Breednet Results

WARWICK - Monday, August 3

Race 1 - Tab Mdn Hcp (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:06.44 (37.84)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
100/1
T: Vic Heading
R: Girish Goomany (55)
100/1
6m Delago Deluxe x Dydeedoe (King Of Kings (IRE))
2017 Inglis 2017 December Monthly Online Sale
$900
2
2.3
10/9F
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: James Orman (60)
10/9F
4g Sebring x Padma (Street Cry (IRE))
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: C McAnulty
3
2.4
13/4
T: Rodney Hurley
R: Adin Thompson (55)
13/4
7g Nicconi x By Her Smile (NZ) (Defensive Play (USA))
4
2.6
10/1
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: N Fazackerley (55)
10/1
5
2.8
20/1
T: G J Hutchesson
R: N Tomizawa (55)
20/1
4m Declaration Of War (USA) x True Grace (Lion Heart (USA))
6
5.1
14/1
T: L Richardson
R: G Geran (56)
14/1
4g Olympic Glory (IRE) x Sporty Spur (Flying Spur )
7
5.2
20/1
T: Matthew Dunn
R: Ms R Palmer (55)
20/1
6m Sebring x Mosaic Gold (Viscount )
8
5.4
12/1
T: J W Zielke
R: Leslie Tilley (55)
12/1
4m Sidereus x Dazzling Beauty (Red Dazzler )
9
9.9
50/1
T: M F Hemmings
R: Adam Sewell (55.5)
50/1
10
13.2
7/1
T: S R Kurz
R: A Spinks (55)
7/1
5g Domesday x River Lena (IRE) (Spectrum (IRE))
Race 2 - Tab Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.16 (35.42)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
9/2
T: Corey & Kylie Geran
R: G Geran (56.5)
9/2
5m Star Witness x Montecatini (Marauding (NZ))
2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone
Buyer: W Carroll
2
0.8
20/1
T: S W Golinski
R: Ms R Palmer (55)
20/1
6g Raheeb x Cee Eight Lav (Show A Heart )
2015 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$4,000
Vendor: Tullyard Boodua Qld
Buyer: Joseph Crunkhorn
3
0.9
B'daisy (10)
4/5F
T: R G Lipp
R: K Yoshida (55.5)
4/5F
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Rob Raff
4
4.2
10/1
T: David Reynolds
R: Ms L Mc Coy (57.5)
10/1
4g Shamexpress (NZ) x Dumont (NZ) (Mastercraftsman (IRE))
5
4.7
66/1
T: Florence Braybrook
R: Adam Spinks (55)
66/1
5m Polanski x With Grace (Dr. Grace (NZ))
6
5.2
30/1
T: K Waller
R: N Tomizawa (55)
30/1
4m Rothesay x Chu Chu Mama (Keltrice )
7
5.7
9/1
T: Robert G Smith
R: Leslie Tilley (60)
9/1
5g Fusaichi Ole (JPN) x Squanderbug (Centro (NZ))
8
5.8
80/1
T: R L Mackay
R: Chris Taylor (55)
80/1
7m Sir Topaz x Double Up Charm (Charming Cavalier )
9
6.6
13/2
T: Rob Davidson
R: A Spinks (55.5)
13/2
4m So You Think (NZ) x Tranquera (Show A Heart )
10
6.8
100/1
T: K J Jones
R: Adin Thompson (56.5)
100/1
6m Captain Sonador x Pearly Way (Coolong Road (NZ))
11
13.3
60/1
T: B Robinson
R: Corey Bayliss (59)
60/1
4g I Am Invincible x Saturn Rock (Fastnet Rock )
Race 3 - Tab (Bm60) (800m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:45.06 (32.92)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
7/4F
T: Jake Capewell
R: Leslie Tilley (60)
7/4F
Winning siblings: Press Centre, Scherbatsky,
2
1.3
8/1
T: R G Lipp
R: K Yoshida (59.5)
8/1
3f Golden Archer x Kamadiva (Choisir )
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$12,500
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Rex Lipp
