robinson
J L Taylor (58)
8/1
3g Zebedee (GB) x Bridie O'Reilly (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
6
3.4
6/1
John Thomas
Hannah Phillips (56)
6/1
3f Top Echelon (AUS) x Veil Salieri (AUS) (Prince Salieri (AUS))
7
4.2
3/1
Tony & Maddysen Sears
N Evans (56)
3/1
3f Mail Train (AUS) x Precious Dragon (AUS) (Hidden Dragon (AUS))
8
5.0
30/1
B J Hudson
Brendon Newport (58)
30/1
3g Mahisara (AUS) x Camino Moon (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
9
8.0
Dial (14)
100/1
Ash Skelton
Minonette Kennedy (56)
100/1
3g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Tyche (AUS) (Saltgrass (USA))
10
9.0
100/1
B J Hudson
N Fazackerley (55.5)
100/1
3f Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Semi Impose (AUS) (Semipalatinsk (USA))
11
10.0
80/1
M F Hemmings
Alex Patis (54.5)
80/1
12
14.8
150/1
T D Gillespie
Natalie Morton (56.5)
150/1
4m Wanted (AUS) x Carcassonne (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Race 8 - Coachman's Inn Mdn (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.22 (37.09)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
5/4
P Duff
Emma Ljung (56.5)
5/4
2
3.3
10/1
M A Currie
N Fazackerley (56)
10/1
3g Sidestep (AUS) x Shahnameh (AUS) (War Pass (USA))
Lot 163 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Waylon J Stud Wamuran Qld
Buyer: Ben Currie/Victory Thoroughbreds
3
3.5
4/1
Neil Hocking
Minonette Kennedy (55.5)
4/1
4
4.0
15/1
Chris Munce
Isabella Rabjones (53.5)
15/1
3g Dreamscape (AUS) x Florace (AUS) (Acecay (AUS))
5
5.0
30/1
Matthew Dunn
Leslie Tilley (58)
30/1
3g Jimmy Creed (USA) x Belolly (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
6
5.2
40/1
Rob Davidson
Louise Dillon (54)
40/1
7
6.0
80/1
L Richardson
Ms R Palmer (56.5)
80/1
3g Olympic Glory (IRE) x Sporty Spur (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
7.8
150/1
Matthew Dunn
J Woodhouse (56)
150/1
3c Uncle Mo (USA) x Attributes (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
9
10.8
25/1
J G Byrne
Anna Bakos (55.5)
25/1
10
11.6
7/2
A J & T Edmonds
Anthony Allen (57.5)
7/2
3f Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Luna Pride (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
11
16.1
25/1
K R Kemp
Alex Patis (53)
25/1
3g Sizzling (AUS) x Mystifying (NZ) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
12
16.6
100/1
Matt Boland
Montanna Savva (53)
100/1
3f Freeze (AUS) x Red Delight (AUS) (Red Dazzler (AUS))
13
18.4
100/1
B Robinson
J L Taylor (60)
100/1
14
27.9
150/1
L Richardson
Brooke Ainsworth (57)
150/1
3f Instinction (AUS) x La Flash (AUS) (Frisco View (USA))