3
1.5
5/2
T: Marcus Wilson
R: James Orman (58.5)
5/2
3f Hidden Dragon x Electric Lass (Twining (USA))
4
1.9
2/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Wendy Peel (60)
2/1
3c Falvelon x Sphene (Fasliyev (USA))
5
2.7
14/1
T: C Smith
R: Adin Thompson (55)
14/1
3f Real Saga x Performia (Rakti (GB))
Race 4 - Tab (Bm58) (800m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:44.88 (32.79)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
6/1
T: Donald Baker
R: N Fazackerley (59.5)
6/1
4g Sepoy x Iltizaam (Exceed And Excel )
2018 Inglis 2018 May Monthly Online Sale
$6,500
2
1.5
5/2F
T: R G Lipp
R: Minonette Kennedy (56)
5/2F
5m Sizzling x Seconde (Sequalo )
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Rex Lipp
3
2.8
10/1
T: Stephanie Sixtus
R: Adam Sewell (57.5)
10/1
5m Hinchinbrook x Lough Rea (Monashee Mountain (USA))
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock Warwick Qld
Buyer: Norm Stephens
4
2.9
Danina (6)
4/1
T: T J Dougall
R: Leslie Tilley (58)
4/1
5
4.7
5/2F
T: K T Webb
R: N Evans (61)
5/2F
6g Smart Missile x Accepted (More Than Ready (USA))
6
6.0
30/1
T: G Barbierato
R: Hannah Phillips (55)
30/1
7g Alert (ARG) x Imabarmaid (Duntroon Digger )
7
6.1
14/1
T: Darryl Knight
R: Ty Wheeler (51)
14/1
6m Exceedingly Good x Koitaki (Chateau Istana (GB))
8
7.6
15/1
T: N J O'Toole
R: Hannah Richardson (60.5)
15/1
7m Choisir x Scarlet Spur (Flying Spur )
9
9.1
40/1
T: Scott Barker
R: P Hamblin (62.5)
40/1
8m Stryker x La Piazza (Dolphin Street (FR))
10
26.6
100/1
T: R Drysdale
R: Vishan Venkaya (58)
100/1
7g Dusty Moon x Forever Silver (Forever Regal (CAN))
Race 5 - Tab Hcp (C3) (1100m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.53 (33.99)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
Coup (2)
1/2F
T: M G Nolan
R: Alex Patis (58.5)
1/2F
4g Mahisara x No Mistake (Easy Rocking )
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Wattle Brae Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Kim McCasker
2
1.3
13/2
T: Beau Gorman
R: Leslie Tilley (55)
13/2
4m Spirit Of Boom x Ossie's Secret (Red Dazzler )
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: JHB Syndications
2019 Inglis 2019 OCTOBER (Late) Online Sale
$11,000
3
3.3
6/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: Taylor Marshall (55)
6/1
4m Golden Archer x McFly (Perugino (USA))
4
3.5
60/1
T: David Reynolds
R: Ms L Mc Coy (55)
60/1
6m Sepoy x Napa Sky (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
3.7
8/1
T: Campbell Roberts
R: P Hamblin (61)
8/1
6
4.2
40/1
T: M F Hemmings
R: N Tomizawa (55)
40/1
5m Warhead x London Fairy (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
4.6
100/1
T: J H Hearne
R: K Yoshida (55)
100/1
8g Bernardini (USA) x Cosmic Dust (Hurricane Sky )
8
5.9
14/1
T: M F Hemmings
R: Adin Thompson (55.5)
14/1
5m Hinchinbrook x Angel Of Avalon (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
9
7.9
30/1
T: Ms L Powell
R: M Schrapel (55)
30/1
10
11.9
100/1
T: Scott Barker
R: Ms R Palmer (55)
100/1
8m Equiano (FR) x Quick Verdict (Zeditave )
Race 6 - Tab (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.91 (35.11)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
40/1
T: Ben Loakes
R: Gemma Steele (60.5)
40/1
8g Magic Albert x Fairchild (General Nediym )
Winning siblings: Faeger, Suspenders, Telecom Brothers,
2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Bell View Park Stud, Meroo Meadow, NSW
Buyer: Premier Park Thoroughbreds
2
1.8
13/8F
T: L M Clarke
R: Leslie Tilley (59.5)
13/8F
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$75,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: BBA Ireland Limited
3
2.3
8/1
T: David Reynolds
R: Ms L Mc Coy (61)
8/1
8g Dash For Cash x Northwood Lass (Dolphin Street (FR))
4
2.5
10/1
T: Donald Pearson
R: Chris Taylor (58.5)
10/1
5
2.7
30/1
T: G Barbierato
R: Adin Thompson (55)
30/1
6m Mail Train x Ruby Red Dress (Prince Of Birds (USA))
6
3.7
8/1
T: Robert G Smith
R: Isabella Rabjones (55)
8/1
7
4.5
25/1
T: Paul Dawson
R: Alex Patis (56.5)
25/1
6g Tanabota x Decency (NZ) (Defensive Play (USA))
8
5.3
14/1
T: R G Lipp
R: K Yoshida (57)
14/1
9
6.3
30/1
T: K Waller
R: N Tomizawa (58)
30/1
7m Jet Spur x Heart Scent (Show A Heart )
10
6.6
7/2
T: Rob Davidson
R: P Hamblin (60.5)
7/2
4g Love Conquers All x Maggi Mee (Prince Arthur )
11
6.8
14/1
T: E J Hayes
R: N Fazackerley (57.5)
14/1
6m Keano (NZ) x Spy Valley (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
12
7.6
20/1
T: B P Park
R: Minonette Kennedy (60.5)
20/1
7g Publishing x Hay Annie (Hayil (USA))
Race 7 - Tab Hcp (C2) (1350m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:20.76 (36.05)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
5/2
T: L M Clarke
R: Leslie Tilley (57)
5/2
4g Hussonet (USA) x Daft (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Raheeba,
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Farm Angaston SA
Buyer: New Zealand Bloodstock
2020 Inglis 2020 MARCH (Late) Online Sale
$4,500
2
0.8
12/1
T: K R Kemp
R: K Yoshida (56)
12/1
7g Hidden Dragon x Mystic Belle (Success Express (USA))
3
1.0
13/2
T: Jason Edwards
R: A Spinks (55)
13/2
5g Falvelon x Heart Scent (Show A Heart )
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Lucas Bloodstock Croftby Qld
Buyer: Aussie Equine Transport
4
2.3
2/1F
T: C Smith
R: G Geran (59)
2/1F
5g Terango x Rustic Rossa (Testa Rossa )
5
3.8
11/1
T: Dale Groves
R: Minonette Kennedy (53)
11/1
5m Love Conquers All x Amazing Grey (Bradbury's Luck )
6
3.9
5/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Alex Patis (56.5)
5/1
4m Not A Single Doubt x Go Again (Husson (ARG))
7
4.4
25/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Wendy Peel (55)
25/1
5g Real Saga x Monte Crystal (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
8
4.5
25/1
T: T J Vidler
R: Corey Bayliss (55)
25/1
4m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Cascade Emerald (Hurricane Sky )
9
4.6
30/1
T: A J Cowell
R: N Fazackerley (55)
30/1
5g Delago Deluxe x Jardaa (GB) (Pivotal (GB))
10
10.4
100/1
T: Vic Heading
R: Girish Goomany (55)
100/1
6m Longhorn x Swiss Miss (Snowland )
11
11.4
Evening (18)
150/1
T: R L Mackay
R: Chris Taylor (55)
150/1
7m Snitzel x Cheyne Walk (USA) (Royal Academy (USA))
12
12.4
60/1
T: D R March
R: Ty Wheeler (51)
60/1
5m Hinchinbrook x Mystic Belle (Success Express (USA))